MG

Marappa Gounder Senthilkumar

Active Director Director DIN 00207053
DIN 00207053 First appointment Oct 2003 Primary industry General Business
Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 4 active board seats
Past companies 10 historical roles
Total affiliations 14 Since Oct 2003
Shareholding value •••• Premium profile

About Marappa Gounder Senthilkumar

Data last updated:

Marappa Gounder Senthilkumar has 22 years in corporate governance. Holds Director and Managing Director roles. Currently with 4 companies, including Ace Agro Lubricant Product India Private Limited and Sima Textile Processing Centre Limited. Formerly with 10 companies, such as Bks Fabrics Private Limited and Confederation Of Indian Textile Industry. Engaged in General Business, Technology. The 4 current companies with reported revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹228 Cr; the largest is Bks Textiles Private Limited at ₹186 Cr (FY 2025).

DIN 00207053
Primary Designation Director
First Appointment 25 Oct 2003
Oldest Company Age 22 yrs
Largest company Bks Textiles Private Limited · ₹186 Cr (FY 2025)
Combined revenue ₹228 Cr across 4 companies

Current companies

CompanyDesignationAppointmentFoundedRevenueStatus
Bks Textiles Private Limited U17111TZ2004PTC010983
Managing Director12 Feb 20042004₹186 Cr (FY 2025)Active
Director02 Feb 20212021₹41.39 Cr (FY 2025)Active
Director01 Dec 20052005₹63.1 Lakh (FY 2025)Active
Director16 Oct 20062006₹1.9 Lakh (FY 2024)Active

Previous companies

CompanyDesignationAppointmentFoundedRevenueStatus
Bks Fabrics Private Limited U17299TZ2021PTC036428
Director23 Jun 20212021₹3 Lakh (FY 2024)Active
Director27 Sep 20051967₹3.05 Cr (FY 2025)Active
Director28 Dec 20132013₹117 Cr (FY 2025)Active
Ecocharge Energy Private Limited U35105TZ2006PTC013265
Director06 Dec 20062006₹35.4 Lakh (FY 2020)Active
Indian Technical Textile Association U17121MH2010NPL199093
Director16 Apr 20102010₹90.1 Lakh (FY 2025)Active
Textile Sector Skill Council U74140DL2014NPL270744
Nominee Director22 Aug 20142014₹2.89 Cr (FY 2025)Active
Palladam Hi-Tech Weaving Park U45208TZ2003NPL010809
Managing Director25 Oct 20032003₹3.57 Cr (FY 2024)Active
Director25 Jan 20162016–Active
Ace Agro Dry Decor Private Limited U45208TZ2006PTC013000
Director09 Aug 20062006–Strike Off

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Ace Agro Lubricant Product India Private Limited
Sima Textile Processing Centre Limited
Bks Textiles Private Limited
Ace Agro Dry Decor Private Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Marappa Gounder Senthilkumar

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Marappa Gounder Senthilkumar

Marappa Gounder Senthilkumar has 22 years in corporate governance. Holds Director and Managing Director roles. Currently with 4 companies, including Ace Agro Lubricant Product India Private Limited and Sima Textile Processing Centre Limited. Formerly with 10 companies, such as Bks Fabrics Private Limited and Confederation Of Indian Textile Industry. Engaged in General Business, Technology. The 4 current companies with reported revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹228 Cr; the largest is Bks Textiles Private Limited at ₹186 Cr (FY 2025).

Marappa Gounder Senthilkumar is associated with 4 companies as Director and Managing Director, including Bks Textiles Private Limited (₹186 Cr), Greenhome Furnishings Private Limited (₹41.39 Cr), Sima Textile Processing Centre Limited (₹63.1 Lakh).

Marappa Gounder Senthilkumar has expertise in General Business, Technology.

Marappa Gounder Senthilkumar has 22 years in corporate governance.

By reported revenue, the largest current company of Marappa Gounder Senthilkumar is Bks Textiles Private Limited, with revenue of ₹186 Cr (FY 2025).

The 4 current companies of Marappa Gounder Senthilkumar that report revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹228 Cr.

Marappa Gounder Senthilkumar currently holds positions at 4 companies: Bks Textiles Private Limited (₹186 Cr), Greenhome Furnishings Private Limited (₹41.39 Cr), Sima Textile Processing Centre Limited (₹63.1 Lakh), Ace Agro Lubricant Product India Private Limited (₹1.9 Lakh).

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available