Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Sierra Support Centre Private Limited - business outsourcing in Rs Puram, Tamil Nadu, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U72900TZ2010PTC016012 Incorporated 20 April 2010 ROC Coimbatore HQ Rs Puram, Tamil Nadu, India
Active Private Limited Company business outsourcing
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹23.66 Cr
▲ 1% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹4.79 Lakh
Net margin 0.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹15.13 Lakh
EBITDA margin 0.6%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹6.67 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
16 yrs
Est. 2010
Employees · EPFO
156
Provident fund records
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings

About Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Data last updated:

Sierra Support Centre Private Limited is a private limited company based in Rs Puram, Tamil Nadu, India. It operates in the business and IT consulting segment of the business process outsourcing sector. It was incorporated on 20 April 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Coimbatore, under CIN U72900TZ2010PTC016012. Its GSTIN is 33AAOCS1578E1Z8 (Tamil Nadu).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹6.67 Lakh. It is led by directors including Sangeetha Ramakrishnan and Raghunathan Senthikumar.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No 4 & 5 Krishnaswamy Road Brooke Bond Colony, Rs Puram, Tamil Nadu, India – 641002.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹23.66 Cr, a growth of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.79 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹15.13 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 25% over three years and 26% over five years.

The company has about 156 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sierratec-us.com.

Company Details of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited
CIN U72900TZ2010PTC016012
Registration Number 016012
Incorporation Date 20 April 2010
ROC Coimbatore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    No 4 & 5 Krishnaswamy Road Brooke Bond Colony, Rs Puram, Tamil Nadu, India – 641002
  • Industry
    Business Outsourcing, Business & IT Consulting
Comprehensive company report
Sierra Support Centre Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Sierra Support Centre Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Sierra Support Centre Private Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

The main business activity of Sierra Support Centre is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers management consultancy activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
MProfessional, Scientific and TechnicalM3Management consultancy activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Sierra Support Centre Private Limited reported revenue of ₹23.66 Cr (up 1% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹23.66 Cr ▲ 1%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹4.79 Lakh margin 0.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹15.13 Lakh margin 0.6%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 1%
3 years · compounded
▲ 25%
5 years · compounded
▲ 26%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 78%
3 years · compounded
▼ 26%
5 years · compounded
▲ 9%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 26% over five years, including 1% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 78% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹15.13 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹4.79 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin0.6%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin0.2%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Sierra Support Centre are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Sierra Support Centre Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Emergent Ventures India Private Limited₹23.77 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-52.0%••••Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Mgi (India) Consulting Private Limited₹23.74 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••4.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Greenwire Technologies and Consultants Private Limited₹23.73 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••26.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Tasc Business Solutions Private Limited₹23.71 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••28.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Sukamal Finserve Private Limited₹23.7 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••11.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Sierra Support Centre Private Limited this company₹23.66 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••1.0%••••Rs Puram, Tamil Nadu, India
Aumento Technologies and Consulting Services Private Limited₹23.65 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••56.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Ahlada Hvac Systems Private Limited₹23.63 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••70.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Senbonzakura Consultancy Private Limited₹23.61 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••8.0%••••Saidulajab, Delhi, India
Innovate Operations (India) Private Limited₹23.6 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••6.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Max Edusol Private Limited₹23.54 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••29.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Sierra Support Centre by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Sierra Support Centre Private Limited is audited by SUBBURATHINAM & SIVAKUMAR for the financial year 2020.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
SUBBURATHINAM & SIVAKUMARLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Sierra Support Centre has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sangeetha RamakrishnanDirector20 Apr 201016 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Raghunathan SenthikumarDirector20 Apr 201016 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Govindan Venkatachalapathy PerumalDirector09 Apr 20251 Years 6 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Sierra Support Centre Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Sierra Support Centre Private Limited has a workforce of 156 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.

Employee count
156
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
38.05%
Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Sierra Support Centre Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2010: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Govindan Venkatachalapathy Perumal was appointed as Director on 09 Apr 2025.

AGM
Sierra Support Centre Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Appointed
Govindan Venkatachalapathy Perumal was appointed as Director.
Filing
Sierra Support Centre Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Coimbatore.
Ceased
Lakshmanan Ramakrishnan ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Raghunathan Senthikumar was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sangeetha Ramakrishnan was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
20 Apr 2010
Sierra Support Centre Private Limited was registered on 20 Apr 2010 with Roc Coimbatore & aged 16 years 5 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Sierra Support Centre has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
33AAOCS1578E1Z8Tamil NaduActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Sierra Support Centre Private Limited

Sierra Support Centre is an active private limited company based in Rs Puram, Tamil Nadu, India. The company works in business and IT consulting, within the business outsourcing industry. It was incorporated on 20 April 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TZ2010PTC016012.

Sierra Support Centre reported revenue of ₹23.66 Cr for FY 2025 (up 1% YoY).

Sierra Support Centre has 3 current directors:

Sierra Support Centre reported a net profit of ₹4.79 Lakh (net margin 0.2%) and EBITDA of ₹15.13 Lakh (EBITDA margin 0.6%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Sierra Support Centre is 25% over three years and 26% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Sierra Support Centre is 33AAOCS1578E1Z8, registered in Tamil Nadu.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sierra Support Centre is U72900TZ2010PTC016012. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Sierra Support Centre was incorporated on 20 April 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Coimbatore.

The peers of Sierra Support Centre by revenue are Emergent Ventures India Private Limited, Mgi (India) Consulting Private Limited, Greenwire Technologies and Consultants Private Limited, Tasc Business Solutions Private Limited, Sukamal Finserve Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (Consulting Services).

Govindan Venkatachalapathy Perumal was appointed as Director on 09 Apr 2025. Lakshmanan Ramakrishnan ceased to be Director on 04 May 2019. Raghunathan Senthikumar was appointed as Director on 20 Apr 2010. Sierra Support Centre has 4 board changes on record in total.

Sierra Support Centre can be reached through the website sierratec-us.com. Its registered office is in Rs Puram, Tamil Nadu, India.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available