
About Stayinfront India Private Limited
Data last updated:
Stayinfront India Private Limited is a foreign private limited company based in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 13 June 2007 and has been in existence for over 19 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U72200GJ2007FTC051109. Its GSTIN is 24AALCS0193C2ZK (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹5 Lakh. It is led by directors including Thomas Buckley and Anthony Roy Bullen.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Office No 301 – 305 A. IT Tower – 1 Infocity, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India – 382009.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹17.04 Cr, a growth of 4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹54,228 (net margin 0%) and EBITDA of ₹40.9 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over three years and 6% over five years.
The company has about 175 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: StayinFront.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website stayinfront.com.
Company details
Contact details
Stayinfront India Private Limited's registered office is in Gandhinagar, Gujarat. Its website is stayinfront.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressOffice No 301 – 305 A. IT Tower – 1 Infocity, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India – 382009
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
To see the full contact details of Stayinfront India Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Stayinfront India operates one associated brand: StayinFront. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers CRM tools and sales optimization for retail and life sciences industries. | stayinfront.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Stayinfront India is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Stayinfront India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Stayinfront India Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableStayinfront India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹17.04 Cr (up 4% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years, including 4% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 61% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹40.9 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹54,228 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Stayinfront India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Stayinfront India Private Limited
Stayinfront India has 3 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Buckley | Director | 13 Jun 2007 | 19 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Anthony Roy Bullen | Director | 01 Apr 2008 | 18 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Kumar Datta | Director | 01 Apr 2008 | 18 Years 7 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Stayinfront India Private Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Impactqa Services Private Limited | ₹17.08 Cr (FY 2025) | -4.0% | Dadri, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Researchwire Knowledge Solutions Private Limited | ₹17.08 Cr (FY 2025) | 10.0% | Chandigarh, India | |||
| Th Systems Private Limited | ₹17.05 Cr (FY 2024) | Nashik, Maharashtra, India | ||||
| Tekvizion Voice Solutions Private Limited | ₹17.05 Cr (FY 2024) | 10.0% | Hydrabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Stayinfront India Private Limitedthis company | ₹17.04 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹54,228 | 0% | 4.0% | 175 | Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India |
| Zededa India Private Limited | ₹17.03 Cr (FY 2025) | -1.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Justchalo Technologies Private Limited | ₹17.03 Cr (FY 2018) | -24.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Techwish GTS Private Limited | ₹17.03 Cr (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Manschaft IT Private Limited | ₹17.02 Cr (FY 2025) | -25.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Binatedin Private Limited | ₹17.01 Cr (FY 2024) | 24.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Stayinfront India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Stayinfront India Private Limited is audited by MASHAR SHAH & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| MASHAR SHAH & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 123122W |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Stayinfront India Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Stayinfront India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Stayinfront India Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Stayinfront India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Stayinfront India Private Limited has a workforce of 175 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 25, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Stayinfront India has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AALCS0193C2ZK | Gujarat | Active | 29 Aug 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Stayinfront India Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Stayinfront India Private Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2007: 3 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Anthony Roy Bullen ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2008.
News
Frequently asked questions
Stayinfront India is an active foreign private limited company based in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 13 June 2007 (19+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72200GJ2007FTC051109.
Stayinfront India has 3 current directors:
- Thomas Buckley - Director
- Anthony Roy Bullen - Director
- Sanjay Kumar Datta - Director
The latest financial statements of Stayinfront India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Stayinfront India is 24AALCS0193C2ZK, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Stayinfront India is U72200GJ2007FTC051109. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Stayinfront India was incorporated on 13 June 2007, making it 19+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Stayinfront India by revenue are Impactqa Services Private Limited, Researchwire Knowledge Solutions Private Limited, Th Systems Private Limited, Tekvizion Voice Solutions Private Limited, Zededa India Private Limited and 4 more, all in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Anthony Roy Bullen ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2008. Sanjay Kumar Datta ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2008. Chaitanya Reddy Yavasani ceased to be Director on 26 Aug 2008. Stayinfront India has 6 board changes on record in total.
Stayinfront India can be reached through the website stayinfront.com. Its registered office is in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.
The registered office of Stayinfront India is at Office No 301 – 305 A. IT Tower – 1 Infocity, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India – 382009.
Stayinfront India operates in the information technology industry, in the IT consulting and support services segment.

