
Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
About Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 18 February 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U45400KA2020PTC132806.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Baleendra Constructions Private Limited. It is led by directors Prathek Umanath Poojary and Bindiya Ganesh Bangera.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at # 2 – 8 – 646/7 First Floor Sai Ameya Arc – 1 Bejai Kapikad Road Kodialbail Village, Mangalore, Karnataka, India – 575004.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.73 Cr, a decline of 9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹11.77 Lakh (net margin 4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹35.09 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 142% over three years.
The company has about 4 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹2.19 Cr on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address# 2 – 8 – 646/7 First Floor Sai Ameya Arc – 1 Bejai Kapikad Road Kodialbail Village, Mangalore, Karnataka, India – 575004
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
The main business activity of Shree Baleendra Constructions is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.73 Cr (down 9% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
Revenue fell 9% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 142%. EBITDA rose 19% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹35.09 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹11.77 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Shree Baleendra Constructions are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sri Venkateshwara Smart Building Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.74 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -55.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Maharaja Infracon India Private Limited | ₹2.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 22.0% | •••• | Jajpur, Odisha, India |
| Aedifice Infrastructure Projects Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -50.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Upeksha Constructions Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |
| Shiparsan Enterprise Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 87.0% | •••• | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited this company | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Narayan Shakti Buildcon Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2017) | •••• | •••• | 993.0% | •••• | Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India |
| Peaks & Apex Business Solution Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -66.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Quotient Energy Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Salasar Demolitions Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 92.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Mujabadevi Stone Works Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 73.0% | •••• | Palghar, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Shree Baleendra Constructions by revenue in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
Shree Baleendra Constructions has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prathek Umanath Poojary | Director | 18 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Bindiya Ganesh Bangera | Director | 18 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 8 Months | Current |
Charges & Borrowings of Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Jan 2026 | Others | ₹30 Lakh | Open |
| 20 Oct 2022 | Others | ₹29 Lakh | Open |
| 12 Sep 2022 | State Bank of India | ₹1.5 Cr | Open |
| 24 Dec 2021 | State Bank of India | ₹10 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Shree Baleendra Constructions.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Bindiya Ganesh Bangera was appointed as Director on 18 Feb 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited
Shree Baleendra Constructions is an active private limited company based in Mangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 18 February 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400KA2020PTC132806.
Shree Baleendra Constructions reported revenue of ₹2.73 Cr for FY 2025 (down 9% YoY).
Shree Baleendra Constructions has 2 current directors:
- Prathek Umanath Poojary - Director
- Bindiya Ganesh Bangera - Director
Shree Baleendra Constructions reported a net profit of ₹11.77 Lakh (net margin 4.3%) and EBITDA of ₹35.09 Lakh (EBITDA margin 12.8%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Shree Baleendra Constructions is 142% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue fell 9%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Shree Baleendra Constructions is U45400KA2020PTC132806. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Shree Baleendra Constructions was incorporated on 18 February 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Shree Baleendra Constructions by revenue are Sri Venkateshwara Smart Building Solutions Private Limited, Maharaja Infracon India Private Limited, Aedifice Infrastructure Projects Private Limited, Upeksha Constructions Private Limited, Shiparsan Enterprise Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Infrastructure industry (Construction Services).
Bindiya Ganesh Bangera was appointed as Director on 18 Feb 2020. Prathek Umanath Poojary was appointed as Director on 18 Feb 2020.
The registered office of Shree Baleendra Constructions is at # 2 – 8 – 6467 First Floor Sai Ameya Arc – 1 Bejai Kapikad Road Kodialbail Village, Mangalore, Karnataka, India – 575004.
Shree Baleendra Constructions has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.