
Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
About Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Data last updated:
Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the electronics manufacturing segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 17 January 2011 and has been in existence for over 15 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U29220DL2011PTC212729. Its GSTIN is 07AAPCS3349N1ZM (Delhi).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Awtar Singh and Harpal Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2019, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2019. The registered office is at Wz – 478A Basai Darapur, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110015.
As per the financials filed for FY 2019, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.67 Cr, a decline of 2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.99 Lakh (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹49.52 Lakh (EBITDA margin 29.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19% over three years and 16% over five years.
Court records list 15 cases involving the company, including 15 filed against it; 6 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressWz – 478A Basai Darapur, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110015
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Electronics Manufacturing
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
The main business activity of Samrat Technoengineering is manufacturing. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited FY 2019 filings available
Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.67 Cr (down 2% YoY) for FY 2019.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Revenue fell 2% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 16%. EBITDA rose 43% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | ₹1.67 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹49.52 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.99 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 29.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Samrat Technoengineering are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gudtronics India Private Limited | ₹1.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Bright Technocrat India Private Limited | ₹1.68 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Pratima Manufacturing Solutions (India) Private Limited | ₹1.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Sonetonix India Private Limited | ₹1.67 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 123.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Sitaram Infra and Energy Private Limited | ₹1.67 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 70.0% | •••• | Jajpur, Odisha, India |
| Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited this company | ₹1.67 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -2.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Acon Innovations Private Limited | ₹1.67 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 69.0% | •••• | Ashram Road, Gujarat, India |
| GJ Led Lighting Private Limited | ₹1.66 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Amacham Home Appliances Private Limited | ₹1.66 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 161.0% | •••• | Karrur Bye Pass Road, Tamil Nadu, India |
| R and M Electrical India Private Limited | ₹1.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 12.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Qe Electronics Private Limited | ₹1.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 858.0% | •••• | Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Samrat Technoengineering by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited is audited by M A S A R & CO. for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| M A S A R & CO. | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Samrat Technoengineering has 3 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Awtar Singh | Director | 17 Jan 2011 | 15 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Harpal Singh | Director | 17 Jan 2011 | 15 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Jatinder Pal Singh | Director | 17 Jan 2011 | 15 Years 8 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited has 15 court cases on record: 15 filed against it. 6 cases are pending and 9 are disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 15 | 15 | 6 |
Cases on record (4 of 15)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Central, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Tata Capital Limited | Pending |
| District court, Kolhapur, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed against the company by RBL Bank Limited | Pending |
| District court, Kolhapur, Maharashtra | Criminal miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by RBL Bank Limited | Disposed |
| District court, South, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by RBL Bank Limited | Disposed |
Full case history
All 15 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Samrat Technoengineering.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2011: 3 appointments. The latest: Awtar Singh was appointed as Director on 17 Jan 2011.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Samrat Technoengineering has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAPCS3349N1ZM | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Samrat Technoengineering Private Limited
Samrat Technoengineering is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in electronics manufacturing, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 17 January 2011 (15+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29220DL2011PTC212729.
Samrat Technoengineering reported revenue of ₹1.67 Cr for FY 2019 (down 2% YoY).
Samrat Technoengineering has 3 current directors:
- Awtar Singh - Director
- Harpal Singh - Director
- Jatinder Pal Singh - Director
Samrat Technoengineering reported a net profit of ₹2.99 Lakh (net margin 1.8%) and EBITDA of ₹49.52 Lakh (EBITDA margin 29.6%) for FY 2019, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Samrat Technoengineering is 19% over three years and 16% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2019) revenue fell 2%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Samrat Technoengineering is 07AAPCS3349N1ZM, registered in Delhi.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Samrat Technoengineering is U29220DL2011PTC212729. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Samrat Technoengineering has 15 court cases on record: 15 filed against it. 6 are pending.
Samrat Technoengineering was incorporated on 17 January 2011, making it 15+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Samrat Technoengineering by revenue are Gudtronics India Private Limited, Bright Technocrat India Private Limited, Pratima Manufacturing Solutions (India) Private Limited, Sonetonix India Private Limited, Sitaram Infra and Energy Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Durables industry (Electronic Appliances Manufacturing).
Awtar Singh was appointed as Director on 17 Jan 2011. Harpal Singh was appointed as Director on 17 Jan 2011. Jatinder Pal Singh was appointed as Director on 17 Jan 2011.