
GHV Infra Projects Limited
About GHV Infra Projects Limited
Data last updated:
GHV Infra Projects Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Bhadra Paper Mills Limited. It operates in the paper segment of the packaging sector. It was incorporated on 19 March 1976 and has been in existence for over 50 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L43900MH1976PLC457495. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 505504.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹66 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹36.04 Cr. It is led by directors including Ajay Hans (Managing Director) and Reby Thomas Elsan (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 15 December 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹615.47 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹49.01 Cr (net margin 8%) and EBITDA of ₹98.51 Cr (EBITDA margin 16%). The net worth stands at ₹131.49 Cr. Total assets are valued at ₹324.59 Cr.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Ghvinfra. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹269.31 Cr on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
CIN history
GHV Infra Projects has 5 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L43900MH1976PLC457495, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L43900MH1976PLC457495 | Current |
| L65990MH1976PLC018902 | Previous |
| U65990MH1976PLC018902 | Previous |
| L43900KA1976PLC173212 | Previous |
| L21000MH1976PLC018902 | Previous |
| L21000KA1976PLC173212 | Previous |
Contact details
GHV Infra Projects Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Registered AddressA – 511 5th Floor Kanakia Wallstreet, Andheri Kurla Road Andheri (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400093
- IndustryPackaging, Paper, Laminated & Corrugated Packaging
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
GHV Infra Projects operates one associated brand: Ghvinfra. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure projects in transport, energy, and industry are developed. | ghvinfra.com |
Financials of GHV Infra Projects Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableGHV Infra Projects Limited reported revenue of ₹615.47 Cr for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedFinancial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Income statement | |
| Revenue | 615 |
| EBITDA | 98.51 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.0% |
| Profit before tax | 64.87 |
| Net profit | 49.01 |
| Net profit margin | +8.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.80 |
| Balance sheet | |
| Total assets | 325 |
| Net worth | 131 |
| Total debt | 192 |
| Cash & bank | 8.97 |
| Net working capital | 160 |
| Cash flow | |
| Cash from operations | (63.66) |
| Cash from investing | (104) |
| Cash from financing | 177 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 300 | 219 | 214 | 138 | 184 | 80.46 | 165 | 18.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +63.3% | +171.7% | +29.1% | +646.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.01 | (0.41) | 0.41 |
| EBITDA | 34.88 | 24.25 | 39.47 | 28.08 | 22.28 | 8.69 | 20.85 | 3.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.6% | +11.1% | +18.5% | +20.4% | +12.1% | +10.8% | +12.6% | +20.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.97 | 0.68 | 0.79 | 0.91 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 13.25 | 12.05 | 14.36 | 9.45 | 6.43 | 1.99 | 1.30 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 20.96 | 11.80 | 24.45 | 17.91 | 15.86 | 6.67 | 19.12 | 3.94 |
| Tax | 3.69 | 4.28 | 6.56 | 2.85 | 4.63 | 1.60 | 5.13 | 0.98 |
| Net profit | 17.27 | 7.52 | 17.89 | 15.06 | 11.23 | 5.07 | 13.99 | 2.96 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.11 | 0.97 | 2.39 | 1.92 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.61 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 606 | 185 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Revenue growth | +227.5% | - | - | - | - | -100.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 90.86 | 24.94 | (0.43) | (0.16) | (0.20) | (0.12) | 0.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +13.5% | - | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Profit before tax | 57.30 | 23.34 | (0.43) | (0.16) | (0.20) | (0.12) | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 42.28 | 17.16 | (0.43) | (0.16) | (0.21) | (0.12) | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +7.0% | +9.3% | - | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.86 | 11.89 | (6.21) | (2.23) | (2.89) | (1.69) | 0.01 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 317 | 75.21 | (0.80) | (0.37) | (0.21) | (0.01) | 0.11 |
| Net worth | 124 | 42.58 | (0.80) | (0.37) | (0.21) | (0.01) | 0.11 |
| Total debt | 192 | 30.93 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 8.96 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | 142 | 15.13 | (0.80) | (0.37) | (0.21) | (0.01) | 0.12 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (54.38) | (55.63) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from investing | (113) | (0.70) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 177 | 56.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 300 | 219 | 214 | 128 | 184 | 80.46 | 165 | 18.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +63.3% | +171.7% | +29.5% | +591.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| Total expenses | 264 | 191 | 172 | 109 | 161 | 72.12 | 145 | 14.69 |
| EBITDA | 35.79 | 27.77 | 41.61 | 18.63 | 22.28 | 8.34 | 20.43 | 3.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +12.7% | +19.5% | +14.6% | +12.1% | +10.4% | +12.4% | +20.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.78 | 0.49 | 0.79 | 0.84 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 13.24 | 12.04 | 14.36 | 9.45 | 6.43 | 1.99 | 1.30 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 22.07 | 15.52 | 26.59 | 8.53 | 15.86 | 6.32 | 19.11 | 3.94 |
| Tax | 3.69 | 4.28 | 6.74 | 2.05 | 4.63 | 1.60 | 5.13 | 0.98 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 300 | 219 | 214 | 138 | 184 | 80.46 | 165 | 18.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +63.3% | +171.7% | +29.1% | +646.1% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.01 | (0.41) | 0.41 |
| EBITDA | 34.88 | 24.25 | 39.47 | 28.08 | 22.28 | 8.69 | 20.85 | 3.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.6% | +11.1% | +18.5% | +20.4% | +12.1% | +10.8% | +12.6% | +20.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.97 | 0.68 | 0.79 | 0.91 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 13.25 | 12.05 | 14.36 | 9.45 | 6.43 | 1.99 | 1.30 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 20.96 | 11.80 | 24.45 | 17.91 | 15.86 | 6.67 | 19.12 | 3.94 |
| Tax | 3.69 | 4.28 | 6.56 | 2.85 | 4.63 | 1.60 | 5.13 | 0.98 |
| Net profit | 17.27 | 7.52 | 17.89 | 15.06 | 11.23 | 5.07 | 13.99 | 2.96 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.11 | 0.97 | 2.39 | 1.92 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 615 |
| Other income | 0.39 |
| Total expenses | 517 |
| Employee cost | 23.85 |
| EBITDA | 98.51 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.79 |
| Interest | 32.24 |
| Profit before tax | 64.87 |
| Tax | 15.64 |
| Net profit | 49.01 |
| Net profit margin | +8.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.80 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |
| Share capital | 36.04 |
| Reserves & surplus | 56.95 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 131 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 185 |
| Unsecured loans | 7.67 |
| Total debt | 192 |
| Total liabilities | 325 |
| Assets | |
| Gross block | 6.13 |
| Net block | 4.32 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 17.56 |
| Sundry debtors | 127 |
| Cash & bank balances | 8.97 |
| Loans & advances | 275 |
| Total current assets | 429 |
| Total current liabilities | 268 |
| Net working capital | 160 |
| Total assets | 325 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (63.66) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (104) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 177 |
| Net change in cash | 8.94 |
| Closing cash | 8.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Growth | |
| PBT growth | +9997.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |
| Net income margin | +8.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +29.9% |
| Return on net worth | +37.5% |
| Debt / equity | 1.46 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.28 |
| Interest cover | 33.33 |
| Efficiency & per share | |
| Fixed asset turnover | 100.40 |
| Inventory turnover | 35.05 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.86 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.80 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 12.90 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 300 | 219 | 214 | 128 | 184 | 80.46 | 165 | 18.46 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +63.3% | +171.7% | +29.5% | +591.8% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| Total expenses | 264 | 191 | 172 | 109 | 161 | 72.12 | 145 | 14.69 |
| EBITDA | 35.79 | 27.77 | 41.61 | 18.63 | 22.28 | 8.34 | 20.43 | 3.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.9% | +12.7% | +19.5% | +14.6% | +12.1% | +10.4% | +12.4% | +20.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.78 | 0.49 | 0.79 | 0.84 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 13.24 | 12.04 | 14.36 | 9.45 | 6.43 | 1.99 | 1.30 | 0.24 |
| Profit before tax | 22.07 | 15.52 | 26.59 | 8.53 | 15.86 | 6.32 | 19.11 | 3.94 |
| Tax | 3.69 | 4.28 | 6.74 | 2.05 | 4.63 | 1.60 | 5.13 | 0.98 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 606 | 185 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Revenue growth | +227.5% | - | - | - | - | -100.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 515 | 160 | 0.43 | 0.16 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.06 |
| Employee cost | 22.79 | 4.76 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 90.86 | 24.94 | (0.43) | (0.16) | (0.20) | (0.12) | 0.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +13.5% | - | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.72 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 32.23 | 1.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 57.30 | 23.34 | (0.43) | (0.16) | (0.20) | (0.12) | 0.00 |
| Tax | 15.02 | 6.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 42.28 | 17.16 | (0.43) | (0.16) | (0.21) | (0.12) | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +7.0% | +9.3% | - | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.86 | 11.89 | (6.21) | (2.23) | (2.89) | (1.69) | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 36.04 | 14.42 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Reserves & surplus | 48.98 | 28.16 | (1.50) | (1.07) | (0.91) | (0.71) | (0.59) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 124 | 42.58 | (0.80) | (0.37) | (0.21) | (0.01) | 0.11 |
| Secured loans | 185 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 7.67 | 30.93 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 192 | 30.93 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 317 | 75.21 | (0.80) | (0.37) | (0.21) | (0.01) | 0.11 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5.50 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 3.76 | 0.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 9.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 17.55 | 13.24 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 116 | 134 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| Cash & bank balances | 8.96 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Loans & advances | 266 | 14.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Total current assets | 408 | 161 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.12 |
| Total current liabilities | 266 | 146 | 0.81 | 0.37 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Net working capital | 142 | 15.13 | (0.80) | (0.37) | (0.21) | (0.01) | 0.12 |
| Total assets | 317 | 75.21 | (0.80) | (0.37) | (0.21) | (0.01) | 0.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (54.38) | (55.63) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (113) | (0.70) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 177 | 56.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 8.93 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Closing cash | 8.96 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +227.5% | - | - | - | - | -100.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +264.3% | +5900.0% | -168.8% | +20.0% | -66.7% | - | - |
| PBT growth | +145.5% | +9998.0% | -168.8% | +20.0% | -66.7% | +9997.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +146.4% | +4090.7% | -168.8% | +23.8% | -75.0% | - | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | -100.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | +14.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +53.0% | - | - | - | -100.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.0% | +9.3% | - | - | - | - | 0.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +45.7% | +66.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +50.9% | +82.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 1.34 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.20 | 0.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 36.16 | 6.34 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | - |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 195.33 | 528.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 39.33 | 27.93 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.85 | 2.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.86 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.86 | 11.89 | (6.21) | (2.23) | (2.89) | (1.69) | 0.01 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 11.80 | 29.53 | (11.43) | (5.22) | (2.99) | (0.10) | 1.59 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of GHV Infra Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of GHV Infra Projects Limited
GHV Infra Projects has 6 current directors and 21 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravi Kumar Kishan Chand Seth Also directs: Lahoti Overseas Limited, La Tim Metal & Industries Limited | Director | 24 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Shivrudrappa Anandappa Hanjage Also directs: Nirmalanand Buildcon Private Limited | Director | 31 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Samrathdan Vaghajibhai Zula Also directs: Sandalpur Project Private Limited, Anish Infracon India Private Limited, Karmala Road Project Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 26 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Kavita Akshay Chhajer Also directs: Bhalchandram Clothing Limited, Thomas Scott (India) Limited, Hind Commerce Limited and 4 more | Director | 26 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Ajay Hans Also directs: Jes Aerospace Private Limited, GHV Sre Private Limited, Pylon Projects Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 31 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Reby Thomas Elsan Also directs: Sefgd India Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 26 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | 101326570 | Others | ₹2.12 Cr | Open | |
| 19 Jun 2026 | 101316432 | Others | ₹1.49 Cr | Open | |
| 18 Jun 2026 | 101316431 | Others | ₹33 Lakh | Open | |
| 09 Jun 2026 | 101308026 | Others | ₹63 Lakh | Open | |
| 01 Jun 2026 | 101315851 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of GHV Infra Projects Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 15 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving GHV Infra Projects Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for GHV Infra Projects Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for GHV Infra Projects Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
GHV Infra Projects Limited has 27 board changes on record since 2018: 7 appointments and 20 cessations. The latest: Ravi Kumar Kishan Chand Seth ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Aug 2025.
34 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
GHV Infra Projects is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in paper, within the packaging industry. It was incorporated on 19 March 1976 (50+ years old) and is registered under CIN L43900MH1976PLC457495. Listed on BSE: 505504.
GHV Infra Projects reported revenue of ₹615.47 Cr for FY 2025-26 based on consolidated financials.
GHV Infra Projects has 6 current directors:
- Ajay Hans - Managing Director
- Reby Thomas Elsan - Whole-Time Director
- Ravi Kumar Kishan Chand Seth - Director
- Shivrudrappa Anandappa Hanjage - Director
- Samrathdan Vaghajibhai Zula - Director
- Kavita Akshay Chhajer - Director
The latest financial statements of GHV Infra Projects on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 15 December 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of GHV Infra Projects is L43900MH1976PLC457495. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. GHV Infra Projects is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 505504).
GHV Infra Projects was incorporated on 19 March 1976, making it 50+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Ravi Kumar Kishan Chand Seth ceased to be Additional Director on 25 Aug 2025. Ravi Kumar Kishan Chand Seth was appointed as Director on 24 Jul 2025. Sadanand Shetty was appointed as CFO on 26 Dec 2024. GHV Infra Projects has 27 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of GHV Infra Projects is at A – 511 5th Floor Kanakia Wallstreet, Andheri Kurla Road Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400093.
GHV Infra Projects operates in the packaging industry, in the paper segment.

