NR

Niranjan Rath

Active Director Designated Partner DIN 07018758
DIN 07018758 First appointment Feb 2015 Primary industry General Business
View timeline Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 1 active board seats
Past companies 1 historical roles
Total affiliations 2 Since Feb 2015
Shareholding value Locked Premium profile

About Niranjan Rath

Niranjan Rath has 11 years in corporate governance. Holds Designated Partner role. Currently with 1 company, including Srr Productions Llp. Formerly with 1 company, such as Alien Sense Films Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.

DIN 07018758
Primary Designation Designated Partner
First Appointment 11 Feb 2015
Oldest Company Age 11 yrs

Current companies

Company Designation Appointment Founded Status
Designated Partner 11 Feb 2015 2015 Active

Previous companies

Company Designation Appointment Founded Status
Alien Sense Films Private Limited U93000MH2011PTC220420
Director 09 Mar 2015 2011 Strike Off

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Srr Productions Llp
Alien Sense Films Private Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Niranjan Rath

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Niranjan Rath

Niranjan Rath has 11 years in corporate governance. Holds Designated Partner role. Currently with 1 company, including Srr Productions Llp. Formerly with 1 company, such as Alien Sense Films Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations.

Niranjan Rath is associated with 1 company as Designated Partner.

Niranjan Rath has expertise in General Business.

Niranjan Rath has 11 years in corporate governance.

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available