Polymac Thermoformers Limited - manufacturing in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L25201WB1999PLC090774 Incorporated 17 December 1999 ROC Kolkata HQ Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Active Listed - BSE: 537573 Public Limited Company manufacturing MSME · Small
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹5.28 Cr
POLYMAC · BSE
Share Price
₹11.05
0.00% today
Revenue
₹3.91 Cr
FY 2017-18 · +48.7% YoY
EBITDA
−₹0.31 Cr
Margin -7.9%
Net Profit
−₹0.17 Cr
FY 2017-18 · -206.3% YoY
Debt / Equity
0.10
Interest cover -10.0x
Authorised capital
₹5.01 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹4.78 Cr
Issued & subscribed

About Polymac Thermoformers Limited

Data last updated:

Polymac Thermoformers Limited is a public limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. It operates in the plastic-based products segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 17 December 1999 and has been in existence for over 27 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Kolkata, under CIN L25201WB1999PLC090774. Its GSTIN is 19AACCP2273P1ZW (West Bengal). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 537573.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5.01 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.78 Cr. It was formerly known as Polymac Thermoformers Private Limited. It is led by directors including Neha Modi (Whole-Time Director) and Pramod Kumar Agrawal.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 29A Weston Street 3rd Floor Room No C5, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700012.

As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹13.14 Cr, a growth of 53.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1 Lakh (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹16 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.2%). The net worth stands at ₹10.69 Cr (up 0.7% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹15.27 Cr (up 24.2% YoY).

The company has about 36 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Polymac Thermoformers. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹19.57 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹26.88 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company; 3 cases are pending. The company has 38 deals on record (37 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in December 2024. Its 8 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Pearl Polyplast Private Limited with revenue of ₹9.24 Cr.

Polymac Thermoformers Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-WB-10-0010531). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website polymacthermoformers.com.

Company details

CIN L25201WB1999PLC090774
Registration Number 090774
Incorporation Date 17 December 1999
ROC Kolkata
Listing Status Listed - Listed on BSE (537573)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 27 August 2026
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-WB-10-0010531

CIN history

Polymac Thermoformers has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L25201WB1999PLC090774, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L25201WB1999PLC090774Current
U25201WB1999PLC090774Previous
U25201WB1999PTC090774Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Polymac Thermoformers

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-WB-10-0010531

Contact details

Polymac Thermoformers Limited's registered office is in Kolkata, West Bengal. Its website is polymacthermoformers.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    29A Weston Street 3rd Floor Room No C5, Kolkata, West Bengal, India – 700012
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Plastic-Based Products

To see the full contact details of Polymac Thermoformers Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Polymac Thermoformers Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Polymac Thermoformers operates one associated brand: Polymac Thermoformers. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Manufacturer of disposable plastic cups, glasses, and bowlspolymacthermoformers.com

Business activity

The main business activities of Polymac Thermoformers are manufacturing and mining and quarrying. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products and mining support services activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC8Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products
BMining and quarryingB5Mining Support Services activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Polymac Thermoformers Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Polymac Thermoformers Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

Polymac Thermoformers Limited reported revenue of ₹13.14 Cr (up 53.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2017-18 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹3.91 Cr
+48.7% YoY
EBITDA
−₹0.31 Cr
+93.2% YoY
Profit After Tax
−₹0.17 Cr
-206.3% YoY
Net Worth
₹10.44 Cr
-1.6% YoY
Total Assets
₹11.12 Cr
-11.3% YoY
Total Debt
₹0.61 Cr
-56.4% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Income statement
Revenue3.912.631.481.47
Revenue growth+48.7%+77.7%+0.7%-
EBITDA(0.31)(4.58)(1.41)(5.76)
EBITDA margin-7.9%-174.1%-95.3%-391.8%
Profit before tax(0.16)0.240.010.08
Net profit(0.17)0.160.010.06
Net profit margin-4.4%+6.1%+0.7%+4.1%
EPS (₹)0.000.350.000.12
Balance sheet
Total assets11.1212.5312.7911.69
Net worth10.4410.6110.9010.44
Total debt0.611.401.310.78
Cash & bank1.281.220.060.36
Net working capital8.019.059.618.83
Cash flow
Cash from operations(0.60)0.680.000.00
Cash from investing(5.89)(0.57)0.000.00
Cash from financing6.49(0.07)0.000.00
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue13.148.5714.558.807.186.145.24
Revenue growth+53.3%-41.1%+65.3%+22.6%+16.9%+17.2%-
EBITDA0.16(0.18)0.11(0.88)(0.04)(0.39)(0.53)
EBITDA margin+1.2%-2.1%+0.8%-10.0%-0.6%-6.4%-10.1%
Profit before tax0.060.080.430.620.640.20(0.22)
Net profit0.010.050.320.460.490.10(0.24)
Net profit margin+0.1%+0.6%+2.2%+5.2%+6.8%+1.6%-4.6%
EPS (₹)0.020.090.640.941.050.23(0.51)
Balance sheet
Total assets15.2712.2912.1117.1339.7312.0811.68
Net worth10.6910.6210.5710.2611.0210.5210.41
Total debt4.581.671.536.8728.711.561.28
Cash & bank0.520.040.106.851.570.180.14
Net working capital10.608.028.5614.0635.087.928.84
Cash flow
Cash from operations(1.65)0.02(1.45)25.34(25.49)(0.60)0.65
Cash from investing(0.58)(0.04)0.181.92(0.03)0.46(0.68)
Cash from financing2.71(0.03)(5.49)(21.97)26.910.19(0.11)

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 03 Nov 2026
ParticularsFY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Revenue3.912.631.481.47
Revenue growth+48.7%+77.7%+0.7%-
Other income0.284.981.626.04
Total expenses4.227.212.897.23
Employee cost0.430.380.400.33
EBITDA(0.31)(4.58)(1.41)(5.76)
EBITDA margin-7.9%-174.1%-95.3%-391.8%
Depreciation0.090.100.150.15
Interest0.040.060.050.05
Profit before tax(0.16)0.240.010.08
Tax0.000.080.000.02
Net profit(0.17)0.160.010.06
Net profit margin-4.4%+6.1%+0.7%+4.1%
EPS (₹)0.000.350.000.12
ParticularsFY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Equity & liabilities
Share capital4.784.784.784.78
Reserves & surplus5.665.836.125.66
Shareholders' funds (net worth)10.4410.6110.9010.44
Minority interest0.000.000.000.00
Secured loans0.270.210.340.32
Unsecured loans0.341.190.970.46
Total debt0.611.401.310.78
Total liabilities11.1212.5312.7911.69
Assets
Gross block2.882.882.722.65
Net block0.941.030.981.09
Capital work in progress0.000.000.000.00
Investments1.001.281.011.11
Inventories1.711.441.731.40
Sundry debtors0.570.60(0.37)0.07
Cash & bank balances1.281.220.060.36
Loans & advances6.378.949.519.00
Total current assets9.9312.2010.9310.83
Total current liabilities1.923.151.322.00
Net working capital8.019.059.618.83
Total assets11.1212.5312.7911.69
ParticularsFY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Opening cash0.150.010.000.00
Net cash from operating activities(0.60)0.680.000.00
Net cash from investing activities(5.89)(0.57)0.000.00
Net cash from financing activities6.49(0.07)0.000.00
Net change in cash0.000.040.000.00
Closing cash1.281.220.060.36
ParticularsFY 2017-18FY 2016-17FY 2015-16FY 2014-15
Growth
Sales growth+48.7%+77.7%+0.7%-
EBITDA growth+93.2%-224.8%+75.5%-
PBT growth-+2300.0%-87.5%+9997.0%
Net income growth-206.3%+1500.0%-83.3%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+38.6%---
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-62.2%---
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin-4.1%+6.1%+0.7%+4.1%
Return on capital employed0.0%+2.4%+0.4%+1.1%
Return on net worth0.0%+1.6%0.0%+0.6%
Debt / equity0.100.130.100.08
Long-term debt / equity0.000.000.000.00
Interest cover-10.00-1.28-3.21-0.85
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.360.940.550.55
Inventory turnover2.481.660.951.05
Debtors turnover6.6822.870.0021.00
EPS (₹)0.000.350.000.12
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)21.8422.1922.7921.84
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue13.148.5714.558.807.186.145.24
Revenue growth+53.3%-41.1%+65.3%+22.6%+16.9%+17.2%-
Other income0.310.630.671.811.060.790.55
Total expenses12.988.7514.449.687.226.535.77
Employee cost0.770.650.600.630.520.520.57
EBITDA0.16(0.18)0.11(0.88)(0.04)(0.39)(0.53)
EBITDA margin+1.2%-2.1%+0.8%-10.0%-0.6%-6.4%-10.1%
Depreciation0.210.200.190.170.130.100.12
Interest0.200.170.160.140.250.100.12
Profit before tax0.060.080.430.620.640.20(0.22)
Tax0.050.030.110.160.150.090.03
Net profit0.010.050.320.460.490.10(0.24)
Net profit margin+0.1%+0.6%+2.2%+5.2%+6.8%+1.6%-4.6%
EPS (₹)0.020.090.640.941.050.23(0.51)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital4.784.784.784.784.784.784.78
Reserves & surplus5.915.845.795.486.245.745.63
Shareholders' funds (net worth)10.6910.6210.5710.2611.0210.5210.41
Secured loans0.781.671.530.040.100.530.60
Unsecured loans3.800.000.006.8328.611.030.68
Total debt4.581.671.536.8728.711.561.28
Total liabilities15.2712.2912.1117.1339.7312.0811.68
Assets
Gross block6.145.414.724.374.163.233.14
Net block3.332.692.242.042.001.201.21
Capital work in progress0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments0.790.780.770.691.030.880.22
Inventories4.595.054.313.153.213.042.43
Sundry debtors2.450.411.530.791.470.890.52
Cash & bank balances0.520.040.106.851.570.180.14
Loans & advances6.878.669.354.3729.904.456.40
Total current assets14.4314.1615.2915.1636.158.569.49
Total current liabilities3.836.146.731.101.070.640.65
Net working capital10.608.028.5614.0635.087.928.84
Total assets15.2712.2912.1117.1339.7312.0811.68
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash0.040.106.851.570.180.140.28
Net cash from operating activities(1.65)0.02(1.45)25.34(25.49)(0.60)0.65
Net cash from investing activities(0.58)(0.04)0.181.92(0.03)0.46(0.68)
Net cash from financing activities2.71(0.03)(5.49)(21.97)26.910.19(0.11)
Net change in cash0.48(0.06)(6.76)5.291.390.05(0.14)
Closing cash0.520.040.106.851.570.180.14
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth+53.3%-41.1%+65.3%+22.6%+16.9%+17.2%-
EBITDA growth+188.9%-263.6%+112.5%-2100.0%+89.7%+26.4%-
PBT growth-25.0%-81.4%-30.7%-3.1%+220.0%+9998.0%-
Net income growth-80.0%-84.4%-30.4%-6.1%+390.0%+141.7%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+14.3%+6.1%+33.3%+18.9%+2.2%+16.2%+25.8%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-+65.1%-+18.4%-+19.3%-50.6%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+0.1%+0.6%+2.2%+5.2%+6.8%+1.8%-4.8%
Return on capital employed+2.0%+2.0%+3.9%+2.6%+3.5%+2.5%0.0%
Return on net worth+0.1%+0.4%+2.9%+4.2%+4.6%+1.1%0.0%
Debt / equity0.290.150.401.671.410.140.12
Long-term debt / equity0.120.150.080.010.020.020.00
Interest cover-400.00-44.74-200.00-13.33-147.06-20.41-18.46
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover2.281.693.202.061.941.931.74
Inventory turnover2.731.833.902.772.302.242.10
Debtors turnover9.198.8412.547.796.088.715.21
EPS (₹)0.020.090.640.941.050.23(0.51)
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)22.3622.2122.1221.4723.0522.0021.77

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Polymac Thermoformers Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Polymac Thermoformers Limited

Polymac Thermoformers has 4 current directors and 19 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Pramod Kumar AgrawalDirector26 Dec 20169 Years 10 MonthsCurrent
Puspjeet KumarDirector29 May 20260 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Neha ModiWhole-Time Director07 Nov 20250 Years 11 MonthsCurrent
Titas BoseDirector23 Jun 20260 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Polymac Thermoformers Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Polymac Thermoformers Limitedthis company₹13.14 Cr (FY 2026)₹1 Lakh0.1%53.3%36Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Pearl Polyplast Private Limited₹9.24 Cr (FY 2025)25.0%Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Max Indo Private Limited₹9.23 Cr (FY 2025)10.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Kinugawa Rubber India Private Limited₹9.22 Cr (FY 2025)3.0%Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India
Ramdev Agro Poly Packs Private Limited₹9.2 Cr (FY 2025)2629721.0%Salem, Tamil Nadu, India
Mould Injection Technology Private Limited₹9.2 Cr (FY 2025)-14.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Rotoline Polyplast Private Limited₹9.19 Cr (FY 2025)5.0%Patna, Bihar, India
Vasu Packs Private Limited₹9.19 Cr (FY 2024)-5.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
V.K.A.K. Fashions Private Limited₹9.17 Cr (FY 2025)16.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India

To see the full peer comparison of Polymac Thermoformers Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Polymac Thermoformers Limited is audited by Pankaj Verma & Associates for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Pankaj Verma & AssociatesFY 2023322593E

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 25.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 74.80%.

Promoters: 25.20%Retail & Others: 74.80%
Mar 2026
QUARTER
25.20% Promoters
74.80% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 25.20% · Mar 2026High 25.20% · Jun 2025Low 25.20% · Jun 2025
24%24.8%25.5%26.3%27%Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2025: 25.20%Sep 2025: 25.20%Dec 2025: 25.20%Mar 2026: 25.20%25.20%25.20%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
Promoters25.20%25.20%25.20%25.20%
Public74.80%74.80%74.80%74.80%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹19.57 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹26.88 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹19.28 Cr
Canara Bank₹0.30 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
03 Feb 2022100530953Others₹16.51 CrOpen
24 Dec 2021100522936Canara Bank₹29.5 LakhOpen
20 Oct 2021100494430Others₹2.77 CrOpen
14 Feb 2022100553822Hdfc Bank Limited₹6.96 LakhSatisfied
21 Apr 2021100595130Hdfc Bank Limited₹6.26 LakhSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Polymac Thermoformers Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 12 View all charges

Deals & funding

Polymac Thermoformers Limited has 38 deals on record (37 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in December 2024.

Total deals
38
Market trades
37
IPO
1

Deals on record (5 of 38)

WhenDealAmountParties
Sep 2024Market trade₹73.9 LakhBuyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited , F3 Advisors Private Limited , Setu Securities Private Limited , an individual
Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited , F3 Advisors Private Limited , Setu Securities Private Limited , an individual
Feb 2024Market trade₹10.9 LakhSeller: Piyush Securities Pvt Ltd
Nov 2023Market trade₹36.5 LakhBuyer: Piyush Securities Pvt Ltd , Atul Kumar Mishra Huf, an individual
Apr 2022Market trade₹15.6 LakhSeller: Evernew Dealcom LLP
Apr 2022Market trade₹23.6 LakhSeller: Evernew Dealcom LLP

To see the full deal history of Polymac Thermoformers Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

Polymac Thermoformers Limited was last rated by Crisil on 15 Jun 2017.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Crisil15 Jun 2017

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Polymac Thermoformers Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Polymac Thermoformers Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Polymac Thermoformers Limited has a workforce of 36 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 29, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
36
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-18.18%

GST

Polymac Thermoformers has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
2
Active
1
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
19AACCP2273P1ZWWest BengalActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Polymac Thermoformers Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Polymac Thermoformers Limited has 38 board changes on record since 1999: 21 appointments and 17 cessations. The latest: Titas Bose was appointed as Director on 23 Jun 2026.

AGM
Polymac Thermoformers Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 27 Aug 2026 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge registered on 21 Apr 2021 via Charge ID 100595130 with Hdfc Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 15 Jul 2026.
Charges
A charge registered on 26 Jul 2019 via Charge ID 100278427 with Hdfc Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 15 Jul 2026.
Appointed
Titas Bose was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 29 Jan 2018 via Charge ID 100156724 with Idbi Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 22 Jun 2026.
Appointed
Puspjeet Kumar was appointed as Director.
Filing
Polymac Thermoformers Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Kolkata I.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 2.77 Cr registered on 20 Oct 2021 with Charge ID 100494430 was modified on 24 Feb 2026.
Charges
A charge registered on 14 Feb 2022 via Charge ID 100553822 with Hdfc Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 09 Feb 2026.
Appointed
Neha Modi was appointed as Whole-Time Director.
Ceased
Sunita Shroff ceased to be Whole-Time Director.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 16.51 Cr registered on 03 Feb 2022 with Charge ID 100530953 was modified on 23 May 2025.

53 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Polymac Thermoformers is an active public limited company based in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. The company works in plastic-based products, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 17 December 1999 (27+ years old) and is registered under CIN L25201WB1999PLC090774. Listed on BSE: 537573.

Polymac Thermoformers reported revenue of ₹13.14 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 53.3% YoY) based on standalone financials.

Polymac Thermoformers has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Polymac Thermoformers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 August 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Polymac Thermoformers is 19AACCP2273P1ZW, registered in West Bengal. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Polymac Thermoformers is L25201WB1999PLC090774. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Polymac Thermoformers is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 537573).

Polymac Thermoformers has 9 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company. 3 are pending. Most are in the high courts.

Polymac Thermoformers was incorporated on 17 December 1999, making it 27+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Kolkata.

Polymac Thermoformers has 38 deals on record (37 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in December 2024.

The peers of Polymac Thermoformers by revenue are Pearl Polyplast Private Limited, Max Indo Private Limited, Kinugawa Rubber India Private Limited, Ramdev Agro Poly Packs Private Limited, Mould Injection Technology Private Limited and 3 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Plastic Based Products), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products).