DK
Dinesh Kumar Kothari
About Dinesh Kumar Kothari
Dinesh Kumar Kothari has 11 years in corporate governance. Formerly with 10 companies, such as Libra Exporters Limited and Naffar Chandra Jute Mills Ltd. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.
Current companies
Previous companies
| Company | Designation | Appointment | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Libra Exporters Limited
U51909WB1967PLC027122
|
Director | 31 Aug 2015 | 1967 | Active |
Naffar Chandra Jute Mills Ltd
U17232WB1935PLC008441
|
Additional Director | 30 Oct 2015 | 1935 | Active |
West Range Agencies Pvt. Ltd
U51491WB1993PTC059451
|
Director | 30 Oct 2015 | 1993 | Active |
Coopers Capital Markets Limited
U67120WB1968PLC027374
|
Director | 30 Oct 2015 | 1968 | Active |
West Range Properties Pvt Ltd
U70109WB1986PTC041647
|
Director | 30 Oct 2015 | 1986 | Active |
Coopers Commodities Limited
U51398WB1990PLC049970
|
Director | 30 Oct 2015 | 1990 | Active |
Coochbehar Industries (India) Private Limited
U17119WB1998PTC087122
|
Director | 17 Feb 2016 | 1998 | Active |
Baidyabati Industries Ltd
U24119WB1985PLC039271
|
Director | 30 Oct 2015 | 1985 | Active |
Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!
Directorship timeline
Open interactive timeline →Shareholding and investment profile for Dinesh Kumar Kothari
Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.
- Company-level holdings
- Filed share counts
- Reported values
- Quarterly changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Dinesh Kumar Kothari
Dinesh Kumar Kothari has 11 years in corporate governance. Formerly with 10 companies, such as Libra Exporters Limited and Naffar Chandra Jute Mills Ltd. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.
Dinesh Kumar Kothari is associated with 0 companies as a director.
Dinesh Kumar Kothari has expertise in General Business.
Dinesh Kumar Kothari has 11 years in corporate governance.