RS

Rajasekar Sundarraman Raman

Active Director Director DIN 01234401
DIN 01234401 First appointment Mar 2008 Primary industry General Business
Unlock full profile Investments · shareholding · contact details
Current companies 1 active board seats
Past companies –
Total affiliations 1 Since Mar 2008
Shareholding value •••• Premium profile

About Rajasekar Sundarraman Raman

Data last updated:

Rajasekar Sundarraman Raman has 18 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 1 company, including Mark Lighting Solutions Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The largest current company by reported revenue is Mark Lighting Solutions Private Limited at ₹5.15 Cr (FY 2024).

DIN 01234401
Primary Designation Director
First Appointment 26 Mar 2008
Oldest Company Age 18 yrs
Largest company Mark Lighting Solutions Private Limited · ₹5.15 Cr (FY 2024)

Current companies

CompanyDesignationAppointmentFoundedRevenueStatus
Director26 Mar 20082008₹5.15 Cr (FY 2024)Active

Previous companies

No previous companies available.

Explore Director's current and past company associations Uncover their professional journey today!

Directorship timeline

Open interactive timeline →
Mark Lighting Solutions Private Limited
Premium access

Shareholding and investment profile for Rajasekar Sundarraman Raman

Company-level share counts, filed values, and quarterly changes require authenticated premium access.

  • Company-level holdings
  • Filed share counts
  • Reported values
  • Quarterly changes
Unlock shareholding

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Rajasekar Sundarraman Raman

Rajasekar Sundarraman Raman has 18 years in corporate governance. Holds Director role. Currently with 1 company, including Mark Lighting Solutions Private Limited. Engaged in General Business. Contributes to corporate operations. The largest current company by reported revenue is Mark Lighting Solutions Private Limited at ₹5.15 Cr (FY 2024).

Rajasekar Sundarraman Raman is associated with 1 company as Director, including Mark Lighting Solutions Private Limited (₹5.15 Cr).

Rajasekar Sundarraman Raman has expertise in General Business.

Rajasekar Sundarraman Raman has 18 years in corporate governance.

By reported revenue, the largest current company of Rajasekar Sundarraman Raman is Mark Lighting Solutions Private Limited, with revenue of ₹5.15 Cr (FY 2024).

Rajasekar Sundarraman Raman currently holds positions at 1 company: Mark Lighting Solutions Private Limited (₹5.15 Cr).

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available