Omfurn India Limited - consumer electronics & durables in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L20200MH1997PLC111887 Incorporated 13 November 1997 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Listed - NSE: OMFURN Public Limited Company consumer electronics and durables MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹61.29 Cr
OMFURN-SM · NSE
Share Price
₹52.05
0.00% today
Revenue
₹86.41 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +2.7% YoY
EBITDA
₹12.57 Cr
Margin 14.6%
Net Profit
₹6.38 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -0.6% YoY
P/E (TTM)
10.1x
P/B 1.0x
ROE
10.1%
ROCE 14.0%
Debt / Equity
0.20
Interest cover 17.7x

About Omfurn India Limited

Data last updated:

Omfurn India Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the furniture manufacturing segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 13 November 1997 and has been in existence for over 29 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L20200MH1997PLC111887. Its GSTIN is 27AAACO1314L1ZM (Maharashtra). The company holds 8 GST registrations, of which 5 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: OMFURN.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹12.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹11.77 Cr. It was formerly known as Om Vishwakarma Furniture Private Limited and Omfurn India Private Limited. It is led by directors including Rajendra Chitbahal Vishwakarma (Managing Director) and Mahendra Chitbahal Vishwakarma (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.

As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹86.41 Cr, a growth of 2.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.38 Cr (net margin 7.4%) and EBITDA of ₹12.57 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.5%). The net worth stands at ₹66.06 Cr (up 12.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹76.56 Cr (up 3.7% YoY).

The company has about 197 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Omfurn India. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹61.69 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹54.36 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. The company has 28 deals on record (26 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in July 2026. Its 6 peer companies in the Consumer Durables industry (Furniture), with the same principal business activity (wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Marc Salon & Beauty Equipments Private Limited with revenue of ₹94.05 Cr. The company has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 147 overdue payments to 13 micro and small suppliers.

Omfurn India Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-25-0000942). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website omfurnindia.com.

Company details

CIN L20200MH1997PLC111887
Registration Number 111887
Incorporation Date 13 November 1997
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Listed (NSE: OMFURN)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 26 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-GJ-25-0000942

Name history

Omfurn India has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Om Vishwakarma Furniture Private Limited, and Omfurn India Private Limited. The current legal name is Omfurn India Limited.

Company NameStatus
Omfurn India LimitedCurrent
Om Vishwakarma Furniture Private LimitedPrevious
Omfurn India Private LimitedPrevious

CIN history

Omfurn India has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L20200MH1997PLC111887, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L20200MH1997PLC111887Current
U20200MH1997PTC111887Previous
U20200MH1997PLC111887Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Omfurn India

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-GJ-25-0000942

Contact details

Omfurn India Limited's registered office is in Borivali East, Maharashtra. Its website is omfurnindia.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    A – 305 Western Edge II Off Western Express Highway, Magathane Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400066
  • Industry
    Consumer Electronics & Durables, Furniture Manufacturing

To see the full contact details of Omfurn India Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Omfurn India Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Omfurn India operates one associated brand: Omfurn India. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Manufacturer and supplier of doors and furniture for customized, system-based, and turnkey projects, catering to various industries such as hotels, offices, schools, and residential complexesomfurnindia.com

Business activity

The main business activities of Omfurn India are manufacturing and construction. In detail, this covers wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products and demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC3Wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products
FConstructionF3Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Omfurn India Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Omfurn India Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

Omfurn India Limited reported revenue of ₹86.41 Cr (up 2.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Standalone
Revenue
₹86.41 Cr
+2.7% YoY
EBITDA
₹12.57 Cr
+11.3% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹6.38 Cr
-0.6% YoY
Net Worth
₹66.06 Cr
+12.4% YoY
Total Assets
₹76.56 Cr
+3.7% YoY
Total Debt
₹10.50 Cr
-28.3% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue86.4184.1380.2970.2330.8420.4539.67
Revenue growth+2.7%+4.8%+14.3%+127.7%+50.8%-48.5%-
EBITDA12.5711.297.387.181.810.724.04
EBITDA margin+14.6%+13.4%+9.2%+10.2%+5.9%+3.5%+10.2%
Profit before tax8.818.694.924.850.76(0.98)1.43
Net profit6.386.423.673.930.68(1.09)1.05
Net profit margin+7.4%+7.6%+4.6%+5.6%+2.2%-5.3%+2.7%
EPS (₹)5.355.463.115.731.00(1.37)1.80
Balance sheet
Total assets76.5673.8368.1037.5037.7637.2734.73
Net worth66.0658.7652.3425.7121.8121.1222.06
Total debt10.5014.6515.3511.3815.9515.8612.53
Cash & bank5.7717.9121.843.045.836.442.25
Net working capital53.8350.9150.4423.4727.0225.3819.85
Cash flow
Cash from operations(7.52)5.405.343.041.232.725.14
Cash from investing(3.09)(10.46)(4.18)(2.75)0.041.77(0.66)
Cash from financing(1.53)1.1317.64(3.09)(1.88)(0.29)(4.35)

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 24 Oct 2026
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue86.4184.1380.2970.2330.8420.4539.67
Revenue growth+2.7%+4.8%+14.3%+127.7%+50.8%-48.5%-
Other income0.731.501.090.851.461.400.79
Total expenses73.8472.8472.9163.0529.0319.7335.63
Employee cost10.219.107.936.154.333.314.60
EBITDA12.5711.297.387.181.810.724.04
EBITDA margin+14.6%+13.4%+9.2%+10.2%+5.9%+3.5%+10.2%
Depreciation2.752.511.381.121.141.371.57
Interest1.741.592.172.061.371.731.83
Profit before tax8.818.694.924.850.76(0.98)1.43
Tax2.502.271.240.970.07(0.05)0.21
Net profit6.386.423.673.930.68(1.09)1.05
Net profit margin+7.4%+7.6%+4.6%+5.6%+2.2%-5.3%+2.7%
EPS (₹)5.355.463.115.731.00(1.37)1.80
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital11.7711.7711.776.816.816.816.81
Reserves & surplus53.2846.9940.5718.9015.0014.3115.25
Shareholders' funds (net worth)66.0658.7652.3425.7121.8121.1222.06
Secured loans10.5014.653.444.296.106.853.48
Unsecured loans0.000.0011.917.099.859.019.05
Total debt10.5014.6515.3511.3815.9515.8612.53
Total liabilities76.5673.8368.1037.5037.7637.2734.73
Assets
Gross block38.7736.5529.7525.4424.8424.6525.01
Net block20.3918.6613.9710.9610.1310.8712.60
Capital work in progress0.001.050.000.000.000.000.00
Investments0.800.801.171.100.200.551.66
Inventories29.7120.1020.2818.8316.1016.4013.71
Sundry debtors40.5232.3122.3619.1513.139.2712.32
Cash & bank balances5.7717.9121.843.045.836.442.25
Loans & advances0.721.021.831.811.221.931.99
Total current assets76.7271.3466.3142.8336.2834.0430.27
Total current liabilities22.8920.4315.8719.369.268.6610.42
Net working capital53.8350.9150.4423.4727.0225.3819.85
Total assets76.5673.8368.1037.5037.7637.2734.73
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash17.9121.843.045.836.442.252.11
Net cash from operating activities(7.52)5.405.343.041.232.725.14
Net cash from investing activities(3.09)(10.46)(4.18)(2.75)0.041.77(0.66)
Net cash from financing activities(1.53)1.1317.64(3.09)(1.88)(0.29)(4.35)
Net change in cash(12.14)(3.93)18.80(2.79)(0.61)4.190.14
Closing cash5.7717.9121.843.045.836.442.25
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+2.7%+4.8%+14.3%+127.7%+50.8%-48.5%-
EBITDA growth+11.3%+53.0%+2.8%+296.7%+151.4%-82.2%-
PBT growth+1.4%+76.6%+1.4%+538.2%+9998.0%-+921.4%
Net income growth-0.6%+74.9%-6.6%+477.9%+162.4%-203.8%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+7.2%+39.7%+57.8%+21.0%-3.5%-14.7%+9.5%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)+20.5%+84.1%+117.2%+21.1%-15.4%-41.1%+7.6%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+7.3%+7.6%+4.6%+5.5%+2.2%-4.6%+3.1%
Return on capital employed+14.0%+14.5%+13.4%+18.4%+5.7%+1.6%+8.5%
Return on net worth+10.1%+11.6%+9.4%+16.5%+3.2%-5.1%+4.9%
Debt / equity0.200.270.340.580.740.660.66
Long-term debt / equity0.010.010.060.200.260.230.26
Interest cover17.7218.1136.1733.99204.48-266.1574.09
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover2.292.542.912.791.250.821.59
Inventory turnover3.474.174.114.021.901.363.20
Debtors turnover2.373.083.874.352.751.892.77
EPS (₹)5.355.463.115.731.00(1.37)1.80
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)55.2549.9144.4637.7532.0131.0132.38

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Omfurn India Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Omfurn India Limited

Omfurn India has 9 current directors and 8 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Parag Shrikrishna EdwankarDirector27 Jun 20179 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Sudhir Jayantilal ShahDirector27 Jun 20179 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Rajendra Chitbahal VishwakarmaManaging Director13 Nov 199728 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Mahendra Chitbahal VishwakarmaWhole-Time Director13 Nov 199728 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Narendra Chitbahal VishwakarmaDirector30 Jun 200422 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Prasad ChirravuriDirector07 Nov 20196 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Showing 6 of 9 current directors. View all directors

Peer comparison

Omfurn India Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Furniture), with the same principal business activity (wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Marc Salon & Beauty Equipments Private Limited₹94.05 Cr (FY 2025)12.0%Gurugram, Haryana, India
Evergreen International Limited₹91.97 Cr (FY 2025)-4.0%Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Crystal Furnitech Private Limited₹91.64 Cr (FY 2024)14.0%Nagpur, Maharashtra, India
Rajdhani Crafts Industries Private Limited₹87.66 Cr (FY 2025)8.0%Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Omfurn India Limitedthis company₹86.41 Cr (FY 2026)₹6.38 Cr7.4%2.7%197Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Vista Retail Private Limited₹83.24 Cr (FY 2025)17.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Space Design Furniture and Fixtures India Private Limited₹80.56 Cr (FY 2024)22.0%Bangalore, Karnataka, India

To see the full peer comparison of Omfurn India Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Omfurn India Limited is audited by C B MEHTA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
C B MEHTA & ASSOCIATESFY 2023124978W

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 52.10%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 47.90%.

Promoters: 52.10%Retail & Others: 47.90%
Sep 2026
QUARTER
52.10% Promoters
47.90% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 52.10% · Sep 2026High 52.10% · Sep 2026Low 51.10% · Dec 2025
50%51%52%53%54%Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Dec 2025: 51.10%Mar 2026: 51.10%Jun 2026: 51.10%Sep 2026: 52.10%51.10%52.10%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters52.10%51.10%51.10%51.10%
Public47.90%48.90%48.90%48.90%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹61.69 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹54.36 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹61.69 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
30 Jul 2026101357773Others₹2.33 CrOpen
29 Jul 2025101139892Others₹59 CrOpen
21 Nov 2024101009663Others₹36 LakhOpen
05 Sep 2023100784827Others₹1.5 CrSatisfied
16 Jun 2022100591308Others₹1.4 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Omfurn India Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 23 View all charges

Deals & funding

Omfurn India Limited has 28 deals on record (26 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in July 2026.

Total deals
28
Market trades
26
IPO
1

Deals on record (5 of 28)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jul 2026Market trade₹97.3 LakhBuyer: an individual
Seller: Gretex Share Broking Limited
Dec 2025Market trade₹85.7 LakhBuyer: Danush Tradelink Private Limited
Seller: Gretex Share Broking Limited
Sep 2025Market trade₹1.75 CrBuyer: Gretex Share Broking Limited
Mar 2025Market trade₹1.33 CrBuyer: Soleil Share Broking Private Limited
Seller: Gretex Share Broking Limited
Jan 2025Market trade₹71.2 LakhSeller: Kapm Ventures LLP

To see the full deal history of Omfurn India Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

Omfurn India Limited was last rated by Care on 03 Aug 2022.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Care03 Aug 2022

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Omfurn India Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

Omfurn India Limited has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 147 overdue payments to 13 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 13)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Valwood Marketing LLP
Euro Decor Private Limited
an individual supplier
an individual supplier
an individual supplier

To see the full MSME payment records of Omfurn India Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Omfurn India Limited has a workforce of 197 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 29, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.

Employee count
197
Active EPFO establishments
2
Employee growth
7.65%

GST

Omfurn India has 8 GST registrations: 5 active and 3 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.

Total GSTINs
8
Active
5
Cancelled / inactive
3
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAACO1314L1ZMMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
24AAACO1314L1ZSGujaratActive01 Jul 2017
29AAACO1314L1ZIKarnatakaActive01 Jul 2017
36AAACO1314L1ZNTelanganaActive23 Mar 2020

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Omfurn India Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Omfurn India Limited has 24 board changes on record since 1997: 17 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Mahdav Deshpande ceased to be Director on 02 Aug 2024.

Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 2.33 Cr with Charge ID 101357773 was registered on 30 Jul 2026.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 59.00 Cr registered on 29 Jul 2025 with Charge ID 101139892 was modified on 29 Jun 2026.
Charges
A charge registered on 29 Sep 2018 via Charge ID 100211177 with Others was fully satisfied on 27 Apr 2026.
Charges
A charge registered on 31 Aug 2006 via Charge ID 10018831 with Others was fully satisfied on 27 Apr 2026.
Charges
A charge registered on 15 Feb 2000 via Charge ID 90142723 with Others was fully satisfied on 27 Apr 2026.
Filing
Omfurn India Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Mumbai I.
AGM
Omfurn India Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 26 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge registered on 16 Jun 2022 via Charge ID 100591308 with Others was fully satisfied on 05 Aug 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 59.00 Cr with Charge ID 101139892 was registered on 29 Jul 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.36 Cr with Charge ID 101009663 was registered on 21 Nov 2024.
Ceased
Mahdav Deshpande ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 05 Sep 2023 via Charge ID 100784827 with Others was fully satisfied on 01 Jul 2024.

72 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Omfurn India is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in furniture manufacturing, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 13 November 1997 (29+ years old) and is registered under CIN L20200MH1997PLC111887. Listed on NSE: OMFURN.

Omfurn India reported revenue of ₹86.41 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 2.7% YoY) based on standalone financials.

Omfurn India has 9 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Omfurn India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Omfurn India is 27AAACO1314L1ZM, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 8 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 24AAACO1314L1ZS (Gujarat), 29AAACO1314L1ZI (Karnataka), 36AAACO1314L1ZN (Telangana).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Omfurn India is L20200MH1997PLC111887. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Omfurn India is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: OMFURN).

Omfurn India has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.

Omfurn India was incorporated on 13 November 1997, making it 29+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Omfurn India has 28 deals on record (26 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in July 2026.

The peers of Omfurn India by revenue are Marc Salon & Beauty Equipments Private Limited, Evergreen International Limited, Crystal Furnitech Private Limited, Rajdhani Crafts Industries Private Limited, Vista Retail Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Consumer Durables industry (Furniture), with the same principal business activity (wood and wood products, furniture, paper and paper products).

Mahdav Deshpande ceased to be Director on 02 Aug 2024. Mahdav Deshpande was appointed as Director on 15 Jul 2023. Parmanand Mahendra Vishwakarma was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 15 Jul 2023. Omfurn India has 24 board changes on record in total.