
Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
About Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ssaya Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Palghar, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the electronics manufacturing segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 04 November 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U31900MH2020PTC349423. Its GSTIN is 27ABECS8244A1ZG (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.97 Cr. It is led by directors including Pawan Rajkumar Kasera and Manoj Rajkumar Kasera.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Palghar, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹91.65 Cr, a growth of 58% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.66 Cr (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹5.37 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 86% over three years.
The company has about 24 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹14.59 Cr on record. The company has 1 deal on record (1 rights issue); the latest was in January 2021. Its 10 peer companies in the same principal business activity (Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Pragati Electrocom Private Limited with revenue of ₹91.81 Cr.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address02 Survey Number – 215 And Hissa Number – 4/3 Blue Star Industrial Estate Avdhoot Ash, Ram Road, Palghar, Maharashtra, India – 401208
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Electronics Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
The main business activity of Ssaya Technologies is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Ssaya Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹91.65 Cr (up 58% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 86% over three years, including 58% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 75% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹5.37 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.66 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.9% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Ssaya Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Ssaya Technologies Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pragati Electrocom Private Limited | ₹91.81 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Manesar, Haryana, India |
| Sinewave (Rewa) Electronics Private Limited | ₹91.8 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 30.0% | •••• | Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Coventry Coil-O-Matic (Haryana) Limited Listed | ₹91.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Rewari, Haryana, India |
| Jupiter Comtex Private Limited | ₹91.76 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 41.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Shri Ram Autotech Private Limited | ₹91.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ssaya Technologies Private Limited this company | ₹91.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 58.0% | •••• | Palghar, Maharashtra, India |
| Vikas Scaffolding Private Limited | ₹91.64 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 29.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Latecoere India Private Limited | ₹91.46 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Marini India Private Limited | ₹91.43 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| U P Telelinks Limited | ₹91.4 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -52.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Air Touch Solar India Private Limited | ₹91.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Ssaya Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Ssaya Technologies Private Limited is audited by Kamal Dhanuka & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamal Dhanuka & Co. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Ssaya Technologies has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pawan Rajkumar Kasera | Director | 04 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Manoj Rajkumar Kasera Also directs: Rama Luminaires LLP, Rama Technologies Private Limited, Argo Lighting Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 04 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Praveen Kumar Baderia Also directs: Soliven Technologies Private Limited | Director | 04 Nov 2020 | 5 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | Sidbi | ₹3 Cr | Open |
| 27 Dec 2025 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open |
| 26 Jun 2024 | Sidbi | ₹1.09 Cr | Open |
| 09 May 2024 | Others | ₹19.54 Lakh | Open |
| 21 Dec 2023 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Ssaya Technologies Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 rights issue); the latest was in January 2021.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2021 | Rights issue | ₹1.95 Cr | Investors: 3 individuals |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Ssaya Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 24 employees as of Apr 09, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Ssaya Technologies Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2020: 3 appointments. The latest: Manoj Rajkumar Kasera was appointed as Director on 04 Nov 2020.
1 earlier event is listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Ssaya Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27ABECS8244A1ZG | Maharashtra | Active | 19 Dec 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Ssaya Technologies Private Limited
Ssaya Technologies is an active private limited company based in Palghar, Maharashtra, India. The company works in electronics manufacturing, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 04 November 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U31900MH2020PTC349423.
Ssaya Technologies reported revenue of ₹91.65 Cr for FY 2025 (up 58% YoY).
Ssaya Technologies has 3 current directors:
- Pawan Rajkumar Kasera - Director
- Manoj Rajkumar Kasera - Director
- Praveen Kumar Baderia - Director
Ssaya Technologies reported a net profit of ₹2.66 Cr (net margin 2.9%) and EBITDA of ₹5.37 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.9%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Ssaya Technologies is 86% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 58%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Ssaya Technologies is 27ABECS8244A1ZG, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ssaya Technologies is U31900MH2020PTC349423. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ssaya Technologies was incorporated on 04 November 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Ssaya Technologies has 1 deal on record (1 rights issue); the latest was in January 2021.
The peers of Ssaya Technologies by revenue are Pragati Electrocom Private Limited, Sinewave (Rewa) Electronics Private Limited, Coventry Coil-O-Matic (Haryana) Limited, Jupiter Comtex Private Limited, Shri Ram Autotech Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment).
Manoj Rajkumar Kasera was appointed as Director on 04 Nov 2020. Pawan Rajkumar Kasera was appointed as Director on 04 Nov 2020. Praveen Kumar Baderia was appointed as Director on 04 Nov 2020.