
About Pace Electricals Private Limited
Data last updated:
Pace Electricals Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the bop and btg services segment of the energy and power sector. It was incorporated on 06 September 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U31200KA2005PTC037152. Its GSTIN is 29AADCP8484F1ZY (Karnataka). The company holds 11 GST registrations, of which 8 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2 Cr. It is led by directors including Suma Harish and Anirudha Malavalli Harisha.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 64 Mes Road Off Jalahalli Camp Cross Yeshwantpur, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560022.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹125.41 Cr, a growth of 43% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.31 Cr (net margin 2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹6.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years and 18% over five years.
The company has about 150 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Pace Group. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹28 Cr on record. Court records list 8 cases involving the company, including 4 filed by the company and 2 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website pace-group.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address64 Mes Road Off Jalahalli Camp Cross Yeshwantpur, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560022
- IndustryEnergy and Power, BoP & BTG Services, Power Equipment Manufacturers, Power EPC
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Pace Electricals Private Limited
The main business activity of Pace Electricals is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Pace Electricals Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Pace Electricals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹125.41 Cr (up 43% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Pace Electricals Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over five years, including 43% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 70% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Pace Electricals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹6.71 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.31 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Pace Electricals Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Pace Electricals are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Pace Electricals Private Limited
Pace Electricals Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Power industry (EPC, BoP and BTG, Power Equipment Manufacturers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maheshwari Electrical Manufacturers Private Limited | ₹126.82 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Nike Energy Manufacturing Private Limited | ₹126.27 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 28.0% | •••• | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| De Voltrans Private Limited | ₹126.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Adhiraj Technocrats Private Limited | ₹125.97 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1517.0% | •••• | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Eppeltone Engineers Limited | ₹125.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 57.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Pace Electricals Private Limited this company | ₹125.41 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 43.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Ba Prerna Renewables Private Limited | ₹124.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 370.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| CSH Power Himoinsa Private Limited | ₹124.61 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -7.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Varada Energies Private Limited | ₹124.37 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 19.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Kamath Transformers Private Limited | ₹124.13 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 125.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| A K Das Associates Limited | ₹123.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Pace Electricals by revenue in the Power industry (EPC, BoP and BTG, Power Equipment Manufacturers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Pace Electricals Private Limited
Pace Electricals Private Limited is audited by K M DIVAKAR for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K M DIVAKAR | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Pace Electricals Private Limited
Pace Electricals has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suma Harish Also directs: Pace Switchgears Private Limited | Director | 06 Sep 2005 | 21 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Anirudha Malavalli Harisha | Director | 30 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Harish Jaganatharao Malvalli Also directs: Skysand LLP, Pace Switchgears Private Limited | Director | 06 Sep 2005 | 21 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Pace Electricals Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Pace Electricals Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2021 | Canara Bank | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
| 04 Oct 2019 | Canara Bank | ₹10.81 Lakh | Open |
| 01 Aug 2014 | Canara Bank | ₹15 Lakh | Open |
| 09 Feb 2012 | Canara Bank | ₹1.8 Cr | Open |
| 10 Oct 2011 | Canara Bank | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Legal Cases of Pace Electricals Private Limited
Pace Electricals Private Limited has 8 court cases on record: 4 filed by Pace Electricals, 2 filed against it, 2 where it is another party. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 02 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| NCLAT | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 8)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLAT, Chennai | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Tesla Controls (India) Private Limited and 1 other | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Court case (COP) | Filed by the company against Starmark Services Private Limited | Disposed |
| NCLAT, Chennai | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Tesla Controls Private Limited | Disposed |
| NCLAT, Chennai | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by Tesla Controls Private Limited | Disposed |
| High Court of Kerala | Writ petition | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 8 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Pace Electricals Private Limited
Pace Electricals operates one associated brand: Pace Group. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Pace Group is engaged in electrical engineering and contracting services. | pace-group.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Pace Electricals Private Limited
Pace Electricals Private Limited has a workforce of 150 employees as of Apr 04, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Pace Electricals Private Limited
Pace Electricals Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2005: 3 appointments. The latest: Anirudha Malavalli Harisha was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2023.
2 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Pace Electricals Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Pace Electricals Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Pace Electricals Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Pace Electricals Private Limited
Pace Electricals has 11 GST registrations: 8 active and 3 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AADCP8484F1ZY | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AADCP8484F2ZX | Karnataka | Active | 26 Mar 2025 |
| 07AADCP8484F1Z4 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 33AADCP8484F1Z9 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Pace Electricals Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pace Electricals Private Limited
Pace Electricals is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in bop and btg services, within the energy and power industry. It was incorporated on 06 September 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31200KA2005PTC037152.
Pace Electricals reported revenue of ₹125.41 Cr for FY 2025 (up 43% YoY).
Pace Electricals has 3 current directors:
- Suma Harish - Director
- Anirudha Malavalli Harisha - Director
- Harish Jaganatharao Malvalli - Director
Pace Electricals reported a net profit of ₹3.31 Cr (net margin 2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹6.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.3%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Pace Electricals is 15% over three years and 18% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 43%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Pace Electricals is 29AADCP8484F1ZY, registered in Karnataka. The company has 11 GST registrations in all, of which 8 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 29AADCP8484F2ZX (Karnataka), 07AADCP8484F1Z4 (Delhi), 33AADCP8484F1Z9 (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pace Electricals is U31200KA2005PTC037152. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Pace Electricals has 8 court cases on record: 4 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.
Pace Electricals was incorporated on 06 September 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Pace Electricals by revenue are Maheshwari Electrical Manufacturers Private Limited, Nike Energy Manufacturing Private Limited, De Voltrans Private Limited, Adhiraj Technocrats Private Limited, Eppeltone Engineers Limited and 5 more, all in the Power industry (EPC, BoP and BTG, Power Equipment Manufacturers).
Anirudha Malavalli Harisha was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 2023. Harish Jaganatharao Malvalli was appointed as Director on 06 Sep 2005. Suma Harish was appointed as Director on 06 Sep 2005.