- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-20-0007721

About Rajoo Engineers Limited
Data last updated:
Rajoo Engineers Limited is a public limited company based in Rajkot, Gujarat, India. It operates in the process machinery and industrial equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 08 December 1986 and has been in existence for over 40 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L27100GJ1986PLC009212. Its GSTIN is 24AABCR3204M1ZL (Gujarat). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 522257 and NSE: RAJOOENG.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹17.87 Cr. It was formerly known as Rajoo Engineers Private Limited. It is led by directors including Khushboo Chandrakant Doshi (Managing Director) and Utsav Kishorbhai Doshi (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Rajoo Avenue Survey No. 210 Plot No.1 Industrial Area Veraval Shapar, Rajkot, Gujarat, India – 360024.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹344.25 Cr, a growth of 35.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹48.05 Cr (net margin 14%) and EBITDA of ₹62.15 Cr (EBITDA margin 18.1%). The net worth stands at ₹345.38 Cr (up 111.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹385.19 Cr (up 135.1% YoY).
The company has about 299 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Rajoo. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹73.9 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹23.6 Cr on record. Court records list 31 cases involving the company, including 12 filed by the company and 19 filed against it; 10 cases are pending. The company has 37 deals on record (36 market trades, 1 qip); the latest was in January 2026. Its 6 peer companies in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Saurer Textile Solutions Private Limited with revenue of ₹272.54 Cr. The company has 23 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 1,822 overdue payments to 332 micro and small suppliers.
Rajoo Engineers Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-20-0007721). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website rajoo.com.
Company details
CIN history
Rajoo Engineers has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U27100GJ1986PLC009212. The current CIN is L27100GJ1986PLC009212, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L27100GJ1986PLC009212 | Current |
| U27100GJ1986PLC009212 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Rajoo Engineers
Contact details
Rajoo Engineers Limited's registered office is in Rajkot, Gujarat. Its website is rajoo.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressRajoo Avenue Survey No. 210 Plot No.1 Industrial Area Veraval Shapar, Rajkot, Gujarat, India – 360024
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Process Machinery & Industrial Equipment
To see the full contact details of Rajoo Engineers Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Rajoo Engineers is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rajoo Engineers Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Rajoo Engineers Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableRajoo Engineers Limited reported revenue of ₹344.25 Cr (up 35.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 344 | 254 | 197 | 160 | 190 | 170 | 98.89 |
| Revenue growth | +35.7% | +28.5% | +23.5% | -16.1% | +12.2% | +71.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 62.15 | 46.59 | 26.68 | 14.02 | 22.55 | 20.88 | 7.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.1% | +18.4% | +13.5% | +8.8% | +11.9% | +12.3% | +7.3% |
| Profit before tax | 65.41 | 46.91 | 26.43 | 12.98 | 20.67 | 17.08 | 1.66 |
| Net profit | 48.05 | 37.85 | 20.68 | 10.73 | 14.86 | 11.89 | 1.49 |
| Net profit margin | +14.0% | +14.9% | +10.5% | +6.7% | +7.8% | +7.0% | +1.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.76 | 2.32 | 3.42 | 1.87 | 2.45 | 1.96 | 0.25 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 385 | 164 | 129 | 111 | 99.24 | 86.42 | 78.78 |
| Net worth | 345 | 163 | 127 | 109 | 98.82 | 83.32 | 70.63 |
| Total debt | 24.34 | 0.27 | 1.31 | 1.52 | 0.28 | 3.09 | 8.14 |
| Cash & bank | 104 | 86.82 | 32.51 | 44.29 | 25.84 | 19.88 | 10.89 |
| Net working capital | 105 | 95.17 | 72.71 | 58.28 | 44.55 | 43.86 | 35.85 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 67.81 | 67.66 | 0.63 | 20.20 | 24.94 | 17.57 | 22.43 |
| Cash from investing | (194) | (59.76) | (10.76) | (13.14) | (15.07) | (12.43) | (5.62) |
| Cash from financing | 137 | (3.86) | (3.26) | (2.13) | (3.13) | (5.65) | (13.52) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 102 | 123 | 79.40 | 87.54 | 92.25 | 85.07 | 89.90 | 56.08 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +10.5% | +44.7% | -11.7% | +56.1% | +62.4% | +67.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.02 | 3.46 | 2.35 | 2.68 | 4.10 | 2.30 | 3.46 | 1.91 |
| EBITDA | 9.93 | 21.72 | 3.19 | 22.68 | 18.30 | 18.58 | 18.49 | 10.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.7% | +17.6% | +4.0% | +25.9% | +19.8% | +21.8% | +20.6% | +19.3% |
| Depreciation | 2.22 | 2.18 | 1.84 | 2.58 | 1.12 | 1.05 | 1.02 | 1.07 |
| Interest | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.51 | 0.81 | 0.69 | 0.15 | 0.48 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 11.08 | 22.38 | 3.19 | 21.97 | 20.59 | 19.68 | 20.45 | 11.55 |
| Tax | 2.82 | 5.03 | 0.83 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 4.65 | 5.14 | 2.65 |
| Net profit | 8.26 | 17.35 | 2.36 | 17.87 | 14.09 | 15.03 | 15.31 | 8.90 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.49 | 0.87 | 0.11 | 0.94 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.54 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 298 | 254 | 197 | 160 | 172 | 152 | 93.55 |
| Revenue growth | +17.6% | +28.5% | +23.5% | -7.3% | +13.2% | +62.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 54.89 | 46.59 | 26.67 | 14.02 | 20.97 | 18.74 | 7.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +18.4% | +13.5% | +8.8% | +12.2% | +12.3% | +7.8% |
| Profit before tax | 57.76 | 46.91 | 26.42 | 12.98 | 19.89 | 14.88 | 1.58 |
| Net profit | 43.30 | 35.03 | 19.37 | 9.26 | 14.67 | 10.29 | 1.45 |
| Net profit margin | +14.5% | +13.8% | +9.8% | +5.8% | +8.5% | +6.8% | +1.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.49 | 2.15 | 3.20 | 1.63 | 2.40 | 1.69 | 0.24 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 342 | 154 | 121 | 104 | 94.09 | 81.73 | 75.72 |
| Net worth | 332 | 153 | 119 | 102 | 93.81 | 78.63 | 67.58 |
| Total debt | 10.13 | 0.27 | 1.67 | 1.52 | 0.28 | 3.09 | 8.14 |
| Cash & bank | 102 | 86.82 | 32.51 | 44.29 | 25.31 | 19.28 | 10.08 |
| Net working capital | 87.90 | 95.17 | 72.71 | 58.28 | 43.66 | 40.90 | 32.14 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 65.69 | 67.66 | 0.63 | 18.72 | 20.15 | 15.46 | 22.36 |
| Cash from investing | (201) | (59.76) | (10.76) | (13.14) | (10.11) | (10.14) | (6.23) |
| Cash from financing | 144 | (3.86) | (3.26) | (2.13) | (3.13) | (5.62) | (13.50) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 70.44 | 76.95 | 46.78 | 74.59 | 91.88 | 85.07 | 89.90 | 56.08 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -23.3% | -9.6% | -48.0% | +33.0% | +61.7% | +67.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.40 | 3.32 | 1.15 | 1.88 | 3.52 | 1.64 | 1.98 | 1.91 |
| Total expenses | 59.76 | 62.41 | 45.48 | 57.61 | 73.25 | 66.49 | 71.41 | 45.24 |
| EBITDA | 10.68 | 14.54 | 1.30 | 16.98 | 18.63 | 18.58 | 18.49 | 10.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.2% | +18.9% | +2.8% | +22.8% | +20.3% | +21.8% | +20.6% | +19.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.32 | 1.25 | 1.11 | 1.05 | 1.02 | 1.07 |
| Interest | 0.62 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 0.48 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 12.06 | 16.18 | 0.98 | 17.37 | 20.39 | 19.02 | 18.97 | 11.55 |
| Tax | 2.98 | 3.47 | 0.15 | 3.16 | 6.50 | 4.65 | 5.14 | 2.65 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 102 | 123 | 79.40 | 87.54 | 92.25 | 85.07 | 89.90 | 56.08 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +10.5% | +44.7% | -11.7% | +56.1% | +62.4% | +67.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.02 | 3.46 | 2.35 | 2.68 | 4.10 | 2.30 | 3.46 | 1.91 |
| EBITDA | 9.93 | 21.72 | 3.19 | 22.68 | 18.30 | 18.58 | 18.49 | 10.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.7% | +17.6% | +4.0% | +25.9% | +19.8% | +21.8% | +20.6% | +19.3% |
| Depreciation | 2.22 | 2.18 | 1.84 | 2.58 | 1.12 | 1.05 | 1.02 | 1.07 |
| Interest | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.51 | 0.81 | 0.69 | 0.15 | 0.48 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 11.08 | 22.38 | 3.19 | 21.97 | 20.59 | 19.68 | 20.45 | 11.55 |
| Tax | 2.82 | 5.03 | 0.83 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 4.65 | 5.14 | 2.65 |
| Net profit | 8.26 | 17.35 | 2.36 | 17.87 | 14.09 | 15.03 | 15.31 | 8.90 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.49 | 0.87 | 0.11 | 0.94 | 0.81 | 0.92 | 0.93 | 0.54 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 344 | 254 | 197 | 160 | 190 | 170 | 98.89 |
| Revenue growth | +35.7% | +28.5% | +23.5% | -16.1% | +12.2% | +71.5% | - |
| Other income | 12.02 | 5.38 | 3.94 | 2.76 | 1.95 | 0.71 | 0.33 |
| Total expenses | 282 | 207 | 171 | 146 | 168 | 149 | 91.64 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 23.63 | 20.13 | 18.48 | 17.66 | 14.93 | 13.10 |
| EBITDA | 62.15 | 46.59 | 26.68 | 14.02 | 22.55 | 20.88 | 7.25 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.1% | +18.4% | +13.5% | +8.8% | +11.9% | +12.3% | +7.3% |
| Depreciation | 6.60 | 4.13 | 3.53 | 3.47 | 3.50 | 3.51 | 3.82 |
| Interest | 2.16 | 0.93 | 0.66 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 1.00 | 2.10 |
| Profit before tax | 65.41 | 46.91 | 26.43 | 12.98 | 20.67 | 17.08 | 1.66 |
| Tax | 16.00 | 11.62 | 6.71 | 2.97 | 5.56 | 5.02 | 0.14 |
| Net profit | 48.05 | 37.85 | 20.68 | 10.73 | 14.86 | 11.89 | 1.49 |
| Net profit margin | +14.0% | +14.9% | +10.5% | +6.7% | +7.8% | +7.0% | +1.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.76 | 2.32 | 3.42 | 1.87 | 2.45 | 1.96 | 0.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 17.87 | 16.40 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 |
| Reserves & surplus | 328 | 147 | 121 | 103 | 92.67 | 77.17 | 64.48 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 345 | 163 | 127 | 109 | 98.82 | 83.32 | 70.63 |
| Minority interest | 14.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 24.16 | 0.00 | 1.31 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 3.09 | 8.14 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.18 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 24.34 | 0.27 | 1.31 | 1.52 | 0.28 | 3.09 | 8.14 |
| Total liabilities | 385 | 164 | 129 | 111 | 99.24 | 86.42 | 78.78 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 268 | 102 | 86.04 | 76.71 | 75.95 | 74.98 | 74.18 |
| Net block | 215 | 54.51 | 42.48 | 36.56 | 38.88 | 41.25 | 43.88 |
| Capital work in progress | 12.62 | 1.11 | 5.00 | 2.56 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 1.56 |
| Investments | 50.32 | 16.03 | 11.70 | 17.05 | 16.68 | 3.22 | 0.80 |
| Inventories | 205 | 130 | 103 | 56.56 | 56.94 | 59.10 | 66.21 |
| Sundry debtors | 9.97 | 15.09 | 15.83 | 16.51 | 7.27 | 14.31 | 12.99 |
| Cash & bank balances | 104 | 86.82 | 32.51 | 44.29 | 25.84 | 19.88 | 10.89 |
| Loans & advances | 70.85 | 19.54 | 16.45 | 6.47 | 11.56 | 17.90 | 13.51 |
| Total current assets | 389 | 252 | 168 | 124 | 102 | 111 | 104 |
| Total current liabilities | 285 | 157 | 95.06 | 65.55 | 57.06 | 67.33 | 67.75 |
| Net working capital | 105 | 95.17 | 72.71 | 58.28 | 44.55 | 43.86 | 35.85 |
| Total assets | 385 | 164 | 129 | 111 | 99.24 | 86.42 | 78.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6.21 | 2.17 | 14.26 | 10.81 | 4.51 | 5.01 | 1.73 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 67.81 | 67.66 | 0.63 | 20.20 | 24.94 | 17.57 | 22.43 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (194) | (59.76) | (10.76) | (13.14) | (15.07) | (12.43) | (5.62) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 137 | (3.86) | (3.26) | (2.13) | (3.13) | (5.65) | (13.52) |
| Net change in cash | 10.69 | 4.03 | (13.40) | 4.92 | 6.75 | (0.51) | 3.28 |
| Closing cash | 104 | 86.82 | 32.51 | 44.29 | 25.84 | 19.88 | 10.89 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +35.7% | +28.5% | +23.5% | -16.1% | +12.2% | +71.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +33.4% | +74.6% | +90.3% | -37.8% | +8.0% | +188.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +30.3% | +88.2% | +103.6% | -37.2% | +21.0% | +928.9% | -82.5% |
| Net income growth | +27.0% | +83.0% | +92.7% | -27.8% | +25.0% | +698.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +29.2% | +10.1% | +5.2% | +17.4% | +13.1% | +1.6% | -7.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +63.4% | +27.1% | +8.5% | +24.6% | +16.3% | -3.5% | -18.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +14.2% | +15.0% | +10.0% | +6.3% | +7.9% | +7.1% | +1.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +25.1% | +34.7% | +22.6% | +12.7% | +22.6% | +21.9% | +4.5% |
| Return on net worth | +19.2% | +26.3% | +16.7% | +9.7% | +16.6% | +15.7% | +2.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.19 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | 3.96 | 2.20 | 2.85 | 3.13 | 1.73 | 5.76 | 61.22 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.86 | 2.70 | 2.43 | 2.09 | 2.52 | 2.27 | 1.34 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.05 | 2.17 | 2.47 | 2.82 | 3.28 | 2.71 | 1.76 |
| Debtors turnover | 27.47 | 16.41 | 12.20 | 13.44 | 17.64 | 12.42 | 6.74 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.67 | 2.32 | 3.42 | 1.87 | 2.45 | 1.96 | 0.25 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 19.33 | 9.95 | 20.59 | 17.70 | 16.06 | 13.54 | 11.48 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 70.44 | 76.95 | 46.78 | 74.59 | 91.88 | 85.07 | 89.90 | 56.08 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -23.3% | -9.6% | -48.0% | +33.0% | +61.7% | +67.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.40 | 3.32 | 1.15 | 1.88 | 3.52 | 1.64 | 1.98 | 1.91 |
| Total expenses | 59.76 | 62.41 | 45.48 | 57.61 | 73.25 | 66.49 | 71.41 | 45.24 |
| EBITDA | 10.68 | 14.54 | 1.30 | 16.98 | 18.63 | 18.58 | 18.49 | 10.84 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.2% | +18.9% | +2.8% | +22.8% | +20.3% | +21.8% | +20.6% | +19.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.40 | 1.33 | 1.32 | 1.25 | 1.11 | 1.05 | 1.02 | 1.07 |
| Interest | 0.62 | 0.35 | 0.15 | 0.24 | 0.65 | 0.15 | 0.48 | 0.13 |
| Profit before tax | 12.06 | 16.18 | 0.98 | 17.37 | 20.39 | 19.02 | 18.97 | 11.55 |
| Tax | 2.98 | 3.47 | 0.15 | 3.16 | 6.50 | 4.65 | 5.14 | 2.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 298 | 254 | 197 | 160 | 172 | 152 | 93.55 |
| Revenue growth | +17.6% | +28.5% | +23.5% | -7.3% | +13.2% | +62.8% | - |
| Other income | 8.79 | 5.38 | 3.94 | 2.76 | 2.68 | 0.57 | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 243 | 207 | 171 | 146 | 151 | 134 | 86.24 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 23.63 | 20.13 | 18.48 | 15.27 | 14.16 | 12.42 |
| EBITDA | 54.89 | 46.59 | 26.67 | 14.02 | 20.97 | 18.74 | 7.31 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.4% | +18.4% | +13.5% | +8.8% | +12.2% | +12.3% | +7.8% |
| Depreciation | 4.73 | 4.13 | 3.53 | 3.47 | 3.44 | 3.45 | 3.78 |
| Interest | 1.19 | 0.93 | 0.66 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.98 | 2.09 |
| Profit before tax | 57.76 | 46.91 | 26.42 | 12.98 | 19.89 | 14.88 | 1.58 |
| Tax | 14.46 | 11.62 | 6.71 | 2.97 | 5.10 | 4.48 | 0.14 |
| Net profit | 43.30 | 35.03 | 19.37 | 9.26 | 14.67 | 10.29 | 1.45 |
| Net profit margin | +14.5% | +13.8% | +9.8% | +5.8% | +8.5% | +6.8% | +1.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.49 | 2.15 | 3.20 | 1.63 | 2.40 | 1.69 | 0.24 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 17.87 | 16.40 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 |
| Reserves & surplus | 314 | 137 | 113 | 96.29 | 87.66 | 72.48 | 61.43 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 332 | 153 | 119 | 102 | 93.81 | 78.63 | 67.58 |
| Secured loans | 8.30 | 0.00 | 1.31 | 1.52 | 0.28 | 3.09 | 8.14 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.83 | 0.27 | 0.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 10.13 | 0.27 | 1.67 | 1.52 | 0.28 | 3.09 | 8.14 |
| Total liabilities | 342 | 154 | 121 | 104 | 94.09 | 81.73 | 75.72 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 120 | 102 | 86.04 | 76.71 | 75.21 | 74.33 | 73.55 |
| Net block | 68.37 | 54.51 | 42.48 | 36.56 | 38.44 | 40.84 | 43.42 |
| Capital work in progress | 12.62 | 1.11 | 5.00 | 2.56 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 1.56 |
| Investments | 177 | 5.90 | 4.41 | 10.58 | 12.87 | 1.99 | 1.97 |
| Inventories | 161 | 130 | 103 | 56.56 | 52.58 | 54.55 | 60.50 |
| Sundry debtors | 6.78 | 15.09 | 15.83 | 16.51 | 4.69 | 11.36 | 11.83 |
| Cash & bank balances | 102 | 86.82 | 32.51 | 44.29 | 25.31 | 19.28 | 10.08 |
| Loans & advances | 62.82 | 19.54 | 16.45 | 6.47 | 14.29 | 15.91 | 11.13 |
| Total current assets | 333 | 252 | 168 | 124 | 96.87 | 101 | 93.54 |
| Total current liabilities | 245 | 157 | 95.06 | 65.55 | 53.21 | 60.20 | 61.40 |
| Net working capital | 87.90 | 95.17 | 72.71 | 58.28 | 43.66 | 40.90 | 32.14 |
| Total assets | 342 | 154 | 121 | 104 | 94.09 | 81.73 | 75.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 6.21 | 2.17 | 14.26 | 10.81 | 3.90 | 4.21 | 1.57 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 65.69 | 67.66 | 0.63 | 18.72 | 20.15 | 15.46 | 22.36 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (201) | (59.76) | (10.76) | (13.14) | (10.11) | (10.14) | (6.23) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 144 | (3.86) | (3.26) | (2.13) | (3.13) | (5.62) | (13.50) |
| Net change in cash | 8.97 | 4.03 | (13.40) | 3.45 | 6.91 | (0.31) | 2.64 |
| Closing cash | 102 | 86.82 | 32.51 | 44.29 | 25.31 | 19.28 | 10.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +17.6% | +28.5% | +23.5% | -7.3% | +13.2% | +62.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +17.8% | +74.7% | +90.2% | -33.1% | +11.9% | +156.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +23.1% | +77.6% | +103.5% | -34.7% | +33.7% | +841.8% | -82.9% |
| Net income growth | +23.6% | +80.9% | +109.2% | -36.9% | +42.6% | +609.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +23.1% | +13.8% | +9.0% | +19.5% | +12.1% | +1.6% | -5.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +57.3% | +30.2% | +12.5% | +24.2% | +13.9% | -3.9% | -16.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +14.5% | +13.9% | +10.0% | +6.3% | +8.6% | +6.8% | +1.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +23.8% | +34.8% | +24.0% | +13.4% | +23.0% | +20.2% | +4.6% |
| Return on net worth | +17.9% | +25.9% | +17.8% | +10.2% | +17.2% | +14.2% | +2.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.20 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.08 |
| Interest cover | 2.39 | 2.20 | 2.85 | 3.13 | 1.83 | 6.41 | 59.21 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.69 | 2.70 | 2.43 | 2.10 | 2.30 | 2.06 | 1.27 |
| Inventory turnover | 2.05 | 2.17 | 2.47 | 2.93 | 3.22 | 2.65 | 1.85 |
| Debtors turnover | 27.28 | 16.41 | 12.20 | 15.07 | 21.47 | 13.13 | 6.80 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.42 | 2.15 | 3.20 | 1.63 | 2.40 | 1.69 | 0.24 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.35 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 18.57 | 9.33 | 19.41 | 16.65 | 15.25 | 12.78 | 10.98 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Rajoo Engineers Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Rajoo Engineers Limited
Rajoo Engineers has 9 current directors and 20 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajesh Nanalal Doshi Also directs: Rajoo Cotex Limited | Director | 09 Dec 1986 | 39 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Khushboo Chandrakant Doshi Also directs: Rajoo Innovation Centre LLP, Shrutina Nexgen LLP, Shrutina Nexgen Solar LLP and 4 more | Managing Director | 01 Jan 2012 | 14 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Utsav Kishorbhai Doshi Also directs: Shrutina Nexgen LLP, Shrutina Nexgen Solar LLP, Rajoo Bausano Extrusion Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 13 May 2016 | 10 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Pratik Kothari | Director | 13 Feb 2023 | 3 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Shital Badshah Also directs: Varmora Granito Limited | Director | 13 Feb 2023 | 3 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Lakshmi Ramakrishnan | Director | 23 Sep 2025 | 1 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Rajoo Engineers Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajoo Engineers Limitedthis company | ₹344.25 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹48.05 Cr | 14% | 35.7% | 299 | Rajkot, Gujarat, India |
| Saurer Textile Solutions Private Limited | ₹272.54 Cr (FY 2025) | -50.0% | Karjan, Gujarat, India | |||
| R R Plast Extrusions Private Limited | ₹269.29 Cr (FY 2024) | 15.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Tsugami Precision Engineering India Private Limited | ₹264.62 Cr (FY 2025) | -18.0% | Sriperumbudur, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Messer Cutting Systems India Private Limited | ₹259.5 Cr (FY 2025) | 9.0% | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Pam Indtech Machines Private Limited | ₹241.82 Cr (FY 2017) | 22.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| The Printers House Private Limited | ₹240.99 Cr (FY 2024) | 157.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Rajoo Engineers Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Rajoo Engineers Limited is audited by Rushabh R Shah and Co. for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Rushabh R Shah and Co. | FY 2025 | 156419W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 60.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 1.20%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.60% and retail and other public shareholders hold 37.50%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 60.70% | 60.70% | 60.70% | 60.70% |
| Public | 39.30% | 39.30% | 39.30% | 39.30% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2025 | 101062443 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 25 Feb 2025 | 101062447 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Jul 2024 | 100962124 | Others | ₹6 Cr | Open | |
| 18 Jul 2024 | 100960106 | Uco Bank | ₹90 Lakh | Open | |
| 07 Nov 2017 | 100140804 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹7 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Rajoo Engineers Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 12 View all charges
Deals & funding
Rajoo Engineers Limited has 37 deals on record (36 market trades, 1 qip); the latest was in January 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 37)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | Market trade | ₹18.39 Cr | Buyer: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited Seller: Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited |
| Jul 2025 | Market trade | ₹30.02 Cr | Buyer: Neo Apex Venture LLP , Devi Traders LLP Seller: Neo Apex Venture LLP , Devi Traders LLP |
| Mar 2019 | Market trade | ₹10.18 Cr | Buyer: Dhwaja Shares & Securities Private Limited Seller: 2 individuals |
| Nov 2014 | Market trade | ₹1.52 Cr | Buyer: Rajasthan Global Securities Private Limited |
| Oct 2014 | Market trade | ₹94.5 Lakh | Buyer: Mithani Investment And Trading Private Limited Seller: Essen Speciality Films Limited , Mithani Investment And Trading Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Rajoo Engineers Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Rajoo Engineers Limited has 31 court cases on record: 12 filed by Rajoo Engineers, 19 filed against it. 10 cases are pending and 21 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 18 | 14 | 8 |
| High courts | 12 | 4 | 2 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 31)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, RAJKOT, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed by the company against Vivek Pandey Director of Steelon Building Systems Pvt Ltd and 3 others | Pending |
| High Court, GUJARAT | Special civil application | Filed against the company by M/S S B. Packagings Pvt. Ltd. and 3 others | Pending |
| District court, Darjeeling, West Bengal | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by M/S Narbidhya Commerce Pvt. Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | Civil suit | Filed against the company by M/S. Maxim Design and Decor Pvt.Ltd.Through Its A.R. Mr. Gaurav Gupta | Pending |
| District court, RAJKOT, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed by the company against SB Packagings Pvt Ltd | Pending |
To see the full case history of Rajoo Engineers Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Rajoo Engineers Limited was last rated by Icra on 09 Nov 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 09 Nov 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Rajoo Engineers Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Rajoo Engineers Limited has 23 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 1,822 overdue payments to 332 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 332)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| Gefran India Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Ladder Logix | |||
| Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Rajoo Engineers Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Rajoo Engineers has 1 joint venture. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
Employees & EPFO
Rajoo Engineers Limited has a workforce of 299 employees on its EPFO records as of Oct 10, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Rajoo Engineers has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AABCR3204M1ZL | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rajoo Engineers Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Rajoo Engineers Limited has 41 board changes on record since 1986: 26 appointments and 15 cessations. The latest: Laxman Rudabhai Ajagiya ceased to be Director on 24 Sep 2025.
58 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Rajoo Engineers is an active public limited company based in Rajkot, Gujarat, India. The company works in process machinery and industrial equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 08 December 1986 (40+ years old) and is registered under CIN L27100GJ1986PLC009212. Listed on BSE: 522257 and NSE: RAJOOENG.
Rajoo Engineers reported revenue of ₹344.25 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 35.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Rajoo Engineers has 9 current directors:
- Khushboo Chandrakant Doshi - Managing Director
- Utsav Kishorbhai Doshi - Managing Director
- Rajesh Nanalal Doshi - Director
- Pratik Kothari - Director
- Shital Badshah - Director
- Lakshmi Ramakrishnan - Director
- Hasmukhlal Ambavibhai Manavadaria - Director
- Jinal Hasmukhbhai Rupani - Director
- Sureshchandra Gokaldas Vaja - Director
The latest financial statements of Rajoo Engineers on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Rajoo Engineers is 24AABCR3204M1ZL, registered in Gujarat. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rajoo Engineers is L27100GJ1986PLC009212. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Rajoo Engineers is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 522257) and NSE (symbol: RAJOOENG).
Rajoo Engineers has 31 court cases on record: 12 filed by the company and 19 filed against it. 10 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Rajoo Engineers was incorporated on 08 December 1986, making it 40+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Rajoo Engineers has 37 deals on record (36 market trades, 1 qip); the latest was in January 2026.
The peers of Rajoo Engineers by revenue are Saurer Textile Solutions Private Limited, R R Plast Extrusions Private Limited, Tsugami Precision Engineering India Private Limited, Messer Cutting Systems India Private Limited, Pam Indtech Machines Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Process Machinery), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Laxman Rudabhai Ajagiya ceased to be Director on 24 Sep 2025. Lakshmi Ramakrishnan was appointed as Director on 23 Sep 2025. Hasmukhlal Ambavibhai Manavadaria was appointed as Director on 17 Jun 2025. Rajoo Engineers has 41 board changes on record in total.

