- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-KR-19-0000184

About Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Malur, Karnataka, India. It operates in the oncology clinics and cancer treatment segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 26 March 1999 and has been in existence for over 27 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U33112KA1999PTC079963. Its GSTIN is 29AACCP6500F2ZL (Karnataka). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹41 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹39.39 Cr. It is led by directors including Venkata Subrahmanyam Goteti (Managing Director) and Satyalakshmi Goteti.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No.35 4th Phase KIADB Industrial Area, Malur, Karnataka, India – 563130.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹99.58 Cr, a growth of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹6.67 Cr (net margin 6.7%) and EBITDA of ₹20.14 Cr (EBITDA margin 20.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over three years and 48% over five years.
The company has about 373 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Panacea Medical. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹94.28 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹75.96 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 6 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 11 deals on record (9 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹129.52 Cr; the latest was in January 2025. The company has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 218 overdue payments to 99 micro and small suppliers.
Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-19-0000184). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website panaceamedical.in.
Company details
CIN history
Panacea Medical Technologies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U33112AP1999PTC031410. The current CIN is U33112KA1999PTC079963, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U33112KA1999PTC079963 | Current |
| U33112AP1999PTC031410 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Panacea Medical Technologies
Contact details
Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Malur, Karnataka. Its website is panaceamedical.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressPlot No.35 4th Phase KIADB Industrial Area, Malur, Karnataka, India – 563130
- IndustryHealthcare, Oncology Clinics & Cancer Treatment
To see the full contact details of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Panacea Medical Technologies operates one associated brand: Panacea Medical. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Radiotherapy and mammography devices are developed for medical use. | panaceamedical.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Panacea Medical Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availablePanacea Medical Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹99.58 Cr (up 1% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 48% over five years, including 1% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 21% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | ₹99.58 Cr | ||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹20.14 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹6.67 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 20.2% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 6.7% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited
Panacea Medical Technologies has 7 current directors and 17 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satyalakshmi Goteti | Director | 22 Sep 2005 | 21 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Venkata Subrahmanyam Goteti | Managing Director | 26 Mar 1999 | 27 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Ramann Yerramilli | Director | 25 Sep 2003 | 23 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Nagavalli Goteti | Director | 20 Apr 2008 | 18 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Sunil Kumar Khurana Also directs: BPL Medical Technologies Private Limited | Nominee Director | 02 May 2025 | 1 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Shravan Subramanyam Also directs: Pangolin Ventures LLP, Page Industries Limited, BPL Medical Technologies Private Limited and 2 more | Nominee Director | 22 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
Auditor
Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited is audited by Walker Chandiok & Co. for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Walker Chandiok & Co. | FY 2024 | 001076N/N500013 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2024, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2024 | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Apr 2026 | 101312919 | State Bank of India | ₹1.07 Cr | Open | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 101259800 | Others | ₹13.95 Lakh | Open | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 101261488 | Others | ₹13.95 Lakh | Open | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 101261494 | Others | ₹6.9 Lakh | Open | |
| 27 Mar 2026 | 101261496 | Others | ₹6.9 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 38 View all charges
Deals & funding
Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited has 11 deals on record (9 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹129.52 Cr; the latest was in January 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 11)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2025 | Funding round · Series D | ₹50 Cr | Investors: Claypond Capital |
| Jun 2021 | Funding round | ₹7.5 Cr | Investors: 4 individuals |
| Aug 2019 | Funding round · Series C | ₹13.82 Cr | Investors: New Enterprise Associates |
| Jan 2017 | Funding round · Series C | ₹25 Cr | Investors: IL&FS Investment Managers, New Enterprise Associates |
| Apr 2016 | Funding round · Series B | ₹5 Cr | Investors: New Enterprise Associates |
To see the full deal history of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited has 9 court cases on record: 3 filed by Panacea Medical Technologies, 6 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 8 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| High courts | 3 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 9)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, RAJKOT, Gujarat | Court case (SMST R) | Filed against the company by Rajesh Machines (India)Llp Authorty Shri Amitbhai Kanaiyalal Raval | Disposed |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Writ petition | Filed against the company by Kkaanksha Enterprises | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Writ petition | Filed by the company against 1.Director General of Armed Forces Medical Services (Dgafms) | Disposed |
| District court, South, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Technology Development Board | Disposed |
| District court, KOLAR, Karnataka | Court case (IDact of S10) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited was last rated by Icra on 05 May 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 05 May 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 218 overdue payments to 99 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 99)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Engineering Solutions | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Cartel Infosystems Private Limited | |||
| Swetadri Engineering Solutions Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 373 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Panacea Medical Technologies has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AACCP6500F2ZL | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Panacea Medical Technologies Private Limited has 23 board changes on record since 1999: 7 appointments and 16 cessations. The latest: Parag Vijay Vaidya ceased to be Nominee Director on 19 Dec 2025.
73 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Panacea Medical Technologies is an active private limited company based in Malur, Karnataka, India. The company works in oncology clinics and cancer treatment, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 26 March 1999 (27+ years old) and is registered under CIN U33112KA1999PTC079963.
Panacea Medical Technologies has 7 current directors:
- Venkata Subrahmanyam Goteti - Managing Director
- Satyalakshmi Goteti - Director
- Ramann Yerramilli - Director
- Nagavalli Goteti - Director
- Sunil Kumar Khurana - Nominee Director
- Shravan Subramanyam - Nominee Director
- Chandra Sekhar Reddy Garisa - Nominee Director
The latest financial statements of Panacea Medical Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Panacea Medical Technologies is 29AACCP6500F2ZL, registered in Karnataka. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Panacea Medical Technologies is U33112KA1999PTC079963. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Panacea Medical Technologies has 9 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 6 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Panacea Medical Technologies was incorporated on 26 March 1999, making it 27+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
Panacea Medical Technologies has 11 deals on record (9 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹129.52 Cr; the latest was in January 2025.
Parag Vijay Vaidya ceased to be Nominee Director on 19 Dec 2025. Shyam Powar ceased to be Nominee Director on 05 Sep 2025. Sunil Kumar Khurana was appointed as Nominee Director on 02 May 2025. Panacea Medical Technologies has 23 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Panacea Medical Technologies is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-19-0000184).
Panacea Medical Technologies has 11 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 218 overdue payments to 99 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Apr 2024.

