
About Vibrant Global Capital Limited.
Data last updated:
Vibrant Global Capital Limited. is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the investment and credit NBFC segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 26 October 1995 and has been in existence for over 31 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L65900MH1995PLC093924. Its GSTIN is 27AAACV5656J1ZY (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 538732 and NSE: VGCL.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25.25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹22.91 Cr. It was formerly known as Vibrant Capital and Finance Limited and Raisoni Finance Private Limited. It is led by directors including Vinod Kumar Garg (Managing Director) and Vaibhav Vinod Garg (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Unit No.202 Tower – A Peninsula Business Park Senapati Bapat Marg Lower Parel., Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹186.15 Cr, a decline of 34% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹16.7 Cr (net margin 9%) and EBITDA of ₹23.83 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.8%). The net worth stands at ₹166.93 Cr (up 10.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹209.71 Cr (up 13.7% YoY).
Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Vibrant Global. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹42.44 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 9 filed by the company; 2 cases are pending. The company has 52 deals on record (51 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2024. Its 8 peer companies in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Lucky Holdings Private Limited with revenue of ₹28.44 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vibrantglobalgroup.com.
Company details
Name history
Vibrant Global Capital Limited has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Vibrant Capital And Finance Limited, and Raisoni Finance Private Limited. The current legal name is Vibrant Global Capital Limited..
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Vibrant Global Capital Limited. | Current |
| Vibrant Capital And Finance Limited | Previous |
| Raisoni Finance Private Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Vibrant Global Capital Limited has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U65900MH1995PLC093924. The current CIN is L65900MH1995PLC093924, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L65900MH1995PLC093924 | Current |
| U65900MH1995PLC093924 | Previous |
Contact details
Vibrant Global Capital Limited.'s registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is vibrantglobalgroup.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressUnit No.202 Tower – A Peninsula Business Park Senapati Bapat Marg Lower Parel., Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013
- IndustryFinancial Services, Investment & Credit NBFC, NBFC
To see the full contact details of Vibrant Global Capital Limited., buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Vibrant Global Capital Limited operates one associated brand: Vibrant Global. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Diversified conglomerate operating across multiple industries | vibrantglobalgroup.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Vibrant Global Capital Limited is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Vibrant Global Capital Limited., buy the company report.
Financials of Vibrant Global Capital Limited.
FY 2025-26 filings availableVibrant Global Capital Limited. reported revenue of ₹186.15 Cr (down 34% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 186 | 282 | 242 | 203 | 282 | 189 | 199 |
| Revenue growth | -34.0% | +16.7% | +19.1% | -28.1% | +49.3% | -5.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 23.83 | 8.95 | 58.43 | 3.66 | 59.09 | 37.87 | (13.91) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.8% | +3.2% | +24.2% | +1.8% | +20.9% | +20.0% | -7.0% |
| Profit before tax | 19.97 | 2.22 | 50.33 | (4.38) | 51.11 | 34.74 | (25.53) |
| Net profit | 16.70 | (0.44) | 47.59 | (7.80) | 45.91 | 28.91 | (24.65) |
| Net profit margin | +9.0% | -0.2% | +19.7% | -3.8% | +16.3% | +15.3% | -12.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.73 | (0.21) | 20.81 | (3.41) | 20.23 | 15.27 | (14.19) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 210 | 184 | 183 | 153 | 177 | 158 | 119 |
| Net worth | 167 | 151 | 153 | 108 | 116 | 69.53 | 34.47 |
| Total debt | 42.78 | 33.67 | 30.51 | 43.16 | 59.57 | 87.47 | 83.31 |
| Cash & bank | 2.27 | 2.15 | 6.61 | 7.74 | 1.58 | 8.34 | 1.13 |
| Net working capital | 41.96 | 29.86 | 32.19 | 24.49 | 35.54 | 54.86 | 31.05 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (18.65) | 47.62 | 31.24 | 19.69 | 21.42 | 32.56 | 20.54 |
| Cash from investing | 13.57 | (49.84) | (11.08) | 6.90 | 5.02 | (20.58) | (6.98) |
| Cash from financing | 5.20 | (3.24) | (21.29) | (20.43) | (33.19) | (4.78) | (16.22) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 79.28 | 45.09 | 35.04 | 64.50 | 41.53 | 82.06 | 44.02 | 81.85 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +90.9% | -45.1% | -20.4% | -21.2% | -43.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.24 | 0.91 | 0.12 | (0.02) | 0.05 | 0.40 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | 20.69 | 6.20 | 5.61 | 3.93 | 8.10 | (8.00) | (10.27) | 9.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.1% | +13.8% | +16.0% | +6.1% | +19.5% | -9.7% | -23.3% | +11.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.66 | 0.64 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.69 | 0.60 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 0.61 | 0.70 | 0.69 | 0.61 | 0.43 | 1.11 | 1.15 | 1.24 |
| Profit before tax | 19.66 | 5.77 | 4.44 | 2.68 | 7.10 | (9.40) | (12.01) | 7.36 |
| Tax | 4.92 | (1.75) | 1.58 | 0.92 | 1.75 | (1.53) | (0.50) | 2.31 |
| Net profit | 14.74 | 7.52 | 2.86 | 1.76 | 5.35 | (7.87) | (11.51) | 5.05 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.50 | 3.39 | 1.25 | 0.77 | 2.33 | (3.43) | (5.02) | 2.22 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 31.60 | 20.96 | 62.80 | 3.83 | 60.98 | 23.14 | 0.77 |
| Revenue growth | +50.8% | -66.6% | +1539.7% | -93.7% | +163.5% | +2905.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 21.89 | 10.82 | 47.54 | (0.56) | 54.88 | 21.87 | (21.75) |
| EBITDA margin | +69.3% | +51.6% | +75.7% | -14.6% | +90.0% | +94.5% | -2824.7% |
| Profit before tax | 23.39 | 11.39 | 47.02 | (1.55) | 53.66 | 20.52 | (23.11) |
| Net profit | 19.14 | 7.87 | 42.22 | (2.11) | 46.27 | 19.38 | (21.27) |
| Net profit margin | +60.6% | +37.6% | +67.2% | -55.1% | +75.9% | +83.8% | -2762.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.69 | 3.43 | 18.43 | (0.91) | 20.12 | 8.46 | (9.29) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 160 | 141 | 135 | 104 | 114 | 62.12 | 29.26 |
| Net worth | 160 | 141 | 135 | 95.81 | 97.88 | 35.55 | 16.20 |
| Total debt | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 8.12 | 16.02 | 26.57 | 13.07 |
| Cash & bank | 1.05 | 1.02 | 5.50 | 1.04 | 1.55 | 1.05 | 1.06 |
| Net working capital | 15.11 | 7.67 | 15.70 | 6.76 | 5.34 | 2.54 | 2.74 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (14.91) | 56.15 | 23.85 | 0.24 | 10.21 | 39.44 | (0.65) |
| Cash from investing | 16.59 | (58.82) | (7.33) | 8.16 | (5.90) | (51.74) | 8.50 |
| Cash from financing | (1.66) | (1.82) | (12.06) | (8.92) | (3.81) | 12.29 | (7.83) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.22 | 9.28 | 7.24 | 5.72 | 9.35 | (1.64) | (6.20) | 7.73 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +105.6% | +665.9% | +216.8% | -26.0% | -55.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.19 | 1.08 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.21 |
| Total expenses | 1.40 | 5.63 | 1.19 | 1.27 | 1.63 | 3.64 | 0.59 | 0.46 |
| EBITDA | 17.82 | 3.65 | 6.05 | 4.45 | 7.72 | (5.28) | (6.79) | 7.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +92.7% | +39.3% | +83.6% | +77.8% | +82.6% | +322.0% | +109.5% | +94.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 17.93 | 4.70 | 6.19 | 4.60 | 7.90 | (5.12) | (6.64) | 7.46 |
| Tax | 3.85 | (1.08) | 1.58 | 1.16 | 1.83 | (0.89) | (0.54) | 2.91 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 79.28 | 45.09 | 35.04 | 64.50 | 41.53 | 82.06 | 44.02 | 81.85 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +90.9% | -45.1% | -20.4% | -21.2% | -43.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.24 | 0.91 | 0.12 | (0.02) | 0.05 | 0.40 | 0.01 | 0.05 |
| EBITDA | 20.69 | 6.20 | 5.61 | 3.93 | 8.10 | (8.00) | (10.27) | 9.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.1% | +13.8% | +16.0% | +6.1% | +19.5% | -9.7% | -23.3% | +11.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.66 | 0.64 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.69 | 0.60 | 0.58 |
| Interest | 0.61 | 0.70 | 0.69 | 0.61 | 0.43 | 1.11 | 1.15 | 1.24 |
| Profit before tax | 19.66 | 5.77 | 4.44 | 2.68 | 7.10 | (9.40) | (12.01) | 7.36 |
| Tax | 4.92 | (1.75) | 1.58 | 0.92 | 1.75 | (1.53) | (0.50) | 2.31 |
| Net profit | 14.74 | 7.52 | 2.86 | 1.76 | 5.35 | (7.87) | (11.51) | 5.05 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.50 | 3.39 | 1.25 | 0.77 | 2.33 | (3.43) | (5.02) | 2.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 186 | 282 | 242 | 203 | 282 | 189 | 199 |
| Revenue growth | -34.0% | +16.7% | +19.1% | -28.1% | +49.3% | -5.0% | - |
| Other income | 1.05 | 0.45 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 1.44 | 7.06 | 0.32 |
| Total expenses | 162 | 273 | 183 | 199 | 223 | 151 | 213 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 3.60 | 3.44 | 3.18 | 3.06 | 2.62 | 3.06 |
| EBITDA | 23.83 | 8.95 | 58.43 | 3.66 | 59.09 | 37.87 | (13.91) |
| EBITDA margin | +12.8% | +3.2% | +24.2% | +1.8% | +20.9% | +20.0% | -7.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.49 | 2.46 | 2.37 | 2.48 | 1.82 | 2.41 | 2.61 |
| Interest | 2.42 | 4.72 | 5.89 | 5.93 | 7.60 | 7.78 | 9.33 |
| Profit before tax | 19.97 | 2.22 | 50.33 | (4.38) | 51.11 | 34.74 | (25.53) |
| Tax | 2.49 | 2.68 | 2.66 | 3.44 | 4.41 | (0.24) | (0.88) |
| Net profit | 16.70 | (0.44) | 47.59 | (7.80) | 45.91 | 28.91 | (24.65) |
| Net profit margin | +9.0% | -0.2% | +19.7% | -3.8% | +16.3% | +15.3% | -12.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 7.73 | (0.21) | 20.81 | (3.41) | 20.23 | 15.27 | (14.19) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 22.91 | 22.91 | 22.91 | 22.91 | 22.91 | 22.91 | 17.21 |
| Reserves & surplus | 144 | 128 | 130 | 85.36 | 93.09 | 46.62 | 17.26 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 167 | 151 | 153 | 108 | 116 | 69.53 | 34.47 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.29 | 1.30 | 1.39 | 1.63 |
| Secured loans | 34.71 | 17.75 | 21.37 | 41.28 | 51.67 | 82.01 | 59.17 |
| Unsecured loans | 8.07 | 15.92 | 9.14 | 1.88 | 7.90 | 5.46 | 24.14 |
| Total debt | 42.78 | 33.67 | 30.51 | 43.16 | 59.57 | 87.47 | 83.31 |
| Total liabilities | 210 | 184 | 183 | 153 | 177 | 158 | 119 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 50.90 | 49.59 | 46.65 | 43.33 | 42.44 | 41.13 | 53.74 |
| Net block | 25.93 | 26.97 | 26.48 | 25.34 | 26.37 | 25.72 | 36.91 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.29 | 0.44 | 1.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 122 | 116 | 107 | 84.91 | 95.91 | 48.36 | 15.48 |
| Inventories | 23.18 | 7.95 | 13.14 | 9.05 | 7.47 | 10.57 | 6.83 |
| Sundry debtors | 13.93 | 16.75 | 7.14 | 18.41 | 44.35 | 36.17 | 41.33 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.27 | 2.15 | 6.61 | 7.74 | 1.58 | 8.34 | 1.13 |
| Loans & advances | 26.28 | 12.22 | 16.42 | 8.99 | 6.29 | 16.48 | 14.27 |
| Total current assets | 65.66 | 39.07 | 43.31 | 44.19 | 59.69 | 71.56 | 63.56 |
| Total current liabilities | 23.70 | 9.21 | 11.12 | 19.70 | 24.15 | 16.70 | 32.51 |
| Net working capital | 41.96 | 29.86 | 32.19 | 24.49 | 35.54 | 54.86 | 31.05 |
| Total assets | 210 | 184 | 183 | 153 | 177 | 158 | 119 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.15 | 5.61 | 6.74 | 0.58 | 7.34 | 0.13 | 2.79 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (18.65) | 47.62 | 31.24 | 19.69 | 21.42 | 32.56 | 20.54 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 13.57 | (49.84) | (11.08) | 6.90 | 5.02 | (20.58) | (6.98) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5.20 | (3.24) | (21.29) | (20.43) | (33.19) | (4.78) | (16.22) |
| Net change in cash | 0.12 | (5.45) | (1.13) | 6.15 | (6.75) | 7.21 | (2.67) |
| Closing cash | 2.27 | 2.15 | 6.61 | 7.74 | 1.58 | 8.34 | 1.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -34.0% | +16.7% | +19.1% | -28.1% | +49.3% | -5.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +166.3% | -84.7% | +1496.5% | -93.8% | +56.0% | +372.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +799.6% | -95.6% | +9998.0% | - | +47.1% | +9998.0% | -108.6% |
| Net income growth | +3895.5% | -100.9% | +710.1% | -117.0% | +58.8% | +217.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -2.8% | -0.0% | +8.5% | +0.7% | -4.0% | -15.6% | -18.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +86.7% | -46.7% | +15.6% | - | +589.8% | +59.7% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.4% | -0.2% | +19.7% | -3.9% | +16.6% | +18.5% | -12.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +3.8% | +33.6% | +1.0% | +35.3% | +26.5% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | -0.3% | +36.5% | -7.0% | +50.4% | +55.6% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.21 | 0.28 | 0.46 | 0.79 | 1.64 | 1.88 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.37 | 0.53 | 0.88 | 1.08 |
| Interest cover | 11.34 | 72.73 | 10.51 | 502.54 | 13.27 | 21.94 | -56.48 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.87 | 5.37 | 4.74 | 6.79 | 4.13 | 3.67 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 26.78 | 21.80 | 24.61 | 31.45 | 22.54 | 22.15 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 23.64 | 18.93 | 6.48 | 7.05 | 5.06 | 3.22 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.73 | (0.21) | 20.81 | (3.41) | 20.23 | 15.27 | (14.19) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.65 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 65.79 | 66.70 | 47.26 | 50.64 | 30.35 | 20.03 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.22 | 9.28 | 7.24 | 5.72 | 9.35 | (1.64) | (6.20) | 7.73 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +105.6% | +665.9% | +216.8% | -26.0% | -55.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.19 | 1.08 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.21 |
| Total expenses | 1.40 | 5.63 | 1.19 | 1.27 | 1.63 | 3.64 | 0.59 | 0.46 |
| EBITDA | 17.82 | 3.65 | 6.05 | 4.45 | 7.72 | (5.28) | (6.79) | 7.27 |
| EBITDA margin | +92.7% | +39.3% | +83.6% | +77.8% | +82.6% | +322.0% | +109.5% | +94.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Profit before tax | 17.93 | 4.70 | 6.19 | 4.60 | 7.90 | (5.12) | (6.64) | 7.46 |
| Tax | 3.85 | (1.08) | 1.58 | 1.16 | 1.83 | (0.89) | (0.54) | 2.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 31.60 | 20.96 | 62.80 | 3.83 | 60.98 | 23.14 | 0.77 |
| Revenue growth | +50.8% | -66.6% | +1539.7% | -93.7% | +163.5% | +2905.2% | - |
| Other income | 1.64 | 0.70 | 0.67 | 0.05 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 9.71 | 10.14 | 15.26 | 4.39 | 6.10 | 1.27 | 22.52 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.26 | 0.73 | 0.79 | 0.78 | 0.51 | 0.65 |
| EBITDA | 21.89 | 10.82 | 47.54 | (0.56) | 54.88 | 21.87 | (21.75) |
| EBITDA margin | +69.3% | +51.6% | +75.7% | -14.6% | +90.0% | +94.5% | -2824.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.11 | 0.13 | 1.19 | 1.04 | 1.76 | 1.35 | 1.36 |
| Profit before tax | 23.39 | 11.39 | 47.02 | (1.55) | 53.66 | 20.52 | (23.11) |
| Tax | 3.49 | 3.52 | 4.80 | 0.53 | 7.56 | 1.14 | (1.84) |
| Net profit | 19.14 | 7.87 | 42.22 | (2.11) | 46.27 | 19.38 | (21.27) |
| Net profit margin | +60.6% | +37.6% | +67.2% | -55.1% | +75.9% | +83.8% | -2762.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.69 | 3.43 | 18.43 | (0.91) | 20.12 | 8.46 | (9.29) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 22.91 | 22.91 | 22.91 | 22.91 | 22.91 | 22.91 | 22.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 137 | 118 | 112 | 72.90 | 74.97 | 12.64 | (6.71) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 160 | 141 | 135 | 95.81 | 97.88 | 35.55 | 16.20 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.81 | 10.46 | 3.74 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 8.12 | 13.21 | 16.11 | 9.33 |
| Total debt | 0.05 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 8.12 | 16.02 | 26.57 | 13.07 |
| Total liabilities | 160 | 141 | 135 | 104 | 114 | 62.12 | 29.26 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.84 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.56 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Net block | 0.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 141 | 136 | 126 | 101 | 112 | 58.82 | 24.78 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.05 | 1.02 | 5.50 | 1.04 | 1.55 | 1.05 | 1.06 |
| Loans & advances | 19.86 | 7.17 | 10.86 | 6.79 | 4.54 | 2.12 | 2.03 |
| Total current assets | 20.93 | 8.19 | 16.41 | 7.84 | 6.10 | 3.17 | 3.09 |
| Total current liabilities | 5.82 | 0.52 | 0.71 | 1.08 | 0.76 | 0.63 | 0.35 |
| Net working capital | 15.11 | 7.67 | 15.70 | 6.76 | 5.34 | 2.54 | 2.74 |
| Total assets | 160 | 141 | 135 | 104 | 114 | 62.12 | 29.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.02 | 4.50 | 0.04 | 0.55 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 1.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (14.91) | 56.15 | 23.85 | 0.24 | 10.21 | 39.44 | (0.65) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 16.59 | (58.82) | (7.33) | 8.16 | (5.90) | (51.74) | 8.50 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.66) | (1.82) | (12.06) | (8.92) | (3.81) | 12.29 | (7.83) |
| Net change in cash | 0.03 | (4.48) | 4.46 | (0.52) | 0.51 | (0.01) | 0.02 |
| Closing cash | 1.05 | 1.02 | 5.50 | 1.04 | 1.55 | 1.05 | 1.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +50.8% | -66.6% | +1539.7% | -93.7% | +163.5% | +2905.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +102.3% | -77.2% | +8589.3% | -101.0% | +150.9% | +200.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +105.4% | -75.8% | +9998.0% | - | +161.5% | +9998.0% | -111.1% |
| Net income growth | +143.2% | -81.4% | +2101.0% | -104.6% | +138.8% | +191.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +102.1% | -30.0% | +39.5% | +70.7% | +42.7% | +39.8% | -65.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | -41.8% | +29.5% | -70.5% | - | +135.7% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +63.0% | +37.6% | +67.2% | -54.3% | +75.6% | +83.8% | -2762.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +8.3% | +40.3% | -0.5% | +63.0% | +47.8% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +5.7% | +36.6% | -2.2% | +69.1% | +74.9% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 0.77 | 0.61 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.12 | 0.32 | 0.75 | 0.57 |
| Interest cover | 0.50 | 1.20 | 2.50 | -185.71 | 3.21 | 6.17 | -6.25 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 722.00 | 2,115.67 | 13.15 | 212.14 | 1,157.00 | 38.50 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 866.40 | 2,115.67 | 388.00 | 12,304.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.69 | 3.43 | 18.43 | (0.91) | 20.12 | 8.46 | (9.29) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.65 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 61.71 | 59.00 | 41.83 | 42.73 | 15.52 | 7.07 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Vibrant Global Capital Limited., buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vibrant Global Capital Limited.
Vibrant Global Capital Limited has 6 current directors and 14 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinod Kumar Garg Also directs: Vibrant Global Salt Private Limited, Vibrant Global Trading Private Limited, Ganpati Natural Salt LLP and 2 more | Managing Director | 01 May 2012 | 14 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Vaibhav Vinod Garg Also directs: Vibrant Global Salt Private Limited, Vibrant Global Trading Private Limited, Interfer - Vibrant Steel Private Limited and 3 more | Whole-Time Director | 16 May 2011 | 15 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Ajay Kumar Garg Also directs: Vibrant Global Salt Private Limited | Director | 23 Dec 2020 | 5 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Varun Jugal Vijaywargi Also directs: Vk&S Advisors Private Limited | Director | 14 Feb 2020 | 6 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Hitesh Murji Gada Also directs: JSSG Real Estate LLP, Vibrant Global Salt Private Limited, Adec Associates Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 10 Oct 2024 | 2 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Chhaya Ambrish Kapadia | Additional Director | 10 Aug 2026 | 0 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Vibrant Global Capital Limited. is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vibrant Global Capital Limited.this company | ₹186.15 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹16.7 Cr | 9% | -34.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Lucky Holdings Private Limited | ₹28.44 Cr (FY 2019) | 125.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| The Punjab Produce & Trading Co. Pvt. Ltd. | ₹28.4 Cr (FY 2019) | 58.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Surjit Hire Purchase Private Limited | ₹28.38 Cr (FY 2024) | 21.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Kudos Finance and Investments Private Limited | ₹28.33 Cr (FY 2021) | -22.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Sundew Finance Private Limited | ₹28.3 Cr (FY 2020) | 149.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Naga Dhunseri Group Ltd. | ₹28.09 Cr (FY 2019) | -65.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Sanchetna Financial Services Private Limited | ₹27.91 Cr (FY 2025) | 17.0% | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Jumbo Finvest (India) Limited | ₹27.82 Cr (FY 2024) | 3.0% | Jaipur, Rajasthan, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Vibrant Global Capital Limited., buy the company report.
Auditor
Vibrant Global Capital Limited. is audited by AGRAWAL & KEDIA for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| AGRAWAL & KEDIA | FY 2019 | 100114W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 71.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 28.40%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 71.60% | 71.50% | 71.50% | 71.50% |
| Public | 28.40% | 28.50% | 28.50% | 28.50% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Nov 2023 | 100818535 | Sidbi | ₹2.25 Cr | Open | |
| 18 Jan 2023 | 100678322 | Others | ₹15 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Jan 2015 | 10553418 | State Bank of India | ₹25.19 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Vibrant Global Capital Limited., buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & funding
Vibrant Global Capital Limited. has 52 deals on record (51 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 52)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2020 | Market trade | ₹5.29 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Vibrant Global Infraproject Private Limited |
| Dec 2020 | Market trade | ₹4.34 Cr | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: Vibrant Global Infraproject Private Limited |
| Dec 2020 | Market trade | ₹4.06 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Vibrant Global Infraproject Private Limited |
| Dec 2020 | Market trade | ₹2.04 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Vibrant Global Infraproject Private Limited |
| Dec 2020 | Market trade | ₹4.06 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Vibrant Global Infraproject Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Vibrant Global Capital Limited., buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Vibrant Global Capital Limited. has 9 court cases on record: 9 filed by Vibrant Global Capital Limited. 2 cases are pending and 7 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| District courts | 3 | 0 | 2 |
Cases on record (5 of 9)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Court case (CHAMBER SUMMONS) | Filed by the company against Topworth Properties Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Topworth Properties Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Topworth Properties Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Topworth Properties Private Ltd and 1 other | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (NMA) | Filed by the company against Topworth Properties Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Vibrant Global Capital Limited., buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vibrant Global Capital Limited.; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Vibrant Global Capital Limited has 2 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Vibrant Global Salt Private Limited | U24233MH2010PTC208064 | |
| Vibrant Global Trading Private Limited | U51909MH2003PTC141769 |
To see the full group structure of Vibrant Global Capital Limited., buy the company report.
GST
Vibrant Global Capital Limited has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACV5656J1ZY | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vibrant Global Capital Limited., buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vibrant Global Capital Limited. has 33 board changes on record since 2006: 20 appointments and 13 cessations. The latest: Chhaya Ambrish Kapadia was appointed as Additional Director on 10 Aug 2026.
29 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Vibrant Global Capital Limited is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in investment and credit nbfc, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 26 October 1995 (31+ years old) and is registered under CIN L65900MH1995PLC093924. Listed on BSE: 538732 and NSE: VGCL.
Vibrant Global Capital Limited reported revenue of ₹186.15 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 34% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Vibrant Global Capital Limited has 6 current directors:
- Vinod Kumar Garg - Managing Director
- Vaibhav Vinod Garg - Whole-Time Director
- Ajay Kumar Garg - Director
- Varun Jugal Vijaywargi - Director
- Hitesh Murji Gada - Director
- Chhaya Ambrish Kapadia - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Vibrant Global Capital Limited on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Vibrant Global Capital Limited is 27AAACV5656J1ZY, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vibrant Global Capital Limited is L65900MH1995PLC093924. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Vibrant Global Capital Limited is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 538732) and NSE (symbol: VGCL).
Vibrant Global Capital Limited has 9 court cases on record: 9 filed by the company. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Vibrant Global Capital Limited was incorporated on 26 October 1995, making it 31+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Vibrant Global Capital Limited has 52 deals on record (51 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in September 2024.
The peers of Vibrant Global Capital Limited by revenue are Lucky Holdings Private Limited, The Punjab Produce & Trading Co. Pvt. Ltd, Surjit Hire Purchase Private Limited, Kudos Finance and Investments Private Limited, Sundew Finance Private Limited and 3 more, all in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities).

