Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Vsa4 Services Private Limited - real estate in Chandigarh, India. Directors, charges & compliance details.
CIN U70200CH2023PTC044926 Incorporated 10 March 2023 ROC Chandigarh HQ Chandigarh, India
Active Private Limited Company real estate
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹2.44 Cr
▲ 153% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹27.35 Lakh
Net margin 11.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹37.24 Lakh
EBITDA margin 15.2%
Authorised capital
₹10 Lakh
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹1 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Company age
3 yrs
Est. 2023
Directors on board
2
As per MCA filings
Active GSTINs
1
GST registered

About Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Data last updated:

Vsa4 Services Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the real estate leasing and property management segment of the real estate sector. It was incorporated on 10 March 2023.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U70200CH2023PTC044926. Its GSTIN is 04AAJCV2436P1ZX (Chandigarh).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Amit Jain and Sher Singh.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at # 70 Behind Government Middle School, Makhan Majra, Chandigarh, India – 160101.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.44 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹27.35 Lakh (net margin 11.2%) and EBITDA of ₹37.24 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.2%).

Company Details of Vsa4 Services Private Limited
CIN U70200CH2023PTC044926
Registration Number 044926
Incorporation Date 10 March 2023
ROC Chandigarh
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 29 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    # 70 Behind Government Middle School, Makhan Majra, Chandigarh, India – 160101
  • Industry
    Real Estate, Real Estate Leasing, Contractual Work
Comprehensive company report
Vsa4 Services Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Vsa4 Services Private Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Vsa4 Services Private Limited in one report.

Financials from FY 2023 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Business Activity of Vsa4 Services Private Limited

The main business activity of Vsa4 Services is administrative and support service activities. In detail, this covers office administrative, office support and other business support activities.

Main Activity Group CodeDescription of Main ActivityBusiness Activity CodeDescription of Business ActivityTurnover Percentage
NAdministrative and support service activities82Office administrative, office support and other business support activitiesLocked
Premium access

Business activity turnover details

Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.

  • Turnover contribution
  • Historical classifications
  • Filing-level activity changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financials of Vsa4 Services Private Limited FY 2025 filings available

Vsa4 Services Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.44 Cr (up 153% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹2.44 Cr ▲ 153%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹27.35 Lakh margin 11.2%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹37.24 Lakh margin 15.2%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 153%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▲ 182%

Revenue rose 153% in the latest year. EBITDA rose 182% in the latest year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Vsa4 Services Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••
EBITDA₹37.24 Lakh••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹27.35 Lakh••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Vsa4 Services Private Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23
Profitability
EBITDA Margin15.2%••••••••
Net Profit Margin11.2%••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Vsa4 Services are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from FY 2023

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Vsa4 Services Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Office administrative, office support and other business support activities). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Alive Management Services Private Limited₹2.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••56.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Geni Development Centre India Private Limited₹2.45 Cr (FY 2024)••••••••-21.0%••••Hyderabad, Telangana, India
Cartel Infratech Private Limited₹2.45 Cr (FY 2023)••••••••-13.0%••••Delhi, India
Quala Services Private Limited₹2.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••446.0%••••Gurgaon, Haryana, India
Clearfast Service Private Limited₹2.45 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••13.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Vsa4 Services Private Limited this company₹2.44 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••153.0%••••Chandigarh, India
Aasaconn Private Limited₹2.44 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-39.0%••••Delhi, India
Ekr Marine Private Limited₹2.44 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••84.0%••••Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India
Legend Travels Private Limited₹2.43 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••-59.0%••••New Delhi, Delhi, India
Enzymatic Labs Private Limited₹2.43 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••1927.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Limetrees Hospitality Private Limited₹2.43 Cr (FY 2025)••••••••109.0%••••Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Vsa4 Services by revenue in the same principal business activity (Office administrative, office support and other business support activities), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Board of Directors of Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Vsa4 Services has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Amit JainDirector10 Mar 20233 Years 7 MonthsCurrent
Sher SinghDirector10 Mar 20233 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Charges & Borrowings of Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Vsa4 Services Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Vsa4 Services.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Recent Activity on Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Vsa4 Services Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2023: 2 appointments. The latest: Amit Jain was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2023.

AGM
Vsa4 Services Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 29 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Vsa4 Services Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Chandigarh.
Appointed
Amit Jain was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Sher Singh was appointed as Director.
Incorporation
10 Mar 2023
Vsa4 Services Private Limited was registered on 10 Mar 2023 with Roc Chandigarh & aged 3 years 7 months as per MCA records.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Vsa4 Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
04AAJCV2436P1ZXChandigarhActive16 Jun 2023
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Vsa4 Services Private Limited

Vsa4 Services is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in real estate leasing, within the real estate industry. It was incorporated on 10 March 2023 (3+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70200CH2023PTC044926.

Vsa4 Services reported revenue of ₹2.44 Cr for FY 2025 (up 153% YoY).

Vsa4 Services has 2 current directors:

Vsa4 Services reported a net profit of ₹27.35 Lakh (net margin 11.2%) and EBITDA of ₹37.24 Lakh (EBITDA margin 15.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The GSTIN of Vsa4 Services is 04AAJCV2436P1ZX, registered in Chandigarh.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Vsa4 Services is U70200CH2023PTC044926. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Vsa4 Services was incorporated on 10 March 2023, making it 3+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.

The peers of Vsa4 Services by revenue are Alive Management Services Private Limited, Geni Development Centre India Private Limited, Cartel Infratech Private Limited, Quala Services Private Limited, Clearfast Service Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Office administrative, office support and other business support activities).

Amit Jain was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2023. Sher Singh was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2023.

The registered office of Vsa4 Services is at # 70 Behind Government Middle School, Makhan Majra, Chandigarh, India – 160101.

Vsa4 Services has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available