
About Vimta Labs Limited
Data last updated:
Vimta Labs Limited is a public limited company based in Telangana, India. It operates in the consumer and professional services segment of the travel and hospitality sector. It was incorporated on 16 November 1990 and has been in existence for over 36 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN L24110TG1990PLC011977. Its GSTIN is 36AAACV7244E1ZE (Telangana). The company holds 12 GST registrations, of which 11 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 524394 and NSE: VIMTALABS.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹12 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹8.94 Cr. It is led by directors including Harita Vasireddi (Managing Director) and Satya Sreenivas Neerukonda (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 June 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 141/2 &142 Ida Phase II Charlapalli Rr Dist Hyd – 51., Telangana, India.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹407.29 Cr, a growth of 18.4% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹78.83 Cr (net margin 19.4%) and EBITDA of ₹139.89 Cr (EBITDA margin 34.3%). The net worth stands at ₹456.87 Cr (up 20.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹498.48 Cr (up 22.3% YoY).
The company has about 1,456 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Vimta. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹76.28 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹149.09 Cr on record. Court records list 28 cases involving the company, including 19 filed by the company and 9 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 94 deals on record (92 market trades, 1 acquisition, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹77.31 Cr; the latest was in July 2026. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2020, listing 94 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website vimta.com.
Company details
CIN history
Vimta Labs has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L24110AP1990PLC011977. The current CIN is L24110TG1990PLC011977, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24110TG1990PLC011977 | Current |
| L24110AP1990PLC011977 | Previous |
Contact details
Vimta Labs Limited's registered office is in Na, Telangana. Its website is vimta.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address141/2 &142 Ida Phase II Charlapalli Rr Dist Hyd – 51., Telangana, India
- IndustryTravel and Hospitality, Consumer Professional Services
To see the full contact details of Vimta Labs Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Vimta Labs is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers other professional, scientific and technical activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M9 | Other professional, scientific and technical activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Vimta Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Vimta Labs Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableVimta Labs Limited reported revenue of ₹407.29 Cr (up 18.4% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2023-24 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||
| Revenue | 318 | 318 | 278 | 211 | 181 |
| Revenue growth | +0.0% | +14.3% | +32.1% | +16.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 86.79 | 94.92 | 79.05 | 52.96 | 29.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.3% | +29.8% | +28.4% | +25.1% | +16.6% |
| Profit before tax | 54.48 | 65.00 | 55.67 | 28.54 | 8.27 |
| Net profit | 40.61 | 48.08 | 42.17 | 21.41 | 6.75 |
| Net profit margin | +12.8% | +15.1% | +15.2% | +10.2% | +3.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.50 | 21.77 | 18.69 | 9.68 | 3.10 |
| Balance sheet | |||||
| Total assets | 356 | 310 | 266 | 237 | 216 |
| Net worth | 320 | 282 | 234 | 194 | 173 |
| Total debt | 19.19 | 14.99 | 19.35 | 30.41 | 33.26 |
| Cash & bank | 25.79 | 39.78 | 11.42 | 6.80 | 6.67 |
| Net working capital | 114 | 111 | 83.30 | 72.83 | 66.17 |
| Cash flow | |||||
| Cash from operations | 60.89 | 87.94 | 59.07 | 37.18 | 24.35 |
| Cash from investing | (76.05) | (57.26) | (37.85) | (31.92) | (20.84) |
| Cash from financing | (1.90) | (10.98) | (16.61) | (4.57) | (0.67) |
| Particulars | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 89.92 | 84.74 | 74.88 | 79.69 | 74.58 | 65.54 | 83.49 | 81.82 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.6% | +29.3% | -10.3% | -2.6% | -3.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.21 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.49 | 0.70 | 2.04 | 0.59 | 0.67 |
| EBITDA | 33.08 | 28.13 | 24.31 | 24.42 | 21.78 | 15.63 | 24.65 | 24.18 |
| EBITDA margin | +36.8% | +33.2% | +32.5% | +30.6% | +29.2% | +23.8% | +29.5% | +29.6% |
| Depreciation | 9.81 | 8.29 | 7.98 | 8.09 | 8.43 | 8.65 | 8.50 | 8.04 |
| Interest | 0.58 | 0.41 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 0.44 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 27.90 | 20.11 | 16.55 | 16.29 | 13.52 | 8.41 | 16.30 | 16.56 |
| Tax | 6.40 | 4.88 | 4.26 | 3.93 | 3.39 | 2.08 | 4.10 | 3.87 |
| Net profit | 21.50 | 15.23 | 12.29 | 12.36 | 10.13 | 6.33 | 12.20 | 12.69 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.56 | 6.75 | 5.47 | 5.51 | 3.56 | 2.83 | 5.40 | 5.64 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 407 | 344 | 289 | 315 | 276 | 209 | 181 |
| Revenue growth | +18.4% | +19.2% | -8.4% | +14.2% | +32.0% | +15.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 140 | 122 | 86.25 | 93.55 | 78.54 | 52.69 | 30.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.4% | +35.5% | +29.9% | +29.7% | +28.5% | +25.2% | +16.6% |
| Profit before tax | 104 | 89.59 | 54.72 | 63.84 | 55.33 | 28.39 | 8.35 |
| Net profit | 78.83 | 67.32 | 40.63 | 47.14 | 41.94 | 21.26 | 6.83 |
| Net profit margin | +19.4% | +19.6% | +14.1% | +15.0% | +15.2% | +10.2% | +3.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.35 | 30.29 | 18.50 | 21.37 | 18.57 | 9.62 | 3.13 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 498 | 407 | 350 | 309 | 265 | 236 | 215 |
| Net worth | 457 | 379 | 314 | 281 | 234 | 194 | 173 |
| Total debt | 3.33 | 8.52 | 19.19 | 14.99 | 19.03 | 29.63 | 32.47 |
| Cash & bank | 65.06 | 32.94 | 25.79 | 38.83 | 11.27 | 6.61 | 6.65 |
| Net working capital | 159 | 129 | 114 | 111 | 83.74 | 73.08 | 66.40 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 147 | 94.05 | 60.89 | 86.51 | 58.67 | 36.97 | 24.37 |
| Cash from investing | (130) | (75.54) | (76.05) | (56.93) | (37.88) | (31.87) | (20.09) |
| Cash from financing | (10.35) | (16.12) | (1.90) | (10.66) | (16.14) | (4.57) | (1.46) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109 | 109 | 98.63 | 102 | 97.56 | 94.44 | 89.92 | 84.74 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.8% | +15.7% | +9.7% | +20.2% | +30.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.81 | 2.75 | 1.83 | 2.66 | 1.75 | 1.64 | 5.21 | 0.68 |
| Total expenses | 71.76 | 69.88 | 66.02 | 67.62 | 63.88 | 61.40 | 56.84 | 56.61 |
| EBITDA | 37.31 | 39.37 | 32.61 | 34.23 | 33.68 | 33.04 | 33.08 | 28.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.2% | +36.0% | +33.1% | +33.6% | +34.5% | +35.0% | +36.8% | +33.2% |
| Depreciation | 12.55 | 12.75 | 10.92 | 10.24 | 9.86 | 9.21 | 9.81 | 8.29 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 0.58 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 28.33 | 29.05 | 23.36 | 26.28 | 25.25 | 25.03 | 27.90 | 20.11 |
| Tax | 7.29 | 7.93 | 5.78 | 6.35 | 6.36 | 6.71 | 6.40 | 4.88 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 | Sep 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 89.92 | 84.74 | 74.88 | 79.69 | 74.58 | 65.54 | 83.49 | 81.82 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.6% | +29.3% | -10.3% | -2.6% | -3.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 5.21 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.49 | 0.70 | 2.04 | 0.59 | 0.67 |
| EBITDA | 33.08 | 28.13 | 24.31 | 24.42 | 21.78 | 15.63 | 24.65 | 24.18 |
| EBITDA margin | +36.8% | +33.2% | +32.5% | +30.6% | +29.2% | +23.8% | +29.5% | +29.6% |
| Depreciation | 9.81 | 8.29 | 7.98 | 8.09 | 8.43 | 8.65 | 8.50 | 8.04 |
| Interest | 0.58 | 0.41 | 0.47 | 0.53 | 0.53 | 0.61 | 0.44 | 0.25 |
| Profit before tax | 27.90 | 20.11 | 16.55 | 16.29 | 13.52 | 8.41 | 16.30 | 16.56 |
| Tax | 6.40 | 4.88 | 4.26 | 3.93 | 3.39 | 2.08 | 4.10 | 3.87 |
| Net profit | 21.50 | 15.23 | 12.29 | 12.36 | 10.13 | 6.33 | 12.20 | 12.69 |
| EPS (₹) | 9.56 | 6.75 | 5.47 | 5.51 | 3.56 | 2.83 | 5.40 | 5.64 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 318 | 318 | 278 | 211 | 181 |
| Revenue growth | +0.0% | +14.3% | +32.1% | +16.6% | - |
| Other income | 4.01 | 3.44 | 1.45 | 0.83 | 3.02 |
| Total expenses | 231 | 223 | 199 | 158 | 151 |
| Employee cost | 95.30 | 86.32 | 71.42 | 57.80 | 57.63 |
| EBITDA | 86.79 | 94.92 | 79.05 | 52.96 | 29.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.3% | +29.8% | +28.4% | +25.1% | +16.6% |
| Depreciation | 34.20 | 30.71 | 23.33 | 23.08 | 20.93 |
| Interest | 2.12 | 2.65 | 1.50 | 2.17 | 3.77 |
| Profit before tax | 54.48 | 65.00 | 55.67 | 28.54 | 8.27 |
| Tax | 13.47 | 16.83 | 14.36 | 7.14 | 1.42 |
| Net profit | 40.61 | 48.08 | 42.17 | 21.41 | 6.75 |
| Net profit margin | +12.8% | +15.1% | +15.2% | +10.2% | +3.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 18.50 | 21.77 | 18.69 | 9.68 | 3.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||
| Share capital | 4.43 | 4.43 | 4.42 | 4.42 | 4.42 |
| Reserves & surplus | 315 | 277 | 230 | 190 | 168 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 320 | 282 | 234 | 194 | 173 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 18.98 | 14.46 | 18.50 | 29.26 | 31.25 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.21 | 0.53 | 0.85 | 1.15 | 2.01 |
| Total debt | 19.19 | 14.99 | 19.35 | 30.41 | 33.26 |
| Total liabilities | 356 | 310 | 266 | 237 | 216 |
| Assets | |||||
| Gross block | 337 | 308 | 274 | 223 | 204 |
| Net block | 171 | 175 | 169 | 135 | 138 |
| Capital work in progress | 58.57 | 12.31 | 0.31 | 17.46 | 1.82 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 24.69 | 22.62 | 17.38 | 14.64 | 17.13 |
| Sundry debtors | 87.00 | 79.99 | 76.94 | 73.46 | 57.85 |
| Cash & bank balances | 25.79 | 39.78 | 11.42 | 6.80 | 6.67 |
| Loans & advances | 20.12 | 21.27 | 18.63 | 15.65 | 14.21 |
| Total current assets | 158 | 164 | 124 | 111 | 95.86 |
| Total current liabilities | 43.96 | 52.19 | 41.07 | 37.72 | 29.69 |
| Net working capital | 114 | 111 | 83.30 | 72.83 | 66.17 |
| Total assets | 356 | 310 | 266 | 237 | 216 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 30.50 | 10.80 | 6.19 | 5.51 | 2.67 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 60.89 | 87.94 | 59.07 | 37.18 | 24.35 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (76.05) | (57.26) | (37.85) | (31.92) | (20.84) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.90) | (10.98) | (16.61) | (4.57) | (0.67) |
| Net change in cash | (17.06) | 19.70 | 4.61 | 0.69 | 2.84 |
| Closing cash | 25.79 | 39.78 | 11.42 | 6.80 | 6.67 |
| Particulars | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +14.3% | +32.1% | +16.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -8.6% | +20.1% | +49.3% | +76.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -16.2% | +16.8% | +95.1% | +245.1% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -15.5% | +14.0% | +97.0% | +217.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +14.7% | +20.8% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +17.9% | +46.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||
| Net income margin | +12.9% | +15.1% | +14.8% | +10.2% | +3.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +17.0% | +23.5% | +22.8% | +13.6% | +5.6% |
| Return on net worth | +13.6% | +18.7% | +19.3% | +11.7% | +4.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 0.17 | 0.19 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 4.03 | 4.13 | 2.69 | 7.26 | 41.80 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.99 | 1.09 | 1.12 | 0.99 | 0.89 |
| Inventory turnover | 13.45 | 15.91 | 17.38 | 13.26 | 10.55 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.81 | 4.06 | 3.70 | 3.21 | 3.12 |
| EPS (₹) | 18.50 | 21.77 | 18.69 | 9.68 | 3.10 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 144.20 | 127.33 | 105.83 | 87.92 | 78.19 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 109 | 109 | 98.63 | 102 | 97.56 | 94.44 | 89.92 | 84.74 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +11.8% | +15.7% | +9.7% | +20.2% | +30.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 3.81 | 2.75 | 1.83 | 2.66 | 1.75 | 1.64 | 5.21 | 0.68 |
| Total expenses | 71.76 | 69.88 | 66.02 | 67.62 | 63.88 | 61.40 | 56.84 | 56.61 |
| EBITDA | 37.31 | 39.37 | 32.61 | 34.23 | 33.68 | 33.04 | 33.08 | 28.13 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.2% | +36.0% | +33.1% | +33.6% | +34.5% | +35.0% | +36.8% | +33.2% |
| Depreciation | 12.55 | 12.75 | 10.92 | 10.24 | 9.86 | 9.21 | 9.81 | 8.29 |
| Interest | 0.24 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 0.37 | 0.32 | 0.44 | 0.58 | 0.41 |
| Profit before tax | 28.33 | 29.05 | 23.36 | 26.28 | 25.25 | 25.03 | 27.90 | 20.11 |
| Tax | 7.29 | 7.93 | 5.78 | 6.35 | 6.36 | 6.71 | 6.40 | 4.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 407 | 344 | 289 | 315 | 276 | 209 | 181 |
| Revenue growth | +18.4% | +19.2% | -8.4% | +14.2% | +32.0% | +15.7% | - |
| Other income | 8.99 | 4.83 | 3.71 | 3.47 | 1.45 | 0.81 | 3.02 |
| Total expenses | 267 | 222 | 202 | 222 | 197 | 156 | 151 |
| Employee cost | 105 | 91.28 | 85.19 | 85.62 | 70.85 | 57.28 | 57.59 |
| EBITDA | 140 | 122 | 86.25 | 93.55 | 78.54 | 52.69 | 30.02 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.4% | +35.5% | +29.9% | +29.7% | +28.5% | +25.2% | +16.6% |
| Depreciation | 43.77 | 35.29 | 33.14 | 30.54 | 23.16 | 22.94 | 20.92 |
| Interest | 1.17 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 2.64 | 1.50 | 2.17 | 3.77 |
| Profit before tax | 104 | 89.59 | 54.72 | 63.84 | 55.33 | 28.39 | 8.35 |
| Tax | 26.44 | 22.25 | 13.69 | 16.53 | 14.29 | 7.14 | 1.42 |
| Net profit | 78.83 | 67.32 | 40.63 | 47.14 | 41.94 | 21.26 | 6.83 |
| Net profit margin | +19.4% | +19.6% | +14.1% | +15.0% | +15.2% | +10.2% | +3.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.35 | 30.29 | 18.50 | 21.37 | 18.57 | 9.62 | 3.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.93 | 4.45 | 4.43 | 4.43 | 4.42 | 4.42 | 4.42 |
| Reserves & surplus | 448 | 374 | 310 | 276 | 229 | 190 | 169 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 457 | 379 | 314 | 281 | 234 | 194 | 173 |
| Secured loans | 3.33 | 8.52 | 19.19 | 14.46 | 18.18 | 28.48 | 21.08 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.53 | 0.85 | 1.15 | 11.39 |
| Total debt | 3.33 | 8.52 | 19.19 | 14.99 | 19.03 | 29.63 | 32.47 |
| Total liabilities | 498 | 407 | 350 | 309 | 265 | 236 | 215 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 544 | 427 | 331 | 300 | 266 | 216 | 197 |
| Net block | 305 | 230 | 166 | 168 | 162 | 128 | 131 |
| Capital work in progress | 17.99 | 38.10 | 58.57 | 12.31 | 0.31 | 17.29 | 1.82 |
| Investments | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 | 6.15 |
| Inventories | 29.95 | 25.06 | 24.69 | 22.62 | 17.38 | 14.64 | 17.13 |
| Sundry debtors | 106 | 106 | 87.00 | 79.90 | 76.92 | 73.20 | 57.68 |
| Cash & bank balances | 65.06 | 32.94 | 25.79 | 38.83 | 11.27 | 6.61 | 6.65 |
| Loans & advances | 22.16 | 23.57 | 20.12 | 21.43 | 19.03 | 16.00 | 14.18 |
| Total current assets | 223 | 188 | 158 | 163 | 125 | 110 | 95.64 |
| Total current liabilities | 63.75 | 59.07 | 43.96 | 51.65 | 40.86 | 37.37 | 29.24 |
| Net working capital | 159 | 129 | 114 | 111 | 83.74 | 73.08 | 66.40 |
| Total assets | 498 | 407 | 350 | 309 | 265 | 236 | 215 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 15.84 | 13.44 | 30.50 | 10.65 | 6.01 | 5.48 | 2.67 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 147 | 94.05 | 60.89 | 86.51 | 58.67 | 36.97 | 24.37 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (130) | (75.54) | (76.05) | (56.93) | (37.88) | (31.87) | (20.09) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (10.35) | (16.12) | (1.90) | (10.66) | (16.14) | (4.57) | (1.46) |
| Net change in cash | 7.13 | 2.40 | (17.06) | 18.92 | 4.64 | 0.53 | 2.82 |
| Closing cash | 65.06 | 32.94 | 25.79 | 38.83 | 11.27 | 6.61 | 6.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +18.4% | +19.2% | -8.4% | +14.2% | +32.0% | +15.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +14.7% | +41.4% | -7.8% | +19.1% | +49.1% | +75.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +16.0% | +63.7% | -14.3% | +15.4% | +94.9% | +240.0% | -76.2% |
| Net income growth | +17.1% | +65.7% | -13.8% | +12.4% | +97.3% | +211.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.9% | +7.6% | +11.4% | +20.4% | +9.1% | +4.5% | +5.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +14.4% | +15.8% | +17.9% | +46.1% | +10.9% | +5.2% | +3.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +19.0% | +19.6% | +14.2% | +15.0% | +14.9% | +10.2% | +3.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +23.2% | +24.1% | +19.4% | +23.2% | +22.7% | +13.6% | +5.7% |
| Return on net worth | +18.6% | +19.4% | +13.7% | +18.4% | +19.2% | +11.6% | +4.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 1.22 | 2.19 | 3.95 | 4.19 | 2.71 | 7.29 | 41.43 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.84 | 0.91 | 0.91 | 1.11 | 1.14 | 1.01 | 0.96 |
| Inventory turnover | 14.81 | 13.83 | 12.20 | 15.76 | 17.24 | 13.16 | 9.99 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.84 | 3.56 | 3.46 | 4.02 | 3.68 | 3.19 | 3.11 |
| EPS (₹) | 17.35 | 30.29 | 18.50 | 21.37 | 18.57 | 9.62 | 3.13 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 102.28 | 170.38 | 141.69 | 126.79 | 105.68 | 87.89 | 78.23 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Vimta Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Vimta Labs Limited
Vimta Labs has 8 current directors and 13 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Purnachandra Rao Gutta | Director | 11 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sanjay Dave | Director | 11 May 2019 | 7 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Satya Sreenivas Neerukonda | Whole-Time Director | 14 Jul 2019 | 7 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Harita Vasireddi Also directs: Avantel Limited | Managing Director | 01 Apr 2005 | 21 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Harriman Vungal Also directs: Vungal Properties LLP, Saayala Designs LLP | Whole-Time Director | 16 Nov 1990 | 35 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Prameela Rani Yalamanchili Also directs: Avanti Feeds Limited, Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited, Avanti Frozen Foods Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 01 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 11 Months | Current |
Auditor
Vimta Labs Limited is audited by GATTAMANENI & CO for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| GATTAMANENI & CO | FY 2024 | 009303S |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 35.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 4.40%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.40% and retail and other public shareholders hold 59.60%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 35.70% | 35.80% | 35.90% | 36.00% |
| Public | 64.30% | 64.20% | 64.10% | 64.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 May 2026 | 101292523 | The South Indian Bank Limited | ₹25.5 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Dec 2021 | 100551466 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30.8 Cr | Open | |
| 21 Jan 2020 | 100323536 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹19.98 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Jul 2024 | 100954822 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹2.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 21 Sep 2023 | 100792990 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹26.25 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Vimta Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 15 View all charges
Deals & funding
Vimta Labs Limited has 94 deals on record (92 market trades, 1 acquisition, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹77.31 Cr; the latest was in July 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 94)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | Market trade | ₹22.14 Cr | Buyer: Microcurves Trading Private Limited Seller: Microcurves Trading Private Limited |
| Sep 2025 | Market trade | ₹22.24 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
| Sep 2025 | Market trade | ₹79.91 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP , an individual Seller: Hrti Private Limited , Graviton Research Capital LLP |
| Sep 2025 | Market trade | ₹20.85 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
| Sep 2025 | Market trade | ₹19.39 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Vimta Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Vimta Labs Limited has 28 court cases on record: 19 filed by Vimta Labs, 9 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 26 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 15 | 8 | 2 |
| High courts | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| NCLT | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 28)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ludhiana, Punjab | Civil miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Iffco Tokio General Insurance Company Ltd | Disposed |
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Revision petition | Filed by the company against Ticel Bio Park Limited | Disposed |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Central Power Distribution Company of Andhra Pradesh Limited and 6 others | Disposed |
| District court, Chennai, Tamil Nadu | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Ticel Bio Park Limited, | Disposed |
| High Court, TAMIL NADU | Civil suit | Filed by the company against M/S Ticel Bio Park Ltd., | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Vimta Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Vimta Labs Limited was last rated by Care on 11 Jul 2023.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Care | 11 Jul 2023 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Vimta Labs Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Vimta Labs Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2020, listing 94 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chrome Source | |||
| Aeka Biochemicals Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Vimta Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Vimta Labs has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Emtac Laboratories Private Limited | U74200TG2014PTC096043 |
To see the full group structure of Vimta Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Vimta Labs Limited has a workforce of 1,456 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 28, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Vimta Labs has 12 GST registrations: 11 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAACV7244E1ZE | Telangana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 09AAACV7244E1ZB | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 19AAACV7244E1ZA | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 21AAACV7244E1ZP | Odisha | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Vimta Labs Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Vimta Labs Limited has 30 board changes on record since 1990: 19 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Amit Pathak ceased to be CFO on 28 Jan 2021.
60 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Vimta Labs is an active public limited company based in Telangana, India. The company works in consumer professional services, within the travel and hospitality industry. It was incorporated on 16 November 1990 (36+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24110TG1990PLC011977. Listed on BSE: 524394 and NSE: VIMTALABS.
Vimta Labs reported revenue of ₹407.29 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 18.4% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Vimta Labs has 8 current directors:
- Harita Vasireddi - Managing Director
- Satya Sreenivas Neerukonda - Whole-Time Director
- Harriman Vungal - Whole-Time Director
- Sivalinga Prasad Vasireddi - Whole-Time Director
- Purnachandra Rao Gutta - Director
- Sanjay Dave - Director
- Prameela Rani Yalamanchili - Director
- Yadagiri R Pendri - Director
The latest financial statements of Vimta Labs on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 June 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Vimta Labs is 36AAACV7244E1ZE, registered in Telangana. The company has 12 GST registrations in all, of which 11 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 09AAACV7244E1ZB (Uttar Pradesh), 19AAACV7244E1ZA (West Bengal), 21AAACV7244E1ZP (Odisha).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vimta Labs is L24110TG1990PLC011977. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Vimta Labs is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 524394) and NSE (symbol: VIMTALABS).
Vimta Labs has 28 court cases on record: 19 filed by the company and 9 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Vimta Labs was incorporated on 16 November 1990, making it 36+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
Vimta Labs has 94 deals on record (92 market trades, 1 acquisition, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹77.31 Cr; the latest was in July 2026.
Amit Pathak ceased to be CFO on 28 Jan 2021. Yadagiri R Pendri was appointed as Director on 10 Aug 2020. Adeyya Chowdary Popuri ceased to be Director on 30 Jun 2020. Vimta Labs has 30 board changes on record in total.

