- Category
- Medium (2023-24)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-RJ-17-0025004

About Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited
Data last updated:
Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited is a public limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the flavouring and seasoning additives segment of the food and beverages sector. It was incorporated on 22 November 1993 and has been in existence for over 33 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN L24117RJ1993PLC007830. Its GSTIN is 08AACCS2613L3ZA (Rajasthan). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530461.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹100 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹42.08 Cr. It was formerly known as Zest Gartex Limited. It is led by directors including Girdhar Saboo (Managing Director) and Sangita Devi.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at L5 – B II Krishna Marg C – Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302001.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹63.95 Cr, a growth of 16.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹22 Lakh (net margin 0.3%) and EBITDA of ₹3.61 Cr (EBITDA margin 5.6%). The net worth stands at ₹47.1 Cr (up 0.5% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹78.7 Cr (up 14.6% YoY).
The company has about 6 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Surya Salt. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹29.77 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹38.75 Cr on record. Court records list 186 cases involving the company, including 109 filed by the company and 77 filed against it; 28 cases are pending. The company has 101 deals on record (98 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹18 Cr; the latest was in January 2025. Its 4 peer companies in the Food and Beverages industry (Flavouring and Seasoning Additives), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Tropical Flavours Private Limited with revenue of ₹59.48 Cr.
Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-RJ-17-0025004). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website suryasalt.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Saboo Sodium Chloro
Contact details
Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited's registered office is in Jaipur, Rajasthan. Its website is suryasalt.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressL5 – B II Krishna Marg C – Scheme, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302001
- IndustryFood and Beverages, Flavouring & Seasoning Additives
To see the full contact details of Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Saboo Sodium Chloro operates one associated brand: Surya Salt. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Salt products are manufactured in Jaipur, India. | suryasalt.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Saboo Sodium Chloro is manufacturing. In detail, this covers food, beverages and tobacco products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C1 | Food, beverages and tobacco products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableSaboo Sodium Chloro Limited reported revenue of ₹63.95 Cr (up 16.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 63.95 | 55.02 | 51.79 | 49.36 | 79.28 | 30.04 | 28.29 |
| Revenue growth | +16.2% | +6.2% | +4.9% | -37.7% | +163.9% | +6.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 3.61 | 4.25 | 3.32 | 3.39 | 3.37 | 4.05 | 4.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.7% | +7.7% | +6.4% | +6.9% | +4.3% | +13.5% | +14.5% |
| Profit before tax | 0.52 | 0.17 | 0.91 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.14 |
| Net profit | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 | (0.63) | 0.12 |
| Net profit margin | +0.3% | +0.5% | +0.1% | +0.1% | +0.0% | -2.1% | +0.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | (0.28) | 0.04 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 78.70 | 68.67 | 64.02 | 63.60 | 52.29 | 56.82 | 54.79 |
| Net worth | 47.10 | 46.87 | 46.55 | 46.32 | 28.42 | 28.39 | 29.08 |
| Total debt | 31.59 | 21.79 | 17.46 | 17.27 | 23.72 | 28.28 | 25.56 |
| Cash & bank | 15.89 | 3.86 | 14.77 | 9.89 | 2.18 | 0.36 | 0.22 |
| Net working capital | 53.10 | 43.69 | 46.30 | 41.25 | 29.96 | 34.02 | 29.51 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 6.86 | (12.45) | 5.18 | (2.37) | 1.85 | (4.04) | 4.07 |
| Cash from investing | (2.47) | (1.04) | 1.59 | (1.15) | (0.61) | 4.49 | (0.05) |
| Cash from financing | 7.63 | 2.59 | (1.90) | 11.22 | 0.58 | (0.32) | (3.89) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16.62 | 14.69 | 17.19 | 15.44 | 16.63 | 13.37 | 14.29 | 12.37 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.1% | +9.9% | +20.3% | +24.8% | +10.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.24 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 13.74 | 17.98 | 15.40 | 12.16 | 14.81 | 16.38 | 11.71 | 10.48 |
| EBITDA | 2.88 | (3.29) | 1.79 | 3.28 | 1.82 | (3.01) | 2.58 | 1.89 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.3% | -22.4% | +10.4% | +21.2% | +10.9% | -22.5% | +18.1% | +15.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.38 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Interest | 0.78 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 0.68 | 0.79 |
| Profit before tax | 1.96 | (3.51) | 0.85 | 2.31 | 0.86 | (3.94) | 1.46 | 0.66 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16.62 | 14.69 | 17.19 | 15.44 | 16.63 | 13.37 | 14.29 | 12.37 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -0.1% | +9.9% | +20.3% | +24.8% | +10.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.24 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 13.74 | 17.98 | 15.40 | 12.16 | 14.81 | 16.38 | 11.71 | 10.48 |
| EBITDA | 2.88 | (3.29) | 1.79 | 3.28 | 1.82 | (3.01) | 2.58 | 1.89 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.3% | -22.4% | +10.4% | +21.2% | +10.9% | -22.5% | +18.1% | +15.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.38 | 0.45 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| Interest | 0.78 | 0.57 | 0.52 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 0.68 | 0.79 |
| Profit before tax | 1.96 | (3.51) | 0.85 | 2.31 | 0.86 | (3.94) | 1.46 | 0.66 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 63.95 | 55.02 | 51.79 | 49.36 | 79.28 | 30.04 | 28.29 |
| Revenue growth | +16.2% | +6.2% | +4.9% | -37.7% | +163.9% | +6.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.80 | 0.17 | 1.64 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.72 | 0.72 |
| Total expenses | 60.34 | 50.77 | 48.47 | 45.97 | 75.91 | 25.99 | 24.19 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.34 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.66 | 0.45 | 0.51 |
| EBITDA | 3.61 | 4.25 | 3.32 | 3.39 | 3.37 | 4.05 | 4.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.7% | +7.7% | +6.4% | +6.9% | +4.3% | +13.5% | +14.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.70 | 1.82 | 2.15 | 1.41 | 1.31 | 1.47 | 1.69 |
| Interest | 2.19 | 2.43 | 1.90 | 2.34 | 2.53 | 3.10 | 2.99 |
| Profit before tax | 0.52 | 0.17 | 0.91 | 0.25 | 0.13 | 0.20 | 0.14 |
| Tax | 0.30 | (0.15) | 0.66 | 0.17 | 0.10 | 0.88 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.03 | (0.63) | 0.12 |
| Net profit margin | +0.3% | +0.5% | +0.1% | +0.1% | +0.0% | -2.1% | +0.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | (0.28) | 0.04 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 42.00 | 42.00 | 42.00 | 42.00 | 24.18 | 24.18 | 24.18 |
| Reserves & surplus | 5.10 | 4.87 | 4.55 | 4.32 | 4.24 | 4.21 | 4.90 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 47.10 | 46.87 | 46.55 | 46.32 | 28.42 | 28.39 | 29.08 |
| Secured loans | 31.39 | 20.45 | 13.85 | 14.66 | 18.05 | 14.75 | 15.14 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.20 | 1.34 | 3.61 | 2.61 | 5.67 | 13.53 | 10.42 |
| Total debt | 31.59 | 21.79 | 17.46 | 17.27 | 23.72 | 28.28 | 25.56 |
| Total liabilities | 78.70 | 68.67 | 64.02 | 63.60 | 52.29 | 56.82 | 54.79 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 53.79 | 53.14 | 52.11 | 19.27 | 14.66 | 15.44 | 47.29 |
| Net block | 13.68 | 14.73 | 15.52 | 19.27 | 14.66 | 15.44 | 16.90 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.77 | 4.77 | 4.77 |
| Investments | 10.92 | 9.10 | 1.31 | 1.26 | 1.17 | 1.42 | 1.42 |
| Inventories | 22.34 | 18.33 | 16.67 | 11.83 | 9.02 | 17.73 | 15.75 |
| Sundry debtors | 8.25 | 12.71 | 15.43 | 11.31 | 12.94 | 11.45 | 6.53 |
| Cash & bank balances | 15.89 | 3.86 | 14.77 | 9.89 | 2.18 | 0.36 | 0.22 |
| Loans & advances | 10.73 | 11.87 | 1.26 | 10.78 | 8.69 | 7.85 | 12.22 |
| Total current assets | 57.21 | 46.77 | 48.13 | 43.81 | 32.83 | 37.39 | 34.72 |
| Total current liabilities | 4.11 | 3.08 | 1.83 | 2.56 | 2.87 | 3.37 | 5.21 |
| Net working capital | 53.10 | 43.69 | 46.30 | 41.25 | 29.96 | 34.02 | 29.51 |
| Total assets | 78.70 | 68.67 | 64.02 | 63.60 | 52.29 | 56.82 | 54.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.86 | 14.77 | 9.89 | 2.18 | 0.36 | 0.22 | 0.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 6.86 | (12.45) | 5.18 | (2.37) | 1.85 | (4.04) | 4.07 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (2.47) | (1.04) | 1.59 | (1.15) | (0.61) | 4.49 | (0.05) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 7.63 | 2.59 | (1.90) | 11.22 | 0.58 | (0.32) | (3.89) |
| Net change in cash | 12.02 | (10.90) | 4.88 | 7.71 | 1.82 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| Closing cash | 15.89 | 3.86 | 14.77 | 9.89 | 2.18 | 0.36 | 0.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +16.2% | +6.2% | +4.9% | -37.7% | +163.9% | +6.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -15.1% | +28.0% | -2.1% | +0.6% | -16.8% | -1.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +205.9% | -81.3% | +264.0% | +92.3% | -35.0% | +42.9% | -69.6% |
| Net income growth | -24.1% | +314.3% | +16.7% | +100.0% | +104.8% | -625.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.0% | -11.5% | +19.9% | +20.4% | +43.3% | +8.9% | +7.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +2.1% | +8.0% | -6.4% | -6.1% | +7.5% | -7.4% | -6.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.3% | +0.6% | +0.5% | +0.2% | +0.0% | -2.3% | +0.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +3.9% | +3.3% | +4.4% | +4.8% | +5.9% | +5.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +0.6% | +0.1% | +0.2% | +0.1% | -2.4% | +0.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.55 | 0.92 | 0.94 | 0.90 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 0.70 | 0.59 | 0.55 |
| Interest cover | 114.66 | 100.00 | 162.39 | 118.18 | 122.82 | 120.16 | 124.07 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.05 | 1.45 | 2.91 | 5.27 | 0.96 | 0.60 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.14 | 3.63 | 4.73 | 5.93 | 1.79 | 1.90 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.91 | 3.87 | 4.07 | 6.50 | 3.34 | 4.41 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | (0.28) | 0.04 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 11.16 | 11.08 | 11.03 | 11.75 | 11.74 | 12.03 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited
Saboo Sodium Chloro has 5 current directors and 22 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Girdhar Saboo Also directs: Spectrum Foods Limited, Saboo Damodar Ropeways Private Limited, Saboo Energy and Power Private Limited and 5 more | Managing Director | 01 Oct 2009 | 17 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sangita Devi Also directs: Spectrum Foods Limited | Director | 06 May 2021 | 5 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Nagendra Singh Also directs: Nawa Hotels and Resorts Private Limited | Director | 29 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Madan Singh Jain Also directs: Spectrum Foods Limited, Siyana Resorts Private Limited | Director | 25 Sep 2021 | 5 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Gajendra Singh Rathore Also directs: Spectrum Foods Limited | Director | 29 Sep 2024 | 2 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the Food and Beverages industry (Flavouring and Seasoning Additives), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saboo Sodium Chloro Limitedthis company | ₹63.95 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹22 Lakh | 0.3% | 16.2% | 6 | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
| Tropical Flavours Private Limited | ₹59.48 Cr (FY 2025) | -19.0% | Kunnathunad, Kerala, India | |||
| Hindustan Salts Limited | ₹54.44 Cr (FY 2025) | -41.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India | |||
| Premia Food Additives (I) Private Limited | ₹52.93 Cr (FY 2024) | 6.0% | Raigad, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Velan Salt Private Limited | ₹50.67 Cr (FY 2024) | 6.0% | Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited is audited by R . P . KHANDELWAL & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| R . P . KHANDELWAL & ASSOCIATES | FY 2025 | 001795C |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 47.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.10% and retail and other public shareholders hold 52.40%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 47.50% | 47.50% | 47.40% | 47.40% |
| Public | 52.50% | 52.50% | 52.60% | 52.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Apr 2024 | 100905454 | Others | ₹9 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Aug 2022 | 100604071 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹86.56 Lakh | Open | |
| 31 Jan 2018 | 100153646 | Others | ₹10.03 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Jan 2009 | 10148344 | State Bank of India | ₹9.88 Cr | Open | |
| 01 Sep 2015 | 10588400 | Small Industries Development Bank | ₹3 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 10 View all charges
Deals & funding
Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited has 101 deals on record (98 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹18 Cr; the latest was in January 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 101)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹69.6 Lakh | Buyer: Setu Securities Private Limited Seller: Setu Securities Private Limited |
| Jan 2022 | Market trade | ₹74.4 Lakh | Buyer: Alpha Leon Enterprises LLP Seller: Alpha Leon Enterprises LLP |
| Mar 2017 | Market trade | ₹12 Lakh | Seller: Spectrum Foods Limited |
| Feb 2017 | Market trade | ₹14 Lakh | Seller: Tiger Salts Private Limited |
| Sep 2016 | Market trade | ₹20.6 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Nawa Hotels and Resorts Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited has 186 court cases on record: 109 filed by Saboo Sodium Chloro, 77 filed against it. 28 cases are pending and 158 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 99 | 52 | 5 |
| High courts | 83 | 24 | 23 |
| Supreme Court | 4 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 186)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Rajasthan | Appeal | Filed against the company by M/S. Bla Packaging Industries Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| High Court of Rajasthan | Court case (CSTAY) | Filed by the company against M/S Bla Packaging Industries Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| High Court of Rajasthan | Appeal | Filed by the company against M/S Bla Packaging Industries Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| High Court of Rajasthan | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against M/S Bla Packaging Industries Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| High Court of Rajasthan | Writ petition | Filed by the company against M/S Bla Packaging Industries Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 11 Aug 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 11 Aug 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited has a workforce of 6 employees on its EPFO records as of Dec 31, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Saboo Sodium Chloro has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08AACCS2613L3ZA | Rajasthan | Active | 01 May 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Saboo Sodium Chloro Limited has 38 board changes on record since 2003: 22 appointments and 16 cessations. The latest: Gajendra Singh Rathore was appointed as Director on 29 Sep 2024.
46 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Saboo Sodium Chloro is an active public limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company works in flavouring and seasoning additives, within the food and beverages industry. It was incorporated on 22 November 1993 (33+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24117RJ1993PLC007830. Listed on BSE: 530461.
Saboo Sodium Chloro reported revenue of ₹63.95 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 16.2% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Saboo Sodium Chloro has 5 current directors:
- Girdhar Saboo - Managing Director
- Sangita Devi - Director
- Nagendra Singh - Director
- Madan Singh Jain - Director
- Gajendra Singh Rathore - Director
The latest financial statements of Saboo Sodium Chloro on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Saboo Sodium Chloro is 08AACCS2613L3ZA, registered in Rajasthan. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Saboo Sodium Chloro is L24117RJ1993PLC007830. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Saboo Sodium Chloro is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 530461).
Saboo Sodium Chloro has 186 court cases on record: 109 filed by the company and 77 filed against it. 28 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Saboo Sodium Chloro was incorporated on 22 November 1993, making it 33+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.
Saboo Sodium Chloro has 101 deals on record (98 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 1 rights issue), with disclosed funding of ₹18 Cr; the latest was in January 2025.
The peers of Saboo Sodium Chloro by revenue are Tropical Flavours Private Limited, Hindustan Salts Limited, Premia Food Additives (I) Private Limited, Velan Salt Private Limited, all in the Food and Beverages industry (Flavouring and Seasoning Additives), with the same principal business activity (food, beverages and tobacco products).

