- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-18-0064620

About Rama Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rama Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Vasai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the electronics manufacturing segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 24 December 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U31100MH2020PTC352474. Its GSTIN is 27AAKCR6900R1ZN (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Pawan Rajkumar Kasera and Manoj Rajkumar Kasera.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Vasai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹32.98 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.1 Cr (net margin 6.4%) and EBITDA of ₹5.4 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.4%).
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.5 Cr on record.
Rama Technologies Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-18-0064620). For more details, the company can be reached via its website ramaindustries.in.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Rama Technologies
Contact details
Rama Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Vasai, Maharashtra. Its website is ramaindustries.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressMira Industrial Estate No. 2 Sr. No. 190 8 Acre, Near Avdhut Ashram Pelhar Nallasopara (East) Dist. Palghar, Vasai, Maharashtra, India – 401208
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Electronics Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Rama Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Rama Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Rama Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Rama Technologies Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableRama Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹32.98 Cr (up 219% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue rose 219% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 268% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹5.4 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.1 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 6.4% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Rama Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Rama Technologies Private Limited
Rama Technologies has 4 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pawan Rajkumar Kasera | Director | 24 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Manoj Rajkumar Kasera Also directs: Rama Luminaires LLP, Ssaya Technologies Private Limited, Argo Lighting Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 24 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Kshama Pawan Kasera | Director | 24 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Archana Manoj Kasera Also directs: Ramaa Systems Private Limited | Director | 24 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Rama Technologies Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Westech Solution Private Limited | ₹33.29 Cr (FY 2024) | -55.0% | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Canara Lighting Industries Private Limited | ₹33.05 Cr (FY 2025) | -35.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Rama Technologies Private Limitedthis company | ₹32.98 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹2.1 Cr | 6.4% | 219.0% | Vasai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Misun Pure Lights Private Limited | ₹32.66 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Rama Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Rama Technologies Private Limited is audited by Kamal Dhanuka & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Kamal Dhanuka & Co. | FY 2023 | 131308W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Rama Technologies Private Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Rama Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Jul 2021 | 100466229 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹6.5 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Rama Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Rama Technologies Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Rama Technologies Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Indo-German Vacu Treat Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Rama Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Rama Technologies Private Limited has 1 active EPFO establishment as of Apr 07, 2024.
GST
Rama Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAKCR6900R1ZN | Maharashtra | Active | 28 Apr 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Rama Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Rama Technologies Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2020: 4 appointments. The latest: Archana Manoj Kasera was appointed as Director on 24 Dec 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Rama Technologies is an active private limited company based in Vasai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in electronics manufacturing, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 24 December 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31100MH2020PTC352474.
Rama Technologies has 4 current directors:
- Pawan Rajkumar Kasera - Director
- Manoj Rajkumar Kasera - Director
- Kshama Pawan Kasera - Director
- Archana Manoj Kasera - Director
The latest financial statements of Rama Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Rama Technologies is 27AAKCR6900R1ZN, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rama Technologies is U31100MH2020PTC352474. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rama Technologies was incorporated on 24 December 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Rama Technologies by revenue are Bright Westech Solution Private Limited, Canara Lighting Industries Private Limited, Misun Pure Lights Private Limited, all in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing), with the same principal business activity (electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment).
Archana Manoj Kasera was appointed as Director on 24 Dec 2020. Kshama Pawan Kasera was appointed as Director on 24 Dec 2020. Manoj Rajkumar Kasera was appointed as Director on 24 Dec 2020. Rama Technologies has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Rama Technologies is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-18-0064620).
Rama Technologies has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2024, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 17 Apr 2024.
Rama Technologies can be reached through the website ramaindustries.in. Its registered office is in Vasai, Maharashtra, India.
The registered office of Rama Technologies is at Mira Industrial Estate No. 2 Sr. No. 190 8 Acre, Near Avdhut Ashram Pelhar Nallasopara East Dist. Palghar, Vasai, Maharashtra, India – 401208.

