
About Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited
Data last updated:
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited is a public limited company based in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the soaps and detergents segment of the FMCG sector. It was incorporated on 10 November 1986 and has been in existence for over 40 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN L24241UP1986PLC008344. Its GSTIN is 09AAACP7280L2ZX (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 4 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 524136.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹2.65 Cr. It is led by directors including Ankit Jain (Managing Director) and Mayank Jain (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Sector 16, Agra, Uttar Pradesh.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹157.97 Cr, a growth of 12.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹8.21 Cr (net margin 5.2%) and EBITDA of ₹12.65 Cr (EBITDA margin 8%). The net worth stands at ₹56.12 Cr (up 15.5% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹56.82 Cr (up 12.4% YoY).
The company has about 209 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Pee Cee Cosma Sope and Doctor Soap. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹12 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹30.99 Cr on record. Court records list 25 cases involving the company, including 13 filed by the company and 12 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 31 deals on record (31 market trades); the latest was in February 2024. Its 6 peer companies in the FMCG industry (Soaps and Detergents), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Kamla Oleo Private Limited with revenue of ₹307.27 Cr. The company has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 8 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website doctorsoap.com.
Company details
CIN history
Pee Cee Cosma Sope has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24241UP1986PLC008344. The current CIN is L24241UP1986PLC008344, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24241UP1986PLC008344 | Current |
| U24241UP1986PLC008344 | Previous |
Contact details
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited's registered office is in Agra, Uttar Pradesh. Its website is doctorsoap.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressHall H – 1 – H2 First Floor Padam Plaza Plot No.5 Sector 16B Awas Vikas Sikand, Ra Yojna, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India – 282007
- IndustryFMCG, Soaps & Detergents
To see the full contact details of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Pee Cee Cosma Sope operates two associated brands: Pee Cee Cosma Sope and Doctor Soap. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer of detergents, soaps, and hygiene products for consumer markets. | peeceecosma.com | |
| Manufacturer & supplier of laundry soaps | doctorsoap.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Pee Cee Cosma Sope is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availablePee Cee Cosma Sope Limited reported revenue of ₹157.97 Cr (up 12.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 158 | 141 |
| Revenue growth | +12.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.65 | 13.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +9.3% |
| Profit before tax | 11.19 | 12.90 |
| Net profit | 8.21 | 8.67 |
| Net profit margin | +5.2% | +6.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 31.47 | 36.30 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 56.82 | 50.53 |
| Net worth | 56.12 | 48.57 |
| Total debt | 0.42 | 1.64 |
| Cash & bank | 4.32 | 0.77 |
| Net working capital | 14.99 | 12.56 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | 14.72 | 7.55 |
| Cash from investing | (9.05) | (5.61) |
| Cash from financing | (2.12) | (1.44) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 49.28 | 43.36 | 42.02 | 32.64 | 39.95 | 36.19 | 34.31 | 30.94 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +23.4% | +19.8% | +22.5% | +5.5% | +0.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.24 | (1.46) | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.88 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.82 |
| EBITDA | 3.69 | 3.19 | 4.11 | 1.89 | 3.49 | 1.46 | 4.22 | 3.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +7.4% | +9.8% | +5.8% | +8.7% | +4.0% | +12.3% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 4.52 | 1.26 | 4.02 | 1.96 | 3.96 | 0.90 | 3.92 | 3.53 |
| Tax | 1.25 | 0.32 | 0.98 | 0.50 | 1.06 | 0.27 | 0.98 | 0.87 |
| Net profit | 3.27 | 0.94 | 3.04 | 1.46 | 2.90 | 0.63 | 2.94 | 2.66 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.30 | 3.60 | 11.40 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 2.40 | 11.10 | 10.10 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 158 | 141 | 134 | 125 | 92.69 | 82.25 | 73.96 |
| Revenue growth | +12.3% | +5.2% | +7.3% | +34.3% | +12.7% | +11.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.67 | 13.02 | 15.36 | 5.18 | 2.80 | 6.69 | 3.49 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +9.3% | +11.5% | +4.2% | +3.0% | +8.1% | +4.7% |
| Profit before tax | 11.20 | 12.91 | 14.06 | 3.32 | 2.28 | 6.44 | 2.87 |
| Net profit | 8.34 | 8.65 | 10.40 | 2.47 | 1.67 | 4.74 | 2.08 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +6.2% | +7.8% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +5.8% | +2.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 31.50 | 36.31 | 39.47 | 9.40 | 6.37 | 18.01 | 7.96 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 56.82 | 50.47 | 42.24 | 41.46 | 42.70 | 31.02 | 28.14 |
| Net worth | 56.12 | 48.57 | 40.29 | 30.37 | 28.15 | 27.26 | 22.49 |
| Total debt | 0.42 | 1.64 | 1.52 | 10.67 | 14.13 | 3.38 | 5.15 |
| Cash & bank | 3.72 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 1.58 | 0.26 | 2.33 |
| Net working capital | 14.39 | 11.97 | 8.90 | 11.38 | 10.11 | 7.73 | 12.52 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 14.69 | 7.31 | 10.34 | 3.39 | 8.82 | 0.03 | 3.25 |
| Cash from investing | (9.10) | (5.88) | (5.29) | (0.93) | (10.60) | (0.48) | (0.68) |
| Cash from financing | (2.12) | (1.44) | (5.06) | (3.71) | 3.04 | (1.64) | (0.62) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.43 | 43.36 | 42.02 | 32.64 | 39.81 | 35.48 | 34.31 | 30.94 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +19.1% | +22.2% | +22.5% | +5.5% | -0.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.24 | (1.47) | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.88 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 0.82 |
| Total expenses | 43.72 | 40.27 | 37.90 | 30.75 | 36.24 | 34.00 | 30.09 | 27.79 |
| EBITDA | 3.71 | 3.09 | 4.12 | 1.89 | 3.57 | 1.48 | 4.22 | 3.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +7.1% | +9.8% | +5.8% | +9.0% | +4.2% | +12.3% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 4.60 | 1.16 | 4.04 | 1.96 | 4.05 | 0.91 | 3.92 | 3.53 |
| Tax | 1.24 | 0.31 | 0.98 | 0.50 | 1.06 | 0.27 | 0.98 | 0.87 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 49.28 | 43.36 | 42.02 | 32.64 | 39.95 | 36.19 | 34.31 | 30.94 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +23.4% | +19.8% | +22.5% | +5.5% | +0.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.24 | (1.46) | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.88 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.82 |
| EBITDA | 3.69 | 3.19 | 4.11 | 1.89 | 3.49 | 1.46 | 4.22 | 3.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +7.4% | +9.8% | +5.8% | +8.7% | +4.0% | +12.3% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 4.52 | 1.26 | 4.02 | 1.96 | 3.96 | 0.90 | 3.92 | 3.53 |
| Tax | 1.25 | 0.32 | 0.98 | 0.50 | 1.06 | 0.27 | 0.98 | 0.87 |
| Net profit | 3.27 | 0.94 | 3.04 | 1.46 | 2.90 | 0.63 | 2.94 | 2.66 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.30 | 3.60 | 11.40 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 2.40 | 11.10 | 10.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 158 | 141 |
| Revenue growth | +12.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.27 | 1.74 |
| Total expenses | 145 | 128 |
| Employee cost | 13.10 | 10.91 |
| EBITDA | 12.65 | 13.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.64 | 1.63 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 11.19 | 12.90 |
| Tax | 2.87 | 3.30 |
| Net profit | 8.21 | 8.67 |
| Net profit margin | +5.2% | +6.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 31.47 | 36.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 2.65 | 2.65 |
| Reserves & surplus | 53.47 | 45.92 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 56.12 | 48.57 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 1.15 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.42 | 0.49 |
| Total debt | 0.42 | 1.64 |
| Total liabilities | 56.82 | 50.53 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 35.22 | 35.26 |
| Net block | 16.54 | 17.68 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.45 | 0.27 |
| Investments | 17.44 | 8.88 |
| Inventories | 15.90 | 17.46 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.50 | 0.62 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.32 | 0.77 |
| Loans & advances | 1.04 | 1.00 |
| Total current assets | 21.76 | 19.85 |
| Total current liabilities | 6.77 | 7.29 |
| Net working capital | 14.99 | 12.56 |
| Total assets | 56.82 | 50.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.59 | 0.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 14.72 | 7.55 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (9.05) | (5.61) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.12) | (1.44) |
| Net change in cash | 3.56 | 0.51 |
| Closing cash | 4.32 | 0.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +12.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -13.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -5.3% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +5.3% | +6.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +21.0% | +26.0% |
| Return on net worth | +15.9% | +19.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 0.82 | 1.93 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.48 | 3.99 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.47 | 8.05 |
| Debtors turnover | 282.09 | 226.76 |
| EPS (₹) | 31.47 | 36.30 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 212.05 | 183.53 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.43 | 43.36 | 42.02 | 32.64 | 39.81 | 35.48 | 34.31 | 30.94 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +19.1% | +22.2% | +22.5% | +5.5% | -0.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.24 | (1.47) | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.88 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 0.82 |
| Total expenses | 43.72 | 40.27 | 37.90 | 30.75 | 36.24 | 34.00 | 30.09 | 27.79 |
| EBITDA | 3.71 | 3.09 | 4.12 | 1.89 | 3.57 | 1.48 | 4.22 | 3.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +7.1% | +9.8% | +5.8% | +9.0% | +4.2% | +12.3% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 4.60 | 1.16 | 4.04 | 1.96 | 4.05 | 0.91 | 3.92 | 3.53 |
| Tax | 1.24 | 0.31 | 0.98 | 0.50 | 1.06 | 0.27 | 0.98 | 0.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 158 | 141 | 134 | 125 | 92.69 | 82.25 | 73.96 |
| Revenue growth | +12.3% | +5.2% | +7.3% | +34.3% | +12.7% | +11.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.26 | 1.74 | 0.60 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 0.58 | 0.32 |
| Total expenses | 145 | 128 | 118 | 119 | 89.89 | 75.56 | 70.47 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 10.88 | 9.54 | 8.80 | 7.91 | 7.31 | 7.87 |
| EBITDA | 12.67 | 13.02 | 15.36 | 5.18 | 2.80 | 6.69 | 3.49 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +9.3% | +11.5% | +4.2% | +3.0% | +8.1% | +4.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.64 | 1.63 | 1.60 | 1.51 | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.75 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 0.88 | 0.47 | 0.24 | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | 11.20 | 12.91 | 14.06 | 3.32 | 2.28 | 6.44 | 2.87 |
| Tax | 2.86 | 3.30 | 3.61 | 0.85 | 0.61 | 1.67 | 0.77 |
| Net profit | 8.34 | 8.65 | 10.40 | 2.47 | 1.67 | 4.74 | 2.08 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +6.2% | +7.8% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +5.8% | +2.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 31.50 | 36.31 | 39.47 | 9.40 | 6.37 | 18.01 | 7.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.65 |
| Reserves & surplus | 53.47 | 45.92 | 37.64 | 27.72 | 25.50 | 24.61 | 19.84 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 56.12 | 48.57 | 40.29 | 30.37 | 28.15 | 27.26 | 22.49 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 1.15 | 0.97 | 10.08 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.80 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.42 | 0.49 | 0.55 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| Total debt | 0.42 | 1.64 | 1.52 | 10.67 | 14.13 | 3.38 | 5.15 |
| Total liabilities | 56.82 | 50.47 | 42.24 | 41.46 | 42.70 | 31.02 | 28.14 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 35.00 | 34.67 | 34.06 | 33.02 | 32.47 | 23.37 | 23.48 |
| Net block | 16.52 | 17.62 | 17.69 | 18.21 | 17.40 | 8.96 | 9.40 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.45 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 1.59 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 18.06 | 9.49 | 4.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 15.90 | 17.34 | 13.75 | 15.09 | 11.92 | 11.42 | 9.27 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.49 | 0.61 | 0.37 | 0.68 | 0.49 | 0.43 | 0.28 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.72 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 1.58 | 0.26 | 2.33 |
| Loans & advances | 1.04 | 0.99 | 0.56 | 0.58 | 0.70 | 0.52 | 4.57 |
| Total current assets | 21.15 | 19.20 | 14.96 | 16.67 | 14.69 | 12.63 | 16.45 |
| Total current liabilities | 6.76 | 7.23 | 6.06 | 5.29 | 4.58 | 4.90 | 3.93 |
| Net working capital | 14.39 | 11.97 | 8.90 | 11.38 | 10.11 | 7.73 | 12.52 |
| Total assets | 56.82 | 50.47 | 42.24 | 41.46 | 42.70 | 31.02 | 28.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1.35 | 0.09 | 2.17 | 0.21 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 14.69 | 7.31 | 10.34 | 3.39 | 8.82 | 0.03 | 3.25 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (9.10) | (5.88) | (5.29) | (0.93) | (10.60) | (0.48) | (0.68) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.12) | (1.44) | (5.06) | (3.71) | 3.04 | (1.64) | (0.62) |
| Net change in cash | 3.47 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (1.26) | 1.26 | (2.08) | 1.96 |
| Closing cash | 3.72 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 1.58 | 0.26 | 2.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +12.3% | +5.2% | +7.3% | +34.3% | +12.7% | +11.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2.7% | -15.2% | +196.5% | +85.0% | -58.2% | +91.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -13.3% | -8.2% | +323.5% | +45.6% | -64.6% | +124.4% | -29.0% |
| Net income growth | -3.6% | -16.8% | +321.1% | +47.9% | -64.8% | +127.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.2% | +14.9% | +17.6% | +19.0% | +6.8% | +2.5% | +1.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +34.7% | +66.9% | +31.9% | +14.1% | -15.6% | +1.2% | 0.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.3% | +6.8% | +7.8% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +5.8% | +2.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +28.3% | +34.3% | +10.0% | +7.5% | +22.6% | +11.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +21.6% | +29.6% | +8.5% | +6.1% | +19.2% | +9.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 0.17 | 0.19 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 0.82 | 1.93 | 2.18 | 23.98 | 21.96 | 3.93 | 6.93 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.08 | 3.98 | 3.80 | 3.32 | 3.51 | 3.21 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 9.04 | 9.27 | 9.22 | 7.94 | 7.95 | 7.04 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 286.92 | 254.55 | 212.85 | 201.50 | 231.69 | 208.34 |
| EPS (₹) | 31.50 | 36.31 | 39.47 | 9.40 | 6.37 | 18.01 | 7.96 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 183.54 | 152.23 | 114.77 | 106.37 | 103.00 | 84.99 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited
Pee Cee Cosma Sope has 6 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
Peer comparison
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the FMCG industry (Soaps and Detergents), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kamla Oleo Private Limited | ₹307.27 Cr (FY 2025) | -4.0% | Barotiwala, Himachal Pradesh, India | |||
| Bharathi Consumer Care Products Private Limited | ₹293.41 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India | |||
| Kamla Organics Private Limited | ₹256.21 Cr (FY 2025) | 18.0% | Himachal Pradesh, India | |||
| Arihant Detergents Private Limited | ₹212.14 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Pin-46201, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limitedthis company | ₹157.97 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹8.21 Cr | 5.2% | 12.4% | 209 | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Maharaj Soaps Industry Private Limited | ₹134.92 Cr (FY 2024) | 9.0% | Davanagere, Karnataka, India | |||
| Power Soaps Private Limited | ₹124.06 Cr (FY 2025) | 99.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited is audited by Doogar & Associates for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Doogar & Associates | FY 2024 | 000561N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 72.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.80% and retail and other public shareholders hold 26.60%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 72.60% | 72.60% | 72.60% | 72.60% |
| Public | 27.40% | 27.40% | 27.40% | 27.40% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2021 | 100478223 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹12 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Jun 2021 | 100460687 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹3.2 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 24 Feb 2014 | 10511433 | State Bank of India | ₹2.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 01 Oct 2010 | 10245464 | State Bank of India | ₹3 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 26 Mar 2008 | 10098789 | Indian Overseas Bank | ₹36.8 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 15 View all charges
Deals & funding
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited has 31 deals on record (31 market trades); the latest was in February 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 31)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2024 | Market trade | ₹55.7 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Feb 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.04 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Feb 2024 | Market trade | ₹56.2 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Oct 2017 | Market trade | ₹49.2 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Raviraj Developers Limited |
| Jan 2016 | Market trade | ₹31.9 Lakh | Buyer: Raviraj Developers Limited , Darshan Financial Services Private Limited Seller: Darshan Financial Services Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited has 25 court cases on record: 13 filed by Pee Cee Cosma Sope, 12 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 24 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 16 | 3 | 0 |
| District courts | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Supreme Court | 2 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 25)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court | Court case ((T)CMA(TM)) | Filed by the company against Ashique Exports Private Ltd and 1 other | Disposed |
| Supreme Court | Court case (0433-Indirect Taxes Matters : Appeals u/s 35 L of Central Excise and Salt Act, 1944.) | Filed against the company by Commissioner of Central Excise Kanpur 117/7, Sarvodaya Nagar , District: Kanpur ,Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh | Pending |
| District court, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh | Court case (Motar Vehicle Act) | Filed against the company by State Government | Disposed |
| District court, Mathura, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Disposed |
| High Court of Madhya Pradesh | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited was last rated by Indiarating on 10 Jul 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Indiarating | 10 Jul 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 8 overdue payments to 4 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (4 of 4)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| Shree Janki Print Pack | |||
| Sun Shine India Inc | |||
| Lakshmi Solvex Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited has a workforce of 209 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 04, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Pee Cee Cosma Sope has 5 GST registrations: 4 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAACP7280L2ZX | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AAACP7280L3ZW | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 13 Oct 2017 |
| 08AAACP7280L1Z0 | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 23AAACP7280L1Z8 | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited has 22 board changes on record since 1986: 14 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Aanchal Jain was appointed as Director on 25 Mar 2025.
47 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Pee Cee Cosma Sope is an active public limited company based in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in soaps and detergents, within the FMCG industry. It was incorporated on 10 November 1986 (40+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24241UP1986PLC008344. Listed on BSE: 524136.
Pee Cee Cosma Sope reported revenue of ₹157.97 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 12.4% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Pee Cee Cosma Sope has 6 current directors:
- Ankit Jain - Managing Director
- Mayank Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Ankur Jain - Director
- Aanchal Jain - Director
- Nirbhaya Kishore Mishra - Director
- Kshitiz Agarwal - Director
The latest financial statements of Pee Cee Cosma Sope on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Pee Cee Cosma Sope is 09AAACP7280L2ZX, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 4 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 09AAACP7280L3ZW (Uttar Pradesh), 08AAACP7280L1Z0 (Rajasthan), 23AAACP7280L1Z8 (Madhya Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Pee Cee Cosma Sope is L24241UP1986PLC008344. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Pee Cee Cosma Sope is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 524136).
Pee Cee Cosma Sope has 25 court cases on record: 13 filed by the company and 12 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the high courts.
Pee Cee Cosma Sope was incorporated on 10 November 1986, making it 40+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
Pee Cee Cosma Sope has 31 deals on record (31 market trades); the latest was in February 2024.
The peers of Pee Cee Cosma Sope by revenue are Kamla Oleo Private Limited, Bharathi Consumer Care Products Private Limited, Kamla Organics Private Limited, Arihant Detergents Private Limited, Maharaj Soaps Industry Private Limited and 1 more, all in the FMCG industry (Soaps and Detergents), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).
Aanchal Jain was appointed as Director on 25 Mar 2025. Babita Agarwal ceased to be Director on 24 Mar 2025. Nirbhaya Kishore Mishra was appointed as Director on 14 Nov 2024. Pee Cee Cosma Sope has 22 board changes on record in total.

