- #342 Ajit Gupta & family ₹11,000 Cr

About Park Medi World Limited
Data last updated:
Park Medi World Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the hospital and clinical services segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 20 January 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
Its director Ajit Gupta and family are #342 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L85110DL2011PLC212901. Its GSTIN is 07AAFCP8305H1ZE (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 544645 and NSE: PARKHOSPS.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹125 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹86.39 Cr. It is led by directors including Ankit Gupta (Managing Director) and Sanjay Sharma (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 12 Meera Enclave Near Keshopur Bus Depot Outer Ring Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110018.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,679.36 Cr, a growth of 20.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹258.12 Cr (net margin 15.4%) and EBITDA of ₹446.3 Cr (EBITDA margin 26.6%). The net worth stands at ₹2,021.99 Cr (up 92.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹2,482.21 Cr (up 37% YoY).
The company has about 105 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Park Hospital. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹282.55 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹407.01 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed against it. The company has 8 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹3 Cr; the latest was in December 2025. Its 7 peer companies in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Sahrudaya Health Care Private Limited with revenue of ₹1,836.54 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website parkhospital.in.
Company details
CIN history
Park Medi World has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L85110DL2011PLC212901, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L85110DL2011PLC212901 | Current |
| U85110DL2011PTC212901 | Previous |
| U85110DL2011PLC212901 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Park Medi World
Contact details
Park Medi World Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi.
- Social Media
- Registered Address12 Meera Enclave Near Keshopur Bus Depot Outer Ring Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110018
- IndustryHealthcare, Hospitals
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Park Medi World operates one associated brand: Park Hospital. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Park Hospital offers multi-specialty healthcare services across North Indian locations. | parkhospital.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Park Medi World is hospital and medical care. In detail, this covers hospital activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Hospital and Medical Care | Q1 | Hospital activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Park Medi World Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Park Medi World Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availablePark Medi World Limited reported revenue of ₹1,679.36 Cr (up 20.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 1,679 | 1,394 | 1,231 | 1,255 | 1,084 | 766 |
| Revenue growth | +20.5% | +13.2% | -1.9% | +15.7% | +41.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 446 | 372 | 309 | 389 | 344 | 309 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.6% | +26.7% | +25.1% | +31.0% | +31.8% | +40.4% |
| Profit before tax | 355 | 286 | 218 | 315 | 278 | 265 |
| Net profit | 258 | 203 | 155 | 221 | 181 | 155 |
| Net profit margin | +15.4% | +14.6% | +12.6% | +17.6% | +16.7% | +20.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.98 | 5.25 | 9.98 | 14.29 | 11.76 | 80.54 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 2,482 | 1,812 | 1,630 | 1,311 | 1,065 | 642 |
| Net worth | 2,022 | 1,052 | 883 | 687 | 457 | 275 |
| Total debt | 364 | 682 | 687 | 576 | 517 | 292 |
| Cash & bank | 431 | 361 | 390 | 203 | 192 | 89.42 |
| Net working capital | 773 | 718 | 705 | 580 | 503 | 258 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 329 | 215 | 367 | 199 | 155 | 223 |
| Cash from investing | (316) | (100) | (76.29) | (234) | (248) | (233) |
| Cash from financing | 121 | (88.86) | (130) | 1.04 | 163 | 49.47 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 476 | 460 | 410 | 410 | 399 | 354 | 348 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +19.3% | +30.1% | +17.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 7.65 | 7.50 | 9.10 | 8.03 | 6.87 | 8.57 | 14.76 |
| EBITDA | 126 | 127 | 99.41 | 113 | 105 | 88.43 | 82.81 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.5% | +27.7% | +24.2% | +27.5% | +26.3% | +25.0% | +23.8% |
| Depreciation | 18.84 | 17.51 | 15.30 | 14.89 | 14.77 | 15.53 | 15.03 |
| Interest | 9.81 | 13.98 | 14.95 | 14.53 | 15.13 | 15.65 | 15.73 |
| Profit before tax | 105 | 103 | 78.26 | 91.35 | 81.91 | 65.82 | 66.81 |
| Tax | 16.49 | 26.62 | 25.42 | 12.82 | 16.39 | 13.48 | 21.16 |
| Net profit | 88.60 | 76.75 | 52.84 | 78.53 | 65.52 | 52.34 | 45.65 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.05 | 1.78 | 1.35 | 2.04 | 1.70 | 1.36 | 1.19 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 129 | 91.58 | 89.56 | 102 | 110 |
| Revenue growth | +40.8% | +2.3% | -12.6% | -6.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 52.44 | 24.14 | 25.68 | 23.87 | 20.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +40.7% | +26.4% | +28.7% | +23.3% | +18.8% |
| Profit before tax | 45.45 | 8.90 | 12.52 | 10.44 | 12.60 |
| Net profit | 36.62 | 7.21 | 7.50 | 7.11 | 8.35 |
| Net profit margin | +28.4% | +7.9% | +8.4% | +6.9% | +7.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.85 | 0.19 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.54 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 880 | 287 | 249 | 231 | 197 |
| Net worth | 860 | 114 | 106 | 100 | 97.71 |
| Total debt | 18.89 | 168 | 125 | 114 | 98.72 |
| Cash & bank | 89.41 | 5.51 | 4.29 | 8.61 | 10.88 |
| Net working capital | 306 | 17.39 | 4.72 | 27.81 | 63.60 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 17.42 | 4.66 | 48.10 | 45.42 | (10.24) |
| Cash from investing | (481) | (28.19) | (51.49) | (39.44) | 19.11 |
| Cash from financing | 547 | 24.93 | (4.63) | (0.93) | (9.09) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 33.53 | 27.43 | 45.87 | 32.69 | 22.97 | 23.26 | 22.76 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.0% | +17.9% | +101.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.67 | 8.27 | 5.52 | 0.28 | 0.20 | 0.98 | 0.31 |
| Total expenses | 32.25 | 22.66 | 27.85 | 17.40 | 12.62 | 15.37 | 18.08 |
| EBITDA | 1.28 | 4.77 | 18.02 | 15.29 | 10.35 | 7.89 | 4.68 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +17.4% | +39.3% | +46.8% | +45.1% | +33.9% | +20.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.38 | 1.01 | 1.18 | 1.16 | 1.16 | 1.33 | 1.30 |
| Interest | 0.86 | 2.42 | 3.61 | 3.43 | 3.30 | 3.17 | 3.14 |
| Profit before tax | 1.71 | 9.61 | 18.75 | 10.98 | 6.09 | 4.37 | 0.55 |
| Tax | 0.62 | 1.01 | 4.20 | 2.43 | 1.20 | 0.89 | 0.36 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 476 | 460 | 410 | 410 | 399 | 354 | 348 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +19.3% | +30.1% | +17.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 7.65 | 7.50 | 9.10 | 8.03 | 6.87 | 8.57 | 14.76 |
| EBITDA | 126 | 127 | 99.41 | 113 | 105 | 88.43 | 82.81 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.5% | +27.7% | +24.2% | +27.5% | +26.3% | +25.0% | +23.8% |
| Depreciation | 18.84 | 17.51 | 15.30 | 14.89 | 14.77 | 15.53 | 15.03 |
| Interest | 9.81 | 13.98 | 14.95 | 14.53 | 15.13 | 15.65 | 15.73 |
| Profit before tax | 105 | 103 | 78.26 | 91.35 | 81.91 | 65.82 | 66.81 |
| Tax | 16.49 | 26.62 | 25.42 | 12.82 | 16.39 | 13.48 | 21.16 |
| Net profit | 88.60 | 76.75 | 52.84 | 78.53 | 65.52 | 52.34 | 45.65 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.05 | 1.78 | 1.35 | 2.04 | 1.70 | 1.36 | 1.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,679 | 1,394 | 1,231 | 1,255 | 1,084 | 766 |
| Revenue growth | +20.5% | +13.2% | -1.9% | +15.7% | +41.6% | - |
| Other income | 31.61 | 32.41 | 32.02 | 17.58 | 9.57 | 3.49 |
| Total expenses | 1,233 | 1,022 | 923 | 865 | 740 | 457 |
| Employee cost | 323 | 276 | 232 | 218 | 137 | 69.09 |
| EBITDA | 446 | 372 | 309 | 389 | 344 | 309 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.6% | +26.7% | +25.1% | +31.0% | +31.8% | +40.4% |
| Depreciation | 62.46 | 56.90 | 50.57 | 40.52 | 35.07 | 23.61 |
| Interest | 60.86 | 61.85 | 71.83 | 51.15 | 40.46 | 24.34 |
| Profit before tax | 355 | 286 | 218 | 315 | 278 | 265 |
| Tax | 81.03 | 70.23 | 66.15 | 86.84 | 78.99 | 67.80 |
| Net profit | 258 | 203 | 155 | 221 | 181 | 155 |
| Net profit margin | +15.4% | +14.6% | +12.6% | +17.6% | +16.7% | +20.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.98 | 5.25 | 9.98 | 14.29 | 11.76 | 80.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 86.39 | 76.88 | 76.88 | 76.88 | 76.88 | 19.22 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,936 | 975 | 806 | 610 | 380 | 256 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,022 | 1,052 | 883 | 687 | 457 | 275 |
| Minority interest | 82.31 | 66.77 | 52.71 | 43.41 | 87.20 | 70.39 |
| Secured loans | 226 | 600 | 612 | 556 | 503 | 285 |
| Unsecured loans | 139 | 82.17 | 74.56 | 19.27 | 14.90 | 7.37 |
| Total debt | 364 | 682 | 687 | 576 | 517 | 292 |
| Total liabilities | 2,482 | 1,812 | 1,630 | 1,311 | 1,065 | 642 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 1,541 | 1,049 | 997 | 606 | 492 | 462 |
| Net block | 1,309 | 890 | 837 | 536 | 458 | 365 |
| Capital work in progress | 123 | 37.09 | 31.70 | 4.90 | 28.96 | 7.48 |
| Investments | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 2.90 | 2.54 | 2.20 | 1.68 | 6.00 | 8.08 |
| Sundry debtors | 593 | 614 | 511 | 576 | 449 | 316 |
| Cash & bank balances | 431 | 361 | 390 | 203 | 192 | 89.42 |
| Loans & advances | 60.02 | 57.01 | 83.94 | 80.90 | 76.27 | 17.43 |
| Total current assets | 1,088 | 1,034 | 987 | 862 | 724 | 431 |
| Total current liabilities | 315 | 315 | 282 | 281 | 221 | 173 |
| Net working capital | 773 | 718 | 705 | 580 | 503 | 258 |
| Total assets | 2,482 | 1,812 | 1,630 | 1,311 | 1,065 | 642 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 103 | 76.63 | 117 | 151 | 80.91 | 44.16 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 329 | 215 | 367 | 199 | 155 | 223 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (316) | (100) | (76.29) | (234) | (248) | (233) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 121 | (88.86) | (130) | 1.04 | 163 | 49.47 |
| Net change in cash | 134 | 26.38 | 161 | (34.15) | 69.79 | 39.09 |
| Closing cash | 431 | 361 | 390 | 203 | 192 | 89.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +20.5% | +13.2% | -1.9% | +15.7% | +41.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +20.0% | +20.6% | -20.7% | +13.0% | +11.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +24.1% | +30.9% | -30.7% | +13.2% | +5.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +27.1% | +31.3% | -30.1% | +22.3% | +16.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.2% | +8.7% | +17.1% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +4.7% | +2.6% | -0.1% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +16.3% | +15.5% | +12.4% | +18.2% | +18.4% | +25.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +20.2% | +21.1% | +20.6% | +33.0% | +41.8% | +51.7% |
| Return on net worth | +17.9% | +22.6% | +19.7% | +40.8% | +56.4% | +75.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.34 | 0.72 | 0.82 | 0.98 | 1.14 | 1.11 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.20 | 0.47 | 0.50 | 0.64 | 0.84 | 0.79 |
| Interest cover | 15.86 | 19.63 | 27.84 | 14.67 | 13.08 | 8.52 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.31 | 1.38 | 1.56 | 2.34 | 2.33 | 1.70 |
| Inventory turnover | 617.41 | 588.00 | 634.57 | 326.72 | 154.03 | 94.79 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.78 | 2.48 | 2.26 | 2.45 | 2.83 | 2.42 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.98 | 5.25 | 9.98 | 14.29 | 11.76 | 80.54 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 46.54 | 27.06 | 56.64 | 43.87 | 28.93 | 136.77 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 33.53 | 27.43 | 45.87 | 32.69 | 22.97 | 23.26 | 22.76 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +46.0% | +17.9% | +101.5% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 4.67 | 8.27 | 5.52 | 0.28 | 0.20 | 0.98 | 0.31 |
| Total expenses | 32.25 | 22.66 | 27.85 | 17.40 | 12.62 | 15.37 | 18.08 |
| EBITDA | 1.28 | 4.77 | 18.02 | 15.29 | 10.35 | 7.89 | 4.68 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +17.4% | +39.3% | +46.8% | +45.1% | +33.9% | +20.6% |
| Depreciation | 3.38 | 1.01 | 1.18 | 1.16 | 1.16 | 1.33 | 1.30 |
| Interest | 0.86 | 2.42 | 3.61 | 3.43 | 3.30 | 3.17 | 3.14 |
| Profit before tax | 1.71 | 9.61 | 18.75 | 10.98 | 6.09 | 4.37 | 0.55 |
| Tax | 0.62 | 1.01 | 4.20 | 2.43 | 1.20 | 0.89 | 0.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 129 | 91.58 | 89.56 | 102 | 110 |
| Revenue growth | +40.8% | +2.3% | -12.6% | -6.8% | - |
| Other income | 10.34 | 2.07 | 5.15 | 4.63 | 14.85 |
| Total expenses | 76.53 | 67.44 | 63.88 | 78.57 | 89.24 |
| Employee cost | 18.75 | 17.23 | 15.71 | 17.99 | 14.80 |
| EBITDA | 52.44 | 24.14 | 25.68 | 23.87 | 20.69 |
| EBITDA margin | +40.7% | +26.4% | +28.7% | +23.3% | +18.8% |
| Depreciation | 4.51 | 4.86 | 4.63 | 4.89 | 3.00 |
| Interest | 12.82 | 12.45 | 13.68 | 13.17 | 19.94 |
| Profit before tax | 45.45 | 8.90 | 12.52 | 10.44 | 12.60 |
| Tax | 8.83 | 1.73 | 5.02 | 3.33 | 4.25 |
| Net profit | 36.62 | 7.21 | 7.50 | 7.11 | 8.35 |
| Net profit margin | +28.4% | +7.9% | +8.4% | +6.9% | +7.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.85 | 0.19 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 86.39 | 76.88 | 76.88 | 76.88 | 76.88 |
| Reserves & surplus | 774 | 37.31 | 29.59 | 23.52 | 20.83 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 860 | 114 | 106 | 100 | 97.71 |
| Secured loans | 9.74 | 85.66 | 105 | 114 | 92.58 |
| Unsecured loans | 9.15 | 82.74 | 20.50 | 0.00 | 6.14 |
| Total debt | 18.89 | 168 | 125 | 114 | 98.72 |
| Total liabilities | 880 | 287 | 249 | 231 | 197 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 89.43 | 88.52 | 81.94 | 38.66 | 44.13 |
| Net block | 70.98 | 74.58 | 72.60 | 33.77 | 20.28 |
| Capital work in progress | 106 | 37.02 | 13.13 | 5.29 | 8.23 |
| Investments | 382 | 149 | 149 | 148 | 102 |
| Inventories | 0.46 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.16 |
| Sundry debtors | 38.89 | 33.32 | 22.14 | 35.56 | 44.42 |
| Cash & bank balances | 89.41 | 5.51 | 4.29 | 8.61 | 10.88 |
| Loans & advances | 214 | 11.36 | 6.73 | 27.26 | 39.67 |
| Total current assets | 343 | 50.25 | 33.24 | 71.52 | 95.13 |
| Total current liabilities | 36.64 | 32.86 | 28.52 | 43.71 | 31.53 |
| Net working capital | 306 | 17.39 | 4.72 | 27.81 | 63.60 |
| Total assets | 880 | 287 | 249 | 231 | 197 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.98 | 0.59 | 8.61 | 3.55 | 3.77 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 17.42 | 4.66 | 48.10 | 45.42 | (10.24) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (481) | (28.19) | (51.49) | (39.44) | 19.11 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 547 | 24.93 | (4.63) | (0.93) | (9.09) |
| Net change in cash | 83.50 | 1.40 | (8.02) | 5.06 | (0.22) |
| Closing cash | 89.41 | 5.51 | 4.29 | 8.61 | 10.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +40.8% | +2.3% | -12.6% | -6.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +117.2% | -6.0% | +7.6% | +15.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +410.7% | -28.9% | +19.9% | -17.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +407.9% | -3.9% | +5.5% | -14.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.0% | -5.9% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +30.0% | +5.3% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +28.4% | +7.8% | +8.4% | +6.9% | +7.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.0% | +8.0% | +10.9% | +11.0% | +16.5% |
| Return on net worth | +7.5% | +6.5% | +7.3% | +7.2% | +8.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 1.33 | 1.16 | 1.07 | 1.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.43 | 0.33 | 0.55 | 0.77 |
| Interest cover | 26.75 | 64.57 | 64.99 | 69.39 | 112.72 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.45 | 1.07 | 1.49 | 2.47 | 2.49 |
| Inventory turnover | 496.04 | 1,308.29 | 1,053.65 | 819.52 | 687.06 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.57 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.56 | 2.47 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.85 | 0.19 | 0.49 | 0.46 | 0.54 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 19.91 | 2.97 | 6.92 | 6.53 | 6.35 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Park Medi World Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Park Medi World Limited
Park Medi World has 6 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sanjay Sharma Also directs: DMR Hospitals Private Limited, Park Medicity Prayagraj Limited, Narsingh Hospital & Heart Institute Private Limited. and 5 more | Whole-Time Director | 31 Aug 2021 | 5 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Ajit Gupta Also directs: Ajisha Infra Private Limited, Concepts International India Private Limited, Healcare Health Infra Private Limited and 5 more | Whole-Time Director | 20 Jan 2011 | 15 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ankit Gupta Also directs: Ratangiri Innovations Private Limited, Ajisha Infra Private Limited, Concepts International India Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 10 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Kamlesh Kohli | Director | 31 May 2024 | 2 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Munish Sibal Also directs: Park Medicenters and Institutions Private Limited | Director | 31 May 2024 | 2 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Ravi Krishan Takkar Also directs: Lic Housing Finance Ltd | Director | 06 May 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Park Medi World Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sahrudaya Health Care Private Limited | ₹1,836.54 Cr (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Asian Institute of Gastroenterology Private Limited | ₹1,697.82 Cr (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Telangana, India | |||
| Park Medi World Limitedthis company | ₹1,679.36 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹258.12 Cr | 15.4% | 20.5% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |
| Quality Care India Limited | ₹1,623.59 Cr (FY 2023) | 22.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Indraprastha Medical Corporation Limited | ₹1,379.01 Cr (FY 2025) | 9.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals Limited | ₹1,323.83 Cr (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Paras Healthcare Limited | ₹1,314.21 Cr (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Gurugram, Haryana, India | |||
| Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Limited | ₹1,290.22 Cr (FY 2025) | 18.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Park Medi World Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Jun 2023 | 100729679 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹2.93 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Jun 2022 | 100588439 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹98.1 Lakh | Open | |
| 10 Jun 2022 | 100598176 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹2.77 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Mar 2022 | 100562426 | Others | ₹31 Cr | Open | |
| 23 Feb 2022 | 100546516 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹7.31 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Park Medi World Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 30 View all charges
Deals & funding
Park Medi World Limited has 8 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹3 Cr; the latest was in December 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 8)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | IPO | ₹920 Cr | Investors: Societe Generale, Sbi General Insurance Company Limited , Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Dec 2025 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Carnelian Bharat Amritkaal Fund, Sbi General Insurance Company Limited , Abakkus Diversified Alpha Fund Seller: an individual |
| Jan 2025 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Intensive Softshare Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Apr 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Apr 2017 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
To see the full deal history of Park Medi World Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Park Medi World Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Court case (TRAFFIC) | Filed against the company by State of Haryana | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Park Medi World Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Park Medi World Limited was last rated by Care on 22 Jul 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 22 Jul 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Park Medi World Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Park Medi World Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Park Medi World has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAFCP8305H1ZE | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AAFCP8305H1ZG | Haryana | Active | 16 Aug 2022 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Park Medi World Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Park Medi World Limited has 17 board changes on record since 2011: 8 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Virender Singh Gehlot ceased to be CEO on 01 Jan 2025.
58 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Park Medi World is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in hospitals, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 20 January 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN L85110DL2011PLC212901. Listed on BSE: 544645 and NSE: PARKHOSPS.
Park Medi World reported revenue of ₹1,679.36 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 20.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Park Medi World has 6 current directors:
- Ankit Gupta - Managing Director
- Sanjay Sharma - Whole-Time Director
- Ajit Gupta - Whole-Time Director
- Kamlesh Kohli - Director
- Munish Sibal - Director
- Ravi Krishan Takkar - Director
The latest financial statements of Park Medi World on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Park Medi World is 07AAFCP8305H1ZE, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AAFCP8305H1ZG (Haryana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Park Medi World is L85110DL2011PLC212901. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Park Medi World is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 544645) and NSE (symbol: PARKHOSPS).
Park Medi World has 1 court case on record: 1 filed against it.
Park Medi World was incorporated on 20 January 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Park Medi World has 8 deals on record (6 secondary share transfers, 1 ipo, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹3 Cr; the latest was in December 2025.
The peers of Park Medi World by revenue are Sahrudaya Health Care Private Limited, Asian Institute of Gastroenterology Private Limited, Quality Care India Limited, Indraprastha Medical Corporation Limited, Apollo Multispeciality Hospitals Limited and 2 more, all in the Healthcare industry (Multi Specialty Hospitals), with the same principal business activity (hospital activities).

