AK
Anand Karnani
About Anand Karnani
Data last updated:
Anand Karnani has 10 years in corporate governance. Holds Managing Director and Director roles. Currently with 2 companies, including Supreme Infotrade Private Limited and Computer Association Of Eastern India. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The 2 current companies with reported revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹147 Cr; the largest is Supreme Infotrade Private Limited at ₹147 Cr (FY 2025).
Current companies
| Company | Designation | Appointment | Founded | Revenue | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | 06 Oct 2016 | 2016 | ₹147 Cr (FY 2025) | Active | |
| Director | 26 Sep 2025 | 1994 | ₹17 Lakh (FY 2025) | Active |
Previous companies
Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!
Directorship timeline
Open interactive timeline →Shareholding and investment profile for Anand Karnani
Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.
- Company-level holdings
- Filed share counts
- Reported values
- Quarterly changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Anand Karnani
Anand Karnani has 10 years in corporate governance. Holds Managing Director and Director roles. Currently with 2 companies, including Supreme Infotrade Private Limited and Computer Association Of Eastern India. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The 2 current companies with reported revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹147 Cr; the largest is Supreme Infotrade Private Limited at ₹147 Cr (FY 2025).
Anand Karnani is associated with 2 companies as Managing Director and Director, including Supreme Infotrade Private Limited (₹147 Cr), Computer Association Of Eastern India (₹17 Lakh).
Anand Karnani has expertise in General Business.
Anand Karnani has 10 years in corporate governance.
By reported revenue, the largest current company of Anand Karnani is Supreme Infotrade Private Limited, with revenue of ₹147 Cr (FY 2025).
The 2 current companies of Anand Karnani that report revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹147 Cr.
Anand Karnani currently holds positions at 2 companies: Supreme Infotrade Private Limited (₹147 Cr), Computer Association Of Eastern India (₹17 Lakh).