
About Tarsense Technologies Private Limited
Data last updated:
Tarsense Technologies Private Limited is a private limited company based in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 18 November 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Uttar Pradesh, under CIN U72300UP2015PTC074504. Its GSTIN is 09AAFCT5468H1ZW (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ish Jindal and Vinit Agrawal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at B – 21/124 – 8 – 9A Saraju Nagar Colony Kamchha, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221010.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.8 Cr, a growth of 19% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹50.71 Lakh (net margin 10.6%) and EBITDA of ₹77.27 Lakh (EBITDA margin 16.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 30% over three years and 28% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Tars. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹18.5 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website hellotars.com.
Company details
Contact details
Tarsense Technologies Private Limited's registered office is in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh. Its website is hellotars.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressB – 21/124 – 8 – 9A Saraju Nagar Colony Kamchha, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221010
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
To see the full contact details of Tarsense Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Tarsense Technologies operates one associated brand: Tars. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Website and WhatsApp chatbot solutions are provided by Tars. | hellotars.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Tarsense Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers other information & communication service activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Tarsense Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Tarsense Technologies Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableTarsense Technologies Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.8 Cr (up 19% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over five years, including 19% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 28% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹77.27 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹50.71 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 10.6% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Tarsense Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Tarsense Technologies Private Limited
Tarsense Technologies has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ish Jindal | Director | 18 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Vinit Agrawal | Director | 18 Nov 2015 | 10 Years 11 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Tarsense Technologies Private Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other information & communication service activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calibre Network Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.82 Cr (FY 2025) | 14.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Martios4 Online Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.81 Cr (FY 2025) | 224.0% | Amethi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Matrix Bricks Infotech Private Limited | ₹4.81 Cr (FY 2025) | 35.0% | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Graphstats Technologies Private Limited | ₹4.81 Cr (FY 2024) | 20.0% | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | |||
| Effixon Engineering Private Limited | ₹4.81 Cr (FY 2025) | 25.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Tarsense Technologies Private Limitedthis company | ₹4.8 Cr (FY 2024) | ₹50.71 Lakh | 10.6% | 19.0% | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |
| Xelpmoc Design and Tech Limited | ₹4.8 Cr (FY 2025) | -40.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Landscape Media Private Limited | ₹4.8 Cr (FY 2024) | 13.0% | Ranchi, Jharkhand, India | |||
| Cionsub India Private Limited | ₹4.8 Cr (FY 2025) | 4.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Skyline Tele Media Services Limited | ₹4.8 Cr (FY 2025) | -32.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| One Internet Private Limited | ₹4.79 Cr (FY 2025) | -6.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Tarsense Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Tarsense Technologies Private Limited is audited by MSRA & Associates for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| MSRA & Associates | FY 2022 | 401337 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Tarsense Technologies Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2022, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 | FY 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Tarsense Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 2022 | 100577409 | Others | ₹18.5 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Tarsense Technologies Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Tarsense Technologies Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Tarsense Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAFCT5468H1ZW | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 29AAFCT5468H1ZU | Karnataka | Active | 23 Jan 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Tarsense Technologies Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Tarsense Technologies Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments. The latest: Ish Jindal was appointed as Director on 18 Nov 2015.
Frequently asked questions
Tarsense Technologies is an active private limited company based in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 18 November 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72300UP2015PTC074504.
Tarsense Technologies has 2 current directors:
- Ish Jindal - Director
- Vinit Agrawal - Director
The latest financial statements of Tarsense Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Tarsense Technologies is 09AAFCT5468H1ZW, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 29AAFCT5468H1ZU (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tarsense Technologies is U72300UP2015PTC074504. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Tarsense Technologies was incorporated on 18 November 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Uttar Pradesh.
The peers of Tarsense Technologies by revenue are Calibre Network Solutions Private Limited, Martios4 Online Solutions Private Limited, Matrix Bricks Infotech Private Limited, Graphstats Technologies Private Limited, Effixon Engineering Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (other information & communication service activities).
Ish Jindal was appointed as Director on 18 Nov 2015. Vinit Agrawal was appointed as Director on 18 Nov 2015.
Tarsense Technologies can be reached through the website hellotars.com. Its registered office is in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.
The registered office of Tarsense Technologies is at B – 21124 – 8 – 9A Saraju Nagar Colony Kamchha, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India – 221010.
Tarsense Technologies operates in the information technology industry, in the IT consulting and support services segment.

