MV
Meka Venkateswara Rao
About Meka Venkateswara Rao
Data last updated:
Meka Venkateswara Rao has 17 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 2 companies, including Kondapally Envirotech Private Limited and Sai Gluco Pharma Private Limited. Engaged in Technology, General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The 2 current companies with reported revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹42.3 Lakh; the largest is Kondapally Envirotech Private Limited at ₹41.9 Lakh (FY 2024).
Current companies
| Company | Designation | Appointment | Founded | Revenue | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Director | 30 Mar 2009 | 2008 | ₹41.9 Lakh (FY 2024) | Active | |
| Director | 11 Aug 2010 | 2010 | ₹43,000 (FY 2023) | Active |
Previous companies
Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!
Directorship timeline
Open interactive timeline →Shareholding and investment profile for Meka Venkateswara Rao
Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.
- Company-level holdings
- Filed share counts
- Reported values
- Quarterly changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Meka Venkateswara Rao
Meka Venkateswara Rao has 17 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 2 companies, including Kondapally Envirotech Private Limited and Sai Gluco Pharma Private Limited. Engaged in Technology, General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The 2 current companies with reported revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹42.3 Lakh; the largest is Kondapally Envirotech Private Limited at ₹41.9 Lakh (FY 2024).
Meka Venkateswara Rao is associated with 2 companies as Director, including Kondapally Envirotech Private Limited (₹41.9 Lakh), Sai Gluco Pharma Private Limited (₹43,000).
Meka Venkateswara Rao has expertise in Technology, General Business.
Meka Venkateswara Rao has 17 years in corporate governance.
By reported revenue, the largest current company of Meka Venkateswara Rao is Kondapally Envirotech Private Limited, with revenue of ₹41.9 Lakh (FY 2024).
The 2 current companies of Meka Venkateswara Rao that report revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹42.3 Lakh.
Meka Venkateswara Rao currently holds positions at 2 companies: Kondapally Envirotech Private Limited (₹41.9 Lakh), Sai Gluco Pharma Private Limited (₹43,000).