
Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
About Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
Data last updated:
Tech S4 Exim Private Limited is a private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the computer and IT-related services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 06 September 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Nagpur, under CIN U72900MH2019PTC330289. Its GSTIN is 27AAHCT5047J1Z0 (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Puja Sambhav Chopda and Sambhav Sanjay Chopda.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at S/O Chandraprakash Chopda Plot No.150 Tukaram Chaal Pole No.19 Sadar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.73 Cr, a growth of 36% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.11 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over three years and 120% over five years.
The company has about 10 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressS/O Chandraprakash Chopda Plot No.150 Tukaram Chaal Pole No.19 Sadar, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India – 440001
- IndustryInformation Technology, Other Computer Related Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
The main business activity of Tech S4 Exim is wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles. In detail, this covers wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 46 | Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Tech S4 Exim Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Tech S4 Exim Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.73 Cr (up 36% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 120% over five years, including 36% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 8% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹3.98 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.11 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 0.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Tech S4 Exim are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2020
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
Tech S4 Exim Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Agarwal Consumer Products Private Limited | ₹2.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India |
| Jindal Commercial Pvt Ltd | ₹2.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 66.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Springboard Machine Technologies Private Limited | ₹2.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| City Quiltex Mercantile Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -22.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Swinnzea Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 26.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Tech S4 Exim Private Limited this company | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 36.0% | •••• | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India |
| Best Aluminium Fabricators Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -5.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Revamp Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 105.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Shree Baleendra Constructions Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -9.0% | •••• | Mangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Klarris Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Satara, Maharashtra, India |
| Flamingo Fly's As Private Limited | ₹2.73 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Madha, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Tech S4 Exim by revenue in the same principal business activity (Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
Tech S4 Exim has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Puja Sambhav Chopda | Director | 11 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sambhav Sanjay Chopda | Director | 06 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
Tech S4 Exim Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
Tech S4 Exim Private Limited has a workforce of 10 employees as of Apr 02, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
Tech S4 Exim Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2019: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Puja Sambhav Chopda ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
Tech S4 Exim has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAHCT5047J1Z0 | Maharashtra | Active | 31 Dec 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tech S4 Exim Private Limited
Tech S4 Exim is an active private limited company based in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other computer related activities, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 06 September 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900MH2019PTC330289.
Tech S4 Exim reported revenue of ₹2.73 Cr for FY 2025 (up 36% YoY).
Tech S4 Exim has 2 current directors:
- Puja Sambhav Chopda - Director
- Sambhav Sanjay Chopda - Director
Tech S4 Exim reported a net profit of ₹2.11 Lakh (net margin 0.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.98 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Tech S4 Exim is 22% over three years and 120% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 36%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Tech S4 Exim is 27AAHCT5047J1Z0, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Tech S4 Exim is U72900MH2019PTC330289. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Tech S4 Exim was incorporated on 06 September 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Nagpur.
The peers of Tech S4 Exim by revenue are Agarwal Consumer Products Private Limited, Jindal Commercial Pvt Ltd, Springboard Machine Technologies Private Limited, City Quiltex Mercantile Private Limited, Swinnzea Pharmaceuticals Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles).
Puja Sambhav Chopda ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2023. Suvidhi Sanjay Chopda ceased to be Director on 12 Jul 2023. Puja Sambhav Chopda was appointed as Director on 11 Jul 2023. Tech S4 Exim has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Tech S4 Exim is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).