AV

Ajayakumar Vadasserisahajan

Active Director Managing Director DIN 01827561
DIN 01827561 First appointment Sep 2000 Primary industry General Business
View timeline Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 2 active board seats
Past companies 5 historical roles
Total affiliations 7 Since Sep 2000
Shareholding value Locked Premium profile

About Ajayakumar Vadasserisahajan

Ajayakumar Vadasserisahajan has 25 years in corporate governance. Holds Managing Director and Director roles. Currently with 2 companies, including Godsown Agro Products (India) Private Limited and Hostilink Pharma Distributors Private Limited. Formerly with 5 companies, such as Charissa Psion Pharmaceuticals Private Limited and Kovilakam Nidhi Limited. Engaged in General Business.

DIN 01827561
Primary Designation Managing Director
First Appointment 29 Sep 2000
Oldest Company Age 29 yrs

Current companies

Company Designation Appointment Founded Status
Director 29 Sep 2000 1996 Active
New Trichur Nidhi Limited U65999KL2016PLC045730
Director 11 May 2016 2016 Active

Previous companies

Company Designation Appointment Founded Status
Director 01 May 2008 2006 Active
Kovilakam Nidhi Limited U65999KL2016PLC047076
Director 21 Oct 2016 2016 Active
Managing Director 06 Sep 2010 2010 Strike Off
Managing Director 17 Nov 2009 2009 Strike Off
Director 28 Oct 2008 2008 Strike Off

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Godsown Agro Products (India) Private Limited
Hostilink Pharma Distributors Private Limited
Kovilakam Chits And Financial Services Private Limited
New Trichur Nidhi Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Ajayakumar Vadasserisahajan

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Ajayakumar Vadasserisahajan

Ajayakumar Vadasserisahajan has 25 years in corporate governance. Holds Managing Director and Director roles. Currently with 2 companies, including Godsown Agro Products (India) Private Limited and Hostilink Pharma Distributors Private Limited. Formerly with 5 companies, such as Charissa Psion Pharmaceuticals Private Limited and Kovilakam Nidhi Limited. Engaged in General Business.

Ajayakumar Vadasserisahajan is associated with 2 companies as Managing Director and Director.

Ajayakumar Vadasserisahajan has expertise in General Business.

Ajayakumar Vadasserisahajan has 25 years in corporate governance.

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available