Swastik Pipe Limited - manufacturing in New Delhi, Delhi, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L74899DL1973PLC006881 Incorporated 10 October 1973 ROC Delhi HQ New Delhi, Delhi, India
Active Listed - NSE: SWASTIK Public Limited Company manufacturing
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹38.33 Cr
SWASTIK-ST · NSE
Share Price
₹15.70
-4.85% today
Revenue
₹386 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -48.3% YoY
EBITDA
−₹59.43 Cr
Margin -15.4%
Net Profit
−₹66.04 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -813.4% YoY
Debt / Equity
0.79
Interest cover -31.9x
Authorised capital
₹26.25 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹23.23 Cr
Issued & subscribed

About Swastik Pipe Limited

Data last updated:

Swastik Pipe Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the pipe and tubes segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 10 October 1973 and has been in existence for over 53 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L74899DL1973PLC006881. Its GSTIN is 07AAACS0322C1Z5 (Delhi). The company holds 16 GST registrations, of which 5 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: SWASTIK.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹26.25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹23.23 Cr. It was formerly known as Swastik Pipes Limited and Swastik Pipe Private Limited. It is led by directors including Sandeep Bansal (Managing Director) and Ravi Shekhar (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 1/23B Asaf Ali Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110002.

As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹386.34 Cr, a decline of 48.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹66.04 Cr (net margin -17.1%) and EBITDA of -₹59.43 Cr (EBITDA margin -15.4%). The net worth stands at ₹148.67 Cr (down 27.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹302.34 Cr (down 9.5% YoY).

The company has about 246 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Swastik Pipe. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹306.83 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹837.35 Cr on record. Court records list 220 cases involving the company, including 171 filed by the company and 49 filed against it; 44 cases are pending. The company has 14 deals on record (8 funding rounds, 6 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹116.64 Cr; the latest was in October 2022. Its 7 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Pipes), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 4 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Nezone Tubes (TN) Limited with revenue of ₹893.64 Cr.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website swastikpipes.com.

Company details

CIN L74899DL1973PLC006881
Registration Number 006881
Incorporation Date 10 October 1973
ROC Delhi
Listing Status Listed (NSE: SWASTIK)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant

Name history

Swastik Pipe has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Swastik Pipes Limited, and Swastik Pipe Private Limited. The current legal name is Swastik Pipe Limited.

Company NameStatus
Swastik Pipe LimitedCurrent
Swastik Pipes LimitedPrevious
Swastik Pipe Private LimitedPrevious

CIN history

Swastik Pipe has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74899DL1973PLC006881. The current CIN is L74899DL1973PLC006881, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L74899DL1973PLC006881Current
U74899DL1973PLC006881Previous

Contact details

Swastik Pipe Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is swastikpipes.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    1/23B Asaf Ali Road, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110002
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Pipe & Tubes

To see the full contact details of Swastik Pipe Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Swastik Pipe Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Swastik Pipe operates one associated brand: Swastik Pipe. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Steel pipes and tube products are manufactured, exported, and supplied.swastikpipes.com

Business activity

The main business activities of Swastik Pipe are manufacturing and trade. In detail, this covers metal and metal products and retail trading. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC7Metal and metal products
GTradeG2Retail Trading

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Swastik Pipe Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Swastik Pipe Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

Swastik Pipe Limited reported revenue of ₹386.34 Cr (down 48.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Standalone
Revenue
₹386 Cr
-48.3% YoY
EBITDA
−₹59.43 Cr
-513.9% YoY
Profit After Tax
−₹66.04 Cr
-813.4% YoY
Net Worth
₹149 Cr
-27.9% YoY
Total Assets
₹302 Cr
-9.5% YoY
Total Debt
₹152 Cr
+20.6% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue386747729711609522656
Revenue growth-48.3%+2.5%+2.4%+16.9%+16.6%-20.3%-9.3%
EBITDA(59.43)14.3628.8127.2925.3027.749.59
EBITDA margin-15.4%+1.9%+4.0%+3.8%+4.2%+5.3%+1.5%
Profit before tax(78.15)(9.47)6.9112.1821.662.29(20.80)
Net profit(66.04)(7.23)5.088.445.561.53(13.88)
Net profit margin-17.1%-1.0%+0.7%+1.2%+0.9%+0.3%-2.1%
EPS (₹)(24.78)(3.11)2.213.9012.0216.15(150.99)
Balance sheet
Total assets302334328321257279280
Net worth14920621320814281.2979.81
Total debt152126113111114196197
Cash & bank4.6216.2710.6615.617.236.878.67
Net working capital177242241246183203201
Cash flow
Cash from operations(20.51)23.8325.85(22.25)47.1925.0835.56
Cash from investing3.72(8.29)(15.05)(7.74)14.19(1.61)(3.67)
Cash from financing5.15(9.93)(15.75)38.36(61.43)(23.69)(32.37)

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 22 Oct 2026
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue386747729711609522656
Revenue growth-48.3%+2.5%+2.4%+16.9%+16.6%-20.3%-9.3%
Other income7.925.400.955.8219.611.672.55
Total expenses446733700684583494646
Employee cost14.5918.3116.8015.8312.0610.9117.90
EBITDA(59.43)14.3628.8127.2925.3027.749.59
EBITDA margin-15.4%+1.9%+4.0%+3.8%+4.2%+5.3%+1.5%
Depreciation5.805.715.274.614.224.264.14
Interest20.8423.5217.5816.3219.0322.8628.80
Profit before tax(78.15)(9.47)6.9112.1821.662.29(20.80)
Tax(20.59)(2.26)1.793.111.260.79(6.91)
Net profit(66.04)(7.23)5.088.445.561.53(13.88)
Net profit margin-17.1%-1.0%+0.7%+1.2%+0.9%+0.3%-2.1%
EPS (₹)(24.78)(3.11)2.213.9012.0216.15(150.99)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital23.2323.2323.2323.2316.989.209.20
Reserves & surplus12518319018512572.0970.61
Shareholders' funds (net worth)14920621320814281.2979.81
Secured loans149122107103108141164
Unsecured loans3.624.115.637.965.3354.6432.68
Total debt152126113111114196197
Total liabilities302334328321257279280
Assets
Gross block151149138124117119118
Net block86.1885.2179.6270.8767.6471.0773.38
Capital work in progress1.032.124.482.741.590.000.00
Investments0.000.000.000.000.100.100.10
Inventories47.8312710578.9669.4369.3892.29
Sundry debtors113182165164146148123
Cash & bank balances4.6216.2710.6615.617.236.878.67
Loans & advances55.1210271.8755.2340.5332.4431.08
Total current assets221428352314263257255
Total current liabilities43.3718511167.5180.0053.6754.47
Net working capital177242241246183203201
Total assets302334328321257279280
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash16.2710.6615.617.230.200.420.90
Net cash from operating activities(20.51)23.8325.85(22.25)47.1925.0835.56
Net cash from investing activities3.72(8.29)(15.05)(7.74)14.19(1.61)(3.67)
Net cash from financing activities5.15(9.93)(15.75)38.36(61.43)(23.69)(32.37)
Net change in cash(11.65)5.61(4.94)8.37(0.04)(0.21)(0.48)
Closing cash4.6216.2710.6615.617.236.878.67
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-48.3%+2.5%+2.4%+16.9%+16.6%-20.3%-9.3%
EBITDA growth-513.9%-50.2%+5.6%+7.9%-8.8%+189.3%-67.7%
PBT growth-725.2%--43.3%-43.8%+845.9%+9998.0%-
Net income growth-813.4%-242.3%-39.8%+51.8%+263.4%+111.0%-508.2%
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-18.4%+7.1%+11.8%+2.8%-5.6%+0.8%+13.6%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)--17.2%+1.3%+41.7%-5.2%+11.6%-19.3%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin-14.9%-1.0%+0.7%+1.3%+3.4%+0.3%-2.1%
Return on capital employed0.0%0.0%+7.6%+9.9%+9.1%+8.8%0.0%
Return on net worth0.0%0.0%+2.4%+5.2%+4.7%+1.7%0.0%
Debt / equity0.790.570.530.641.392.442.29
Long-term debt / equity0.100.140.170.200.490.830.68
Interest cover-31.95271.9174.6871.9690.2897.36528.44
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover2.585.215.575.915.174.415.66
Inventory turnover4.426.467.949.598.776.466.79
Debtors turnover2.624.304.424.584.133.845.20
EPS (₹)(24.78)(3.11)2.213.9012.0216.15(150.99)
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)64.0088.7791.8889.6783.45883.55867.39

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Swastik Pipe Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Swastik Pipe Limited

Swastik Pipe has 4 current directors and 20 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Sandeep BansalManaging Director26 Mar 199036 Years 6 MonthsCurrent
Rajinder Kumar AnandDirector01 Feb 20206 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Ravi ShekharWhole-Time Director01 Oct 20251 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
BhavneshDirector29 Feb 20242 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Swastik Pipe Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Pipes), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Nezone Tubes (TN) Limited₹893.64 Cr (FY 2025)2.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
Nezone Tubes (Utkal) Limited₹877.5 Cr (FY 2025)2.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India
M K K Metal Sections Private Limited₹760.92 Cr (FY 2025)37.0%Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Welspun Specialty Solutions Limited₹749.09 Cr (FY 2025)4.0%Jhagadia, Gujarat, India
Mercure Metals and Alloys Private Limited₹721.82 Cr (FY 2025)29.0%Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Avon Ispat & Power Limited₹682.27 Cr (FY 2025)0.0%Punjab, India
Iskcon Strips Private Limited₹673.62 Cr (FY 2025)9.0%Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
Swastik Pipe Limitedthis company₹386.34 Cr (FY 2026)-₹66.04 Cr-17.1%-48.3%246New Delhi, Delhi, India

To see the full peer comparison of Swastik Pipe Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Swastik Pipe Limited is audited by O. Aggarwal & Co. for the financial year 2024.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
O. Aggarwal & Co.FY 2024005755N

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 64.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 35.50%.

Promoters: 64.50%Retail & Others: 35.50%
Sep 2026
QUARTER
64.50% Promoters
35.50% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 64.50% · Sep 2026High 64.50% · Dec 2025Low 64.50% · Dec 2025
63%63.8%64.5%65.3%66%Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Dec 2025: 64.50%Mar 2026: 64.50%Jun 2026: 64.50%Sep 2026: 64.50%64.50%64.50%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters64.50%64.50%64.50%64.50%
Public35.50%35.50%35.50%35.50%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹306.83 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹837.35 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Sbicap Trustee Company Limited₹207.41 Cr
Others₹47.75 Cr
Bank of India₹29.22 Cr
State Bank of India₹12.75 Cr
Indian Overseas Bank₹7.11 Cr
Others₹2.59 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
01 Oct 2024100994428Others₹1.9 CrOpen
09 Sep 2024101003589Others₹5 CrOpen
09 May 2024100930417Others₹35.41 CrOpen
19 Jan 2024100863666Sbicap Trustee Company Limited₹5.11 CrOpen
19 Jan 2024100863673Bank of India₹29.22 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Swastik Pipe Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 72 View all charges

Deals & funding

Swastik Pipe Limited has 14 deals on record (8 funding rounds, 6 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹116.64 Cr; the latest was in October 2022.

Total deals
14
Funding rounds
8
Secondary share transfers
6
Disclosed funding
₹116.64 Cr

Deals on record (5 of 14)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jan 2022Funding round₹9.99 CrInvestors: Pushpanjali Investrade Private Limited , Jhanjhari Holdings Pvt Ltd
Mar 2017Funding round₹25 LakhInvestors: Blue Stone Trade and Finance Private Limited
Mar 2015Funding round₹1.82 CrInvestors: Media Ventures India Private Limited , S K Bansal & Sons HUF, 2 individuals
Mar 2013Funding round₹4.59 CrInvestors: Gda Finvest and Trade Private Limited , Media Ventures India Private Limited , Blue Stone Trade and Finance Private Limited , an individual
Sep 2009Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: Immence E Technologies Private Limited , Mindtree Info Solutions Private Limited , 2 individuals
Seller: D N Bansal & Sons Huf, 3 individuals

To see the full deal history of Swastik Pipe Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Swastik Pipe Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Swastik Pipe Limited has a workforce of 246 employees on its EPFO records as of Feb 08, 2025, across 2 active EPFO establishments.

Employee count
246
Active EPFO establishments
2
Employee growth
-7.17%

GST

Swastik Pipe has 16 GST registrations: 5 active and 11 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.

Total GSTINs
16
Active
5
Cancelled / inactive
11
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
07AAACS0322C1Z5DelhiActive01 Jul 2017
07AAACS0322C2Z4DelhiActive01 Nov 2018
06AAACS0322C1Z7HaryanaActive01 Jul 2017
09AAACS0322C1Z1Uttar PradeshActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Swastik Pipe Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Swastik Pipe Limited has 42 board changes on record since 1973: 24 appointments and 18 cessations. The latest: Pardeep Jain ceased to be Whole-Time Director on 04 Oct 2025.

Filing
Swastik Pipe Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Delhi Ii.
Charges
A charge registered on 24 Feb 2022 via Charge ID 100540986 with Others was fully satisfied on 06 Mar 2026.
Ceased
Pardeep Jain ceased to be Whole-Time Director.
Appointed
Ravi Shekhar was appointed as Whole-Time Director.
AGM
Swastik Pipe Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge registered on 14 Jan 2023 via Charge ID 100672097 with Others was fully satisfied on 29 Aug 2025.
Ceased
Sandeep Khuda ceased to be Whole-Time Director.
Appointed
Sunil Gautam was appointed as CFO.
Appointed
Pardeep Jain was appointed as Whole-Time Director.
Ceased
Sunil Kumar Jha ceased to be CFO.
Ceased
Surendra Kumar Goel ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with Sbicap Trustee Company Limited of Rs. 5.11 Cr registered on 19 Jan 2024 with Charge ID 100863666 was modified on 03 Oct 2024.

187 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Swastik Pipe is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in pipe and tubes, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 10 October 1973 (53+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74899DL1973PLC006881. Listed on NSE: SWASTIK.

Swastik Pipe reported revenue of ₹386.34 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 48.3% YoY) based on standalone financials.

Swastik Pipe has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Swastik Pipe on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Swastik Pipe is 07AAACS0322C1Z5, registered in Delhi. The company has 16 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 11 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AAACS0322C2Z4 (Delhi), 06AAACS0322C1Z7 (Haryana), 09AAACS0322C1Z1 (Uttar Pradesh).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Swastik Pipe is L74899DL1973PLC006881. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Swastik Pipe is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: SWASTIK).

Swastik Pipe has 220 court cases on record: 171 filed by the company and 49 filed against it. 44 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Swastik Pipe was incorporated on 10 October 1973, making it 53+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.

Swastik Pipe has 14 deals on record (8 funding rounds, 6 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹116.64 Cr; the latest was in October 2022.

The peers of Swastik Pipe by revenue are Nezone Tubes (TN) Limited, Nezone Tubes (Utkal) Limited, M K K Metal Sections Private Limited, Welspun Specialty Solutions Limited, Mercure Metals and Alloys Private Limited and 2 more, all in the Manufacturing industry (Pipes), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).