- Valuation
- ₹11,590 Cr

About Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited
Data last updated:
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited is a public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the diagnostic centers and pathology labs segment of the healthcare sector. It was incorporated on 05 June 2002 and has been in existence for over 24 years.
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre is part of the Nifty 500 index.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN L85195TG2002PLC039075. Its GSTIN is 36AABCV5096R1ZG (Telangana). The company holds 5 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543350 and NSE: VIJAYA.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹23.05 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹10.3 Cr. It was formerly known as Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Private Limited. It is led by directors including Suprita Sura Reddy (Managing Director) and Sunil Kondapally Chandra (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 05 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Hyderabad, Telangana.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹814.2 Cr, a growth of 19.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹161.04 Cr (net margin 19.8%) and EBITDA of ₹336.93 Cr (EBITDA margin 41.4%). The net worth stands at ₹957.15 Cr (up 19.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹1,391.22 Cr (up 23.2% YoY).
The company has about 2,014 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 3 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Vijaya Diagnostic Centre. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹213 Cr on record. Court records list 22 cases involving the company, including 17 filed by the company and 6 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 26 deals on record (18 market trades, 4 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹51.39 Cr; the latest was in April 2025. Its 3 peer companies in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs), with the same principal business activity (human health activities) are compared by revenue, 3 larger; the largest is Metropolis Healthcare Limited with revenue of ₹1,346.32 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vijayadiagnostic.com.
Company details
CIN history
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L85195TG2002PLC039075, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L85195TG2002PLC039075 | Current |
| U85195TG2002PLC039075 | Previous |
| U85195TG2002PTC039075 | Previous |
| U85195AP2002PTC039075 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre
Contact details
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its website is vijayadiagnostic.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressNo.6 – 3 – 883/F Fpa Building, Near Topaz Building Punjagutta, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500082
- IndustryHealthcare, Diagnostic Centers & Pathology Labs
To see the full contact details of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre operates one associated brand: Vijaya Diagnostic Centre. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Diagnostic services are offered via a chain of centers. | vijayadiagnostic.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre is human health and social work activities. In detail, this covers human health activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | Human health and social work activities | 86 | Human health activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableVijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited reported revenue of ₹814.2 Cr (up 19.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 814 | 681 | 566 | 459 | 462 | 377 | 339 |
| Revenue growth | +19.5% | +20.4% | +23.2% | -0.7% | +22.7% | +11.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 337 | 272 | 219 | 182 | 204 | 166 | 133 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.4% | +40.0% | +38.7% | +39.6% | +44.1% | +44.1% | +39.1% |
| Profit before tax | 233 | 193 | 159 | 114 | 147 | 112 | 83.42 |
| Net profit | 161 | 135 | 107 | 83.91 | 109 | 84.27 | 57.90 |
| Net profit margin | +19.8% | +19.8% | +18.9% | +18.3% | +23.6% | +22.4% | +17.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.81 | 14.01 | 11.61 | 8.29 | 10.76 | 18.64 | 137.99 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,391 | 1,129 | 930 | 802 | 661 | 508 | 443 |
| Net worth | 957 | 799 | 657 | 545 | 468 | 359 | 275 |
| Total debt | 423 | 320 | 259 | 248 | 183 | 141 | 161 |
| Cash & bank | 52.73 | 48.88 | 73.08 | 116 | 192 | 194 | 118 |
| Net working capital | (7.79) | (16.86) | 49.46 | 85.03 | 163 | 178 | 92.53 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 271 | 224 | 183 | 165 | 158 | 130 | 106 |
| Cash from investing | (174) | (182) | (141) | (110) | (123) | (130) | (30.62) |
| Cash from financing | (69.49) | (52.05) | (44.55) | (41.91) | (30.57) | (48.77) | (29.54) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 255 | 231 | 219 | 205 | 202 | 188 | 173 | 169 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.7% | +22.8% | +26.6% | +21.4% | +10.2% | +20.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.95 | 8.53 | 2.40 | 5.10 | 6.25 | 7.05 | 5.55 | 4.70 |
| EBITDA | 113 | 98.54 | 95.52 | 86.05 | 81.83 | 73.53 | 67.83 | 67.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +44.1% | +42.7% | +43.5% | +41.9% | +40.6% | +39.1% | +39.2% | +39.7% |
| Depreciation | 26.90 | 25.12 | 24.33 | 24.34 | 22.27 | 20.89 | 18.82 | 18.30 |
| Interest | 11.38 | 11.00 | 9.32 | 8.59 | 7.83 | 7.49 | 7.19 | 6.82 |
| Profit before tax | 79.42 | 70.95 | 64.27 | 58.22 | 57.98 | 52.20 | 47.37 | 46.71 |
| Tax | 19.94 | 17.84 | 16.34 | 15.05 | 14.70 | 13.62 | 12.51 | 11.40 |
| Net profit | 59.48 | 53.11 | 47.93 | 43.17 | 43.28 | 38.58 | 34.86 | 35.31 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.76 | 5.15 | 4.65 | 4.19 | 4.20 | 3.75 | 3.37 | 3.42 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 765 | 634 | 543 | 450 | 451 | 367 | 329 |
| Revenue growth | +20.7% | +16.8% | +20.8% | -0.3% | +22.8% | +11.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 322 | 254 | 210 | 179 | 200 | 163 | 132 |
| EBITDA margin | +42.1% | +40.0% | +38.7% | +39.8% | +44.3% | +44.5% | +40.3% |
| Profit before tax | 236 | 183 | 152 | 111 | 144 | 110 | 81.75 |
| Net profit | 168 | 128 | 103 | 82.51 | 107 | 82.60 | 57.82 |
| Net profit margin | +22.0% | +20.2% | +19.0% | +18.4% | +23.8% | +22.5% | +17.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.33 | 13.24 | 11.20 | 8.15 | 10.60 | 18.28 | 135.13 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,351 | 1,082 | 914 | 800 | 660 | 504 | 441 |
| Net worth | 943 | 780 | 653 | 545 | 470 | 361 | 278 |
| Total debt | 396 | 292 | 250 | 248 | 183 | 137 | 156 |
| Cash & bank | 50.82 | 42.08 | 62.01 | 111 | 186 | 189 | 114 |
| Net working capital | (4.72) | (20.31) | 38.53 | 80.69 | 159 | 178 | 95.61 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 256 | 208 | 175 | 163 | 156 | 128 | 109 |
| Cash from investing | (166) | (167) | (139) | (108) | (127) | (129) | (34.31) |
| Cash from financing | (63.20) | (46.84) | (43.35) | (41.26) | (24.72) | (48.19) | (28.08) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 242 | 219 | 207 | 193 | 189 | 177 | 162 | 156 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.8% | +23.2% | +28.0% | +23.6% | +11.1% | +24.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.45 | 9.02 | 7.25 | 5.55 | 5.15 | 7.26 | 5.49 | 4.99 |
| Total expenses | 135 | 124 | 115 | 110 | 111 | 107 | 97.85 | 93.78 |
| EBITDA | 107 | 94.64 | 91.51 | 82.68 | 78.51 | 70.54 | 63.79 | 62.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +44.3% | +43.3% | +44.2% | +42.8% | +41.5% | +39.8% | +39.5% | +40.0% |
| Depreciation | 23.99 | 22.33 | 21.42 | 21.25 | 19.40 | 18.36 | 17.15 | 16.86 |
| Interest | 10.82 | 10.42 | 8.74 | 7.95 | 7.21 | 6.91 | 6.60 | 6.26 |
| Profit before tax | 77.92 | 70.91 | 68.60 | 59.03 | 57.05 | 52.53 | 45.53 | 44.35 |
| Tax | 20.00 | 17.77 | 15.73 | 14.82 | 14.35 | 13.48 | 12.11 | 10.81 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 255 | 231 | 219 | 205 | 202 | 188 | 173 | 169 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +26.7% | +22.8% | +26.6% | +21.4% | +10.2% | +20.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.95 | 8.53 | 2.40 | 5.10 | 6.25 | 7.05 | 5.55 | 4.70 |
| EBITDA | 113 | 98.54 | 95.52 | 86.05 | 81.83 | 73.53 | 67.83 | 67.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +44.1% | +42.7% | +43.5% | +41.9% | +40.6% | +39.1% | +39.2% | +39.7% |
| Depreciation | 26.90 | 25.12 | 24.33 | 24.34 | 22.27 | 20.89 | 18.82 | 18.30 |
| Interest | 11.38 | 11.00 | 9.32 | 8.59 | 7.83 | 7.49 | 7.19 | 6.82 |
| Profit before tax | 79.42 | 70.95 | 64.27 | 58.22 | 57.98 | 52.20 | 47.37 | 46.71 |
| Tax | 19.94 | 17.84 | 16.34 | 15.05 | 14.70 | 13.62 | 12.51 | 11.40 |
| Net profit | 59.48 | 53.11 | 47.93 | 43.17 | 43.28 | 38.58 | 34.86 | 35.31 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.76 | 5.15 | 4.65 | 4.19 | 4.20 | 3.75 | 3.37 | 3.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 814 | 681 | 566 | 459 | 462 | 377 | 339 |
| Revenue growth | +19.5% | +20.4% | +23.2% | -0.7% | +22.7% | +11.2% | - |
| Other income | 20.80 | 18.32 | 20.82 | 14.15 | 12.83 | 11.85 | 15.36 |
| Total expenses | 477 | 409 | 347 | 277 | 259 | 211 | 206 |
| Employee cost | 131 | 112 | 90.22 | 78.48 | 70.66 | 57.43 | 62.40 |
| EBITDA | 337 | 272 | 219 | 182 | 204 | 166 | 133 |
| EBITDA margin | +41.4% | +40.0% | +38.7% | +39.6% | +44.1% | +44.1% | +39.1% |
| Depreciation | 91.82 | 70.60 | 57.00 | 61.72 | 52.69 | 50.45 | 49.17 |
| Interest | 33.23 | 26.74 | 23.99 | 20.95 | 16.45 | 15.25 | 15.39 |
| Profit before tax | 233 | 193 | 159 | 114 | 147 | 112 | 83.42 |
| Tax | 59.71 | 49.37 | 39.04 | 28.30 | 36.72 | 26.99 | 20.92 |
| Net profit | 161 | 135 | 107 | 83.91 | 109 | 84.27 | 57.90 |
| Net profit margin | +19.8% | +19.8% | +18.9% | +18.3% | +23.6% | +22.4% | +17.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 16.81 | 14.01 | 11.61 | 8.29 | 10.76 | 18.64 | 137.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.29 | 10.26 | 10.23 | 10.21 | 10.20 | 4.53 | 4.53 |
| Reserves & surplus | 947 | 789 | 647 | 535 | 458 | 354 | 270 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 957 | 799 | 657 | 545 | 468 | 359 | 275 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.72 | 1.90 | 1.32 | 0.23 | (0.40) |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 1.20 | 29.57 |
| Unsecured loans | 423 | 320 | 259 | 248 | 183 | 140 | 132 |
| Total debt | 423 | 320 | 259 | 248 | 183 | 141 | 161 |
| Total liabilities | 1,391 | 1,129 | 930 | 802 | 661 | 508 | 443 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,544 | 1,261 | 1,069 | 800 | 589 | 437 | 392 |
| Net block | 1,069 | 865 | 742 | 524 | 370 | 268 | 272 |
| Capital work in progress | 35.08 | 70.26 | 8.69 | 27.74 | 34.17 | 9.42 | 9.63 |
| Investments | 228 | 185 | 109 | 139 | 54.28 | 27.67 | 54.71 |
| Inventories | 4.89 | 4.93 | 5.18 | 2.05 | 4.28 | 2.64 | 2.77 |
| Sundry debtors | 20.86 | 14.76 | 16.24 | 9.49 | 9.77 | 6.70 | 8.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 52.73 | 48.88 | 73.08 | 116 | 192 | 194 | 118 |
| Loans & advances | 15.04 | 54.03 | 7.70 | 8.71 | 9.25 | 7.86 | 2.72 |
| Total current assets | 93.52 | 123 | 102 | 137 | 216 | 211 | 132 |
| Total current liabilities | 101 | 139 | 52.74 | 51.64 | 52.92 | 32.99 | 39.15 |
| Net working capital | (7.79) | (16.86) | 49.46 | 85.03 | 163 | 178 | 92.53 |
| Total assets | 1,391 | 1,129 | 930 | 802 | 661 | 508 | 443 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 12.79 | 22.25 | 24.18 | 11.05 | 6.69 | 55.57 | 9.62 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 271 | 224 | 183 | 165 | 158 | 130 | 106 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (174) | (182) | (141) | (110) | (123) | (130) | (30.62) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (69.49) | (52.05) | (44.55) | (41.91) | (30.57) | (48.77) | (29.54) |
| Net change in cash | 26.88 | (9.45) | (1.93) | 13.13 | 4.36 | (48.88) | 45.95 |
| Closing cash | 52.73 | 48.88 | 73.08 | 116 | 192 | 194 | 118 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +19.5% | +20.4% | +23.2% | -0.7% | +22.7% | +11.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +23.8% | +24.4% | +20.2% | -10.6% | +22.7% | +25.2% | - |
| PBT growth | +20.5% | +21.7% | +39.8% | -23.0% | +31.4% | +34.4% | +27.7% |
| Net income growth | +19.1% | +26.2% | +27.6% | -23.0% | +29.4% | +45.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +21.0% | +13.8% | +14.5% | +10.7% | +16.5% | +14.6% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +22.8% | +10.2% | +9.7% | +11.1% | +23.5% | +27.8% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +21.2% | +21.1% | +21.2% | +18.6% | +23.9% | +22.6% | +18.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +21.1% | +21.4% | +21.2% | +18.4% | +28.1% | +26.8% | +24.6% |
| Return on net worth | +19.7% | +19.8% | +19.9% | +16.8% | +26.8% | +26.9% | +25.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.42 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.39 | 0.48 | 0.64 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.40 | 0.37 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.43 | 0.57 |
| Interest cover | 13.56 | 13.26 | 14.82 | 17.41 | 10.89 | 13.20 | 18.44 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.58 | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.66 | 0.90 | 0.91 | 0.91 |
| Inventory turnover | 165.82 | 134.80 | 156.51 | 145.09 | 133.63 | 139.28 | 136.90 |
| Debtors turnover | 45.72 | 43.96 | 43.98 | 47.69 | 56.15 | 51.26 | 39.56 |
| EPS (₹) | 16.81 | 14.01 | 11.61 | 8.29 | 10.76 | 18.64 | 137.99 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 93.02 | 77.86 | 64.21 | 53.37 | 45.92 | 79.22 | 605.79 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 242 | 219 | 207 | 193 | 189 | 177 | 162 | 156 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.8% | +23.2% | +28.0% | +23.6% | +11.1% | +24.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 5.45 | 9.02 | 7.25 | 5.55 | 5.15 | 7.26 | 5.49 | 4.99 |
| Total expenses | 135 | 124 | 115 | 110 | 111 | 107 | 97.85 | 93.78 |
| EBITDA | 107 | 94.64 | 91.51 | 82.68 | 78.51 | 70.54 | 63.79 | 62.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +44.3% | +43.3% | +44.2% | +42.8% | +41.5% | +39.8% | +39.5% | +40.0% |
| Depreciation | 23.99 | 22.33 | 21.42 | 21.25 | 19.40 | 18.36 | 17.15 | 16.86 |
| Interest | 10.82 | 10.42 | 8.74 | 7.95 | 7.21 | 6.91 | 6.60 | 6.26 |
| Profit before tax | 77.92 | 70.91 | 68.60 | 59.03 | 57.05 | 52.53 | 45.53 | 44.35 |
| Tax | 20.00 | 17.77 | 15.73 | 14.82 | 14.35 | 13.48 | 12.11 | 10.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 765 | 634 | 543 | 450 | 451 | 367 | 329 |
| Revenue growth | +20.7% | +16.8% | +20.8% | -0.3% | +22.8% | +11.8% | - |
| Other income | 25.16 | 18.52 | 21.44 | 14.57 | 12.92 | 10.83 | 11.79 |
| Total expenses | 443 | 380 | 333 | 271 | 251 | 204 | 196 |
| Employee cost | 121 | 104 | 86.46 | 76.50 | 68.68 | 55.71 | 59.56 |
| EBITDA | 322 | 254 | 210 | 179 | 200 | 163 | 132 |
| EBITDA margin | +42.1% | +40.0% | +38.7% | +39.8% | +44.3% | +44.5% | +40.3% |
| Depreciation | 80.43 | 64.66 | 55.41 | 61.39 | 52.14 | 49.73 | 47.67 |
| Interest | 30.82 | 24.99 | 23.71 | 20.88 | 16.26 | 14.81 | 14.82 |
| Profit before tax | 236 | 183 | 152 | 111 | 144 | 110 | 81.75 |
| Tax | 58.08 | 46.60 | 37.87 | 28.04 | 36.28 | 26.76 | 20.51 |
| Net profit | 168 | 128 | 103 | 82.51 | 107 | 82.60 | 57.82 |
| Net profit margin | +22.0% | +20.2% | +19.0% | +18.4% | +23.8% | +22.5% | +17.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.33 | 13.24 | 11.20 | 8.15 | 10.60 | 18.28 | 135.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.29 | 10.26 | 10.23 | 10.21 | 10.20 | 4.53 | 4.53 |
| Reserves & surplus | 933 | 770 | 643 | 535 | 460 | 356 | 273 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 943 | 780 | 653 | 545 | 470 | 361 | 278 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.90 |
| Unsecured loans | 396 | 292 | 250 | 248 | 183 | 137 | 128 |
| Total debt | 396 | 292 | 250 | 248 | 183 | 137 | 156 |
| Total liabilities | 1,351 | 1,082 | 914 | 800 | 660 | 504 | 441 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,315 | 1,056 | 900 | 785 | 575 | 422 | 378 |
| Net block | 862 | 673 | 582 | 517 | 364 | 261 | 264 |
| Capital work in progress | 35.03 | 67.18 | 8.63 | 27.74 | 34.17 | 9.42 | 9.63 |
| Investments | 368 | 326 | 254 | 144 | 59.11 | 32.50 | 58.28 |
| Inventories | 4.46 | 3.86 | 4.41 | 1.93 | 4.10 | 2.50 | 2.69 |
| Sundry debtors | 21.03 | 12.84 | 12.84 | 8.85 | 9.49 | 6.64 | 8.47 |
| Cash & bank balances | 50.82 | 42.08 | 62.01 | 111 | 186 | 189 | 114 |
| Loans & advances | 14.81 | 54.91 | 7.76 | 8.60 | 10.45 | 8.79 | 5.04 |
| Total current assets | 91.12 | 114 | 87.02 | 131 | 210 | 206 | 130 |
| Total current liabilities | 95.84 | 134 | 48.49 | 50.12 | 50.78 | 28.71 | 34.25 |
| Net working capital | (4.72) | (20.31) | 38.53 | 80.69 | 159 | 178 | 95.61 |
| Total assets | 1,351 | 1,082 | 914 | 800 | 660 | 504 | 441 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 10.84 | 16.18 | 23.29 | 10.39 | 6.31 | 55.49 | 9.22 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 256 | 208 | 175 | 163 | 156 | 128 | 109 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (166) | (167) | (139) | (108) | (127) | (129) | (34.31) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (63.20) | (46.84) | (43.35) | (41.26) | (24.72) | (48.19) | (28.08) |
| Net change in cash | 26.92 | (5.33) | (7.73) | 12.90 | 4.08 | (49.17) | 46.27 |
| Closing cash | 50.82 | 42.08 | 62.01 | 111 | 186 | 189 | 114 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +20.7% | +16.8% | +20.8% | -0.3% | +22.8% | +11.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +27.1% | +20.7% | +17.4% | -10.5% | +22.4% | +23.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +29.5% | +19.7% | +37.0% | -22.9% | +31.8% | +34.0% | +16.1% |
| Net income growth | +31.7% | +24.3% | +24.7% | -23.2% | +30.1% | +42.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +19.4% | +12.0% | +13.9% | +11.0% | +17.3% | +15.6% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +21.7% | +8.3% | +8.8% | +10.6% | +29.6% | +28.2% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +23.3% | +21.4% | +21.1% | +18.5% | +24.0% | +22.6% | +18.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +22.0% | +20.8% | +18.8% | +18.1% | +27.6% | +26.3% | +27.6% |
| Return on net worth | +20.7% | +19.0% | +17.2% | +16.4% | +26.0% | +26.0% | +24.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.39 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.36 | 0.42 | 0.35 |
| Interest cover | 12.73 | 13.22 | 15.32 | 17.76 | 11.01 | 13.04 | 17.48 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 0.66 | 0.90 | 0.92 | 1.13 |
| Inventory turnover | 184.00 | 153.33 | 171.29 | 149.11 | 136.63 | 141.55 | 139.85 |
| Debtors turnover | 45.20 | 49.38 | 50.07 | 49.03 | 55.91 | 48.62 | 34.81 |
| EPS (₹) | 17.33 | 13.24 | 11.20 | 8.15 | 10.60 | 18.28 | 135.13 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 91.69 | 76.01 | 63.83 | 53.40 | 46.09 | 79.56 | 612.32 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre has 8 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Satyanarayana Murthy Chavali | Director | 26 May 2026 | 0 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Suprita Sura Reddy Also directs: Medinova Millennium Mri Services LLP, Vijaya Holdings India LLP, Kshetra Agritech Private Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 01 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Sunil Kondapally Chandra Also directs: VDC Diagnostics (Karnataka) LLP, S Square Properties LLP, Trikona Holdings LLP and 5 more | Whole-Time Director | 05 Jun 2002 | 24 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sura Surendranath Reddy Also directs: VDC Diagnostics (Karnataka) LLP, Medinova Millennium Mri Services LLP, S Square Properties LLP and 5 more | Whole-Time Director | 05 Jun 2002 | 24 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sura Geeta Reddy Also directs: Vijaya Hospitals Pvt Ltd | Director | 21 Nov 2019 | 6 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sasikala Paruchuri Kola Also directs: Pragati Offset Private Limited | Director | 13 Feb 2026 | 0 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs), with the same principal business activity (human health activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Metropolis Healthcare Limited | ₹1,346.32 Cr (FY 2025) | 11.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limitedthis company | ₹814.2 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹161.04 Cr | 19.8% | 19.5% | 2,014 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Krsnaa Diagnostics Limited | ₹742.7 Cr (FY 2025) | 17.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Thyrocare Technologies Limited | ₹702.18 Cr (FY 2025) | 21.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited is audited by B S R and Co for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| B S R and Co | FY 2025 | 128510W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 52.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 11.60%, domestic institutional investors hold 31.70% and retail and other public shareholders hold 4.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.50% | 52.50% | 52.60% | 52.60% |
| Public | 47.50% | 47.50% | 47.40% | 47.40% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2018 | 100248579 | Others | ₹8.01 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 14 Sep 2017 | 100129200 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹13.8 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 19 Jul 2016 | 100064601 | Others | ₹5.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 31 Mar 2016 | 100025327 | Others | ₹5.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 14 Mar 2016 | 100017029 | Others | ₹10.5 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 34 View all charges
Deals & funding
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited has 26 deals on record (18 market trades, 4 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹51.39 Cr; the latest was in April 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 26)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2025 | Market trade | ₹115.13 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Mar 2025 | Market trade | ₹258.15 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP , Hrti Private Limited , NK Securities Research Private Limited |
| Feb 2025 | Market trade | ₹58.45 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Feb 2025 | Market trade | ₹72.77 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Feb 2025 | Market trade | ₹56.16 Cr | Buyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP |
To see the full deal history of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited has 22 court cases on record: 17 filed by Vijaya Diagnostic Centre, 6 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 17 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 15 | 5 | 4 |
| High courts | 7 | 1 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 22)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Court case (COS) | Filed against the company by Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited | Pending |
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Court case (COS) | Filed by the company against M/S Vijaya Diagnostic Centre | Pending |
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Civil suit | Filed by the company against The Busysoft Systems Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, BENGALURU, Karnataka | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Bhima Lifesciences LLP | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed against the company by Bhima Lifesciences LLP | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited was last rated by Crisil on 27 Jul 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 27 Jul 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre has 3 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Medinova Diagnostic Services Limited | L85110TG1993PLC015481 | |
| Namrata Diagnostic Centre Private Limited | U85100TG2007PTC081716 | |
| Doctorslab Medical Services Private Limited | U85120TG2006PTC081715 |
To see the full group structure of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited has a workforce of 2,014 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre has 5 GST registrations: 5 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AABCV5096R1ZG | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AABCV5096R1ZJ | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 37AABCV5096R1ZE | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 19AABCV5096R1ZC | West Bengal | Active | 08 Jan 2019 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited has 15 board changes on record since 2002: 12 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Dipinder Singh Sekhon was appointed as Director on 26 May 2026.
79 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre is an active public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in diagnostic centers and pathology labs, within the healthcare industry. It was incorporated on 05 June 2002 (24+ years old) and is registered under CIN L85195TG2002PLC039075. Listed on BSE: 543350 and NSE: VIJAYA.
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre reported revenue of ₹814.2 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 19.5% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre has 8 current directors:
- Suprita Sura Reddy - Managing Director
- Sunil Kondapally Chandra - Whole-Time Director
- Sura Surendranath Reddy - Whole-Time Director
- Satyanarayana Murthy Chavali - Director
- Sura Geeta Reddy - Director
- Sasikala Paruchuri Kola - Director
- Ravi Shankararamiah - Director
- Dipinder Singh Sekhon - Director
The latest financial statements of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 05 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre is 36AABCV5096R1ZG, registered in Telangana. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AABCV5096R1ZJ (Haryana), 37AABCV5096R1ZE (Andhra Pradesh), 19AABCV5096R1ZC (West Bengal).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre is L85195TG2002PLC039075. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Vijaya Diagnostic Centre is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 543350) and NSE (symbol: VIJAYA).
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre has 22 court cases on record: 17 filed by the company and 6 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre was incorporated on 05 June 2002, making it 24+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre has 26 deals on record (18 market trades, 4 secondary share transfers, 3 funding rounds), with disclosed funding of ₹51.39 Cr; the latest was in April 2025.
The peers of Vijaya Diagnostic Centre by revenue are Metropolis Healthcare Limited, Krsnaa Diagnostics Limited, Thyrocare Technologies Limited, all in the Healthcare industry (Diagnostics and Pathology Labs), with the same principal business activity (human health activities).

