
Warminghands Stores United Private Limited
About Warminghands Stores United Private Limited
Data last updated:
Warminghands Stores United Private Limited is a private limited company based in Kottayam, Kerala, India. It operates in the repair services segment of the electronics sector. It was incorporated on 16 April 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ernakulam, under CIN U52609KL2019PTC057652. Its GSTIN is 32AACCW4145K1ZC (Kerala).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹8.3 Lakh. It is led by directors Thomas Nelluvelil Philip and Phillis Thomas.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2022, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2022. The registered office is at VIII/247A1 – A Mary Matha Arcade Panackappalam Plassanal P.O, Kottayam, Kerala, India – 686579.
As per the financials filed for FY 2022, the company reported a revenue of ₹79.91 Lakh, a growth of 129% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.59 Lakh (net margin 7%) and EBITDA of ₹16.35 Lakh (EBITDA margin 20.5%).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Warm United. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹34.36 Lakh on record.
Company details
Contact details
Warminghands Stores United Private Limited's registered office is in Kottayam, Kerala. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Registered AddressVIII/247A1 – A Mary Matha Arcade Panackappalam Plassanal P.O, Kottayam, Kerala, India – 686579
- IndustryElectrnoics, Repair Services
To see the full contact details of Warminghands Stores United Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Warminghands Stores United operates one associated brand: Warm United. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Develops IoT and blockchain solutions for sustainable agriculture and food supply chains. | warmunited.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Warminghands Stores United is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Warminghands Stores United Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Warminghands Stores United Private Limited
FY 2022 filings availableWarminghands Stores United Private Limited reported revenue of ₹79.91 Lakh (up 129% YoY) for FY 2022.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 129% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 285% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||
| Revenue from Operations | ₹79.91 Lakh | ||
| Other Income | |||
| Total Revenue | |||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||
| Finance Costs | |||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||
| Other Expenses | |||
| Total Expenses | |||
| EBITDA | ₹16.35 Lakh | ||
| Profit Before Tax | |||
| Tax Expense | |||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹5.59 Lakh | ||
| Balance Sheet | |||
| Share Capital | |||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||
| Trade Payables | |||
| Total Liabilities | |||
| Fixed Assets | |||
| Investments | |||
| Inventories | |||
| Trade Receivables | |||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||
| Total Assets | |||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.5% | ||
| Net Profit Margin | 7% | ||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||
| Current Ratio | |||
| Quick Ratio | |||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||
| Asset Turnover | |||
| Receivable Days | |||
| Payable Days | |||
| Inventory Days | |||
| Revenue Growth | |||
| Net Profit Growth | |||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Warminghands Stores United Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Warminghands Stores United Private Limited
Warminghands Stores United has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Nelluvelil Philip | Director | 16 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Phillis Thomas | Director | 16 Apr 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Warminghands Stores United Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omsai Tradex Private Limited | ₹79.95 Lakh (FY 2015) | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India | ||||
| Ananta Medtech Private Limited | ₹79.94 Lakh (FY 2024) | Chandigarh, India | ||||
| Pure Kashmir Exposition Private Limited | ₹79.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | -4.0% | Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India | |||
| Ortech Healthcare Private Limited | ₹79.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | -23.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Sri Sivam Yku Tech Private Limited | ₹79.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | 34.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Warminghands Stores United Private Limitedthis company | ₹79.91 Lakh (FY 2022) | ₹5.59 Lakh | 7% | 129.0% | Kottayam, Kerala, India | |
| Sai Deep Marketing Private Limited | ₹79.91 Lakh (FY 2016) | -63.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Prowings Life Science Private Limited | ₹79.9 Lakh (FY 2024) | 46.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited | ₹79.9 Lakh (FY 2025) | 34.0% | Rly St (W) Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Gore Bros Exports Private Ltd. | ₹79.9 Lakh (FY 2025) | 542.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Baisakhi Suppliers Private Limited | ₹79.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | 1153.0% | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Warminghands Stores United Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2019 | 100285419 | State Bank of India | ₹34.36 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Warminghands Stores United Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Warminghands Stores United Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Warminghands Stores United Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Warminghands Stores United has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32AACCW4145K1ZC | Kerala | Active | 16 May 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Warminghands Stores United Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Warminghands Stores United Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments. The latest: Phillis Thomas was appointed as Director on 16 Apr 2019.
Frequently asked questions
Warminghands Stores United is an active private limited company based in Kottayam, Kerala, India. The company works in repair services, within the electronics industry. It was incorporated on 16 April 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U52609KL2019PTC057652.
Warminghands Stores United has 2 current directors:
- Thomas Nelluvelil Philip - Director
- Phillis Thomas - Director
The latest financial statements of Warminghands Stores United on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2022. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2022. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Warminghands Stores United is 32AACCW4145K1ZC, registered in Kerala.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Warminghands Stores United is U52609KL2019PTC057652. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Warminghands Stores United was incorporated on 16 April 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ernakulam.
The peers of Warminghands Stores United by revenue are Omsai Tradex Private Limited, Ananta Medtech Private Limited, Pure Kashmir Exposition Private Limited, Ortech Healthcare Private Limited, Sri Sivam Yku Tech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Phillis Thomas was appointed as Director on 16 Apr 2019. Thomas Nelluvelil Philip was appointed as Director on 16 Apr 2019.
The registered office of Warminghands Stores United is at VIII247A1 – A Mary Matha Arcade Panackappalam Plassanal P.O, Kottayam, Kerala, India – 686579.
Warminghands Stores United operates in the electronics industry, in the repair services segment.
Warminghands Stores United has open charges of ₹34.36 Lakh and no satisfied charges on record as per latest MCA filings.

