Precision Camshafts Limited - automotive in North Solapur, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L24231PN1992PLC067126 Incorporated 08 June 1992 ROC Pune HQ North Solapur, Maharashtra, India
Active Listed - NSE: PRECAM · BSE: 539636 Public Limited Company automotive
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹886 Cr
PRECAM · NSE
Share Price
₹97.08
+4.06% today
Revenue
₹773 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -10.7% YoY
EBITDA
₹57.72 Cr
Margin 7.5%
Net Profit
₹24.65 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +199.2% YoY
P/E (TTM)
28.1x
P/B 1.1x
ROE
3.0%
ROCE 7.2%
Debt / Equity
0.11
Interest cover 55.5x

About Precision Camshafts Limited

Data last updated:

Precision Camshafts Limited is a public limited company based in North Solapur, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the auto parts and components segment of the automotive sector. It was incorporated on 08 June 1992 and has been in existence for over 34 years.

Its director Yatin Subhash Shah and family are #1,673 among India's richest people (2026).

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN L24231PN1992PLC067126. Its GSTIN is 27AABCP1086B1ZS (Maharashtra). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 539636 and NSE: PRECAM.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹100 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹94.99 Cr. It was formerly known as Precision Camshafts Private Limited. It is led by directors including Yatin Subhash Shah (Managing Director) and Ravindra Rangnath Joshi (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 July 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at North Solapur, Maharashtra.

As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹772.88 Cr, a decline of 10.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹24.65 Cr (net margin 3.2%) and EBITDA of ₹57.72 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.5%). The net worth stands at ₹835.62 Cr (up 5.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹904.48 Cr (down 2.7% YoY).

The company has about 1,446 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Precision Camshaft. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹87 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹272.34 Cr on record. Court records list 45 cases involving the company, including 30 filed by the company and 15 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 15 deals on record (13 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 acquisition); the latest was in March 2026. Its 4 peer companies in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Surin Automotive Private Limited with revenue of ₹899.44 Cr. The company has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 709 overdue payments to 49 micro and small suppliers.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website pclindia.in.

Company details

CIN L24231PN1992PLC067126
Registration Number 067126
Incorporation Date 08 June 1992
ROC Pune
Listing Status Listed - Listed on NSE (PRECAM); Listed on BSE (539636)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 July 2026
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant

CIN history

Precision Camshafts has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U24231PN1992PLC067126. The current CIN is L24231PN1992PLC067126, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L24231PN1992PLC067126Current
U24231PN1992PLC067126Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Precision Camshafts

Contact details

Precision Camshafts Limited's registered office is in North Solapur, Maharashtra. Its website is pclindia.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    D5 M.I.D.C. Chincholi, Solapur, North Solapur, Maharashtra, India – 413255
  • Industry
    Automotive, Auto Parts & Components

To see the full contact details of Precision Camshafts Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Precision Camshafts Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Precision Camshafts operates one associated brand: Precision Camshaft. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Camshafts for automobiles are manufactured in India by Precision Camshaft.pclindia.in

Business activity

The main business activity of Precision Camshafts is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Precision Camshafts Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Precision Camshafts Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

Precision Camshafts Limited reported revenue of ₹772.88 Cr (down 10.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹773 Cr
-10.7% YoY
EBITDA
₹57.72 Cr
-24.9% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹24.65 Cr
+199.2% YoY
Net Worth
₹836 Cr
+5.4% YoY
Total Assets
₹904 Cr
-2.7% YoY
Total Debt
₹54.31 Cr
-54.9% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue7738651,0311,080895709746
Revenue growth-10.7%-16.1%-4.5%+20.7%+26.2%-5.0%-
EBITDA57.7276.8948.2411111460.9990.87
EBITDA margin+7.5%+8.9%+4.7%+10.2%+12.7%+8.6%+12.2%
Profit before tax78.6083.1460.1760.2960.9515.4735.49
Net profit24.658.2428.2545.8225.442.1535.29
Net profit margin+3.2%+1.0%+2.7%+4.2%+2.8%+0.3%+4.7%
EPS (₹)5.405.704.254.874.850.243.68
Balance sheet
Total assets904929871827838838865
Net worth836792748717682643618
Total debt54.31120110105136176200
Cash & bank76.2793.6289.1160.5151.9367.3256.41
Net working capital179241272243239213264
Cash flow
Cash from operations12014313110387.5512057.51
Cash from investing(71.73)(124)(93.77)(36.98)(39.49)(84.94)(56.68)
Cash from financing(58.02)(14.24)(12.51)(59.94)(61.41)(36.64)3.34
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue188201179198195190195225
Revenue growth (YoY)-3.7%+5.6%-8.2%-12.0%-23.6%---
Other income16.937.479.8019.2927.3944.022.1913.76
EBITDA7.2226.3312.8713.1314.5625.658.1622.82
EBITDA margin+3.8%+13.1%+7.2%+6.6%+7.5%+13.5%+4.2%+10.1%
Depreciation10.2210.1310.2512.2512.8213.6813.3315.12
Interest1.251.741.231.931.922.931.531.78
Profit before tax12.6821.9311.1918.2427.2153.06(4.51)19.68
Tax4.2411.891.985.088.4012.611.8511.27
Net profit8.4410.049.2113.1618.8140.45(6.36)8.41
EPS (₹)0.891.060.971.391.984.26(0.67)0.89
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue578612675626512382443
Revenue growth-5.6%-9.3%+7.7%+22.3%+34.2%-13.8%-
EBITDA0.5411.3011489.9893.5475.4399.66
EBITDA margin+0.1%+1.9%+16.9%+14.4%+18.3%+19.8%+22.5%
Profit before tax26.5636.5299.5183.4086.1580.8785.66
Net profit25.2114.4778.7160.3551.7646.6258.43
Net profit margin+4.4%+2.4%+11.7%+9.6%+10.1%+12.2%+13.2%
EPS (₹)0.610.778.256.426.966.507.59
Balance sheet
Total assets935970955867822759683
Net worth887888890821770712650
Total debt41.9372.3359.1541.6344.7236.9322.84
Cash & bank57.0171.0954.6547.3145.6458.2552.73
Net working capital140194188166163138165
Cash flow
Cash from operations37.7544.0488.7867.4358.5810266.26
Cash from investing(58.80)(101)(86.74)(51.21)(65.14)(121)(27.00)
Cash from financing(44.51)(3.58)3.31(17.17)(4.53)12.55(28.51)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue160157143140137137143168
Revenue growth (YoY)+17.4%+14.8%-0.1%-16.3%-16.6%---
Other income16.767.689.829.0227.3510.301.5613.71
Total expenses150138132178120158127141
EBITDA10.9419.9110.57(37.18)16.57(21.20)16.4727.35
EBITDA margin+6.8%+12.6%+7.4%-26.5%+12.1%-15.5%+11.5%+16.3%
Depreciation7.697.397.988.508.848.989.7210.48
Interest1.001.480.880.971.121.891.121.20
Profit before tax19.0118.7211.53(37.63)33.96(21.77)7.1929.38
Tax4.145.501.955.008.3312.611.8311.01

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 02 Nov 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue188201179198195190195225
Revenue growth (YoY)-3.7%+5.6%-8.2%-12.0%-23.6%---
Other income16.937.479.8019.2927.3944.022.1913.76
EBITDA7.2226.3312.8713.1314.5625.658.1622.82
EBITDA margin+3.8%+13.1%+7.2%+6.6%+7.5%+13.5%+4.2%+10.1%
Depreciation10.2210.1310.2512.2512.8213.6813.3315.12
Interest1.251.741.231.931.922.931.531.78
Profit before tax12.6821.9311.1918.2427.2153.06(4.51)19.68
Tax4.2411.891.985.088.4012.611.8511.27
Net profit8.4410.049.2113.1618.8140.45(6.36)8.41
EPS (₹)0.891.060.971.391.984.26(0.67)0.89
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue7738651,0311,080895709746
Revenue growth-10.7%-16.1%-4.5%+20.7%+26.2%-5.0%-
Other income73.1471.7710233.1346.3441.4440.13
Total expenses715788983970781648655
Employee cost140172191179158143135
EBITDA57.7276.8948.2411111460.9990.87
EBITDA margin+7.5%+8.9%+4.7%+10.2%+12.7%+8.6%+12.2%
Depreciation45.4557.3581.5875.2392.0379.3286.42
Interest6.818.178.348.237.297.649.09
Profit before tax78.6083.1460.1760.2960.9515.4735.49
Tax27.3529.0319.8214.0014.9216.269.84
Net profit24.658.2428.2545.8225.442.1535.29
Net profit margin+3.2%+1.0%+2.7%+4.2%+2.8%+0.3%+4.7%
EPS (₹)5.405.704.254.874.850.243.68
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital94.9994.9994.9994.9994.9994.9994.99
Reserves & surplus741698653622587548523
Shareholders' funds (net worth)836792748717682643618
Minority interest0.000.000.000.000.000.0032.17
Secured loans43.5396.5910292.88132174162
Unsecured loans10.7823.787.6411.803.861.5637.03
Total debt54.31120110105136176200
Total liabilities904929871827838838865
Assets
Gross block8869831,1281,034977965910
Net block307286325311360426444
Capital work in progress64.8958.3127.6881.7234.188.8034.14
Investments357320225177194196130
Inventories82.12114144225193124141
Sundry debtors125165176206164154172
Cash & bank balances76.2793.6289.1160.5151.9367.3256.41
Loans & advances24.3913.7329.3126.6438.3131.2840.80
Total current assets308386438518447377410
Total current liabilities129145165275208164146
Net working capital179241272243239213264
Total assets904929871827838838865
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash(0.25)0.0018.6512.4425.8027.4823.31
Net cash from operating activities12014313110387.5512057.51
Net cash from investing activities(71.73)(124)(93.77)(36.98)(39.49)(84.94)(56.68)
Net cash from financing activities(58.02)(14.24)(12.51)(59.94)(61.41)(36.64)3.34
Net change in cash(9.67)5.4924.656.20(13.35)(1.68)4.17
Closing cash76.2793.6289.1160.5151.9367.3256.41
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-10.7%-16.1%-4.5%+20.7%+26.2%-5.0%-
EBITDA growth-24.9%+59.4%-56.4%-2.9%+86.8%-32.9%-
PBT growth-5.5%+38.2%-0.2%-1.1%+294.0%-56.4%+25.7%
Net income growth+199.2%-70.8%-38.4%+80.1%+1083.3%-93.9%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-10.6%-1.1%+13.3%+13.1%+8.8%+19.0%+19.1%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-19.5%-12.3%-7.5%+6.8%+5.4%-8.5%-2.9%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+6.6%+6.3%+3.9%+4.3%+5.1%-0.1%+3.4%
Return on capital employed+7.2%+6.4%+5.9%+8.2%+4.1%+0.4%+5.5%
Return on net worth+3.0%+1.1%+3.9%+6.6%+3.8%-0.1%+4.2%
Debt / equity0.110.150.150.170.240.300.30
Long-term debt / equity0.010.010.020.040.080.180.22
Interest cover55.5041.81-25.0123.2633.29-41.68204.27
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.830.820.951.070.920.760.84
Inventory turnover7.886.725.605.185.655.356.05
Debtors turnover5.335.095.405.835.624.354.76
EPS (₹)5.405.704.254.874.850.243.68
Dividend per share (₹)1.001.001.001.001.101.000.95
Book value per share (₹)87.9783.4378.7975.4371.7667.6765.07
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue160157143140137137143168
Revenue growth (YoY)+17.4%+14.8%-0.1%-16.3%-16.6%---
Other income16.767.689.829.0227.3510.301.5613.71
Total expenses150138132178120158127141
EBITDA10.9419.9110.57(37.18)16.57(21.20)16.4727.35
EBITDA margin+6.8%+12.6%+7.4%-26.5%+12.1%-15.5%+11.5%+16.3%
Depreciation7.697.397.988.508.848.989.7210.48
Interest1.001.480.880.971.121.891.121.20
Profit before tax19.0118.7211.53(37.63)33.96(21.77)7.1929.38
Tax4.145.501.955.008.3312.611.8311.01
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue578612675626512382443
Revenue growth-5.6%-9.3%+7.7%+22.3%+34.2%-13.8%-
Other income63.1970.1930.3633.4932.3042.3339.85
Total expenses577601561536419306343
Employee cost80.9186.9694.0680.0163.5358.1559.98
EBITDA0.5411.3011489.9893.5475.4399.66
EBITDA margin+0.1%+1.9%+16.9%+14.4%+18.3%+19.8%+22.5%
Depreciation32.7239.7540.2336.3537.1035.3650.89
Interest4.455.224.613.722.591.532.96
Profit before tax26.5636.5299.5183.4086.1580.8785.66
Tax20.7729.1521.1022.4620.0719.1913.60
Net profit25.2114.4778.7160.3551.7646.6258.43
Net profit margin+4.4%+2.4%+11.7%+9.6%+10.1%+12.2%+13.2%
EPS (₹)0.610.778.256.426.966.507.59
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital94.9994.9994.9994.9994.9994.9994.99
Reserves & surplus792793795726675617555
Shareholders' funds (net worth)887888890821770712650
Secured loans40.3570.9059.1541.5744.5436.9322.84
Unsecured loans1.581.430.000.060.180.000.00
Total debt41.9372.3359.1541.6344.7236.9322.84
Total liabilities935970955867822759683
Assets
Gross block643578579489477465450
Net block264221249182205226245
Capital work in progress64.7356.8926.7180.6633.185.698.36
Investments409402381334261270206
Inventories52.1361.7278.0268.1162.8452.2444.13
Sundry debtors11215013614512390.87112
Cash & bank balances57.0171.0954.6547.3145.6458.2552.73
Loans & advances22.758.7124.4020.3121.9625.8929.04
Total current assets244292293280253227238
Total current liabilities10497.9110511490.4989.1673.57
Net working capital140194188166163138165
Total assets935970955867822759683
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash26.2610.795.446.3917.4824.0313.28
Net cash from operating activities37.7544.0488.7867.4358.5810266.26
Net cash from investing activities(58.80)(101)(86.74)(51.21)(65.14)(121)(27.00)
Net cash from financing activities(44.51)(3.58)3.31(17.17)(4.53)12.55(28.51)
Net change in cash(65.56)(60.44)5.35(0.95)(11.10)(6.54)10.75
Closing cash57.0171.0954.6547.3145.6458.2552.73
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-5.6%-9.3%+7.7%+22.3%+34.2%-13.8%-
EBITDA growth-95.2%-90.1%+26.7%-3.8%+24.0%-24.3%-
PBT growth-27.3%-63.3%+19.3%-3.2%+6.5%-5.6%+30.3%
Net income growth+74.2%-81.6%+30.4%+16.6%+11.0%-20.2%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-2.7%+6.1%+20.9%+12.3%+6.5%-1.6%-0.0%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-81.8%-50.6%+14.8%-3.4%-1.8%-0.5%-0.3%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+1.0%+1.2%+11.6%+9.7%+12.9%+16.2%+16.3%
Return on capital employed+7.4%+8.0%+11.4%+10.3%+8.8%+8.7%+10.5%
Return on net worth+2.8%+1.6%+9.2%+7.7%+7.0%+6.9%+9.3%
Debt / equity0.060.070.060.050.060.040.04
Long-term debt / equity0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Interest cover-13.83-18.356.256.944.593.826.07
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.951.061.261.301.090.831.00
Inventory turnover10.158.769.239.578.907.9211.17
Debtors turnover4.404.274.814.684.793.754.17
EPS (₹)0.610.778.256.426.966.507.59
Dividend per share (₹)1.001.001.001.001.101.000.95
Book value per share (₹)93.3493.4893.6886.3881.0675.0068.42

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Precision Camshafts Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Precision Camshafts Limited

Precision Camshafts has 9 current directors and 16 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Yatin Subhash ShahManaging Director08 Jun 199234 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Ravindra Rangnath JoshiWhole-Time Director30 Sep 201016 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Karan Yatin ShahWhole-Time Director13 Aug 20188 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Suhasini Yatin ShahDirector19 May 201214 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Savani Arvind LaddhaDirector10 Feb 20206 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Ameet Nandkumar DravidDirector10 Aug 20224 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Showing 6 of 9 current directors. View all directors

Peer comparison

Precision Camshafts Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Surin Automotive Private Limited₹899.44 Cr (FY 2025)-5.0%Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Lifelong India Private Limited₹883.21 Cr (FY 2025)11.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Ukay Metal Industries Private Limited₹882.23 Cr (FY 2025)25.0%Nashik, Maharashtra, India
Texspin Bearings Ltd₹874.85 Cr (FY 2025)10.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Precision Camshafts Limitedthis company₹772.88 Cr (FY 2026)₹24.65 Cr3.2%-10.7%1,446North Solapur, Maharashtra, India

To see the full peer comparison of Precision Camshafts Limited, buy the company report.

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 65.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.30%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 34.40%.

Promoters: 65.40%FII (Foreign Institutional): 0.30%Retail & Others: 34.40%
Sep 2026
QUARTER
65.40% Promoters
0.30% FII (Foreign Institutional)
34.40% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 65.40% · Sep 2026High 65.40% · Dec 2025Low 65.40% · Dec 2025
64%64.8%65.5%66.3%67%Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Dec 2025: 65.40%Mar 2026: 65.40%Jun 2026: 65.40%Sep 2026: 65.40%65.40%65.40%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters65.40%65.40%65.40%65.40%
Public34.60%34.60%34.60%34.60%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹87 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹272.34 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Bank of India₹87.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
14 Jun 201010227408Bank of India₹87 CrOpen
05 Oct 201110313835Bank of Baroda₹79.9 LakhSatisfied
30 Aug 201110308368Bank of India and Bank of Baroda₹120 CrSatisfied
29 Mar 201110280772Bank of Baroda₹2.51 CrSatisfied
01 Nov 201010248311Bank of Baroda₹1.95 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Precision Camshafts Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 33 View all charges

Deals & funding

Precision Camshafts Limited has 15 deals on record (13 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 acquisition); the latest was in March 2026.

Total deals
15
Market trades
13
IPO
1
Acquisition
1

Deals on record (5 of 15)

To see the full deal history of Precision Camshafts Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

Precision Camshafts Limited was last rated by Care on 07 Jan 2022.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Care07 Jan 2022

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Precision Camshafts Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

Precision Camshafts Limited has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 709 overdue payments to 49 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 49)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
M S Metals and Steels Private Limited
Patronage Filtex India Private Limited
Shilpa Sand Private Limited
Pravin Enterprises
an individual supplier

To see the full MSME payment records of Precision Camshafts Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Group structure & subsidiaries

Precision Camshafts has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

1
Subsidiary companies
Key subsidiaries
Company NameCINShares held
Memco Engineering Pvt LtdU29199MH2006PTC162658

To see the full group structure of Precision Camshafts Limited, buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Precision Camshafts Limited has a workforce of 1,446 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 04, 2024, across 2 active EPFO establishments.

Employee count
1,446
Active EPFO establishments
2
Employee growth
4.33%

GST

Precision Camshafts has 4 GST registrations: 2 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
4
Active
2
Cancelled / inactive
2
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AABCP1086B1ZSMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
06AABCP1086B1ZWHaryanaActive27 Mar 2018

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Precision Camshafts Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Precision Camshafts Limited has 35 board changes on record since 1992: 22 appointments and 13 cessations. The latest: Tanmay Mukund Pethkar ceased to be Company Secretary on 05 Jan 2025.

AGM
Precision Camshafts Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Jul 2026 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Precision Camshafts Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Pune.
Ceased
Tanmay Mukund Pethkar ceased to be Company Secretary.
Appointed
Tanmay Mukund Pethkar was appointed as Company Secretary.
Ceased
Sarvesh Nandlal Joshi ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Gautam Vivek Wakankar ceased to be Company Secretary.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of India of Rs. 87.00 Cr registered on 14 Jun 2010 with Charge ID 10227408 was modified on 29 Mar 2023.
Appointed
Anagha Srinivas Rao Anasingaraju was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Apurva Pradeep Joshi was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Suhas Jagannath Ahirrao was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Madan Madhusudan Godse ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Vaibhav Shashikant Mahajani ceased to be Director.

111 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Precision Camshafts is an active public limited company based in North Solapur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in auto parts and components, within the automotive industry. It was incorporated on 08 June 1992 (34+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24231PN1992PLC067126. Listed on BSE: 539636 and NSE: PRECAM.

Precision Camshafts reported revenue of ₹772.88 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 10.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.

Precision Camshafts has 9 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Precision Camshafts on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 July 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Precision Camshafts is 27AABCP1086B1ZS, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 2 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AABCP1086B1ZW (Haryana).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Precision Camshafts is L24231PN1992PLC067126. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Precision Camshafts is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 539636) and NSE (symbol: PRECAM).

Precision Camshafts has 45 court cases on record: 30 filed by the company and 15 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the high courts.

Precision Camshafts was incorporated on 08 June 1992, making it 34+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

Precision Camshafts has 15 deals on record (13 market trades, 1 ipo, 1 acquisition); the latest was in March 2026.

The peers of Precision Camshafts by revenue are Surin Automotive Private Limited, Lifelong India Private Limited, Ukay Metal Industries Private Limited, Texspin Bearings Ltd, all in the Automobiles industry (Auto Ancillary), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).

Tanmay Mukund Pethkar ceased to be Company Secretary on 05 Jan 2025. Tanmay Mukund Pethkar was appointed as Company Secretary on 10 Aug 2023. Sarvesh Nandlal Joshi ceased to be Director on 26 Jul 2023. Precision Camshafts has 35 board changes on record in total.