
About Pee Cee Cosma Sope
Pee Cee Cosma Sope is a publicly listed company based in Agra (India) founded in 1947. Manufacturer of detergents, soaps, and hygiene products for consumer markets. It operates on a B2C and D2C model. The company has 209 employees. Its Indian entity Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited reported revenue of ₹158 Cr. Pee Cee Cosma Sope offers products and services including Laundry Soaps, Detergent Powders, Detergent Cakes, and Liquid Soaps. Its focus areas include Health and Hygiene, Personal Care and Soaps and Detergents. Its competitors include Ugees, Bio-Ayurvedic Naturals and Lok Kavach; 1 of its 3 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited is a health hygiene brand based in Agra, India, producing items such as laundry soaps, detergent powders, detergent cakes, and liquid soaps. The company focuses on distribution in urban and semi-urban areas, adapting to changing market dynamics and consumer patterns. It emphasizes quality products to meet growing demands, targeting households with affordable hygiene solutions while maintaining a premium image.
- Headquarters Agra, India
- Employees 209
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website peeceecosma.com
- Legal Name Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited
- Market Cap₹115 Cr
PCCOSMA · BSE
- Share Price₹429.90
-1.05% today
- Revenue₹158 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +12.4% YoY
- EBITDA₹12.65 Cr
Margin 8.0%
- Net Profit₹8.21 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -5.3% YoY
- P/E (TTM)13.2x
P/B 2.1x
- ROE15.9%
ROCE 21.0%
- Debt / Equity0.02
Interest cover 0.8x
- Employee Count209
Associated legal entities of Pee Cee Cosma Sope
Pee Cee Cosma Sope operates through Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited Listed CIN L24241UP1986PLC008344 | Active | 10 Nov 1986 | Agra, Uttar Pradesh | ₹158 Cr | 209 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Pee Cee Cosma Sope
Pee Cee Cosma Sope offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Laundry Soaps, Detergent Powders, Detergent Cakes, and Liquid Soaps.
Soaps designed for cleaning clothes and maintaining hygiene.
Powders for effective washing of fabrics in households.
Solid cakes used for laundry and general cleaning purposes.
Liquid formulations for handwashing and hygiene maintenance.
Board of directors of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited (Pee Cee Cosma Sope)
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited is the primary company behind Pee Cee Cosma Sope. The board of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Ankur Jain, appointed in 2019. 9 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ankur Jain DIN 00172356 | Director | 30 Aug 2019 | 7 yrs 2 mo | Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited |
| Mayank Jain DIN 00112947 | Whole-time director | 30 Aug 2019 | 7 yrs 2 mo | Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited |
| Ankit Jain DIN 05343684 | Managing Director | 20 Oct 2020 | 6 yrs | Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited |
| Kshitiz Agarwal DIN 01768123 | Director | 01 Sep 2023 | 3 yrs 2 mo | Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited |
| Nirbhaya Kishore Mishra DIN 00302769 | Director | 14 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited |
| Aanchal Jain DIN 05348101 | Director | 25 Mar 2025 | 1 yr 7 mo | Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited |
IPO & Listings of Pee Cee Cosma Sope
Pee Cee Cosma Sope is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol PCCOSMA in India, operating in the Consumer non-durables sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onBSE: PCCOSMA
- Listed entityPEE Cee Cosma Sope Limited
- Exchange sectorConsumer non-durables
- ISININE417E01010
- Share price₹450.00 (+2.69% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹116 Cr
- Price to earnings13.7
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹32.78
- Dividend yield0.67%
- Volume (last session)171
Financials of Pee Cee Cosma Sope
Exchange-reported figures of Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, the listed company behind Pee Cee Cosma Sope (BSE: PCCOSMA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 158 | 141 |
| Revenue growth | +12.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.65 | 13.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +9.3% |
| Profit before tax | 11.19 | 12.90 |
| Net profit | 8.21 | 8.67 |
| Net profit margin | +5.2% | +6.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 31.47 | 36.30 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 56.82 | 50.53 |
| Net worth | 56.12 | 48.57 |
| Total debt | 0.42 | 1.64 |
| Cash & bank | 4.32 | 0.77 |
| Net working capital | 14.99 | 12.56 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | 14.72 | 7.55 |
| Cash from investing | (9.05) | (5.61) |
| Cash from financing | (2.12) | (1.44) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 49.28 | 43.36 | 42.02 | 32.64 | 39.95 | 36.19 | 34.31 | 30.94 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +23.4% | +19.8% | +22.5% | +5.5% | +0.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.24 | (1.46) | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.88 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.82 |
| EBITDA | 3.69 | 3.19 | 4.11 | 1.89 | 3.49 | 1.46 | 4.22 | 3.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +7.4% | +9.8% | +5.8% | +8.7% | +4.0% | +12.3% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 4.52 | 1.26 | 4.02 | 1.96 | 3.96 | 0.90 | 3.92 | 3.53 |
| Tax | 1.25 | 0.32 | 0.98 | 0.50 | 1.06 | 0.27 | 0.98 | 0.87 |
| Net profit | 3.27 | 0.94 | 3.04 | 1.46 | 2.90 | 0.63 | 2.94 | 2.66 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.30 | 3.60 | 11.40 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 2.40 | 11.10 | 10.10 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 158 | 141 | 134 | 125 | 92.69 | 82.25 | 73.96 |
| Revenue growth | +12.3% | +5.2% | +7.3% | +34.3% | +12.7% | +11.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.67 | 13.02 | 15.36 | 5.18 | 2.80 | 6.69 | 3.49 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +9.3% | +11.5% | +4.2% | +3.0% | +8.1% | +4.7% |
| Profit before tax | 11.20 | 12.91 | 14.06 | 3.32 | 2.28 | 6.44 | 2.87 |
| Net profit | 8.34 | 8.65 | 10.40 | 2.47 | 1.67 | 4.74 | 2.08 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +6.2% | +7.8% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +5.8% | +2.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 31.50 | 36.31 | 39.47 | 9.40 | 6.37 | 18.01 | 7.96 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 56.82 | 50.47 | 42.24 | 41.46 | 42.70 | 31.02 | 28.14 |
| Net worth | 56.12 | 48.57 | 40.29 | 30.37 | 28.15 | 27.26 | 22.49 |
| Total debt | 0.42 | 1.64 | 1.52 | 10.67 | 14.13 | 3.38 | 5.15 |
| Cash & bank | 3.72 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 1.58 | 0.26 | 2.33 |
| Net working capital | 14.39 | 11.97 | 8.90 | 11.38 | 10.11 | 7.73 | 12.52 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 14.69 | 7.31 | 10.34 | 3.39 | 8.82 | 0.03 | 3.25 |
| Cash from investing | (9.10) | (5.88) | (5.29) | (0.93) | (10.60) | (0.48) | (0.68) |
| Cash from financing | (2.12) | (1.44) | (5.06) | (3.71) | 3.04 | (1.64) | (0.62) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.43 | 43.36 | 42.02 | 32.64 | 39.81 | 35.48 | 34.31 | 30.94 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +19.1% | +22.2% | +22.5% | +5.5% | -0.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.24 | (1.47) | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.88 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 0.82 |
| Total expenses | 43.72 | 40.27 | 37.90 | 30.75 | 36.24 | 34.00 | 30.09 | 27.79 |
| EBITDA | 3.71 | 3.09 | 4.12 | 1.89 | 3.57 | 1.48 | 4.22 | 3.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +7.1% | +9.8% | +5.8% | +9.0% | +4.2% | +12.3% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 4.60 | 1.16 | 4.04 | 1.96 | 4.05 | 0.91 | 3.92 | 3.53 |
| Tax | 1.24 | 0.31 | 0.98 | 0.50 | 1.06 | 0.27 | 0.98 | 0.87 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 49.28 | 43.36 | 42.02 | 32.64 | 39.95 | 36.19 | 34.31 | 30.94 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +23.4% | +19.8% | +22.5% | +5.5% | +0.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.24 | (1.46) | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.88 | 0.02 | 0.20 | 0.82 |
| EBITDA | 3.69 | 3.19 | 4.11 | 1.89 | 3.49 | 1.46 | 4.22 | 3.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +7.4% | +9.8% | +5.8% | +8.7% | +4.0% | +12.3% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 4.52 | 1.26 | 4.02 | 1.96 | 3.96 | 0.90 | 3.92 | 3.53 |
| Tax | 1.25 | 0.32 | 0.98 | 0.50 | 1.06 | 0.27 | 0.98 | 0.87 |
| Net profit | 3.27 | 0.94 | 3.04 | 1.46 | 2.90 | 0.63 | 2.94 | 2.66 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.30 | 3.60 | 11.40 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 2.40 | 11.10 | 10.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 158 | 141 |
| Revenue growth | +12.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.27 | 1.74 |
| Total expenses | 145 | 128 |
| Employee cost | 13.10 | 10.91 |
| EBITDA | 12.65 | 13.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.64 | 1.63 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 11.19 | 12.90 |
| Tax | 2.87 | 3.30 |
| Net profit | 8.21 | 8.67 |
| Net profit margin | +5.2% | +6.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 31.47 | 36.30 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 2.65 | 2.65 |
| Reserves & surplus | 53.47 | 45.92 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 56.12 | 48.57 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 1.15 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.42 | 0.49 |
| Total debt | 0.42 | 1.64 |
| Total liabilities | 56.82 | 50.53 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 35.22 | 35.26 |
| Net block | 16.54 | 17.68 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.45 | 0.27 |
| Investments | 17.44 | 8.88 |
| Inventories | 15.90 | 17.46 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.50 | 0.62 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.32 | 0.77 |
| Loans & advances | 1.04 | 1.00 |
| Total current assets | 21.76 | 19.85 |
| Total current liabilities | 6.77 | 7.29 |
| Net working capital | 14.99 | 12.56 |
| Total assets | 56.82 | 50.53 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.59 | 0.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 14.72 | 7.55 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (9.05) | (5.61) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.12) | (1.44) |
| Net change in cash | 3.56 | 0.51 |
| Closing cash | 4.32 | 0.77 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +12.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -13.3% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -5.3% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +5.3% | +6.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +21.0% | +26.0% |
| Return on net worth | +15.9% | +19.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 0.82 | 1.93 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.48 | 3.99 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.47 | 8.05 |
| Debtors turnover | 282.09 | 226.76 |
| EPS (₹) | 31.47 | 36.30 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 212.05 | 183.53 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.43 | 43.36 | 42.02 | 32.64 | 39.81 | 35.48 | 34.31 | 30.94 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +19.1% | +22.2% | +22.5% | +5.5% | -0.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.24 | (1.47) | 0.36 | 0.48 | 0.88 | 0.01 | 0.20 | 0.82 |
| Total expenses | 43.72 | 40.27 | 37.90 | 30.75 | 36.24 | 34.00 | 30.09 | 27.79 |
| EBITDA | 3.71 | 3.09 | 4.12 | 1.89 | 3.57 | 1.48 | 4.22 | 3.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +7.1% | +9.8% | +5.8% | +9.0% | +4.2% | +12.3% | +10.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.43 | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.51 | 0.41 | 0.39 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 4.60 | 1.16 | 4.04 | 1.96 | 4.05 | 0.91 | 3.92 | 3.53 |
| Tax | 1.24 | 0.31 | 0.98 | 0.50 | 1.06 | 0.27 | 0.98 | 0.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 158 | 141 | 134 | 125 | 92.69 | 82.25 | 73.96 |
| Revenue growth | +12.3% | +5.2% | +7.3% | +34.3% | +12.7% | +11.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.26 | 1.74 | 0.60 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 0.58 | 0.32 |
| Total expenses | 145 | 128 | 118 | 119 | 89.89 | 75.56 | 70.47 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 10.88 | 9.54 | 8.80 | 7.91 | 7.31 | 7.87 |
| EBITDA | 12.67 | 13.02 | 15.36 | 5.18 | 2.80 | 6.69 | 3.49 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.0% | +9.3% | +11.5% | +4.2% | +3.0% | +8.1% | +4.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.64 | 1.63 | 1.60 | 1.51 | 0.66 | 0.59 | 0.75 |
| Interest | 0.09 | 0.22 | 0.30 | 0.88 | 0.47 | 0.24 | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | 11.20 | 12.91 | 14.06 | 3.32 | 2.28 | 6.44 | 2.87 |
| Tax | 2.86 | 3.30 | 3.61 | 0.85 | 0.61 | 1.67 | 0.77 |
| Net profit | 8.34 | 8.65 | 10.40 | 2.47 | 1.67 | 4.74 | 2.08 |
| Net profit margin | +5.3% | +6.2% | +7.8% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +5.8% | +2.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 31.50 | 36.31 | 39.47 | 9.40 | 6.37 | 18.01 | 7.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.65 | 2.65 |
| Reserves & surplus | 53.47 | 45.92 | 37.64 | 27.72 | 25.50 | 24.61 | 19.84 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 56.12 | 48.57 | 40.29 | 30.37 | 28.15 | 27.26 | 22.49 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 1.15 | 0.97 | 10.08 | 13.50 | 3.38 | 4.80 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.42 | 0.49 | 0.55 | 0.59 | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| Total debt | 0.42 | 1.64 | 1.52 | 10.67 | 14.13 | 3.38 | 5.15 |
| Total liabilities | 56.82 | 50.47 | 42.24 | 41.46 | 42.70 | 31.02 | 28.14 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 35.00 | 34.67 | 34.06 | 33.02 | 32.47 | 23.37 | 23.48 |
| Net block | 16.52 | 17.62 | 17.69 | 18.21 | 17.40 | 8.96 | 9.40 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.45 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 1.59 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 18.06 | 9.49 | 4.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 15.90 | 17.34 | 13.75 | 15.09 | 11.92 | 11.42 | 9.27 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.49 | 0.61 | 0.37 | 0.68 | 0.49 | 0.43 | 0.28 |
| Cash & bank balances | 3.72 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 1.58 | 0.26 | 2.33 |
| Loans & advances | 1.04 | 0.99 | 0.56 | 0.58 | 0.70 | 0.52 | 4.57 |
| Total current assets | 21.15 | 19.20 | 14.96 | 16.67 | 14.69 | 12.63 | 16.45 |
| Total current liabilities | 6.76 | 7.23 | 6.06 | 5.29 | 4.58 | 4.90 | 3.93 |
| Net working capital | 14.39 | 11.97 | 8.90 | 11.38 | 10.11 | 7.73 | 12.52 |
| Total assets | 56.82 | 50.47 | 42.24 | 41.46 | 42.70 | 31.02 | 28.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 1.35 | 0.09 | 2.17 | 0.21 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 14.69 | 7.31 | 10.34 | 3.39 | 8.82 | 0.03 | 3.25 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (9.10) | (5.88) | (5.29) | (0.93) | (10.60) | (0.48) | (0.68) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.12) | (1.44) | (5.06) | (3.71) | 3.04 | (1.64) | (0.62) |
| Net change in cash | 3.47 | 0.00 | (0.01) | (1.26) | 1.26 | (2.08) | 1.96 |
| Closing cash | 3.72 | 0.26 | 0.28 | 0.32 | 1.58 | 0.26 | 2.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +12.3% | +5.2% | +7.3% | +34.3% | +12.7% | +11.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -2.7% | -15.2% | +196.5% | +85.0% | -58.2% | +91.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -13.3% | -8.2% | +323.5% | +45.6% | -64.6% | +124.4% | -29.0% |
| Net income growth | -3.6% | -16.8% | +321.1% | +47.9% | -64.8% | +127.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.2% | +14.9% | +17.6% | +19.0% | +6.8% | +2.5% | +1.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +34.7% | +66.9% | +31.9% | +14.1% | -15.6% | +1.2% | 0.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.3% | +6.8% | +7.8% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +5.8% | +2.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +28.3% | +34.3% | +10.0% | +7.5% | +22.6% | +11.4% |
| Return on net worth | - | +21.6% | +29.6% | +8.5% | +6.1% | +19.2% | +9.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.17 | 0.42 | 0.32 | 0.17 | 0.19 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.08 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 0.82 | 1.93 | 2.18 | 23.98 | 21.96 | 3.93 | 6.93 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 4.08 | 3.98 | 3.80 | 3.32 | 3.51 | 3.21 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 9.04 | 9.27 | 9.22 | 7.94 | 7.95 | 7.04 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 286.92 | 254.55 | 212.85 | 201.50 | 231.69 | 208.34 |
| EPS (₹) | 31.50 | 36.31 | 39.47 | 9.40 | 6.37 | 18.01 | 7.96 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 3.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 183.54 | 152.23 | 114.77 | 106.37 | 103.00 | 84.99 |
Competitors of Pee Cee Cosma Sope
Pee Cee Cosma Sope has 3 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include Ugees, Bio-Ayurvedic Naturals and Lok Kavach.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ugees.in | 2019 | Gurugram, India | $111,371 | Internet first brand of liquid wash products | ||
| aryavedicnaturals.com | 2022 | Kochi, India | Organic fabric care products are provided by the company. | |||
| lokkavach.com | 2020 | Erode, India | Provides solutions including fabric protectors, textiles, and hearing aids for various consumer needs. |
Detailed competitors of Pee Cee Cosma Sope
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Beauty & Personal Care Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Pee Cee Cosma Sope (Beauty & Personal Care Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Online platform offering a wide range of baby, kids, and maternity products | 2010 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 513.39 M | USD 911.07 M | 3,752 | |
Online brand offering mens grooming products | 2015 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 52.66 M | |||
Retailer of perfumes, cosmetics, skincare, and related gift set items | 2012 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 60.63 M |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Pee Cee Cosma Sope
Complete news archive for Pee Cee Cosma Sope
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Pee Cee Cosma Sope
Pee Cee Cosma Sope was founded in 1947.
Pee Cee Cosma Sope is headquartered in Agra, India. It is registered at Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.
Pee Cee Cosma Sope has 209 employees.
The primary company behind Pee Cee Cosma Sope, Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited, reported revenue of ₹158 Cr for FY 2026, up 12% year on year.
Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited is a health hygiene brand based in Agra, India, producing items such as laundry soaps, detergent powders, detergent cakes, and liquid soaps. The company focuses on distribution in urban and semi-urban areas, adapting to changing market dynamics and consumer patterns. It emphasizes quality products to meet growing demands, targeting households with affordable hygiene solutions while maintaining a premium image.
Pee Cee Cosma Sope's top competitors include Ugees, Bio-Ayurvedic Naturals and Lok Kavach.
Pee Cee Cosma Sope offers Laundry Soaps, Detergent Powders, Detergent Cakes, and Liquid Soaps.
Yes, Pee Cee Cosma Sope is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol PCCOSMA.
Pee Cee Cosma Sope operates through Pee Cee Cosma Sope Limited.
The legal entities of Pee Cee Cosma Sope currently have 8 directors, including Ankit Jain, Ankur Jain, Nidhi Agarwal and others.
