- Category
- Small (2022-23)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TS-02-0001628

About Vasundhara Rasayans Limited
Data last updated:
Vasundhara Rasayans Limited is a public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India, a subsidiary of Pandj Cretechem Private Limited. It operates in the API manufacturers segment of the pharmaceuticals sector. It was incorporated on 05 March 1987 and has been in existence for over 39 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN L24110TG1987PLC007242. Its GSTIN is 27AAACV7246G1Z7 (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 538634.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹4.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹3.18 Cr. It was formerly known as Vasundhara Rasayans Private Limited and Vasundhara Rasayans and Alloys Private Limited. It is led by directors including Rajesh Pokerna (Managing Director) and Seema Jain (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Shed No 42 Phase II Ida Mallapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500076.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹35.72 Cr, a growth of 5.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5.77 Cr (net margin 16.2%) and EBITDA of ₹5.83 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.3%). The net worth stands at ₹40.88 Cr (up 15% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹42.68 Cr (up 7.3% YoY).
The company has about 36 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Vasundhara Rasayan and Vasundhara. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.11 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹8.52 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. The company has 14 deals on record (13 market trades, 1 acquisition); the latest was in August 2024. Its 7 peer companies in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 4 smaller; the largest is Globela Industries Private Limited with revenue of ₹37.05 Cr.
Vasundhara Rasayans Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-02-0001628). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vasundhararasayans.in.
Company details
Name history
Vasundhara Rasayans has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Vasundhara Rasayans Private Limited, and Vasundhara Rasayans And Alloys Private Limited. The current legal name is Vasundhara Rasayans Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Vasundhara Rasayans Limited | Current |
| Vasundhara Rasayans Private Limited | Previous |
| Vasundhara Rasayans And Alloys Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Vasundhara Rasayans has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L24110AP1987PLC007242. The current CIN is L24110TG1987PLC007242, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24110TG1987PLC007242 | Current |
| L24110AP1987PLC007242 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Vasundhara Rasayans
Contact details
Vasundhara Rasayans Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its website is vasundhararasayans.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressShed No 42 Phase II Ida Mallapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500076
- IndustryPharma, API Manufacturers
To see the full contact details of Vasundhara Rasayans Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Vasundhara Rasayans operates two associated brands: Vasundhara Rasayan and Vasundhara. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| A CDMO specializing in manufacturing active pharmaceutical ingredients, with no funding raised to date. | vrlindia.in | |
| Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients are manufactured by Vasundhara in India. | vasundhararasayans.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Vasundhara Rasayans is manufacturing. In detail, this covers chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C6 | Chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Vasundhara Rasayans Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Vasundhara Rasayans Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableVasundhara Rasayans Limited reported revenue of ₹35.72 Cr (up 5.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 35.72 | 33.99 | 37.02 | 37.94 | 26.75 | 22.68 | 21.28 |
| Revenue growth | +5.1% | -8.2% | -2.4% | +41.8% | +18.0% | +6.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.83 | 4.10 | 6.44 | 5.55 | 2.20 | 3.11 | 2.83 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.3% | +12.1% | +17.4% | +14.6% | +8.2% | +13.7% | +13.3% |
| Profit before tax | 7.85 | 5.75 | 7.91 | 7.47 | 3.03 | 3.96 | 3.89 |
| Net profit | 5.77 | 4.23 | 5.87 | 5.58 | 1.89 | 2.94 | 2.91 |
| Net profit margin | +16.2% | +12.4% | +15.9% | +14.7% | +7.1% | +13.0% | +13.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.22 | 13.36 | 18.44 | 17.59 | 6.84 | 9.24 | 9.40 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 42.68 | 39.76 | 33.88 | 30.84 | 22.85 | 20.35 | 17.62 |
| Net worth | 40.88 | 35.56 | 31.94 | 26.82 | 21.54 | 19.87 | 17.41 |
| Total debt | 1.81 | 4.21 | 1.95 | 4.02 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 2.53 | 5.54 | 9.56 | 7.74 | 10.77 | 0.69 | 0.81 |
| Net working capital | 37.70 | 34.82 | 30.32 | 29.86 | 21.43 | 9.63 | 16.33 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (1.58) | (5.83) | 6.03 | (6.50) | 7.90 | 0.22 | 0.36 |
| Cash from investing | 2.01 | 0.46 | (1.32) | 1.27 | 1.39 | 0.16 | 1.02 |
| Cash from financing | (3.44) | 1.35 | (2.88) | 2.19 | 0.79 | (0.49) | (0.87) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.93 | 11.89 | 7.45 | 8.82 | 7.56 | 7.76 | 8.82 | 9.78 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -8.3% | +53.2% | -15.5% | -9.8% | -0.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.37 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.86 | 0.68 | 0.83 | 0.54 | 0.53 |
| Total expenses | 6.25 | 9.06 | 6.94 | 6.70 | 7.23 | 7.75 | 7.25 | 8.17 |
| EBITDA | 0.68 | 2.83 | 0.51 | 2.12 | 0.33 | 0.01 | 1.57 | 1.61 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.8% | +23.8% | +6.8% | +24.0% | +4.4% | +0.1% | +17.8% | +16.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.87 | 3.33 | 0.97 | 2.78 | 0.77 | 0.66 | 1.96 | 1.97 |
| Tax | 0.23 | 0.86 | 0.25 | 0.72 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.51 | 0.52 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.93 | 11.89 | 7.45 | 8.82 | 7.56 | 7.76 | 8.82 | 9.78 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -8.3% | +53.2% | -15.5% | -9.8% | -0.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.37 | 0.69 | 0.67 | 0.86 | 0.68 | 0.83 | 0.54 | 0.53 |
| Total expenses | 6.25 | 9.06 | 6.94 | 6.70 | 7.23 | 7.75 | 7.25 | 8.17 |
| EBITDA | 0.68 | 2.83 | 0.51 | 2.12 | 0.33 | 0.01 | 1.57 | 1.61 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.8% | +23.8% | +6.8% | +24.0% | +4.4% | +0.1% | +17.8% | +16.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.08 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 0.87 | 3.33 | 0.97 | 2.78 | 0.77 | 0.66 | 1.96 | 1.97 |
| Tax | 0.23 | 0.86 | 0.25 | 0.72 | 0.20 | 0.21 | 0.51 | 0.52 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 35.72 | 33.99 | 37.02 | 37.94 | 26.75 | 22.68 | 21.28 |
| Revenue growth | +5.1% | -8.2% | -2.4% | +41.8% | +18.0% | +6.6% | - |
| Other income | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.94 | 2.30 | 1.04 | 0.99 | 1.15 |
| Total expenses | 29.89 | 29.89 | 30.58 | 32.39 | 24.55 | 19.57 | 18.45 |
| Employee cost | 3.28 | 3.27 | 3.28 | 2.60 | 2.27 | 3.42 | 3.49 |
| EBITDA | 5.83 | 4.10 | 6.44 | 5.55 | 2.20 | 3.11 | 2.83 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.3% | +12.1% | +17.4% | +14.6% | +8.2% | +13.7% | +13.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 0.45 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 7.85 | 5.75 | 7.91 | 7.47 | 3.03 | 3.96 | 3.89 |
| Tax | 2.08 | 1.52 | 2.04 | 1.89 | 0.87 | 1.02 | 0.92 |
| Net profit | 5.77 | 4.23 | 5.87 | 5.58 | 1.89 | 2.94 | 2.91 |
| Net profit margin | +16.2% | +12.4% | +15.9% | +14.7% | +7.1% | +13.0% | +13.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.22 | 13.36 | 18.44 | 17.59 | 6.84 | 9.24 | 9.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 3.18 | 3.18 | 3.18 | 3.18 | 3.18 | 3.18 | 3.18 |
| Reserves & surplus | 37.70 | 32.38 | 28.76 | 23.64 | 18.36 | 16.69 | 14.23 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 40.88 | 35.56 | 31.94 | 26.82 | 21.54 | 19.87 | 17.41 |
| Secured loans | 1.81 | 4.21 | 1.95 | 4.02 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 1.81 | 4.21 | 1.95 | 4.02 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 42.68 | 39.76 | 33.88 | 30.84 | 22.85 | 20.35 | 17.62 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 4.03 | 3.73 | 3.31 | 1.48 | 1.40 | 1.05 | 0.63 |
| Net block | 2.35 | 2.48 | 2.42 | 0.86 | 0.91 | 0.67 | 0.30 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2.51 | 2.35 | 1.16 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 1.12 | 0.97 |
| Inventories | 1.52 | 1.88 | 1.73 | 4.00 | 2.21 | 1.41 | 1.50 |
| Sundry debtors | 7.46 | 4.15 | 6.22 | 8.05 | 7.34 | 6.17 | 6.23 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.53 | 5.54 | 9.56 | 7.74 | 10.77 | 0.69 | 0.81 |
| Loans & advances | 31.31 | 26.48 | 16.15 | 13.73 | 3.73 | 3.99 | 14.83 |
| Total current assets | 42.82 | 38.05 | 33.66 | 33.52 | 24.05 | 12.26 | 23.37 |
| Total current liabilities | 5.12 | 3.23 | 3.34 | 3.66 | 2.62 | 2.63 | 7.04 |
| Net working capital | 37.70 | 34.82 | 30.32 | 29.86 | 21.43 | 9.63 | 16.33 |
| Total assets | 42.68 | 39.76 | 33.88 | 30.84 | 22.85 | 20.35 | 17.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.54 | 9.56 | 7.74 | 10.77 | 0.69 | 0.81 | 0.31 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1.58) | (5.83) | 6.03 | (6.50) | 7.90 | 0.22 | 0.36 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 2.01 | 0.46 | (1.32) | 1.27 | 1.39 | 0.16 | 1.02 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3.44) | 1.35 | (2.88) | 2.19 | 0.79 | (0.49) | (0.87) |
| Net change in cash | (3.01) | (4.02) | 1.83 | (3.04) | 10.08 | (0.12) | 0.50 |
| Closing cash | 2.53 | 5.54 | 9.56 | 7.74 | 10.77 | 0.69 | 0.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.1% | -8.2% | -2.4% | +41.8% | +18.0% | +6.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +42.2% | -36.3% | +16.0% | +152.3% | -29.3% | +9.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +36.5% | -27.3% | +5.9% | +146.5% | -23.5% | +1.8% | +88.8% |
| Net income growth | +36.4% | -27.9% | +5.2% | +195.2% | -35.7% | +1.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.0% | +8.3% | +17.7% | +21.3% | +10.6% | +11.0% | +11.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +1.7% | +23.1% | +27.5% | +25.2% | +24.1% | +27.8% | +19.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +16.2% | +12.4% | +15.9% | +14.7% | +8.1% | +13.0% | +14.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +20.2% | +16.6% | +25.1% | +28.8% | +12.8% | +21.4% | +24.0% |
| Return on net worth | +15.2% | +12.6% | +20.0% | +23.1% | +9.2% | +15.8% | +18.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 8.33 | 9.09 | 3.40 | 4.61 | 4.33 | 2.94 | 2.14 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 9.21 | 9.66 | 15.46 | 26.35 | 21.84 | 27.00 | 37.66 |
| Inventory turnover | 21.01 | 18.83 | 12.92 | 12.22 | 14.78 | 15.59 | 13.95 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.15 | 6.56 | 5.19 | 4.93 | 3.96 | 3.66 | 3.75 |
| EPS (₹) | 18.22 | 13.36 | 18.44 | 17.59 | 6.84 | 9.24 | 9.40 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 128.61 | 111.88 | 100.49 | 84.38 | 67.76 | 62.52 | 54.78 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Vasundhara Rasayans Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vasundhara Rasayans Limited
Vasundhara Rasayans has 12 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seema Jain | Whole-Time Director | 30 Mar 2015 | 11 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Pravinchandra Majmundar Popatlal | Director | 12 Dec 2005 | 20 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Manish Jain | Director | 01 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Rajesh Pokerna Also directs: Pandj Cretechem Private Limited, Taurus Chemicals Pvt Ltd | Managing Director | 07 Oct 2005 | 21 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Pradeep Kumar Jain | Director | 15 Mar 2016 | 10 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sunil Jain Kumar Also directs: Jinendra Agro Industries Private Limited, Pandj Cretechem Private Limited, Taurus Chemicals Pvt Ltd and 1 more | Whole-Time Director | 07 Oct 2005 | 21 Years 1 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Vasundhara Rasayans Limited is compared with the 7 companies closest to it by revenue in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Globela Industries Private Limited | ₹37.05 Cr (FY 2025) | -2.0% | Vagra, Gujarat, India | |||
| Chempro Pharma Private Limited | ₹37.02 Cr (FY 2025) | -12.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Rank Organics Chemical Private Limited | ₹36.34 Cr (FY 2024) | 11.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Yms Laboratories Private Limited | ₹36.29 Cr (FY 2024) | 34.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Pure Chem Pvt Ltd | ₹36.1 Cr (FY 2025) | -9.0% | Ankleshwar, Gujarat, India | |||
| Chemox Pharma Private Limited | ₹35.85 Cr (FY 2025) | 177.0% | Bharuch, Gujarat, India | |||
| Neoloba Specialty Private Limited | ₹35.84 Cr (FY 2025) | -62.0% | Dombivli, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Vasundhara Rasayans Limitedthis company | ₹35.72 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹5.77 Cr | 16.2% | 5.1% | 36 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Vasundhara Rasayans Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Vasundhara Rasayans Limited is audited by MAMTA JAIN & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| MAMTA JAIN & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 328746E |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 62.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 38.00%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 62.00% | 62.00% | 62.00% | 62.00% |
| Public | 38.00% | 38.00% | 38.00% | 38.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jun 2023 | 100749158 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹70.94 Lakh | Open | |
| 31 Jan 2022 | 100544087 | Others | ₹4.4 Cr | Open | |
| 22 Aug 2003 | 90119210 | State Bank of India | ₹5.22 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 04 Apr 1998 | 90115642 | State Bank of India | ₹50 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 01 Apr 1998 | 90115639 | State Bank of India | ₹50 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Vasundhara Rasayans Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Deals & funding
Vasundhara Rasayans Limited has 14 deals on record (13 market trades, 1 acquisition); the latest was in August 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 14)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2024 | Market trade | ₹48.6 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Aug 2021 | Market trade | ₹54.2 Lakh | Buyer: P.C.S.Securities Limited |
| Dec 2018 | Market trade | ₹15.4 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Ramoli Dealers Pvt Ltd |
| Sep 2018 | Market trade | ₹21.9 Lakh | Seller: P.C.S.Securities Limited |
| Sep 2018 | Market trade | ₹19.4 Lakh | Seller: P.C.S.Securities Limited |
To see the full deal history of Vasundhara Rasayans Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Vasundhara Rasayans Limited has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by Vasundhara Rasayans, 2 filed against it. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Ref.IDA) | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Court case (ITTA) | Filed against the company by Commissioner of Income Tax-Iii | Disposed |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Complaint ULP) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Vasundhara Rasayans Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vasundhara Rasayans Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Vasundhara Rasayans Limited has a workforce of 36 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Vasundhara Rasayans has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACV7246G1Z7 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vasundhara Rasayans Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vasundhara Rasayans Limited has 22 board changes on record since 2005: 12 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Ravi Jain was appointed as Additional Director on 28 May 2026.
29 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Vasundhara Rasayans is an active public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in api manufacturers, within the pharma industry. It was incorporated on 05 March 1987 (39+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24110TG1987PLC007242. Listed on BSE: 538634.
Vasundhara Rasayans reported revenue of ₹35.72 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 5.1% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Vasundhara Rasayans has 12 current directors:
- Rajesh Pokerna - Managing Director
- Seema Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Sunil Jain Kumar - Whole-Time Director
- Manish Kumar Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Sanjay Kumar Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Pravinchandra Majmundar Popatlal - Director
- Manish Jain - Director
- Pradeep Kumar Jain - Director
- Vinod Kumar Jain - Director
- Ashok Kumar Jain - Director
- Kodakandla Sudarsanam - Director
- Ravi Jain - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Vasundhara Rasayans on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Vasundhara Rasayans is 27AAACV7246G1Z7, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vasundhara Rasayans is L24110TG1987PLC007242. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Vasundhara Rasayans is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 538634).
Vasundhara Rasayans has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. Most are in the district courts.
Vasundhara Rasayans was incorporated on 05 March 1987, making it 39+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
Vasundhara Rasayans has 14 deals on record (13 market trades, 1 acquisition); the latest was in August 2024.
The peers of Vasundhara Rasayans by revenue are Globela Industries Private Limited, Chempro Pharma Private Limited, Rank Organics Chemical Private Limited, Yms Laboratories Private Limited, Pure Chem Pvt Ltd and 2 more, all in the Pharma industry (API Manufacturers), with the same principal business activity (chemical and chemical products, pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products).

