
PMJ Constructions Private Limited
About PMJ Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
PMJ Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 06 November 2007 and has been in existence for over 19 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U45200KA2007PTC044313. Its GSTIN is 29AAECP5567G1Z1 (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.95 Cr. It is led by directors including Jagannath Shobha Nandish Kumar and Munivenkatappa Jagannath.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No.26/17 B 38th B Cross 8th Block Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560041.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.76 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹56.98 Lakh (net margin 20.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.05 Cr (EBITDA margin 38.2%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 58% over three years and 21% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹22.34 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹47.95 Lakh on record. Court records list 5 cases involving the company, including 3 filed by the company and 2 filed against it.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo.26/17 B 38th B Cross 8th Block Jayanagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560041
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of PMJ Constructions is construction. In detail, this covers specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 43 | Specialized construction activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of PMJ Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
PMJ Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.76 Cr (up 519% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
Revenue rose 519% in the latest year, though over five years it has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21%. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.05 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹56.98 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 38.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 20.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of PMJ Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
PMJ Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manomay Interiors Private Limited | ₹2.77 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Goa, India |
| RK Concast Private Limited | ₹2.77 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India | |
| Yash Fluid Control India Private Limited | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 222.0% | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India |
| Nirmit Civiltech Private Limited | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -53.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Shivani Infratech Private Limited | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Begusarai, Bihar, India |
| PMJ Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 519.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Sri Raja Agri Tech Private Limited | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -10.0% | •••• | Shimoga, Karnataka, India |
| Mark Enclave Private Limited | ₹2.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -71.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Surus Buildcon Private Limited | ₹2.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 303.0% | •••• | Pimpri Chinchwad, Maharashtra, India |
| Upstanding Construction Private Limited | ₹2.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 38.0% | •••• | Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Raddipower and Engineering Private Limited | ₹2.75 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 188.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below PMJ Constructions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
PMJ Constructions Private Limited is audited by SHANKARASA VENKOSA LADWA for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHANKARASA VENKOSA LADWA | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
PMJ Constructions has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jagannath Shobha Nandish Kumar | Director | 08 Nov 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Munivenkatappa Jagannath | Director | 06 Nov 2007 | 18 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Krishnappa Shobhajagannath | Director | 06 Nov 2007 | 18 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Aug 2023 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹24.86 Lakh | Open |
| 25 Mar 2022 | Others | ₹26.77 Lakh | Open |
| 19 Nov 2021 | State Bank of India | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
| 30 Jun 2020 | State Bank of India | ₹59 Lakh | Open |
| 30 Jun 2020 | State Bank of India | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Legal Cases of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
PMJ Constructions Private Limited has 5 court cases on record: 3 filed by PMJ Constructions, 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 02 Oct 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 5)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Commissioner | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Motor accident claim | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Motor accident claim | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
Full case history
All 5 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at PMJ Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to PMJ Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on PMJ Constructions Private Limited
PMJ Constructions Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2007: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Jagannath Shobha Nandish Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
5 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for PMJ Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by PMJ Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
PMJ Constructions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAECP5567G1Z1 | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of PMJ Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about PMJ Constructions Private Limited
PMJ Constructions is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 06 November 2007 (19+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200KA2007PTC044313.
PMJ Constructions reported revenue of ₹2.76 Cr for FY 2025 (up 519% YoY).
PMJ Constructions has 3 current directors:
- Jagannath Shobha Nandish Kumar - Director
- Munivenkatappa Jagannath - Director
- Krishnappa Shobhajagannath - Director
PMJ Constructions reported a net profit of ₹56.98 Lakh (net margin 20.7%) and EBITDA of ₹1.05 Cr (EBITDA margin 38.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of PMJ Constructions is -58% over three years and -21% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 519%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of PMJ Constructions is 29AAECP5567G1Z1, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of PMJ Constructions is U45200KA2007PTC044313. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
PMJ Constructions has 5 court cases on record: 3 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. Most are in the district courts.
PMJ Constructions was incorporated on 06 November 2007, making it 19+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of PMJ Constructions by revenue are Manomay Interiors Private Limited, RK Concast Private Limited, Yash Fluid Control India Private Limited, Nirmit Civiltech Private Limited, Shivani Infratech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Jagannath Shobha Nandish Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Jagannath Shobha Nandish Kumar was appointed as Director on 08 Nov 2023. Krishnappa Shobhajagannath was appointed as Director on 06 Nov 2007. PMJ Constructions has 4 board changes on record in total.