AA

Akbar Ali Ameer Mohideen Shaikh

Active Director Director DIN 09523982
DIN 09523982 First appointment May 2022 Primary industry General Business
Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 1 active board seats
Past companies 1 historical roles
Total affiliations 2 Since May 2022
Shareholding value •••• Premium profile

About Akbar Ali Ameer Mohideen Shaikh

Data last updated:

Akbar Ali Ameer Mohideen Shaikh has 4 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 1 company, including Tech Pacific Exports Private Limited. Formerly with 1 company, such as Sanatio Pharmaceuticals Private Limited. Engaged in Technology, General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The largest current company by reported revenue is Tech Pacific Exports Private Limited at ₹8.59 Cr (FY 2022).

DIN 09523982
Primary Designation Director
First Appointment 03 May 2022
Oldest Company Age 5 yrs
Largest company Tech Pacific Exports Private Limited · ₹8.59 Cr (FY 2022)

Current companies

CompanyDesignationAppointmentFoundedRevenueStatus
Tech Pacific Exports Private Limited U31904MH2021PTC355439
Director05 May 20222021₹8.59 Cr (FY 2022)Active

Previous companies

CompanyDesignationAppointmentFoundedRevenueStatus
Director03 May 20222016₹3.46 Cr (FY 2024)Active

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Tech Pacific Exports Private Limited
Sanatio Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Akbar Ali Ameer Mohideen Shaikh

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Akbar Ali Ameer Mohideen Shaikh

Akbar Ali Ameer Mohideen Shaikh has 4 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 1 company, including Tech Pacific Exports Private Limited. Formerly with 1 company, such as Sanatio Pharmaceuticals Private Limited. Engaged in Technology, General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The largest current company by reported revenue is Tech Pacific Exports Private Limited at ₹8.59 Cr (FY 2022).

Akbar Ali Ameer Mohideen Shaikh is associated with 1 company as Director, including Tech Pacific Exports Private Limited (₹8.59 Cr).

Akbar Ali Ameer Mohideen Shaikh has expertise in Technology, General Business.

Akbar Ali Ameer Mohideen Shaikh has 4 years in corporate governance.

By reported revenue, the largest current company of Akbar Ali Ameer Mohideen Shaikh is Tech Pacific Exports Private Limited, with revenue of ₹8.59 Cr (FY 2022).

Akbar Ali Ameer Mohideen Shaikh currently holds positions at 1 company: Tech Pacific Exports Private Limited (₹8.59 Cr).

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available