- Category
- Small (2026-27)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-09-0005181

About Orosil Smiths India Limited
Data last updated:
Orosil Smiths India Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the watches and jewelry manufacturing segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 01 June 1994 and has been in existence for over 32 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L74110DL1994PLC059341. Its GSTIN is 09AAACS0981P1ZT (Uttar Pradesh). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 531626.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹8.1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹5.22 Cr. It was formerly known as Silver Smith India Limited. It is led by directors including Bhushan Kumar Narula (Managing Director) and Rita Narula (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Flat No. 906 9th Floor Arunachal Building 19 Barakhamba Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110001.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.65 Cr, a decline of 5.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹6.97 Cr (net margin -263%) and EBITDA of -₹11 Lakh (EBITDA margin -4.2%). The net worth stands at ₹25.32 Cr (up 1035.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹25.55 Cr (up 1015.7% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Orosil. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. The company has 40 deals on record (40 market trades); the latest was in December 2025. Its 5 peer companies in the Consumer Products industry (Watches and Jewellery Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Shri Parshwanath Gold Private Limited with revenue of ₹2.87 Cr. The company has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 9 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers.
Orosil Smiths India Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-09-0005181). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website orosil.com.
Company details
CIN history
Orosil Smiths India has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L74110DL1994PLC059341, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74110DL1994PLC059341 | Current |
| L74899DL1994PLC059341 | Previous |
| L18100DL1994PLC059341 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Orosil Smiths India
Contact details
Orosil Smiths India Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is orosil.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressFlat No. 906 9th Floor Arunachal Building 19 Barakhamba Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110001
- IndustryConsumer Goods, Watches & Jewelry Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Orosil Smiths India Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Orosil Smiths India operates one associated brand: Orosil. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer of affordable gold and silver jewelry | orosil.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Orosil Smiths India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Orosil Smiths India Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Orosil Smiths India Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableOrosil Smiths India Limited reported revenue of ₹2.65 Cr (down 5.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2.65 | 2.81 | 0.50 | 0.74 | 0.94 | 0.50 | 1.68 |
| Revenue growth | -5.7% | +462.0% | -32.4% | -21.3% | +88.0% | -70.2% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.11) | (0.11) | (0.29) | (0.29) | (0.17) | (0.29) | (0.11) |
| EBITDA margin | -4.2% | -3.9% | -58.0% | -39.2% | -18.1% | -58.0% | -6.6% |
| Profit before tax | 26.89 | (0.23) | (0.42) | (0.35) | (0.20) | (0.41) | (0.26) |
| Net profit | (6.97) | 0.62 | (0.43) | (0.36) | (0.19) | (0.36) | (0.26) |
| Net profit margin | -263.0% | +22.1% | -86.0% | -48.7% | -20.2% | -72.0% | -15.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.55 | 0.15 | (0.10) | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.10) | (0.06) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 25.55 | 2.29 | 1.76 | 2.23 | 2.38 | 2.62 | 2.97 |
| Net worth | 25.32 | 2.23 | 1.62 | 2.03 | 2.36 | 2.57 | 2.92 |
| Total debt | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 4.47 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Net working capital | 8.25 | 0.26 | 0.44 | 0.77 | 1.03 | 1.16 | 1.40 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (7.26) | 0.10 | (0.06) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Cash from investing | 11.74 | 0.01 | 0.02 | (0.01) | 0.06 | (0.05) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | (0.08) | (0.08) | 0.00 | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.44 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 2.44 | 0.26 | 0.06 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -50.0% | -79.1% | +57.7% | +1316.7% | +1660.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.14 | 26.51 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.67 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 0.85 | 0.91 | 2.45 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| EBITDA | (0.23) | 0.03 | (0.11) | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.01) | 0.06 | (0.14) |
| EBITDA margin | -52.3% | +5.9% | -26.8% | 0.0% | -3.4% | -0.4% | +23.1% | -233.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.07) |
| Profit before tax | 0.88 | 26.51 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.04 | (0.04) | 0.03 | (0.10) |
| Tax | 0.16 | 3.79 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.85) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.44 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.85 | 0.88 | 2.44 | 0.26 | 0.06 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -50.0% | -79.1% | +57.7% | +1316.7% | +1660.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.14 | 26.51 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.67 | 0.48 | 0.52 | 0.85 | 0.91 | 2.45 | 0.20 | 0.20 |
| EBITDA | (0.23) | 0.03 | (0.11) | 0.00 | (0.03) | (0.01) | 0.06 | (0.14) |
| EBITDA margin | -52.3% | +5.9% | -26.8% | 0.0% | -3.4% | -0.4% | +23.1% | -233.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.07) |
| Profit before tax | 0.88 | 26.51 | 0.11 | 0.24 | 0.04 | (0.04) | 0.03 | (0.10) |
| Tax | 0.16 | 3.79 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.85) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.65 | 2.81 | 0.50 | 0.74 | 0.94 | 0.50 | 1.68 |
| Revenue growth | -5.7% | +462.0% | -32.4% | -21.3% | +88.0% | -70.2% | - |
| Other income | 27.14 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 2.76 | 2.92 | 0.79 | 1.03 | 1.11 | 0.79 | 1.79 |
| Employee cost | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA | (0.11) | (0.11) | (0.29) | (0.29) | (0.17) | (0.29) | (0.11) |
| EBITDA margin | -4.2% | -3.9% | -58.0% | -39.2% | -18.1% | -58.0% | -6.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.15 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.16 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 26.89 | (0.23) | (0.42) | (0.35) | (0.20) | (0.41) | (0.26) |
| Tax | 3.96 | (0.85) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | (6.97) | 0.62 | (0.43) | (0.36) | (0.19) | (0.36) | (0.26) |
| Net profit margin | -263.0% | +22.1% | -86.0% | -48.7% | -20.2% | -72.0% | -15.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.55 | 0.15 | (0.10) | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.10) | (0.06) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 | 5.22 |
| Reserves & surplus | 20.10 | (2.99) | (3.60) | (3.19) | (2.86) | (2.65) | (2.30) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 25.32 | 2.23 | 1.62 | 2.03 | 2.36 | 2.57 | 2.92 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 25.55 | 2.29 | 1.76 | 2.23 | 2.38 | 2.62 | 2.97 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 3.71 | 6.24 | 6.68 | 6.82 | 7.12 | 6.99 | 7.10 |
| Net block | 0.36 | 0.93 | 1.06 | 1.20 | 1.11 | 1.22 | 1.34 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 16.54 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.21 |
| Inventories | 3.41 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 0.99 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 1.19 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.47 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Loans & advances | 4.36 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.34 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 0.15 |
| Total current assets | 12.33 | 1.12 | 1.11 | 1.41 | 1.27 | 1.20 | 1.43 |
| Total current liabilities | 4.08 | 0.86 | 0.67 | 0.64 | 0.24 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Net working capital | 8.25 | 0.26 | 0.44 | 0.77 | 1.03 | 1.16 | 1.40 |
| Total assets | 25.55 | 2.29 | 1.76 | 2.23 | 2.38 | 2.62 | 2.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.04 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (7.26) | 0.10 | (0.06) | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.07 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 11.74 | 0.01 | 0.02 | (0.01) | 0.06 | (0.05) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.08) | (0.08) | 0.00 | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) |
| Net change in cash | 4.40 | 0.03 | (0.04) | (0.02) | 0.06 | (0.02) | 0.02 |
| Closing cash | 4.47 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -5.7% | +462.0% | -32.4% | -21.3% | +88.0% | -70.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | 0.0% | +62.1% | 0.0% | -70.6% | +41.4% | -163.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +9998.0% | +45.2% | -20.0% | -75.0% | +51.2% | -57.7% | +46.9% |
| Net income growth | -1224.2% | +244.2% | -19.4% | -89.5% | +47.2% | -38.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +53.0% | +44.1% | 0.0% | -23.9% | -16.1% | -49.0% | -1.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -27.6% | -13.5% | 0.0% | +38.1% | -19.0% | - | +22.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +865.3% | +22.1% | -84.0% | -47.3% | -21.3% | -82.0% | -15.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +5.3% | -5.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | -46.7% | +19.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -4.17 | -4.17 | -4.55 | -2.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.53 | 0.43 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.24 |
| Inventory turnover | 1.24 | 3.23 | 0.54 | 0.74 | 0.93 | 0.45 | 1.31 |
| Debtors turnover | 58.89 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.33 | 37.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.55 | 0.15 | (0.10) | (0.08) | (0.05) | (0.10) | (0.06) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 5.87 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.31 | 0.36 | 0.44 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Orosil Smiths India Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Orosil Smiths India Limited
Orosil Smiths India has 7 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karan Suri Also directs: Clamp Shoes Private Limited | Director | 09 Nov 2016 | 9 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Bhushan Kumar Narula Also directs: Sridhi Infra Private Limited, Sukarma Finance Private Ltd., Xtrems Retails Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 01 Jun 1994 | 32 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Rita Narula Also directs: Sridhi Infra Private Limited, Sukarma Finance Private Ltd., Xtrems Retails Private Limited and 1 more | Whole-Time Director | 01 Jun 1994 | 32 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Arunima Sahu | Director | 07 Oct 2024 | 2 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Vinit Aggarwal | Director | 30 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Bhavana Sampath Kumar | Director | 28 May 2012 | 14 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Orosil Smiths India Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Products industry (Watches and Jewellery Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shri Parshwanath Gold Private Limited | ₹2.87 Cr (FY 2025) | 29.0% | Kankroli, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Suvarnajyoti Creations Private Limited | ₹2.85 Cr (FY 2018) | 345.0% | Rajkot, Gujarat, India | |||
| Dr. Vidyadhar Gopal Oke Jewellers Private Limited | ₹2.85 Cr (FY 2025) | -18.0% | Maharashtra, India | |||
| Dillano Luxurious Jewels Limited | ₹2.82 Cr (FY 2024) | 11.0% | Faridkot, Punjab, India | |||
| Diamanto 9 Gem and Jewels Private Limited | ₹2.81 Cr (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Surat, Gujarat, India | |||
| Orosil Smiths India Limitedthis company | ₹2.65 Cr (FY 2026) | -₹6.97 Cr | -263% | -5.7% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Orosil Smiths India Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Orosil Smiths India Limited is audited by PNG & CO for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| PNG & CO | FY 2023 | 021910N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 60.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 40.00%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.00% | 58.60% | 57.20% | 56.20% |
| Public | 40.00% | 41.40% | 42.80% | 43.80% |
Deals & funding
Orosil Smiths India Limited has 40 deals on record (40 market trades); the latest was in December 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 40)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2025 | Market trade | ₹11.6 Lakh | Buyer: Nam Securities Limited Seller: Nam Securities Limited |
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹10.7 Lakh | Buyer: Nam Securities Limited Seller: Nam Securities Limited |
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹33.7 Lakh | Seller: Nam Securities Limited , an individual |
| Feb 2024 | Market trade | ₹66.8 Lakh | Buyer: Jr Seamless Private Limited , Jai Vinayak Securities, an individual Seller: Nam Securities Limited , Jai Vinayak Securities |
| Jan 2024 | Market trade | ₹49.4 Lakh | Buyer: Jai Vinayak Securities Seller: Nam Securities Limited , Jai Vinayak Securities |
To see the full deal history of Orosil Smiths India Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Orosil Smiths India Limited has 5 court cases on record: 2 filed by Orosil Smiths India, 3 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| High courts | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against U.P. State | Disposed |
| Supreme Court | Court case (1807-Ordinary Civil Matters : Others) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (CM(M)) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (CO.PET.) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Orosil Smiths India Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Orosil Smiths India Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 9 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (4 of 4)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skyline Financial Services Private Limited | |||
| PNG & Co. | |||
| GPS Office Equipment Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Orosil Smiths India Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Orosil Smiths India has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAACS0981P1ZT | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Orosil Smiths India Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Orosil Smiths India Limited has 16 board changes on record since 1994: 7 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Deepankar Jain was appointed as Director on 25 Jul 2025.
7 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Orosil Smiths India is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in watches and jewelry manufacturing, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 01 June 1994 (32+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74110DL1994PLC059341. Listed on BSE: 531626.
Orosil Smiths India reported revenue of ₹2.65 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 5.7% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Orosil Smiths India has 7 current directors:
- Bhushan Kumar Narula - Managing Director
- Rita Narula - Whole-Time Director
- Karan Suri - Director
- Arunima Sahu - Director
- Vinit Aggarwal - Director
- Bhavana Sampath Kumar - Director
- Deepankar Jain - Director
The latest financial statements of Orosil Smiths India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Orosil Smiths India is 09AAACS0981P1ZT, registered in Uttar Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Orosil Smiths India is L74110DL1994PLC059341. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Orosil Smiths India is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 531626).
Orosil Smiths India has 5 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. Most are in the district courts.
Orosil Smiths India was incorporated on 01 June 1994, making it 32+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Orosil Smiths India has 40 deals on record (40 market trades); the latest was in December 2025.
The peers of Orosil Smiths India by revenue are Shri Parshwanath Gold Private Limited, Suvarnajyoti Creations Private Limited, Dr. Vidyadhar Gopal Oke Jewellers Private Limited, Dillano Luxurious Jewels Limited, Diamanto 9 Gem and Jewels Private Limited, all in the Consumer Products industry (Watches and Jewellery Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities).
Deepankar Jain was appointed as Director on 25 Jul 2025. Arunima Sahu was appointed as Director on 07 Oct 2024. Sanjay Bana ceased to be CFO on 01 Mar 2021. Orosil Smiths India has 16 board changes on record in total.

