
About Paras Aerospace
Paras Aerospace is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2019. Provider of commercial drone solutions and services for various applications. It operates on a B2B model. Its Indian entity Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited reported revenue of βΉ495 Cr. Its focus areas include Aerospace and Defense, Drone Technology, Commercial Drones and Service Solutions. Its competitors include ideaForge, Marut Drones and Dhaksha; 3 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Paras Aerospace, based in Mumbai, focuses on aerospace and defense, drone technology, commercial drones, and service solutions. Provider of commercial drone solutions and services for various applications. The company prioritizes operational excellence, innovation, and customer-centric approaches for success. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Stage Public
- SectorsAerospace, Defense & Maritime
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website parasaerospace.com
- Social X Facebook
- Legal Name Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited
- Date of Incorporation 16 Jun, 2009
- Jurisdiction Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹10,716 Cr
PARAS · NSE
- Share Price₹1,249.70
-6.02% today
- Revenue₹477 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +30.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹122 Cr
Margin 25.7%
- Net Profit₹84.45 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +36.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)113.8x
P/B 15.4x
- ROE14.0%
ROCE 18.5%
- Debt / Equity0.04
Interest cover 6.3x
Associated legal entities of Paras Aerospace
Paras Aerospace is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited Listed CIN L29253MH2009PLC193352 | Active | 16 Jun 2009 | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹495 Cr | 128 | 8 | View details |
| Paras Aerospace Private Limited CIN U74999MH2019PTC413219 | Active | 13 Feb 2019 | Thane, Maharashtra | ₹16.5 Cr | 5 | 3 | View details |
Board of directors of Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited (Paras Aerospace)
Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited is the primary company behind Paras Aerospace. The boards of the 2 registered companies of Paras Aerospace currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Sharad Virji Shah, appointed in 2009. 16 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharad Virji Shah DIN 00622001 | Director | 16 Jun 2009 | 17 yrs 4 mo | Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited |
| Manmohan Handa DIN 06942720 | Director | 08 Jan 2019 | 7 yrs 9 mo | Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited |
| Munjal Sharad Shah DIN 01080863 | Director | 13 Feb 2019 | 7 yrs 8 mo | Paras Aerospace Private Limited, Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited |
| Hina Amol Gokhale DIN 08712659 | Director | 01 Apr 2020 | 6 yrs 7 mo | Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited |
| Suresh Katyal DIN 08979402 | Director | 05 Jan 2021 | 5 yrs 9 mo | Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited |
| Amit Navin Mahajan DIN 01087400 | Director | 05 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 1 mo | Paras Aerospace Private Limited |
| Shilpa Amit Mahajan DIN 01087912 | Director | 05 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 1 mo | Paras Aerospace Private Limited, Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited |
IPO & Listings of Paras Aerospace
Paras Aerospace is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol PARAS in India, operating in the Aerospace & Defence sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: PARAS
- Listed entityParas Defence And Space Technologies Limited
- Exchange sectorAerospace & Defence
Financials of Paras Aerospace
Exchange-reported figures of Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited, the listed company behind Paras Aerospace (NSE: PARAS).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 477 | 365 | 254 | 222 | 183 | 143 | 147 |
| Revenue growth | +30.7% | +43.9% | +14.0% | +21.8% | +27.4% | -2.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 122 | 99.65 | 53.46 | 57.65 | 52.44 | 44.07 | 39.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.7% | +27.3% | +21.1% | +25.9% | +28.7% | +30.8% | +27.0% |
| Profit before tax | 118 | 83.60 | 40.47 | 46.85 | 36.58 | 22.62 | 21.78 |
| Net profit | 84.45 | 61.75 | 32.05 | 36.12 | 27.10 | 15.70 | 19.70 |
| Net profit margin | +17.7% | +16.9% | +12.6% | +16.2% | +14.8% | +11.0% | +13.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 21.86 | 15.75 | 8.22 | 9.25 | 6.93 | 5.27 | 6.92 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 759 | 665 | 512 | 430 | 411 | 314 | 277 |
| Net worth | 725 | 640 | 445 | 413 | 378 | 207 | 173 |
| Total debt | 27.05 | 24.02 | 65.80 | 14.63 | 31.08 | 106 | 103 |
| Cash & bank | 119 | 111 | 11.41 | 40.28 | 75.94 | 8.32 | 4.38 |
| Net working capital | 502 | 430 | 294 | 246 | 272 | 177 | 136 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 24.61 | 44.83 | (45.54) | 45.73 | 11.51 | 4.29 | (2.60) |
| Cash from investing | (17.11) | (87.00) | (1.69) | 9.89 | (77.11) | (6.24) | (4.88) |
| Cash from financing | (16.62) | 73.66 | 33.10 | (40.69) | 63.10 | 5.38 | 8.55 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 151 | 128 | 171 | 106 | 106 | 93.19 | 108 | 85.77 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +42.9% | +37.3% | +58.3% | +24.0% | +21.4% | +11.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.22 | 1.94 | 11.96 | 2.27 | 2.28 | 2.38 | 4.12 | 1.62 |
| EBITDA | 44.52 | 31.91 | 42.60 | 26.22 | 29.69 | 21.88 | 28.29 | 22.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.5% | +24.9% | +24.9% | +24.7% | +28.1% | +23.5% | +26.1% | +25.7% |
| Depreciation | 5.06 | 4.49 | 4.39 | 4.39 | 4.19 | 3.98 | 3.80 | 3.79 |
| Interest | 0.86 | 1.34 | 1.73 | 0.90 | 1.20 | 0.83 | 1.90 | 0.63 |
| Profit before tax | 40.82 | 28.02 | 48.44 | 23.20 | 26.58 | 19.45 | 26.71 | 19.24 |
| Tax | 10.26 | 7.28 | 9.56 | 6.35 | 7.12 | 5.18 | 5.88 | 5.39 |
| Net profit | 30.56 | 20.74 | 38.88 | 16.85 | 19.46 | 14.27 | 20.83 | 13.85 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.76 | 2.63 | 4.27 | 2.26 | 2.56 | 3.69 | 4.89 | 3.74 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 417 | 334 | 232 | 214 | 180 | 133 | 147 |
| Revenue growth | +24.8% | +43.6% | +8.5% | +19.0% | +35.5% | -9.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 112 | 96.27 | 53.64 | 56.18 | 52.00 | 43.23 | 39.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.9% | +28.8% | +23.1% | +26.2% | +28.9% | +32.6% | +27.2% |
| Profit before tax | 111 | 86.79 | 44.61 | 46.72 | 36.39 | 21.86 | 22.12 |
| Net profit | 83.17 | 63.35 | 34.21 | 35.98 | 26.95 | 15.05 | 20.05 |
| Net profit margin | +20.0% | +19.0% | +14.7% | +16.8% | +15.0% | +11.3% | +13.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 20.64 | 16.15 | 8.78 | 9.21 | 6.90 | 5.05 | 7.03 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 730 | 648 | 485 | 415 | 408 | 313 | 277 |
| Net worth | 724 | 643 | 447 | 413 | 378 | 206 | 173 |
| Total debt | 0.45 | 0.93 | 35.09 | 0.00 | 29.13 | 105 | 103 |
| Cash & bank | 101 | 104 | 8.70 | 37.11 | 74.41 | 7.61 | 4.33 |
| Net working capital | 457 | 410 | 276 | 236 | 269 | 176 | 136 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 30.78 | 28.56 | (17.21) | 49.48 | 12.77 | 3.72 | (2.15) |
| Cash from investing | (27.16) | (78.14) | (19.97) | 9.54 | (77.49) | (6.17) | (4.90) |
| Cash from financing | (17.94) | 78.02 | 23.06 | (45.08) | 62.35 | 5.28 | 8.12 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 147 | 118 | 126 | 101 | 103 | 87.41 | 90.16 | 81.98 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.4% | +35.1% | +39.3% | +23.0% | +22.1% | +12.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.14 | 2.76 | 9.69 | 3.00 | 2.73 | 2.72 | 5.16 | 2.63 |
| Total expenses | 105 | 87.59 | 95.31 | 73.82 | 71.62 | 65.56 | 67.39 | 58.83 |
| EBITDA | 42.53 | 30.49 | 30.27 | 27.01 | 31.10 | 21.85 | 22.77 | 23.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +28.9% | +25.8% | +24.1% | +26.8% | +30.3% | +25.0% | +25.3% | +28.2% |
| Depreciation | 4.57 | 4.09 | 3.89 | 3.93 | 3.85 | 3.61 | 3.43 | 3.44 |
| Interest | 0.40 | 0.65 | 1.18 | 0.28 | 0.64 | 0.35 | 1.88 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 40.70 | 28.51 | 34.89 | 25.80 | 29.34 | 20.61 | 22.62 | 21.96 |
| Tax | 10.27 | 7.10 | 8.93 | 6.27 | 7.08 | 5.18 | 5.60 | 5.39 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 151 | 128 | 171 | 106 | 106 | 93.19 | 108 | 85.77 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +42.9% | +37.3% | +58.3% | +24.0% | +21.4% | +11.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.22 | 1.94 | 11.96 | 2.27 | 2.28 | 2.38 | 4.12 | 1.62 |
| EBITDA | 44.52 | 31.91 | 42.60 | 26.22 | 29.69 | 21.88 | 28.29 | 22.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +29.5% | +24.9% | +24.9% | +24.7% | +28.1% | +23.5% | +26.1% | +25.7% |
| Depreciation | 5.06 | 4.49 | 4.39 | 4.39 | 4.19 | 3.98 | 3.80 | 3.79 |
| Interest | 0.86 | 1.34 | 1.73 | 0.90 | 1.20 | 0.83 | 1.90 | 0.63 |
| Profit before tax | 40.82 | 28.02 | 48.44 | 23.20 | 26.58 | 19.45 | 26.71 | 19.24 |
| Tax | 10.26 | 7.28 | 9.56 | 6.35 | 7.12 | 5.18 | 5.88 | 5.39 |
| Net profit | 30.56 | 20.74 | 38.88 | 16.85 | 19.46 | 14.27 | 20.83 | 13.85 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 3.76 | 2.63 | 4.27 | 2.26 | 2.56 | 3.69 | 4.89 | 3.74 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 477 | 365 | 254 | 222 | 183 | 143 | 147 |
| Revenue growth | +30.7% | +43.9% | +14.0% | +21.8% | +27.4% | -2.5% | - |
| Other income | 18.89 | 7.95 | 8.27 | 8.22 | 2.97 | 1.28 | 2.01 |
| Total expenses | 354 | 265 | 200 | 165 | 130 | 99.26 | 107 |
| Employee cost | 48.64 | 37.52 | 30.90 | 21.87 | 14.81 | 11.74 | 10.96 |
| EBITDA | 122 | 99.65 | 53.46 | 57.65 | 52.44 | 44.07 | 39.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.7% | +27.3% | +21.1% | +25.9% | +28.7% | +30.8% | +27.0% |
| Depreciation | 16.95 | 14.93 | 13.36 | 11.27 | 10.42 | 9.65 | 9.71 |
| Interest | 6.68 | 9.07 | 7.90 | 7.75 | 8.41 | 13.08 | 10.22 |
| Profit before tax | 118 | 83.60 | 40.47 | 46.85 | 36.58 | 22.62 | 21.78 |
| Tax | 28.21 | 22.11 | 10.43 | 10.90 | 9.49 | 6.83 | 2.14 |
| Net profit | 84.45 | 61.75 | 32.05 | 36.12 | 27.10 | 15.70 | 19.70 |
| Net profit margin | +17.7% | +16.9% | +12.6% | +16.2% | +14.8% | +11.0% | +13.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 21.86 | 15.75 | 8.22 | 9.25 | 6.93 | 5.27 | 6.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 40.29 | 40.29 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 29.85 | 28.41 |
| Reserves & surplus | 685 | 600 | 406 | 374 | 339 | 177 | 144 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 725 | 640 | 445 | 413 | 378 | 207 | 173 |
| Minority interest | (0.25) | (3.32) | (1.34) | 0.20 | 0.37 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 26.15 | 4.25 | 58.39 | 8.17 | 31.02 | 71.18 | 88.12 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.90 | 19.77 | 7.41 | 6.46 | 0.06 | 34.99 | 15.36 |
| Total debt | 27.05 | 24.02 | 65.80 | 14.63 | 31.08 | 106 | 103 |
| Total liabilities | 759 | 665 | 512 | 430 | 411 | 314 | 277 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 290 | 279 | 260 | 230 | 204 | 196 | 188 |
| Net block | 191 | 190 | 186 | 170 | 154 | 157 | 158 |
| Capital work in progress | 15.58 | 10.66 | 4.46 | 4.52 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 4.91 |
| Investments | 33.17 | 28.24 | 22.14 | 11.51 | 3.52 | 1.13 | 0.05 |
| Inventories | 160 | 151 | 150 | 93.39 | 66.63 | 74.71 | 60.43 |
| Sundry debtors | 363 | 295 | 198 | 150 | 123 | 94.85 | 97.60 |
| Cash & bank balances | 119 | 111 | 11.41 | 40.28 | 75.94 | 8.32 | 4.38 |
| Loans & advances | 47.79 | 41.97 | 41.47 | 31.55 | 31.87 | 24.18 | 15.50 |
| Total current assets | 690 | 598 | 401 | 315 | 297 | 202 | 178 |
| Total current liabilities | 188 | 168 | 107 | 69.28 | 25.39 | 25.55 | 41.49 |
| Net working capital | 502 | 430 | 294 | 246 | 272 | 177 | 136 |
| Total assets | 759 | 665 | 512 | 430 | 411 | 314 | 277 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 34.47 | 2.98 | 17.11 | 2.18 | 4.68 | 1.25 | 0.18 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 24.61 | 44.83 | (45.54) | 45.73 | 11.51 | 4.29 | (2.60) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (17.11) | (87.00) | (1.69) | 9.89 | (77.11) | (6.24) | (4.88) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (16.62) | 73.66 | 33.10 | (40.69) | 63.10 | 5.38 | 8.55 |
| Net change in cash | (9.12) | 31.49 | (14.13) | 14.93 | (2.50) | 3.43 | 1.08 |
| Closing cash | 119 | 111 | 11.41 | 40.28 | 75.94 | 8.32 | 4.38 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +30.7% | +43.9% | +14.0% | +21.8% | +27.4% | -2.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +22.9% | +86.4% | -7.3% | +9.9% | +19.0% | +11.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +40.8% | +106.6% | -13.6% | +28.1% | +61.7% | +3.9% | -18.8% |
| Net income growth | +36.8% | +92.7% | -11.3% | +33.3% | +72.6% | -20.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +28.9% | +25.9% | +20.9% | +14.8% | +5.7% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +28.5% | +23.9% | +6.7% | +13.2% | +6.7% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +18.8% | +16.9% | +11.9% | +16.2% | +14.8% | +11.0% | +13.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.5% | +16.9% | +11.3% | +14.4% | +14.0% | +14.1% | +14.8% |
| Return on net worth | +14.0% | +12.3% | +7.8% | +10.2% | +10.8% | +10.7% | +16.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 0.71 | 0.78 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.31 |
| Interest cover | 6.33 | 10.71 | 19.70 | 16.71 | 20.01 | 38.00 | 34.08 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.97 | 1.60 | 1.25 | 1.27 | 1.15 | 0.95 | 1.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.07 | 2.42 | 2.08 | 2.78 | 2.58 | 2.12 | 2.35 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.45 | 1.48 | 1.46 | 1.63 | 1.68 | 1.49 | 1.63 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 21.86 | 15.75 | 8.22 | 9.25 | 6.93 | 5.27 | 6.92 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 169.66 | 148.44 | 103.28 | 95.24 | 86.24 | 55.20 | 46.03 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 147 | 118 | 126 | 101 | 103 | 87.41 | 90.16 | 81.98 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.4% | +35.1% | +39.3% | +23.0% | +22.1% | +12.6% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.14 | 2.76 | 9.69 | 3.00 | 2.73 | 2.72 | 5.16 | 2.63 |
| Total expenses | 105 | 87.59 | 95.31 | 73.82 | 71.62 | 65.56 | 67.39 | 58.83 |
| EBITDA | 42.53 | 30.49 | 30.27 | 27.01 | 31.10 | 21.85 | 22.77 | 23.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +28.9% | +25.8% | +24.1% | +26.8% | +30.3% | +25.0% | +25.3% | +28.2% |
| Depreciation | 4.57 | 4.09 | 3.89 | 3.93 | 3.85 | 3.61 | 3.43 | 3.44 |
| Interest | 0.40 | 0.65 | 1.18 | 0.28 | 0.64 | 0.35 | 1.88 | 0.38 |
| Profit before tax | 40.70 | 28.51 | 34.89 | 25.80 | 29.34 | 20.61 | 22.62 | 21.96 |
| Tax | 10.27 | 7.10 | 8.93 | 6.27 | 7.08 | 5.18 | 5.60 | 5.39 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 417 | 334 | 232 | 214 | 180 | 133 | 147 |
| Revenue growth | +24.8% | +43.6% | +8.5% | +19.0% | +35.5% | -9.4% | - |
| Other income | 18.14 | 11.86 | 9.34 | 8.33 | 3.01 | 1.33 | 2.22 |
| Total expenses | 304 | 238 | 179 | 158 | 128 | 89.57 | 107 |
| Employee cost | 43.48 | 33.38 | 27.28 | 20.41 | 14.36 | 11.58 | 10.88 |
| EBITDA | 112 | 96.27 | 53.64 | 56.18 | 52.00 | 43.23 | 39.82 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.9% | +28.8% | +23.1% | +26.2% | +28.9% | +32.6% | +27.2% |
| Depreciation | 15.28 | 13.54 | 12.16 | 10.68 | 10.32 | 9.64 | 9.71 |
| Interest | 4.29 | 7.80 | 6.21 | 7.11 | 8.30 | 13.06 | 10.21 |
| Profit before tax | 111 | 86.79 | 44.61 | 46.72 | 36.39 | 21.86 | 22.12 |
| Tax | 27.46 | 21.74 | 10.39 | 10.79 | 9.48 | 6.78 | 2.13 |
| Net profit | 83.17 | 63.35 | 34.21 | 35.98 | 26.95 | 15.05 | 20.05 |
| Net profit margin | +20.0% | +19.0% | +14.7% | +16.8% | +15.0% | +11.3% | +13.7% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 20.64 | 16.15 | 8.78 | 9.21 | 6.90 | 5.05 | 7.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 40.29 | 40.29 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 39.00 | 29.85 | 28.41 |
| Reserves & surplus | 683 | 603 | 408 | 374 | 339 | 177 | 145 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 724 | 643 | 447 | 413 | 378 | 206 | 173 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 33.89 | 0.00 | 29.13 | 68.73 | 88.12 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.45 | 0.93 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 36.74 | 14.84 |
| Total debt | 0.45 | 0.93 | 35.09 | 0.00 | 29.13 | 105 | 103 |
| Total liabilities | 730 | 648 | 485 | 415 | 408 | 313 | 277 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 278 | 259 | 242 | 215 | 200 | 193 | 185 |
| Net block | 183 | 178 | 173 | 158 | 154 | 157 | 158 |
| Capital work in progress | 8.48 | 6.57 | 4.44 | 3.81 | 0.50 | 0.51 | 4.91 |
| Investments | 65.98 | 39.19 | 30.62 | 19.24 | 4.15 | 1.15 | 0.08 |
| Inventories | 150 | 145 | 141 | 91.49 | 66.41 | 74.37 | 60.34 |
| Sundry debtors | 327 | 282 | 180 | 145 | 122 | 94.97 | 97.26 |
| Cash & bank balances | 101 | 104 | 8.70 | 37.11 | 74.41 | 7.61 | 4.33 |
| Loans & advances | 48.69 | 42.40 | 48.67 | 29.42 | 31.28 | 24.06 | 15.54 |
| Total current assets | 627 | 574 | 378 | 303 | 294 | 201 | 177 |
| Total current liabilities | 170 | 164 | 103 | 66.89 | 25.06 | 25.38 | 41.16 |
| Net working capital | 457 | 410 | 276 | 236 | 269 | 176 | 136 |
| Total assets | 730 | 648 | 485 | 415 | 408 | 313 | 277 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 29.91 | 1.47 | 15.59 | 1.66 | 4.02 | 1.20 | 0.12 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 30.78 | 28.56 | (17.21) | 49.48 | 12.77 | 3.72 | (2.15) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (27.16) | (78.14) | (19.97) | 9.54 | (77.49) | (6.17) | (4.90) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (17.94) | 78.02 | 23.06 | (45.08) | 62.35 | 5.28 | 8.12 |
| Net change in cash | (14.32) | 28.44 | (14.12) | 13.94 | (2.37) | 2.82 | 1.08 |
| Closing cash | 101 | 104 | 8.70 | 37.11 | 74.41 | 7.61 | 4.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +24.8% | +43.6% | +8.5% | +19.0% | +35.5% | -9.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +16.4% | +79.5% | -4.5% | +8.0% | +20.3% | +8.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +27.5% | +94.6% | -4.5% | +28.4% | +66.5% | -1.2% | -17.7% |
| Net income growth | +31.3% | +85.2% | -4.9% | +33.5% | +79.1% | -24.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +24.8% | +22.9% | +20.5% | +13.5% | +5.3% | -2.5% | +45.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +25.9% | +22.8% | +7.5% | +12.2% | +6.3% | +1.6% | +68.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +20.0% | +19.5% | +14.7% | +16.8% | +15.0% | +11.4% | +13.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.8% | +18.0% | +12.5% | +14.6% | +14.0% | +13.8% | +14.9% |
| Return on net worth | +13.0% | +12.9% | +8.8% | +10.2% | +10.8% | +10.2% | +16.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.27 | 0.70 | 0.78 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.21 | 0.31 |
| Interest cover | 4.43 | 9.43 | 14.97 | 15.63 | 19.91 | 38.88 | 33.91 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.84 | 1.60 | 1.25 | 1.29 | 1.17 | 0.90 | 1.02 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.82 | 2.33 | 2.00 | 2.71 | 2.56 | 1.97 | 2.35 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.37 | 1.45 | 1.43 | 1.61 | 1.66 | 1.38 | 1.62 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 20.64 | 16.15 | 8.78 | 9.21 | 6.90 | 5.05 | 7.03 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 169.20 | 149.31 | 103.80 | 95.20 | 86.10 | 55.12 | 46.17 |
Competitors of Paras Aerospace
Paras Aerospace has 3 listed competitors in our database, 3 of them funded. They include ideaForge, Marut Drones and Dhaksha.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ideaforgetech.com | 2007 | Navi Mumbai, India | $53.82M | 1,052 | Developer of unmanned aerial vehicles | |
| marutdrones.com | 2019 | Hyderabad, India | $6.35M | 132 | Precision drones are supplied for agricultural management tasks. | |
| dhakshadrones.com | 2019 | Chennai, India | $5.46M | 142 | Agricultural drones for crop management and spraying are provided. |
Detailed competitors of Paras Aerospace
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Paras Aerospace
The website of Paras Aerospace (parasaerospace.com) receives about 5.4K visits a month.
- Monthly visits5.4K
▲ 315% vs previous month
Top companies in Drone & Aerial Mobility
2 companies that operate in the same segment as Paras Aerospace (Drone & Aerial Mobility) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Developer of unmanned aerial vehicles | 2007 | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 53.82 M | USD 24.09 M | 595 | |
Manufacturer of drones and provider of drone-based solutions across various sectors | 2015 | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 59.3 M | USD 12.94 M | 130 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Paras Aerospace
Complete news archive for Paras Aerospace
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Paras Aerospace
Paras Aerospace was founded in 2019.
Paras Aerospace is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
The primary company behind Paras Aerospace, Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited, reported revenue of βΉ495 Cr for FY 2026, up 31% year on year.
Paras Aerospace, based in Mumbai, focuses on aerospace and defense, drone technology, commercial drones, and service solutions. Provider of commercial drone solutions and services for various applications. The company prioritizes operational excellence, innovation, and customer-centric approaches for success. It continues to evolve, meeting industry challenges with strategic approaches.
Paras Aerospace's top competitors include ideaForge, Marut Drones and Dhaksha.
Yes, Paras Aerospace is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol PARAS.
Paras Aerospace is associated with 2 legal entities: Paras Defence And Space Technologies Limited, Paras Aerospace Private Limited.
The legal entities of Paras Aerospace currently have 9 directors, including Amit Navin Mahajan, Munjal Sharad Shah, Shilpa Amit Mahajan and others.
