- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-HR-18-0002925

About Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd.
Data last updated:
Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the medical and laboratory equipment segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 04 June 1990 and has been in existence for over 36 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74899DL1990PTC040387. Its GSTIN is 07AAACS0806R1Z5 (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹94.96 Lakh. It is led by directors including Anuj Dureja (Managing Director) and Anita Dureja.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Wz – 1 2nd Floor Phool Bagh Rampura Near Ashok Park Metro Station, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110035.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹33.65 Cr, a growth of 7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.4 Cr (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹6.71 Cr (EBITDA margin 19.9%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 23% over three years and 14% over five years.
The company has about 122 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹28.7 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹28.15 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 3 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers); the latest was in February 2017. Its 3 peer companies in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited with revenue of ₹33.74 Cr. The company has 14 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 2,094 overdue payments to 91 micro and small suppliers.
Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-HR-18-0002925). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website siiora.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Siora Surgicals
Contact details
Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd.'s registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is siiora.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressWz – 1 2nd Floor Phool Bagh Rampura Near Ashok Park Metro Station, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110035
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical & Laboratory Equipment
To see the full contact details of Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Siora Surgicals is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.
Financials of Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd.
FY 2025 filings availableSiora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. reported revenue of ₹33.65 Cr (up 7% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 14% over five years, including 7% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 4% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹6.71 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.4 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 19.9% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 4.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.
Board of directors of Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd.
Siora Surgicals has 3 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anuj Dureja | Managing Director | 04 Jun 1990 | 36 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Anita Dureja | Director | 30 Sep 1992 | 34 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rupit Dureja | Director | 23 Feb 2017 | 9 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited | ₹33.74 Cr (FY 2025) | 27.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd.this company | ₹33.65 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹1.4 Cr | 4.1% | 7.0% | 122 | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Baijnath Jewels Private Limited | ₹33.33 Cr (FY 2024) | 6.0% | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Macrad Medicals Private Limited | ₹33.22 Cr (FY 2024) | 58.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.
Auditor
Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. is audited by ASHWANI & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| ASHWANI & ASSOCIATES | FY 2024 | 000497N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2024, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2024 | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | 101181391 | Indian Bank | ₹50 Lakh | Open | |
| 24 Jul 2025 | 101129720 | Sidbi | ₹90 Lakh | Open | |
| 25 Feb 2025 | 101070250 | Indian Bank | ₹64 Lakh | Open | |
| 14 Feb 2025 | 101050515 | Sidbi | ₹1.8 Cr | Open | |
| 26 Dec 2024 | 101024117 | Sidbi | ₹55.6 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.
Total charge records: 32 View all charges
Deals & funding
Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. has 3 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers); the latest was in February 2017.
Deals on record (3 of 3)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2017 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2010 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2008 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by Siora Surgicals, 2 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 1 is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, East, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed against the company by Union of India Through Drug Inspector | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (COMIP) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Central, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. has 14 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 2,094 overdue payments to 91 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 91)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| R. S. Tools & Engineers Private Limited | |||
| Jay Packaging | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. has a workforce of 122 employees on its EPFO records as of Jul 29, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Siora Surgicals has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACS0806R1Z5 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AAACS0806R1Z7 | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd., buy the company report.
Recent activity
Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. has 4 board changes on record since 1990: 3 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Rupit Dureja was appointed as Director on 23 Feb 2017.
48 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Siora Surgicals is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in medical and laboratory equipment, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 04 June 1990 (36+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74899DL1990PTC040387.
Siora Surgicals has 3 current directors:
- Anuj Dureja - Managing Director
- Anita Dureja - Director
- Rupit Dureja - Director
The latest financial statements of Siora Surgicals on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Siora Surgicals is 07AAACS0806R1Z5, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AAACS0806R1Z7 (Haryana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Siora Surgicals is U74899DL1990PTC040387. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Siora Surgicals has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Siora Surgicals was incorporated on 04 June 1990, making it 36+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Siora Surgicals has 3 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers); the latest was in February 2017.
The peers of Siora Surgicals by revenue are Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited, Baijnath Jewels Private Limited, Macrad Medicals Private Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities).
Rupit Dureja was appointed as Director on 23 Feb 2017. Anuj Dureja ceased to be Director on 01 Feb 2012. Anita Dureja was appointed as Director on 30 Sep 1992. Siora Surgicals has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Siora Surgicals is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-HR-18-0002925).
Siora Surgicals has 14 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 2,094 overdue payments to 91 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 26 Apr 2024.

