AD
Alka Dave
Director
Director
DIN 02512561
Current companies
0
active board seats
Past companies
1
historical roles
Total affiliations
1
Since May 1994
Shareholding value
Locked
Premium profile
About Alka Dave
Alka Dave has 32 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Formerly with 1 company. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.
DIN
02512561
Primary Designation
Director
First Appointment
20 May 1994
Oldest Company Age
36 yrs
Current companies
No current companies available.
Previous companies
| Company | Designation | Appointment | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Calcutta Ophthalmic Pvt. Ltd
U26101WB1990PTC049049
|
Director | 20 May 1994 | 1990 | Strike Off |
Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!
Directorship timeline
Open interactive timeline →
Calcutta Ophthalmic Pvt. Ltd
Premium access
Shareholding and investment profile for Alka Dave
Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.
- Company-level holdings
- Filed share counts
- Reported values
- Quarterly changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Alka Dave
Alka Dave has 32 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Formerly with 1 company. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.
Alka Dave is associated with 0 companies as Director.
Alka Dave has expertise in General Business.
Alka Dave has 32 years in corporate governance.