NS

Nitin Shantilal Surana

Active Director Director DIN 09185586
DIN 09185586 First appointment May 2021 Primary industry General Business
Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 2 active board seats
Past companies –
Total affiliations 2 Since May 2021
Shareholding value •••• Premium profile

About Nitin Shantilal Surana

Data last updated:

Nitin Shantilal Surana has 5 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 2 companies, including Saksham Exim & Realinfra India Private Limited and Samarpan Multipurpose Foundation. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The 2 current companies with reported revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹3.6 Lakh; the largest is Saksham Exim & Realinfra India Private Limited at ₹3.5 Lakh (FY 2025).

DIN 09185586
Primary Designation Director
First Appointment 28 May 2021
Oldest Company Age 12 yrs
Largest company Saksham Exim & Realinfra India Private Limited · ₹3.5 Lakh (FY 2025)
Combined revenue ₹3.6 Lakh across 2 companies

Current companies

CompanyDesignationAppointmentFoundedRevenueStatus
Director28 May 20212014₹3.5 Lakh (FY 2025)Active
Samarpan Multipurpose Foundation U85300MH2021NPL373931
Director24 Dec 20212021₹5,118 (FY 2024)Active

Previous companies

No previous companies available.

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Saksham Exim & Realinfra India Private Limited
Samarpan Multipurpose Foundation
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Nitin Shantilal Surana

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Nitin Shantilal Surana

Nitin Shantilal Surana has 5 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 2 companies, including Saksham Exim & Realinfra India Private Limited and Samarpan Multipurpose Foundation. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The 2 current companies with reported revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹3.6 Lakh; the largest is Saksham Exim & Realinfra India Private Limited at ₹3.5 Lakh (FY 2025).

Nitin Shantilal Surana is associated with 2 companies as Director, including Saksham Exim & Realinfra India Private Limited (₹3.5 Lakh), Samarpan Multipurpose Foundation (₹5,118).

Nitin Shantilal Surana has expertise in General Business.

Nitin Shantilal Surana has 5 years in corporate governance.

By reported revenue, the largest current company of Nitin Shantilal Surana is Saksham Exim & Realinfra India Private Limited, with revenue of ₹3.5 Lakh (FY 2025).

The 2 current companies of Nitin Shantilal Surana that report revenue have a combined latest revenue of ₹3.6 Lakh.

Nitin Shantilal Surana currently holds positions at 2 companies: Saksham Exim & Realinfra India Private Limited (₹3.5 Lakh), Samarpan Multipurpose Foundation (₹5,118).

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available