Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited

Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited - fmcg in New Delhi, Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U24232DL2006PTC145607 Incorporated 31 January 2006 ROC Delhi HQ New Delhi, Delhi, India
Active Private Limited Company FMCG MSME · Small
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹14.84 Cr
▲ 10% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹1.9 Cr
Net margin -12.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹33.48 Lakh
EBITDA margin -2.3%
Authorised capital
₹20 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹14.5 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹6.26 Cr
Satisfied ₹31.15 Lakh
Company age
20 yrs
Est. 2006
Employees · EPFO
94
Provident fund records

About Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited

Data last updated:

Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the personal care and skincare products segment of the FMCG sector. It was incorporated on 31 January 2006 and has been in existence for over 20 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U24232DL2006PTC145607. Its GSTIN is 07AAJCS6793C1Z1 (Delhi). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 2 are active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹14.5 Lakh. It is led by directors Ajay Kakar and Archana Kakar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Property No. 48 2nd Floor Rama Road Najafgarh Industrial Area, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110015.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹14.84 Cr, a growth of 10% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹1.9 Cr (net margin -12.8%) and EBITDA of -₹33.48 Lakh (EBITDA margin -2.3%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over three years and 11% over five years.

The company has about 94 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Salve Pharmaceuticals. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹6.26 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹31.15 Lakh on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it; 1 case is pending.

Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-06-0012593). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website salvepharma.com.

Company details

CIN U24232DL2006PTC145607
Registration Number 145607
Incorporation Date 31 January 2006
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-DL-06-0012593

Recognitions & Rankings of Salve Pharmaceuticals

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-DL-06-0012593

Contact details

Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is salvepharma.com. Its e-mail address is in the company report.

  • Email
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Property No. 48 2nd Floor Rama Road Najafgarh Industrial Area, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110015
  • Industry
    FMCG, Personal Care & Skincare Products

To see the full contact details of Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Salve Pharmaceuticals operates one associated brand: Salve Pharmaceuticals. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Manufactures dermatology products for hair, face, body care, and global export.salvepharma.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Salve Pharmaceuticals is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC6Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited reported revenue of ₹14.84 Cr (up 10% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹14.84 Cr ▲ 10%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹1.9 Cr margin -12.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹33.48 Lakh margin -2.3%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 10%
3 years · compounded
▲ 14%
5 years · compounded
▲ 11%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 117%
3 years · compounded
▼ 35%
5 years · compounded
▼ 20%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over five years, including 10% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 117% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA-₹33.48 Lakh
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹1.9 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-2.3%
Net Profit Margin-12.8%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited

Salve Pharmaceuticals has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Ajay KakarDirector31 Jan 200620 Years 9 MonthsCurrent
Archana KakarDirector31 Jan 200620 Years 9 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the FMCG industry (Personal Care and Skin Care, Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Grindlays Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd₹14.96 Cr (FY 2025)69.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Raymed Pharmaceuticals Limited₹14.9 Cr (FY 2025)-2.0%Chandigarh, India
Beref Pharmaceuticals Private Limited₹14.86 Cr (FY 2025)36.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Malook Pharmaceuticals Private Limited₹14.85 Cr (FY 2025)55.0%New Delhi, Delhi, India
Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limitedthis company₹14.84 Cr (FY 2025)-₹1.9 Cr-12.8%10.0%94New Delhi, Delhi, India
Soundarya & Prasadhan India Private Limited₹14.82 Cr (FY 2024)21.0%Baddi, Himachal Pradesh, India

To see the full peer comparison of Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is audited by Ashok Aggarwal & Co. for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Ashok Aggarwal & Co.FY 2023005422N

Shareholding

The shareholding of Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹6.26 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹31.15 Lakh
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹6.26 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
29 Aug 2025101187128Others₹29.33 LakhOpen
29 Jul 2024100997478Others₹59.37 LakhOpen
06 Jul 2022100594622Others₹3.51 CrOpen
08 Apr 201110281535Others₹1.87 CrOpen
29 Sep 201410524341Reliance Capital Ltd₹26.15 LakhSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 6 View all charges

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has a workforce of 94 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 04, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
94
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-2.08%

GST

Salve Pharmaceuticals has 3 GST registrations: 2 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.

Total GSTINs
3
Active
2
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
07AAJCS6793C1Z1DelhiActive01 Jul 2017
06AAJCS6793C1Z3HaryanaActive30 May 2022

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2006: 2 appointments. The latest: Ajay Kakar was appointed as Director on 31 Jan 2006.

AGM
Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 29.33 Lakh with Charge ID 101187128 was registered on 29 Aug 2025.
Filing
Salve Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Delhi.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 187.10 Lakh registered on 08 Apr 2011 with Charge ID 10281535 was modified on 29 Aug 2024.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 59.37 Lakh with Charge ID 100997478 was registered on 29 Jul 2024.
Charges
A charge registered on 29 Sep 2014 via Charge ID 10524341 with Reliance Capital Ltd was fully satisfied on 08 Sep 2022.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 350.50 Lakh with Charge ID 100594622 was registered on 06 Jul 2022.
Charges
A charge with Reliance Capital Ltd amounted to Rs. 26.15 Lakh with Charge ID 10524341 was registered on 29 Sep 2014.
Charges
A charge registered on 09 Jan 2008 via Charge ID 10088530 with Bank Of Baroda was fully satisfied on 13 Apr 2011.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 187.10 Lakh with Charge ID 10281535 was registered on 08 Apr 2011.
Charges
A charge with Bank Of Baroda amounted to Rs. 5.00 Lakh with Charge ID 10088530 was registered on 09 Jan 2008.
Appointed
Ajay Kakar was appointed as Director.

2 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Salve Pharmaceuticals is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in personal care and skincare products, within the FMCG industry. It was incorporated on 31 January 2006 (20+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24232DL2006PTC145607.

Salve Pharmaceuticals has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Salve Pharmaceuticals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Salve Pharmaceuticals is 07AAJCS6793C1Z1, registered in Delhi. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AAJCS6793C1Z3 (Haryana).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Salve Pharmaceuticals is U24232DL2006PTC145607. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Salve Pharmaceuticals has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it. 1 is pending.

Salve Pharmaceuticals was incorporated on 31 January 2006, making it 20+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

The peers of Salve Pharmaceuticals by revenue are Grindlays Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd, Raymed Pharmaceuticals Limited, Beref Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Malook Pharmaceuticals Private Limited, Soundarya & Prasadhan India Private Limited, all in the FMCG industry (Personal Care and Skin Care, Pharmaceuticals), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).

Ajay Kakar was appointed as Director on 31 Jan 2006. Archana Kakar was appointed as Director on 31 Jan 2006.

Yes, Salve Pharmaceuticals is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-DL-06-0012593).

Salve Pharmaceuticals can be reached through the website salvepharma.com. Its registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi, India.