Wynall Closures Limited - packaging in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U29197MH1990PLC058997 Incorporated 15 November 1990 ROC Mumbai HQ Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Active Public Limited Company packaging
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹6.05 Lakh
▼ 9.08% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.59 Lakh
Net margin 42.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3.07 Lakh
EBITDA margin 50.7%
Authorised capital
₹1.5 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹75 Lakh
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹5.35 Cr
Satisfied ₹5 Cr
Company age
36 yrs
Est. 1990
Directors on board
3
As per MCA filings

About Wynall Closures Limited

Data last updated:

Wynall Closures Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the bottle and cap manufacturing segment of the packaging sector. It was incorporated on 15 November 1990 and has been in existence for over 36 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U29197MH1990PLC058997. Its GSTIN is 27AAACW0656K1Z5 (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹75 Lakh. It is led by directors including Atul Devchand Shah and Darshana Atul Shah.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 202 Prashantidevidas Lane Borivli West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400103.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.05 Lakh. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.59 Lakh (net margin 42.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.07 Lakh (EBITDA margin 50.7%). Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 11% over three years and 7% over five years.

As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.35 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹5 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.

Company Details of Wynall Closures Limited
CIN U29197MH1990PLC058997
Registration Number 058997
Incorporation Date 15 November 1990
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Compliance Status Active Compliant
Contact Details
  • Email
    Locked
  • Telephone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Social Media
    Locked
  • Registered Address
    202 Prashantidevidas Lane Borivli West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400103
  • Industry
    Packaging, Bottle & Cap Manufacturing
Comprehensive company report
Wynall Closures Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
  • One PDF report, delivered after checkout
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Unlock the full Wynall Closures Limited report

Financials, compliance, directors, charges, ownership and filings for Wynall Closures Limited in one report.

Financials from 2015 Directors & ownership Charges & compliance

Financials of Wynall Closures Limited FY 2025 filings available

Wynall Closures Limited reported revenue of ₹6.05 Lakh for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹6.05 Lakh
Net profit · FY 2025
₹2.59 Lakh margin 42.8%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹3.07 Lakh margin 50.7%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Wynall Closures Limited

Revenue CAGR growth
3 years · compounded
▼ 11%
5 years · compounded
▼ 7%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 16%
3 years · compounded
▼ 14%
5 years · compounded
▼ 14%

Revenue has declined at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years. EBITDA fell 16% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary of Wynall Closures Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations••••••••••••••••••••
Other Income••••••••••••••••••••
Total Revenue••••••••••••••••••••
Cost of Materials Consumed••••••••••••••••••••
Employee Benefit Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Finance Costs••••••••••••••••••••
Depreciation and Amortisation••••••••••••••••••••
Other Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
Total Expenses••••••••••••••••••••
EBITDA₹3.07 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Profit Before Tax••••••••••••••••••••
Tax Expense••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit (PAT)₹2.59 Lakh••••••••••••••••
Balance Sheet
Share Capital••••••••••••••••••••
Reserves and Surplus••••••••••••••••••••
Net Worth (Total Equity)••••••••••••••••••••
Long-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Short-term Borrowings••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Payables••••••••••••••••••••
Total Liabilities••••••••••••••••••••
Fixed Assets••••••••••••••••••••
Investments••••••••••••••••••••
Inventories••••••••••••••••••••
Trade Receivables••••••••••••••••••••
Cash and Bank Balance••••••••••••••••••••
Total Assets••••••••••••••••••••

Financial Ratios of Wynall Closures Limited

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin50.7%••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Margin42.8%••••••••••••••••
Return on Equity (ROE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)••••••••••••••••••••
Return on Assets (ROA)••••••••••••••••••••
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Quick Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Debt-to-Equity Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Interest Coverage Ratio••••••••••••••••••••
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover••••••••••••••••••••
Receivable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Payable Days••••••••••••••••••••
Inventory Days••••••••••••••••••••
Revenue Growth••••••••••••••••••••
Net Profit Growth••••••••••••••••••••

Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Wynall Closures are in the company report.

Premium access

Financial statements from 2015

Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.

  • Income statements
  • Balance sheets
  • Cash-flow statements
  • Ratios and benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Peer Comparison of Wynall Closures Limited

Wynall Closures Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Packaging industry (Bottles and Caps). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Aerosol Packaging Private Limited₹6.82 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-98.0%••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Aman Packagings Private Limited₹6.4 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••-96.0%••••Madhya Pradesh, India
Satyam Clousers Private Limited₹6.27 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••7.0%••••Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Sri Baba Pet Bottles Private Limited₹6.16 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••1094.0%••••Bangalore, Karnataka, India
Myra Water Products (India) Private Limited₹6.07 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-76.0%••••Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India
Wynall Closures Limited this company₹6.05 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••••••Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Kokane Enterprises Private Limited₹6.01 Lakh (FY 2020)••••••••448.0%••••Thane, Maharashtra, India
Jaipur Pet Private Limited₹5.77 Lakh (FY 2024)••••••••45900.0%••••Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Saikrupa Plasto Mould Private Limited₹5.73 Lakh (FY 2022)••••••••-87.0%••••Raigad, Maharashtra, India
Wisdom Plastic Solutions Private Limited₹5.56 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••••••Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu, India
Royal Poly Containers Private Limited₹5.12 Lakh (FY 2025)••••••••-67.0%••••Udaipur, Rajasthan, India

Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Wynall Closures by revenue in the Packaging industry (Bottles and Caps), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.

Auditor Details of Wynall Closures Limited

Wynall Closures Limited is audited by G Y & CO for the financial year 2021.

NameStatusAppointment DateCessation Date
G Y & COLockedLockedLocked
Premium access

Complete auditor history

Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.

  • Appointment status
  • Appointment dates
  • Cessation dates
  • Auditor changes

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Board of Directors of Wynall Closures Limited

Wynall Closures has 3 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Atul Devchand ShahDirector30 Sep 200521 Years 0 MonthsCurrent
Darshana Atul ShahDirector02 Jun 201610 Years 4 MonthsCurrent
Mehul Atul ShahDirector02 Jun 201610 Years 4 MonthsCurrent

Ownership and Shareholding of Wynall Closures Limited

Premium access

Shareholding and ownership data

Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.

  • Ownership categories
  • Historical changes
  • Group structure
  • FII and DII holdings

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Charges & Borrowings of Wynall Closures Limited

Open charges
₹5.35 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹5 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Others₹4.60 Cr
The Saraswat Co-Op Bank Ltd₹0.59 Cr
The Saraswat Co-Op Bank Limited₹0.16 Cr
Latest charge details
DateLenderAmountStatus
01 Jul 2021Others₹4.6 CrOpen
25 Jun 2007The Saraswat Co-Op Bank Limited₹16 LakhOpen
17 Jan 2003The Saraswat Co-Op Bank Ltd₹5 LakhOpen
14 Jan 2003The Saraswat Co-Op Bank Ltd₹10 LakhOpen
11 Dec 2002The Saraswat Co-Op Bank Ltd₹15 LakhOpen

Total charge records: 8 View all charges

Employees and EPFO Compliance at Wynall Closures Limited

Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Wynall Closures.

Premium access

Employee and EPFO history

Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.

  • Monthly headcount
  • PF contributions
  • ECR filing status
  • Establishment history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

CIN History of Wynall Closures Limited

Wynall Closures has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U29197MH1990PTC058997. The current CIN is U29197MH1990PLC058997, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U29197MH1990PLC058997Current
U29197MH1990PTC058997Previous

Recent Activity on Wynall Closures Limited

Wynall Closures Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2005: 3 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Darshana Atul Shah was appointed as Director on 02 Jun 2016.

AGM
Wynall Closures Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Wynall Closures Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai I.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 4.60 Cr registered on 01 Jul 2021 with Charge ID 100465697 was modified on 26 Mar 2025.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 4.60 Cr with Charge ID 100465697 was registered on 01 Jul 2021.
Charges
A charge registered on 11 Dec 2002 via Charge ID 90220443 with Others was fully satisfied on 15 Oct 2020.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 5.00 Cr registered on 11 Dec 2002 with Charge ID 90220443 was modified on 20 Jul 2018.
Appointed
Darshana Atul Shah was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Deepak Devchand Shah ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Dina Deepak Shah ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Mehul Atul Shah was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge with The Saraswat Co-Op Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 0.16 Cr with Charge ID 10331684 was registered on 25 Jun 2007.
Appointed
Atul Devchand Shah was appointed as Director.

9 earlier events are listed in the company report.

Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Wynall Closures Limited

Premium access

Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts

Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.

  • Rating history
  • Court and tribunal cases
  • Regulatory alerts
  • Director-linked violations

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MSME Payment Delays by Wynall Closures Limited

Premium access

MSME payment history

Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.

  • Outstanding amounts
  • Delay periods and reasons
  • MSME-1 filing history
  • Vendor payment signals

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Wynall Closures Limited

Premium access

Corporate group structure

Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.

  • Parent company
  • Subsidiaries and ownership
  • Associates and joint ventures
  • Entity investments

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

GST Compliance of Wynall Closures Limited

Wynall Closures has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAACW0656K1Z5MaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
Premium access

GST registrations and filing compliance

State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.

  • GSTIN registrations
  • State-wise filing status
  • HSN and SAC details
  • Tax jurisdiction records

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

MCA Filings & Documents of Wynall Closures Limited

Premium access

MCA filings and documents

Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.

  • Incorporation documents
  • Annual returns and statements
  • Charge filings
  • Complete filing index

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Wynall Closures Limited

Wynall Closures is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in bottle and cap manufacturing, within the packaging industry. It was incorporated on 15 November 1990 (36+ years old) and is registered under CIN U29197MH1990PLC058997.

Wynall Closures reported revenue of ₹6.05 Lakh for FY 2025.

Wynall Closures has 3 current directors:

Wynall Closures reported a net profit of ₹2.59 Lakh (net margin 42.8%) and EBITDA of ₹3.07 Lakh (EBITDA margin 50.7%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.

The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Wynall Closures is -11% over three years and -7% over five years. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.

The GSTIN of Wynall Closures is 27AAACW0656K1Z5, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Wynall Closures is U29197MH1990PLC058997. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Wynall Closures has 3 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 1 filed against it.

Wynall Closures was incorporated on 15 November 1990, making it 36+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

The peers of Wynall Closures by revenue are Aerosol Packaging Private Limited, Aman Packagings Private Limited, Satyam Clousers Private Limited, Sri Baba Pet Bottles Private Limited, Myra Water Products (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Packaging industry (Bottles and Caps).

Darshana Atul Shah was appointed as Director on 02 Jun 2016. Deepak Devchand Shah ceased to be Director on 02 Jun 2016. Dina Deepak Shah ceased to be Director on 02 Jun 2016. Wynall Closures has 5 board changes on record in total.

7M+ Indian companies. One platform.

Financials, directors, compliance, charges and shareholding - compiled from official filings and updated regularly.

Subscription plans available