
About Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Data last updated:
Purvanchal Projects Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 25 March 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U70102DL2010PTC200716. Its GSTIN is 07AAFCP4046B1ZS (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.75 Cr. It is led by directors Shah Alam (Managing Director) and Shahin Shahalam.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 21 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Lsc A – 7 2nd Floor Purvanchal Plaza Mayur Vihar Phase – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110091.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹606.26 Cr, a growth of 5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹201.67 Cr (net margin 33.3%) and EBITDA of ₹281.23 Cr (EBITDA margin 46.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 25% over five years.
Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Purvanchal Skyline Vista. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹197.08 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹596.87 Cr on record. Court records list 34 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 26 filed against it; 7 cases are pending. The company has 8 deals on record (7 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4.74 Cr; the latest was in January 2023. Its 10 peer companies in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Agile Real Estate Private Limited with revenue of ₹621.74 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website purvanchalprojects.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressLsc A – 7 2nd Floor Purvanchal Plaza Mayur Vihar Phase – II, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110091
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
The main business activity of Purvanchal Projects is real estate. In detail, this covers real estate activities with own or leased property.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L | Real Estate | L1 | Real estate activities with own or leased property | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
Purvanchal Projects Private Limited reported revenue of ₹606.26 Cr (up 5% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over five years, including 5% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 136% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹281.23 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹201.67 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 46.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 33.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Purvanchal Projects are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Purvanchal Projects Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agile Real Estate Private Limited | ₹621.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 81.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Wadhwa Construction & Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹619.85 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 137.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Gujarat State Police Housing Corporation Limited | ₹618.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Signatureglobal Homes Limited | ₹613.88 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 21.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ansal Properties and Infrastructure Limited Listed | ₹612.13 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Purvanchal Projects Private Limited this company | ₹606.26 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ireo Residences Company Private Limited | ₹602.45 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 454.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Pure Feeds and Foods Private Limited | ₹601.44 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Radiance Realty Developers India Limited | ₹596.03 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 40.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Kairos Properties Private Limited | ₹591.77 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Gulshan Homz Private Limited | ₹586.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 444.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Purvanchal Projects by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Purvanchal Projects Private Limited is audited by Singhal Shubham & Co for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singhal Shubham & Co | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Purvanchal Projects has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Alam | Managing Director | 25 Mar 2010 | 16 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Shahin Shahalam Also directs: R.R. Management Consultants Private Limited | Director | 27 Dec 2010 | 15 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2025 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Open |
| 30 Oct 2025 | Others | ₹50 Lakh | Open |
| 28 Sep 2025 | Others | ₹43.5 Cr | Open |
| 11 Aug 2025 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹2.39 Cr | Open |
| 28 Jun 2025 | Others | ₹41 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 27 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Purvanchal Projects Private Limited has 8 deals on record (7 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4.74 Cr; the latest was in January 2023.
Deals on record (5 of 8)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Purvanchal Construction Works Private Limited |
| Jul 2015 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Purvanchal Construction Works Private Limited |
| Jan 2015 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Samiah International Builders Limited , Purvanchal Construction Works Private Limited |
| Oct 2012 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Purvanchal Construction Works Private Limited |
| Nov 2010 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Purvanchal Construction Works Private Limited |
Full deal history
All 8 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Purvanchal Projects Private Limited has 34 court cases on record: 5 filed by Purvanchal Projects, 26 filed against it, 3 where it is another party. 7 cases are pending and 27 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLAT | 28 | 25 | 2 |
| High courts | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| District courts | 3 | 1 | 2 |
Cases on record (5 of 34)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Assets Care & Reconstruction Enterprise Limited | Disposed |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by Dhankalash Distributors Private Limited | Disposed |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Insolvency matter | Filed against the company by Assets Care & Reconstruction Enterprise Limited | Disposed |
| NCLAT, New Delhi | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Assets Care & Reconstruction Enterprise Limited | Disposed |
| Allahabad High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against State of U.P. and 6 others | Pending |
Full case history
All 34 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Purvanchal Projects operates one associated brand: Purvanchal Skyline Vista. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Real estate development of commercial projects in Noida, focusing on shops and office spaces. | purvanchalskylinevista.info |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Purvanchal Projects.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Purvanchal Projects has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Arena Superstructures Private Limited | U70100DL2012PTC237604 | Locked |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 1.
Recent Activity on Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Purvanchal Projects Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2010: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Shah Alam ceased to be Managing Director on 01 Feb 2023.
40 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Purvanchal Projects has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAFCP4046B1ZS | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AAFCP4046B1ZO | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Purvanchal Projects Private Limited
Purvanchal Projects is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 25 March 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70102DL2010PTC200716.
Purvanchal Projects reported revenue of ₹606.26 Cr for FY 2025 (up 5% YoY).
Purvanchal Projects has 2 current directors:
- Shah Alam - Managing Director
- Shahin Shahalam - Director
Purvanchal Projects reported a net profit of ₹201.67 Cr (net margin 33.3%) and EBITDA of ₹281.23 Cr (EBITDA margin 46.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Purvanchal Projects is 17% over three years and 25% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 5%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Purvanchal Projects is 07AAFCP4046B1ZS, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 09AAFCP4046B1ZO (Uttar Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Purvanchal Projects is U70102DL2010PTC200716. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Purvanchal Projects has 34 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 26 filed against it. 7 are pending. Most are in the nclat.
Purvanchal Projects was incorporated on 25 March 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Purvanchal Projects has 8 deals on record (7 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹4.74 Cr; the latest was in January 2023.
The peers of Purvanchal Projects by revenue are Agile Real Estate Private Limited, Wadhwa Construction & Infrastructure Private Limited, Gujarat State Police Housing Corporation Limited, Signatureglobal Homes Limited, Ansal Properties and Infrastructure Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).