Arindam Chakraborty

Arindam Chakraborty

Director Director DIN 02262864
DIN 02262864 First appointment Jul 2008 Primary industry General Business
View timeline Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 0 active board seats
Past companies 1 historical roles
Total affiliations 1 Since Jul 2008
Shareholding value Locked Premium profile

About Arindam Chakraborty

Arindam Chakraborty has 18 years in corporate governance. Formerly with 1 company, such as Suroma Transline Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.

DIN 02262864
Primary Designation Director
First Appointment 03 Jul 2008
Oldest Company Age Not Provided

Current companies

No current companies available.

Previous companies

Company Designation Appointment Founded Status
Suroma Transline Private Limited U40101WB1999PTC090205
Director 03 Jul 2008 1999 Strike Off

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Suroma Transline Private Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Arindam Chakraborty

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Arindam Chakraborty

Arindam Chakraborty has 18 years in corporate governance. Formerly with 1 company, such as Suroma Transline Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.

Arindam Chakraborty is associated with 0 companies as a director.

Arindam Chakraborty has expertise in General Business.

Arindam Chakraborty has 18 years in corporate governance.

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available