Uniglaze India Private Limited

Uniglaze India Private Limited - manufacturing in Malur, Karnataka, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U36100KA2016PTC094603 Incorporated 30 June 2016 ROC Bangalore HQ Malur, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company manufacturing MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹87.6 Cr
▲ 135% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹7.49 Cr
Net margin 8.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹10.36 Cr
EBITDA margin 11.8%
Authorised capital
₹5 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹3.5 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹43.48 Cr
Satisfied ₹11.46 Cr
Company age
10 yrs
Est. 2016
Employees · EPFO
80
Provident fund records

About Uniglaze India Private Limited

Data last updated:

Uniglaze India Private Limited is a private limited company based in Malur, Karnataka, India. It operates in the construction materials segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 30 June 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U36100KA2016PTC094603. Its GSTIN is 29AABCU9568M1ZD (Karnataka). The company holds 6 GST registrations, of which 5 are active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.5 Cr. It is led by directors Priyanka Kankaria and Subhas Chand Kankaria.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Plot No 74 KIADB Industrial Area 4th Phase Hoskote Village Lakkur Hobli Malur Taluk, Karnataka, India – 563130.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹87.6 Cr, a growth of 135% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹7.49 Cr (net margin 8.6%) and EBITDA of ₹10.36 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 40% over three years and 8% over five years.

The company has about 80 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹43.48 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹11.46 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 4 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 4 deals on record (2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in January 2023. Its 3 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Fittings), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is Bentlay Fittings Limited with revenue of ₹38.28 Cr.

Uniglaze India Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0068642). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website uniglaze.in.

Company details

CIN U36100KA2016PTC094603
Registration Number 094603
Incorporation Date 30 June 2016
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-KR-03-0068642

Recognitions & Rankings of Uniglaze India

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-KR-03-0068642

Contact details

Uniglaze India Private Limited's registered office is in Malur, Karnataka. Its website is uniglaze.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Plot No 74 KIADB Industrial Area 4th Phase Hoskote Village Lakkur Hobli Malur Taluk, Karnataka, India – 563130
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Construction Materials

To see the full contact details of Uniglaze India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Uniglaze India Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Business activity

The main business activity of Uniglaze India is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC8Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Uniglaze India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Uniglaze India Private Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Uniglaze India Private Limited reported revenue of ₹87.6 Cr (up 135% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹87.6 Cr ▲ 135%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹7.49 Cr margin 8.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹10.36 Cr margin 11.8%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 135%
3 years · compounded
▲ 40%
5 years · compounded
▲ 8%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 43%
5 years · compounded
▲ 19%

Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over five years, including 135% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 43% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹10.36 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹7.49 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin11.8%
Net Profit Margin8.6%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Uniglaze India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Uniglaze India Private Limited

Uniglaze India has 2 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Priyanka KankariaDirector21 Aug 20242 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Subhas Chand KankariaDirector30 Jun 201610 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Peer comparison

Uniglaze India Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Fittings), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Uniglaze India Private Limitedthis company₹87.6 Cr (FY 2025)₹7.49 Cr8.6%135.0%80Malur, Karnataka, India
Bentlay Fittings Limited₹38.28 Cr (FY 2025)-65.0%Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India
Muraj Plast Private Limited₹37.96 Cr (FY 2025)12.0%Delhi, India
Teshi Engineers & Sales Promoters Private Limited₹36.95 Cr (FY 2025)32.0%Kolkata, West Bengal, India

To see the full peer comparison of Uniglaze India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Uniglaze India Private Limited is audited by Rakshith Kothari for the financial year 2024.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Rakshith KothariFY 2024238192

Shareholding

The shareholding of Uniglaze India Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2025, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2025FY 2024FY 2023FY 2022FY 2021
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Uniglaze India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹43.48 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹11.46 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹43.21 Cr
The South Indian Bank Limited₹0.15 Cr
Others₹0.12 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
13 Oct 2025101207106Hdfc Bank Limited₹26.1 LakhOpen
15 May 2025101152172Hdfc Bank Limited₹24.19 LakhOpen
01 Aug 2024100964507The South Indian Bank Limited₹15 LakhOpen
19 Apr 2024100930040Hdfc Bank Limited₹12.19 LakhOpen
26 Aug 2020100369897Hdfc Bank Limited₹2.59 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Uniglaze India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 8 View all charges

Deals & funding

Uniglaze India Private Limited has 4 deals on record (2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in January 2023.

Total deals
4
Rights issues
2
Secondary share transfers
2

Deals on record (4 of 4)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jan 2023Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Feb 2019Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: Preksha Benefit Trust, Kritika Trust, Surya Prakash Benefit Trust
Seller: 2 individuals
Oct 2018Rights issue₹3.25 CrInvestors: 4 individuals
Mar 2017Rights issue₹24 LakhInvestors: Navarathan Property Holdings Private Limited, 3 individuals

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Uniglaze India Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Uniglaze India Private Limited has a workforce of 80 employees on its EPFO records as of Oct 10, 2025, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
80
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
15.94%

GST

Uniglaze India has 6 GST registrations: 5 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.

Total GSTINs
6
Active
5
Cancelled / inactive
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
29AABCU9568M1ZDKarnatakaActive01 Jul 2017
06AABCU9568M1ZLHaryanaActive01 Feb 2019
07AABCU9568M1ZJDelhiActive17 Apr 2019
33AABCU9568M2ZNTamil NaduActive07 May 2020

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Uniglaze India Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Uniglaze India Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2016: 3 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Priyanka Kankaria ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.

Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.26 Cr with Charge ID 101207106 was registered on 13 Oct 2025.
AGM
Uniglaze India Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 40.00 Cr registered on 09 Apr 2019 with Charge ID 100259103 was modified on 30 Jul 2025.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.24 Cr with Charge ID 101152172 was registered on 15 May 2025.
Filing
Uniglaze India Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Bangalore.
Ceased
Priyanka Kankaria ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Priyanka Kankaria was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Sishir Kumar Banerjee ceased to be Director.
Charges
A charge with The South Indian Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.15 Cr with Charge ID 100964507 was registered on 01 Aug 2024.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.12 Cr with Charge ID 100930040 was registered on 19 Apr 2024.
Ceased
Aditya Kumar Kankaria ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Aditya Kumar Kankaria was appointed as CEO.

9 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Uniglaze India is an active private limited company based in Malur, Karnataka, India. The company works in construction materials, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 30 June 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U36100KA2016PTC094603.

Uniglaze India has 2 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Uniglaze India on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Uniglaze India is 29AABCU9568M1ZD, registered in Karnataka. The company has 6 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 06AABCU9568M1ZL (Haryana), 07AABCU9568M1ZJ (Delhi), 33AABCU9568M2ZN (Tamil Nadu).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Uniglaze India is U36100KA2016PTC094603. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Uniglaze India has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed against it. 1 is pending.

Uniglaze India was incorporated on 30 June 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.

Uniglaze India has 4 deals on record (2 rights issues, 2 secondary share transfers); the latest was in January 2023.

The peers of Uniglaze India by revenue are Bentlay Fittings Limited, Muraj Plast Private Limited, Teshi Engineers & Sales Promoters Private Limited, all in the Manufacturing industry (Fittings), with the same principal business activity (plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products).

Priyanka Kankaria ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Priyanka Kankaria was appointed as Director on 21 Aug 2024. Sishir Kumar Banerjee ceased to be Director on 21 Aug 2024. Uniglaze India has 7 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Uniglaze India is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0068642).