MG

Mohak Gupta

Active Director Director DIN 06906284
DIN 06906284 First appointment Jun 2014 Primary industry General Business
Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 2 active board seats
Past companies 1 historical roles
Total affiliations 3 Since Jun 2014
Shareholding value •••• Premium profile

About Mohak Gupta

Data last updated:

Mohak Gupta has 12 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 2 companies, including Behari Estate Private Limited and Jindal Credit & Investments Limited. Formerly with 1 company, such as Bawa Float Glass Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The 2 current companies with reported revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹4.06 Cr; the largest is Jindal Credit & Investments Limited at ₹3.74 Cr (FY 2025).

DIN 06906284
Primary Designation Director
First Appointment 23 Jun 2014
Oldest Company Age 34 yrs
Largest company Jindal Credit & Investments Limited · ₹3.74 Cr (FY 2025)
Combined revenue ₹4.06 Cr across 2 companies

Current companies

CompanyDesignationAppointmentFoundedRevenueStatus
Jindal Credit & Investments Limited U65993UP1992PLC233432
Director23 Jun 20141992₹3.74 Cr (FY 2025)Active
Behari Estate Private Limited U14106UP1992PTC013900
Director05 Jul 20161992₹31.6 Lakh (FY 2024)Active

Previous companies

CompanyDesignationAppointmentFoundedRevenueStatus
Bawa Float Glass Limited U20221UP1991PLC012854
Director26 Jul 20141991₹93.27 Cr (FY 2025)Active

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Behari Estate Private Limited
Jindal Credit & Investments Limited
Bawa Float Glass Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Mohak Gupta

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Mohak Gupta

Mohak Gupta has 12 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 2 companies, including Behari Estate Private Limited and Jindal Credit & Investments Limited. Formerly with 1 company, such as Bawa Float Glass Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The 2 current companies with reported revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹4.06 Cr; the largest is Jindal Credit & Investments Limited at ₹3.74 Cr (FY 2025).

Mohak Gupta is associated with 2 companies as Director, including Jindal Credit & Investments Limited (₹3.74 Cr), Behari Estate Private Limited (₹31.6 Lakh).

Mohak Gupta has expertise in General Business.

Mohak Gupta has 12 years in corporate governance.

By reported revenue, the largest current company of Mohak Gupta is Jindal Credit & Investments Limited, with revenue of ₹3.74 Cr (FY 2025).

The 2 current companies of Mohak Gupta that report revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹4.06 Cr.

Mohak Gupta currently holds positions at 2 companies: Jindal Credit & Investments Limited (₹3.74 Cr), Behari Estate Private Limited (₹31.6 Lakh).

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available