- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-27-0022060

About Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the medical and laboratory equipment segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 29 October 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U73100MH2008PTC187836. Its GSTIN is 27AACCV8666Q1ZA (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹8.32 Lakh. It was formerly known as Veol Labs Private Limited. It is led by directors including Mangesh Ratnakar Patankar (Managing Director) and Shruti Kumari.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 747 Near Pavan Bus Stop MIDC Pawane Ttc Industrial Area Kopark, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹33.74 Cr, a growth of 27% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.78 Cr (net margin 8.2%) and EBITDA of ₹4.09 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over three years and 34% over five years.
The company has about 82 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Veol Medical Technologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹90 Lakh and satisfied charges of ₹1.8 Cr on record. Court records list 11 cases involving the company, including 7 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 3 cases are pending. The company has 11 deals on record (5 rights issues, 3 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹2.09 Cr; the latest was in October 2020. Its 3 peer companies in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities) are compared by revenue, 3 smaller; the largest is Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. with revenue of ₹33.65 Cr. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 8 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers.
Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-27-0022060). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website veolmedtech.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Veol Medical Technologies
Contact details
Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is veolmedtech.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressA – 747 Near Pavan Bus Stop MIDC Pawane Ttc Industrial Area Koparkh, Airane, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400705
- IndustryHealthcare, Medical & Laboratory Equipment
To see the full contact details of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Veol Medical Technologies operates one associated brand: Veol Medical Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Medical devices and services in minimally invasive gynecology, focusing on surgical instruments and training systems. | veollabs.com |
Business activity
The main business activities of Veol Medical Technologies are manufacturing and professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities and scientific research and development. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C13 | Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities | |
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M5 | Scientific research and development |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableVeol Medical Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹33.74 Cr (up 27% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 34% over five years, including 27% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 35% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹4.09 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.78 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 12.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 8.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited
Veol Medical Technologies has 3 current directors and 7 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shruti Kumari | Director | 09 Apr 2016 | 10 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Manoj Govind Kurlekar | Director | 06 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Mangesh Ratnakar Patankar Also directs: German Diagnostics and Research Centre Private Limited | Managing Director | 07 Sep 2020 | 6 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veol Medical Technologies Private Limitedthis company | ₹33.74 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹2.78 Cr | 8.2% | 27.0% | 82 | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd. | ₹33.65 Cr (FY 2025) | 7.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Baijnath Jewels Private Limited | ₹33.33 Cr (FY 2024) | 6.0% | Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Macrad Medicals Private Limited | ₹33.22 Cr (FY 2024) | 58.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited is audited by RAHUL BAJAJ &CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| RAHUL BAJAJ &CO. | FY 2023 | 126422W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2016 | 100051793 | Others | ₹90 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 11 Nov 2010 | 10258953 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹90 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & funding
Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited has 11 deals on record (5 rights issues, 3 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹2.09 Cr; the latest was in October 2020.
Deals on record (5 of 11)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2020 | Rights issue | ₹54 Lakh | Investors: Connimed Concepts Inc, Rahini Financial Private Limited, 2 individuals |
| Oct 2020 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Rahini Financial Private Limited, 3 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Jul 2018 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Connimed Concepts Inc, 3 individuals Seller: 2 individuals |
| Apr 2017 | Rights issue | ₹67.3 Lakh | Investors: Connimed Concepts Inc, 3 individuals |
| Sep 2015 | Rights issue | ₹41.5 Lakh | Investors: Connimed Concepts Inc |
To see the full deal history of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited has 11 court cases on record: 7 filed by Veol Medical Technologies, 4 filed against it. 3 cases are pending and 8 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| High courts | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 11)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against M/S Maratha Auction Homes Pvt Ltd and Others | Disposed |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Court case (Sum.Civ.Suit) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Court case (Other Misc.Cri.Appln) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ernakulam, Kerala | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by State of Kerala | Pending |
| District court, Thane, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 8 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 7)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Mitatronics | |||
| Microtrol Sterilisation Services Pvt.Ltd. | |||
| Modern Apparels |
To see the full MSME payment records of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited has a workforce of 82 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 10, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Veol Medical Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCV8666Q1ZA | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Veol Medical Technologies Private Limited has 10 board changes on record since 2009: 3 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Kevin John Norris ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2021.
6 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Veol Medical Technologies is an active private limited company based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in medical and laboratory equipment, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 29 October 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U73100MH2008PTC187836.
Veol Medical Technologies has 3 current directors:
- Mangesh Ratnakar Patankar - Managing Director
- Shruti Kumari - Director
- Manoj Govind Kurlekar - Director
The latest financial statements of Veol Medical Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Veol Medical Technologies is 27AACCV8666Q1ZA, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Veol Medical Technologies is U73100MH2008PTC187836. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Veol Medical Technologies has 11 court cases on record: 7 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 3 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Veol Medical Technologies was incorporated on 29 October 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Veol Medical Technologies has 11 deals on record (5 rights issues, 3 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹2.09 Cr; the latest was in October 2020.
The peers of Veol Medical Technologies by revenue are Siora Surgicals Pvt.Ltd, Baijnath Jewels Private Limited, Macrad Medicals Private Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Medical and Laboratory Equipment), with the same principal business activity (other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities).
Kevin John Norris ceased to be Director on 31 Mar 2021. Mangesh Ratnakar Patankar was appointed as Managing Director on 07 Sep 2020. Manoj Govind Kurlekar ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Veol Medical Technologies has 10 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Veol Medical Technologies is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-27-0022060).
Veol Medical Technologies has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 8 overdue payments to 7 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 21 May 2019.

