
About Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Data last updated:
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited is a public limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the aircraft and component manufacturing segment of the transport and logistics sector. It was incorporated on 16 June 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L29253MH2009PLC193352. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCP1825J1ZC (Maharashtra). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543367.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹60.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹40.29 Cr. It was formerly known as Paras Flow Form Engineering Limited and Paras Flowform Engineering Limited. It is led by directors including Munjal Sharad Shah (Managing Director) and Shilpa Amit Mahajan (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 21 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at D – 112 Ttc Industrial Area MIDC Nerul, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400706.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹476.58 Cr, a growth of 30.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹84.45 Cr (net margin 17.7%) and EBITDA of ₹122.42 Cr (EBITDA margin 25.7%). The net worth stands at ₹725.44 Cr (up 13.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹758.71 Cr (up 14.1% YoY).
The company has about 128 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 6 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Paras Aerospace and Paras Defence & Space Technologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹396.58 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹142.37 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 4 filed by the company and 5 filed against it. The company has 53 deals on record (51 market trades, 1 qip, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the Aviation industry (Aircraft and Components Manufacturing, Defence Accessories and Components) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Cim Tools Private Limited with revenue of ₹433.4 Cr. The company has 14 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 1,969 overdue payments to 251 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website parasdefence.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressD – 112 Ttc Industrial Area MIDC Nerul, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400706
- IndustryTransport and Logistics, Aircraft & Component Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
The main business activities of Paras Defence and Space Technologies are professional, scientific and technical and manufacturing. In detail, this covers architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities and electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M4 | Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities | Locked |
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹476.58 Cr (up 30.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 477 | 365 | 254 | 222 | 183 | 143 | 147 |
| Revenue growth | +30.7% | +43.9% | +14.0% | +21.8% | +27.4% | -2.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 122 | 99.65 | 53.46 | 57.65 | 52.44 | 44.07 | 39.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.7% | +27.3% | +21.1% | +25.9% | +28.7% | +30.8% | +27.0% |
| Profit before tax | 118 | 83.60 | 40.47 | 46.85 | 36.58 | 22.62 | 21.78 |
| Net profit | 84.45 | 61.75 | 32.05 | 36.12 | 27.10 | 15.70 | 19.70 |
| Net profit margin | +17.7% | +16.9% | +12.6% | +16.2% | +14.8% | +11.0% | +13.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 21.86 | 15.75 | 8.22 | 9.25 | 6.93 | 5.27 | 6.92 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 759 | 665 | 512 | 430 | 411 | 314 | 277 |
| Net worth | 725 | 640 | 445 | 413 | 378 | 207 | 173 |
| Total debt | 27.05 | 24.02 | 65.80 | 14.63 | 31.08 | 106 | 103 |
| Cash & bank | 119 | 111 | 11.41 | 40.28 | 75.94 | 8.32 | 4.38 |
| Net working capital | 502 | 430 | 294 | 246 | 272 | 177 | 136 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 24.61 | 44.83 | (45.54) | 45.73 | 11.51 | 4.29 | (2.60) |
| Cash from investing | (17.11) | (87.00) | (1.69) | 9.89 | (77.11) | (6.24) | (4.88) |
| Cash from financing | (16.62) | 73.66 | 33.10 | (40.69) | 63.10 | 5.38 | 8.55 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 128 | 171 | 106 | 106 | 93.19 | 108 | 85.77 | 87.09 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.3% | +58.3% | +24.0% | +21.4% | +11.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.94 | 11.96 | 2.27 | 2.28 | 2.38 | 4.12 | 1.62 | 1.67 |
| EBITDA | 31.91 | 42.60 | 26.22 | 29.69 | 21.88 | 28.29 | 22.04 | 22.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.9% | +24.9% | +24.7% | +28.1% | +23.5% | +26.1% | +25.7% | +26.1% |
| Depreciation | 4.49 | 4.39 | 4.39 | 4.19 | 3.98 | 3.80 | 3.79 | 3.69 |
| Interest | 1.34 | 1.73 | 0.90 | 1.20 | 0.83 | 1.90 | 0.63 | 2.56 |
| Profit before tax | 28.02 | 48.44 | 23.20 | 26.58 | 19.45 | 26.71 | 19.24 | 18.16 |
| Tax | 7.28 | 9.56 | 6.35 | 7.12 | 5.18 | 5.88 | 5.39 | 5.46 |
| Net profit | 20.74 | 38.88 | 16.85 | 19.46 | 14.27 | 20.83 | 13.85 | 12.70 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.63 | 4.27 | 2.26 | 2.56 | 3.69 | 4.89 | 3.74 | 3.55 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 417 | 334 | 232 | 214 | 180 | 133 | 147 |
| Revenue growth | +24.8% | +43.6% | +8.5% | +19.0% | +35.5% | -9.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 112 | 96.27 | 53.64 | 56.18 | 52.00 | 43.23 | 39.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.9% | +28.8% | +23.1% | +26.2% | +28.9% | +32.6% | +27.2% |
| Profit before tax | 111 | 86.79 | 44.61 | 46.72 | 36.39 | 21.86 | 22.12 |
| Net profit | 83.17 | 63.35 | 34.21 | 35.98 | 26.95 | 15.05 | 20.05 |
| Net profit margin | +20.0% | +19.0% | +14.7% | +16.8% | +15.0% | +11.3% | +13.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.64 | 16.15 | 8.78 | 9.21 | 6.90 | 5.05 | 7.03 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 730 | 648 | 485 | 415 | 408 | 313 | 277 |
| Net worth | 724 | 643 | 447 | 413 | 378 | 206 | 173 |
| Total debt | 0.45 | 0.93 | 35.09 | 0.00 | 29.13 | 105 | 103 |
| Cash & bank | 101 | 104 | 8.70 | 37.11 | 74.41 | 7.61 | 4.33 |
| Net working capital | 457 | 410 | 276 | 236 | 269 | 176 | 136 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 30.78 | 28.56 | (17.21) | 49.48 | 12.77 | 3.72 | (2.15) |
| Cash from investing | (27.16) | (78.14) | (19.97) | 9.54 | (77.49) | (6.17) | (4.90) |
| Cash from financing | (17.94) | 78.02 | 23.06 | (45.08) | 62.35 | 5.28 | 8.12 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 118 | 126 | 101 | 103 | 87.41 | 90.16 | 81.98 | 84.11 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +35.1% | +39.3% | +23.0% | +22.1% | +12.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.76 | 9.69 | 3.00 | 2.73 | 2.72 | 5.16 | 2.63 | 2.59 |
| Total expenses | 87.59 | 95.31 | 73.82 | 71.62 | 65.56 | 67.39 | 58.83 | 60.27 |
| EBITDA | 30.49 | 30.27 | 27.01 | 31.10 | 21.85 | 22.77 | 23.15 | 23.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.8% | +24.1% | +26.8% | +30.3% | +25.0% | +25.3% | +28.2% | +28.3% |
| Depreciation | 4.09 | 3.89 | 3.93 | 3.85 | 3.61 | 3.43 | 3.44 | 3.36 |
| Interest | 0.65 | 1.18 | 0.28 | 0.64 | 0.35 | 1.88 | 0.38 | 2.10 |
| Profit before tax | 28.51 | 34.89 | 25.80 | 29.34 | 20.61 | 22.62 | 21.96 | 20.97 |
| Tax | 7.10 | 8.93 | 6.27 | 7.08 | 5.18 | 5.60 | 5.39 | 5.37 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 128 | 171 | 106 | 106 | 93.19 | 108 | 85.77 | 87.09 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +37.3% | +58.3% | +24.0% | +21.4% | +11.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.94 | 11.96 | 2.27 | 2.28 | 2.38 | 4.12 | 1.62 | 1.67 |
| EBITDA | 31.91 | 42.60 | 26.22 | 29.69 | 21.88 | 28.29 | 22.04 | 22.74 |
| EBITDA margin | +24.9% | +24.9% | +24.7% | +28.1% | +23.5% | +26.1% | +25.7% | +26.1% |
| Depreciation | 4.49 | 4.39 | 4.39 | 4.19 | 3.98 | 3.80 | 3.79 | 3.69 |
| Interest | 1.34 | 1.73 | 0.90 | 1.20 | 0.83 | 1.90 | 0.63 | 2.56 |
| Profit before tax | 28.02 | 48.44 | 23.20 | 26.58 | 19.45 | 26.71 | 19.24 | 18.16 |
| Tax | 7.28 | 9.56 | 6.35 | 7.12 | 5.18 | 5.88 | 5.39 | 5.46 |
| Net profit | 20.74 | 38.88 | 16.85 | 19.46 | 14.27 | 20.83 | 13.85 | 12.70 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.63 | 4.27 | 2.26 | 2.56 | 3.69 | 4.89 | 3.74 | 3.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 477 | 365 | 254 | 222 | 183 | 143 | 147 |
| Revenue growth | +30.7% | +43.9% | +14.0% | +21.8% | +27.4% | -2.5% | - |
| Other income | 18.89 | 7.95 | 8.27 | 8.22 | 2.97 | 1.28 | 2.01 |
| Total expenses | 354 | 265 | 200 | 165 | 130 | 99.26 | 107 |
| Employee cost | 48.64 | 37.52 | 30.90 | 21.87 | 14.81 | 11.74 | 10.96 |
| EBITDA | 122 | 99.65 | 53.46 | 57.65 | 52.44 | 44.07 | 39.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.7% | +27.3% | +21.1% | +25.9% | +28.7% | +30.8% | +27.0% |
| Depreciation | 16.95 | 14.93 | 13.36 | 11.27 | 10.42 | 9.65 | 9.71 |
| Interest | 6.68 | 9.07 | 7.90 | 7.75 | 8.41 | 13.08 | 10.22 |
| Profit before tax | 118 | 83.60 | 40.47 | 46.85 | 36.58 | 22.62 | 21.78 |
| Tax | 28.21 | 22.11 | 10.43 | 10.90 | 9.49 | 6.83 | 2.14 |
| Net profit | 84.45 | 61.75 | 32.05 | 36.12 | 27.10 | 15.70 | 19.70 |
| Net profit margin | +17.7% | +16.9% | +12.6% | +16.2% | +14.8% | +11.0% | +13.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 21.86 | 15.75 | 8.22 | 9.25 | 6.93 | 5.27 | 6.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 40.29 | 40.29 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 29.85 | 28.41 |
| Reserves & surplus | 685 | 600 | 406 | 374 | 339 | 177 | 144 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 725 | 640 | 445 | 413 | 378 | 207 | 173 |
| Minority interest | (0.25) | (3.32) | (1.34) | 0.20 | 0.37 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 26.15 | 4.25 | 58.39 | 8.17 | 31.02 | 71.18 | 88.12 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.90 | 19.77 | 7.41 | 6.46 | 0.06 | 34.99 | 15.36 |
| Total debt | 27.05 | 24.02 | 65.80 | 14.63 | 31.08 | 106 | 103 |
| Total liabilities | 759 | 665 | 512 | 430 | 411 | 314 | 277 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 290 | 279 | 260 | 230 | 204 | 196 | 188 |
| Net block | 191 | 190 | 186 | 170 | 154 | 157 | 158 |
| Capital work in progress | 15.58 | 10.66 | 4.46 | 4.52 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 4.91 |
| Investments | 33.17 | 28.24 | 22.14 | 11.51 | 3.52 | 1.13 | 0.05 |
| Inventories | 160 | 151 | 150 | 93.39 | 66.63 | 74.71 | 60.43 |
| Sundry debtors | 363 | 295 | 198 | 150 | 123 | 94.85 | 97.60 |
| Cash & bank balances | 119 | 111 | 11.41 | 40.28 | 75.94 | 8.32 | 4.38 |
| Loans & advances | 47.79 | 41.97 | 41.47 | 31.55 | 31.87 | 24.18 | 15.50 |
| Total current assets | 690 | 598 | 401 | 315 | 297 | 202 | 178 |
| Total current liabilities | 188 | 168 | 107 | 69.28 | 25.39 | 25.55 | 41.49 |
| Net working capital | 502 | 430 | 294 | 246 | 272 | 177 | 136 |
| Total assets | 759 | 665 | 512 | 430 | 411 | 314 | 277 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 34.47 | 2.98 | 17.11 | 2.18 | 4.68 | 1.25 | 0.18 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 24.61 | 44.83 | (45.54) | 45.73 | 11.51 | 4.29 | (2.60) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (17.11) | (87.00) | (1.69) | 9.89 | (77.11) | (6.24) | (4.88) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (16.62) | 73.66 | 33.10 | (40.69) | 63.10 | 5.38 | 8.55 |
| Net change in cash | (9.12) | 31.49 | (14.13) | 14.93 | (2.50) | 3.43 | 1.08 |
| Closing cash | 119 | 111 | 11.41 | 40.28 | 75.94 | 8.32 | 4.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +30.7% | +43.9% | +14.0% | +21.8% | +27.4% | -2.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +22.9% | +86.4% | -7.3% | +9.9% | +19.0% | +11.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +40.8% | +106.6% | -13.6% | +28.1% | +61.7% | +3.9% | -18.8% |
| Net income growth | +36.8% | +92.7% | -11.3% | +33.3% | +72.6% | -20.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +28.9% | +25.9% | +20.9% | +14.8% | +5.7% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +28.5% | +23.9% | +6.7% | +13.2% | +6.7% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +18.8% | +16.9% | +11.9% | +16.2% | +14.8% | +11.0% | +13.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.5% | +16.9% | +11.3% | +14.4% | +14.0% | +14.1% | +14.8% |
| Return on net worth | +14.0% | +12.3% | +7.8% | +10.2% | +10.8% | +10.7% | +16.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 0.71 | 0.78 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.31 |
| Interest cover | 6.33 | 10.71 | 19.70 | 16.71 | 20.01 | 38.00 | 34.08 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.97 | 1.60 | 1.25 | 1.27 | 1.15 | 0.95 | 1.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.07 | 2.42 | 2.08 | 2.78 | 2.58 | 2.12 | 2.35 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.45 | 1.48 | 1.46 | 1.63 | 1.68 | 1.49 | 1.63 |
| EPS (₹) | 21.86 | 15.75 | 8.22 | 9.25 | 6.93 | 5.27 | 6.92 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 169.66 | 148.44 | 103.28 | 95.24 | 86.24 | 55.20 | 46.03 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 118 | 126 | 101 | 103 | 87.41 | 90.16 | 81.98 | 84.11 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +35.1% | +39.3% | +23.0% | +22.1% | +12.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 2.76 | 9.69 | 3.00 | 2.73 | 2.72 | 5.16 | 2.63 | 2.59 |
| Total expenses | 87.59 | 95.31 | 73.82 | 71.62 | 65.56 | 67.39 | 58.83 | 60.27 |
| EBITDA | 30.49 | 30.27 | 27.01 | 31.10 | 21.85 | 22.77 | 23.15 | 23.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.8% | +24.1% | +26.8% | +30.3% | +25.0% | +25.3% | +28.2% | +28.3% |
| Depreciation | 4.09 | 3.89 | 3.93 | 3.85 | 3.61 | 3.43 | 3.44 | 3.36 |
| Interest | 0.65 | 1.18 | 0.28 | 0.64 | 0.35 | 1.88 | 0.38 | 2.10 |
| Profit before tax | 28.51 | 34.89 | 25.80 | 29.34 | 20.61 | 22.62 | 21.96 | 20.97 |
| Tax | 7.10 | 8.93 | 6.27 | 7.08 | 5.18 | 5.60 | 5.39 | 5.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 417 | 334 | 232 | 214 | 180 | 133 | 147 |
| Revenue growth | +24.8% | +43.6% | +8.5% | +19.0% | +35.5% | -9.4% | - |
| Other income | 18.14 | 11.86 | 9.34 | 8.33 | 3.01 | 1.33 | 2.22 |
| Total expenses | 304 | 238 | 179 | 158 | 128 | 89.57 | 107 |
| Employee cost | 43.48 | 33.38 | 27.28 | 20.41 | 14.36 | 11.58 | 10.88 |
| EBITDA | 112 | 96.27 | 53.64 | 56.18 | 52.00 | 43.23 | 39.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.9% | +28.8% | +23.1% | +26.2% | +28.9% | +32.6% | +27.2% |
| Depreciation | 15.28 | 13.54 | 12.16 | 10.68 | 10.32 | 9.64 | 9.71 |
| Interest | 4.29 | 7.80 | 6.21 | 7.11 | 8.30 | 13.06 | 10.21 |
| Profit before tax | 111 | 86.79 | 44.61 | 46.72 | 36.39 | 21.86 | 22.12 |
| Tax | 27.46 | 21.74 | 10.39 | 10.79 | 9.48 | 6.78 | 2.13 |
| Net profit | 83.17 | 63.35 | 34.21 | 35.98 | 26.95 | 15.05 | 20.05 |
| Net profit margin | +20.0% | +19.0% | +14.7% | +16.8% | +15.0% | +11.3% | +13.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.64 | 16.15 | 8.78 | 9.21 | 6.90 | 5.05 | 7.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 40.29 | 40.29 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 29.85 | 28.41 |
| Reserves & surplus | 683 | 603 | 408 | 374 | 339 | 177 | 145 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 724 | 643 | 447 | 413 | 378 | 206 | 173 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.89 | 0.00 | 29.13 | 68.73 | 88.12 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.45 | 0.93 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.74 | 14.84 |
| Total debt | 0.45 | 0.93 | 35.09 | 0.00 | 29.13 | 105 | 103 |
| Total liabilities | 730 | 648 | 485 | 415 | 408 | 313 | 277 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 278 | 259 | 242 | 215 | 200 | 193 | 185 |
| Net block | 183 | 178 | 173 | 158 | 154 | 157 | 158 |
| Capital work in progress | 8.48 | 6.57 | 4.44 | 3.81 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 4.91 |
| Investments | 65.98 | 39.19 | 30.62 | 19.24 | 4.15 | 1.15 | 0.08 |
| Inventories | 150 | 145 | 141 | 91.49 | 66.41 | 74.37 | 60.34 |
| Sundry debtors | 327 | 282 | 180 | 145 | 122 | 94.97 | 97.26 |
| Cash & bank balances | 101 | 104 | 8.70 | 37.11 | 74.41 | 7.61 | 4.33 |
| Loans & advances | 48.69 | 42.40 | 48.67 | 29.42 | 31.28 | 24.06 | 15.54 |
| Total current assets | 627 | 574 | 378 | 303 | 294 | 201 | 177 |
| Total current liabilities | 170 | 164 | 103 | 66.89 | 25.06 | 25.38 | 41.16 |
| Net working capital | 457 | 410 | 276 | 236 | 269 | 176 | 136 |
| Total assets | 730 | 648 | 485 | 415 | 408 | 313 | 277 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 29.91 | 1.47 | 15.59 | 1.66 | 4.02 | 1.20 | 0.12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 30.78 | 28.56 | (17.21) | 49.48 | 12.77 | 3.72 | (2.15) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (27.16) | (78.14) | (19.97) | 9.54 | (77.49) | (6.17) | (4.90) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (17.94) | 78.02 | 23.06 | (45.08) | 62.35 | 5.28 | 8.12 |
| Net change in cash | (14.32) | 28.44 | (14.12) | 13.94 | (2.37) | 2.82 | 1.08 |
| Closing cash | 101 | 104 | 8.70 | 37.11 | 74.41 | 7.61 | 4.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +24.8% | +43.6% | +8.5% | +19.0% | +35.5% | -9.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +16.4% | +79.5% | -4.5% | +8.0% | +20.3% | +8.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +27.5% | +94.6% | -4.5% | +28.4% | +66.5% | -1.2% | -17.7% |
| Net income growth | +31.3% | +85.2% | -4.9% | +33.5% | +79.1% | -24.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +24.8% | +22.9% | +20.5% | +13.5% | +5.3% | -2.5% | +45.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +25.9% | +22.8% | +7.5% | +12.2% | +6.3% | +1.6% | +68.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +20.0% | +19.5% | +14.7% | +16.8% | +15.0% | +11.4% | +13.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.8% | +18.0% | +12.5% | +14.6% | +14.0% | +13.8% | +14.9% |
| Return on net worth | +13.0% | +12.9% | +8.8% | +10.2% | +10.8% | +10.2% | +16.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 0.70 | 0.78 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.31 |
| Interest cover | 4.43 | 9.43 | 14.97 | 15.63 | 19.91 | 38.88 | 33.91 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.84 | 1.60 | 1.25 | 1.29 | 1.17 | 0.90 | 1.02 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.82 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.71 | 2.56 | 1.97 | 2.35 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.37 | 1.45 | 1.43 | 1.61 | 1.66 | 1.38 | 1.62 |
| EPS (₹) | 20.64 | 16.15 | 8.78 | 9.21 | 6.90 | 5.05 | 7.03 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 169.20 | 149.31 | 103.80 | 95.20 | 86.10 | 55.12 | 46.17 |
Peer Comparison of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Aviation industry (Aircraft and Components Manufacturing, Defence Accessories and Components). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited this company | ₹476.58 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 30.7% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Cim Tools Private Limited | ₹433.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Premier Explosives Limited Listed | ₹419.57 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 52.0% | •••• | Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Ananth Technologies Private Limited | ₹416.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 51.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Boeing International Corporation India Private Limited | ₹392.47 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Tata Advanced Materials Limited | ₹380.38 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Karnataka, India |
| Indian Explosives Private Limited | ₹357.92 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| International Aerospace Manufacturing Private Limited | ₹356.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 37.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Tata Sikorsky Aerospace Limited | ₹345.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 13.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Space Era Materials and Processes Private Limited | ₹345.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 151.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Ideaforge Technology Limited | ₹344.41 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 75.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Paras Defence and Space Technologies by revenue in the Aviation industry (Aircraft and Components Manufacturing, Defence Accessories and Components), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited is audited by Chaturvedi & Shah LLP for the financial year 2025.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaturvedi & Shah LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies has 6 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shilpa Amit Mahajan Also directs: Paras Semiconductors Private Limited, Quantico Technologies Private Limited, Mechtech Thermal Private Limited and 2 more | Whole-Time Director | 25 Jun 2018 | 8 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sharad Virji Shah | Director | 16 Jun 2009 | 17 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Manmohan Handa | Director | 08 Jan 2019 | 7 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Munjal Sharad Shah | Managing Director | 15 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Hina Amol Gokhale | Director | 01 Apr 2020 | 6 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Suresh Katyal | Director | 05 Jan 2021 | 5 Years 9 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 53.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 8.30%, domestic institutional investors hold 3.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 35.50%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.20% | 53.20% | 53.20% | 53.20% |
| Public | 46.80% | 46.80% | 46.80% | 46.80% |
Charges & Borrowings of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Nov 2025 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Open |
| 06 Dec 2023 | Others | ₹50 Cr | Open |
| 31 Mar 2023 | Others | ₹2.16 Cr | Open |
| 31 Mar 2023 | Others | ₹1.3 Cr | Open |
| 21 Mar 2017 | Others | ₹203.12 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 30 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited has 53 deals on record (51 market trades, 1 qip, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 53)
Full deal history
All 53 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited has 9 court cases on record: 4 filed by Paras Defence and Space Technologies, 5 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| District courts | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 9)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Assistant Commissioner of Income Tax Cir 15-1-1 | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Deputy Commissioner of Income Tax, 15 (1) (1) and 3 Ors | Disposed |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Appln IDA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Appln.PGA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 9 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited has 14 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 1,969 overdue payments to 251 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 251)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Defspace Technologies Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 14 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Associated Brands with Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies operates two associated brands: Paras Aerospace and Paras Defence & Space Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provider of commercial drone solutions and services for various applications. | parasaerospace.com | |
| A wide range of defence products and solutions is offered. | parasdefence.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited has a workforce of 128 employees as of Sep 25, 2025.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies has 6 subsidiary companies and 2 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Ayatti Innovative Private Limited | U28139MH2018PTC413220 | - |
| Quantico Technologies Private Limited | U62013MH2023PTC416451 | - |
| Mechtech Thermal Private Limited | U74100TS2024PTC180963 | - |
| Paras Green Uav Private Limited | U74900MH2018PTC316487 | - |
| Paras Anti-Drone Technologies Private Limited | U74999MH2019PTC321808 | - |
| Paras Aerospace Private Limited | U74999MH2019PTC413219 | - |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 6.
Name History of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Paras Flow Form Engineering Limited, and Paras Flowform Engineering Limited. The current legal name is Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited | Current |
| Paras Flow Form Engineering Limited | Previous |
| Paras Flowform Engineering Limited | Previous |
CIN History of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L29253MH2009PLC193352, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L29253MH2009PLC193352 | Current |
| U27101MH2009PLC193352 | Previous |
| U29253MH2009PLC193352 | Previous |
News related to Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Recent Activity on Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited has 21 board changes on record since 2009: 14 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Ajit Kamal Sharma ceased to be Company Secretary on 16 Dec 2022.
71 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies has 4 GST registrations: 2 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCP1825J1ZC | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAFCP1825J1Z8 | Karnataka | Active | 05 Dec 2018 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Paras Defence and Space Technologies Limited
Paras Defence and Space Technologies is an active public limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in aircraft and component manufacturing, within the transport and logistics industry. It was incorporated on 16 June 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN L29253MH2009PLC193352. Listed on BSE: 543367.
Paras Defence and Space Technologies reported revenue of ₹476.58 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 30.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Paras Defence and Space Technologies has 6 current directors:
- Munjal Sharad Shah - Managing Director
- Shilpa Amit Mahajan - Whole-Time Director
- Sharad Virji Shah - Director
- Manmohan Handa - Director
- Hina Amol Gokhale - Director
- Suresh Katyal - Director
The GSTIN of Paras Defence and Space Technologies is 27AAFCP1825J1ZC, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 29AAFCP1825J1Z8 (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Paras Defence and Space Technologies is L29253MH2009PLC193352. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Paras Defence and Space Technologies is listed on BSE with code 543367.
Paras Defence and Space Technologies has 9 court cases on record: 4 filed by the company and 5 filed against it. Most are in the high courts.
Paras Defence and Space Technologies was incorporated on 16 June 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Paras Defence and Space Technologies has 53 deals on record (51 market trades, 1 qip, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2026.
The peers of Paras Defence and Space Technologies by revenue are Cim Tools Private Limited, Premier Explosives Limited, Ananth Technologies Private Limited, Boeing International Corporation India Private Limited, Tata Advanced Materials Limited and 5 more, all in the Aviation industry (Aircraft and Components Manufacturing, Defence Accessories and Components).
Ajit Kamal Sharma ceased to be Company Secretary on 16 Dec 2022. Sunil Kumar Sharma ceased to be Director on 10 Dec 2022. Srinivas Kalur ceased to be Nominee Director on 02 Aug 2021. Paras Defence and Space Technologies has 21 board changes on record in total.
Paras Defence and Space Technologies has 14 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 1,969 overdue payments to 251 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 29 Apr 2024.