JA
Jagdishkumar Ambalal Vadhvana
About Jagdishkumar Ambalal Vadhvana
Jagdishkumar Ambalal Vadhvana has 2 years in corporate governance. Holds Managing Director role. Currently with 1 company, including Gujarat Thakor And Koli Vikas Nigam. Formerly with 1 company, such as Gujarat Nomadic And Denotified Tribes Development Corporation. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.
Current companies
| Company | Designation | Appointment | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gujarat Thakor And Koli Vikas Nigam
U91990GJ2003SGC042945
|
Managing Director | 06 Oct 2025 | 2003 | Active |
Previous companies
| Company | Designation | Appointment | Founded | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Gujarat Nomadic And Denotified Tribes Development Corporation
U74999GJ2015NPL084215
|
Managing Director | 08 Dec 2023 | 2015 | Active |
Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!
Directorship timeline
Open interactive timeline →Shareholding and investment profile for Jagdishkumar Ambalal Vadhvana
Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.
- Company-level holdings
- Filed share counts
- Reported values
- Quarterly changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Jagdishkumar Ambalal Vadhvana
Jagdishkumar Ambalal Vadhvana has 2 years in corporate governance. Holds Managing Director role. Currently with 1 company, including Gujarat Thakor And Koli Vikas Nigam. Formerly with 1 company, such as Gujarat Nomadic And Denotified Tribes Development Corporation. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.
Jagdishkumar Ambalal Vadhvana is associated with 1 company as Managing Director.
Jagdishkumar Ambalal Vadhvana has expertise in General Business.
Jagdishkumar Ambalal Vadhvana has 2 years in corporate governance.