AB
Arnab Basu
About Arnab Basu
Arnab Basu has 16 years in corporate governance. Formerly with 3 companies, such as Quippo Infocomm Limited and Brahmani River Pellets Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.
Current companies
Previous companies
| Company | Designation | Appointment | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Quippo Infocomm Limited
U64200WB2008PLC127591
|
Additional Director | 14 Jul 2010 | 2008 | Strike Off |
Brahmani River Pellets Limited
U27106OR2006PTC008914
|
Nominee Director | 07 Jul 2016 | 2006 | Active |
Visar Marketing Private Limited
U52190WB2011PTC158431
|
Director | 02 Feb 2011 | 2011 | Strike Off |
Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!
Directorship timeline
Open interactive timeline →Shareholding and investment profile for Arnab Basu
Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.
- Company-level holdings
- Filed share counts
- Reported values
- Quarterly changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Arnab Basu
Arnab Basu has 16 years in corporate governance. Formerly with 3 companies, such as Quippo Infocomm Limited and Brahmani River Pellets Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.
Arnab Basu is associated with 0 companies as a director.
Arnab Basu has expertise in General Business.
Arnab Basu has 16 years in corporate governance.